Orienteering Australia

Official results for BOSS Season 2018/2019 Event 6 & Presentation Hebburn Dam

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: BOSS Season 2018/2019 Event 6 & Presentation Hebburn Dam
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 17 March 2019

LineScoreWomen

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Nicole HaighNC.N3901:13:52
2Sally-Anne HendersonNC.N3401:13:34
3Carolyn MatthewsNC.N3331:17:47
4Nichole DeanNC.N3131:27:48

LineScoreMen

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Steven TodkillNC.N5301:14:53
2Tim DomanNC.N5321:16:23
3Andrew HaighNC.N4101:12:18
4Stuart KurtzNC.N4111:15:23
5Greg BaconNC.N4001:13:04
6Malcolm RobertsNC.N4001:14:57
7Andrew PowerNC.N3901:14:11
8Robert PrenticeNC.N3821:16:01
9Robert VincentNC.N3751:19:23
10Shane TrotterNC.N3501:14:15
11Ori GudesUR.N3231:17:58 Download route in GPX format
12Grant WatsonNC.N3021:16:20
13Andrew GilbettNC.N2761:20:22
14Shane JenkinsNC.N2601:12:15
15Andrew KillenNC.N2201:13:08
16Tim BradleyNC.N2121:16:27
17Matt BaconNC.N16050:25

LineScoreEMob

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Graeme OddyNC.N2001:10:15

AllScoreWomen

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Cassandra ThompsonNC.N4401:13:03
2Rhiannon PrenticeNC.N4201:11:17
3Shannon DeinNC.N2441:18:36
4Ginaya DunnNC.N1801:08:23
5Lynda HewsonNC.N1841:18:01
6Margaret PeelNC.N17121:26:50

AllScoreMen

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Derrick CantNC.N5101:11:34
2Isaac MordueNC.N4621:16:16
3Wayne HawkenNC.N4501:14:48
4Mick CannNC.N4301:14:31
5Marcus LeeNC.N4311:15:14
6Graeme TaplinNC.N4221:16:43
7Greg NewtonNC.N4121:16:06
8Rob LanghamNC.N4001:13:27
9William ThompsonNC.N3801:10:31
10Graham FowlerNC.N3511:15:05
11Rudi LandsiedelNC.N3401:09:07
12Simon NottNC.N3101:09:15
13Denis LyonsNC.N2901:08:16
14Luke ProfkeNC.N2701:05:10
15Martin CousinsGO.N27161:30:46
16Roger WilliamsNC.N2601:11:22
17Greg Sinead and Liam MullalyNC.N2601:14:31
18Warren QuiltyNC.N2641:18:41
19Robert LewinNC.N23111:25:10
20Eric YoungNC.N23191:33:10
21Ian ThomasNC.N1901:13:48
22Ryan Puklowski Monique Bortolli and Bek FlynnNC.N1811:15:12
23Michael TannerNC.N1711:15:25
24Sam BaileyNC.N1251:19:24

AllScoreEMob

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Matt and Cindy StaleyNC.N4301:10:35

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.