Orienteering Australia

Official results for Eureka Winter Bush Series 2 - Nuggetty Dam

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Eureka Winter Bush Series 2 - Nuggetty Dam
Organiser: Eureka Orienteers
Date: Sunday 12 August 2018

Long Hard

5 000 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David BrownridgeBendigo Orienteers40:568:11
2Peter HobbsDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club50:40+9:4410:08
3Geoff LawfordEureka Orienteers55:16+14:2011:03
4Clare BrownridgeBendigo Orienteers58:08+17:1211:37
5Warwick WilliamsEureka Orienteers58:19+17:2311:39
6Warwick DavisTuckonie Orienteering Club58:24+17:2811:40
7Martin KozmaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:03:11+22:1512:38
8Rod GrayEureka Orienteers1:08:16+27:2013:39
9Mark BaxterNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:09:44+28:4813:56
10Ian DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:11:00+30:0414:12
11James GrayEureka Orienteers1:34:00+53:0418:48
12Erdenetsetseg ChoijinsurenEureka Orienteersdid not finish
Robert FellNillumbik Emus Orienteering Clubdid not start

Short Hard

5 000 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robert FellNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club37:187:27
2Sarah DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club50:48+13:3010:09
3Charles BrownridgeBendigo Orienteers1:02:21+25:0312:28
4Blake GordonEureka Orienteers1:02:59+25:4112:35
5Peter PrimeTuckonie Orienteering Club1:04:55+27:3712:59
6Peter YatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:07:50+30:3213:34
7Jemima Bradfield SmithCentral Highlands Orienteering Club1:08:00+30:4213:36
8Ken DowlingEureka Orienteers1:08:55+31:3713:47
9Dean PepplinkhouseNo club membership1:09:19+32:0113:51
10Stephen BalharrieEureka Orienteers1:11:25+34:0714:17
11Sophie TavernaCentral Highlands Orienteering Club1:14:30+37:1214:54
12Ewen TempletonVictorian ARDF Group1:20:00+42:4216:00
13Dale GordonEureka Orienteers1:36:59+59:4119:23
14Margaret KerteszBendigo Orienteers2:10:00+1:32:4226:00
Anitra DowlingEureka Orienteersdid not finish
Jenelle TempletonVictorian ARDF Groupdid not finish
Garry BuchanEureka Orienteersdid not start

Medium Moderate

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dale TavernaCentral Highlands Orienteering Club32:54
2Dennis MewsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers39:02+6:08
3Mark ValentineEureka Orienteers54:00+21:06
4Monica DicksonEureka Orienteers1:02:00+29:06
5Pam PrimeTuckonie Orienteering Club1:06:00+33:06
Nino Soeradinata + 4No club membershipdid not finish
Melissa BivianoBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not start
Brad SaundersBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not start

Short Easy

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Amanda Pepplinkhouse + 1No club membership36:00
2Pat MewsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers49:22+13:22
3Karen WernerNo club membership58:00+22:00
4Mark LutnantNo club membership58:00+22:00
5Greer O'Connor + 5No club membership1:05:00+29:00
Eleanor WilliamsBendigo Orienteersdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.