Orienteering Australia

Official results for Cyclones Sprint #5 Samford State School

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Cyclones Sprint #5 Samford State School
Organiser: QLD Cyclones
Date: Saturday 22 September 2018

Long

2 800 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simeon BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders16:065:45
2Kurt NeumannEnoggeroos16:36+0:305:55
3Krystal NeumannEnoggeroos17:20+1:146:11
4Tim EffeneyUgly Gully Orienteers17:52+1:466:22
5Anatoly KulikovUgly Gully Orienteers18:01+1:556:26
6Ryan GrayUgly Gully Orienteers19:56+3:507:07
7Lachlan HowardEnoggeroos20:02+3:567:09
8Chris EnsbeyBullecourt Boulder Bounders21:06+5:007:32
9Toby BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Club22:24+6:188:00
10Dylan BryantEnoggeroos24:16+8:108:40
11Su Yan TayUgly Gully Orienteers24:21+8:158:41
12Ruth EnsbeyBullecourt Boulder Bounders25:02+8:568:56
13Neil SimsonToohey Forest Orienteers25:18+9:129:02
14Tony BryantEnoggeroos25:26+9:209:05
15Joseph GarbelliniEnoggeroos25:43+9:379:11
16Bronte GannonRange Runners Orienteering Club25:58+9:529:16
17Sara GarbelliniEnoggeroos28:53+12:4710:18
18Fiona CaristoEnoggeroos32:16+16:1011:31
19Juliana de NooyUgly Gully Orienteers36:12+20:0612:55
20Alison BryantEnoggeroos38:10+22:0413:37
21Josie MoylanNo club membership42:54+26:4815:19
Samuel GarbelliniEnoggeroosmispunched
Daniel GrayUgly Gully Orienteersmispunched
Linda BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteersdid not start
Nicholas BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteersdid not start
Meredith GrayUgly Gully Orienteersdid not start

Short

1 700 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mikaela GrayUgly Gully Orienteers14:038:15
2Brenton GrayUgly Gully Orienteers15:23+1:209:02
3Jacquie RandUgly Gully Orienteers21:23+7:2012:34
4Sharon WithersEnoggeroos23:11+9:0813:38
5Max VaughanNo club25:16+11:1314:51
6Christopher SpriggsUgly Gully Orienteers27:10+13:0715:58
7Thomas CaristoEnoggeroos29:56+15:5317:36
8Serapfina MacNo club membership34:46+20:4320:27
9Pam CoxToohey Forest Orienteers35:58+21:5521:09
10David ClarkEnoggeroos37:54+23:5122:17
11John CooperUgly Gully Orienteers40:47+26:4423:59
12Zara ArnedoNo club43:40+29:3725:41
13Jaz ArnedoiNo club44:15+30:1226:01
14John ClarkNo club membership56:28+42:2533:12
Isabella VaughanNo clubmispunched
Robin SpriggsUgly Gully Orienteersmispunched
Mac FamNo clubmispunched
Miles BryantEnoggeroosdid not start
Adrian GarbelliniEnoggeroosdid not start
Josephine GarbelliniEnoggeroosdid not start
Paul GarbelliniEnoggeroosdid not start

Novice

700 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Max VaughanNo club membership6:569:54
2Thomas CaristoEnoggeroos6:59+0:039:58
3Zara ArnedoNo club membership10:43+3:4715:18
4Jaz ArnedoiNo club membership10:56+4:0015:37
5Mac FamNo club membership21:43+14:4731:01
Isabella VaughanNo club membershipmispunched
Callum BryantEnoggeroosdid not start
Damien FinkeNo club membershipdid not start
Gary FinkeNo club membershipdid not start
Harrison FinkeNo club membershipdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.