Orienteering Australia

Official results for Devonport - Tas Sprint Champs OST 11, sprint 2 Tiagara Mersey

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Devonport - Tas Sprint Champs OST 11
Organiser: Pathfinders
Date: Saturday 11 August 2018

Sprint 1 St Brendan ShawSprint 2 Tiagara MerseySprint 2 Tiagara Mersey (overall)

W10

1 250 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alice PattenEVT19:1715:25

W12

1 525 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anabelle HawthorneOrienteering Tasmania13:188:43

W14

1 825 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zali McCombAustralopers13:417:29
2Julia Powell-DaviesAustralopers19:46+6:0510:49
3Maya FergusonPFT20:19+6:3811:07
4Sophie BestEsk Valley23:29+9:4812:52

W17-20

2 275 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mikayla CooperAustralopers14:486:30
2Arabella PhillipsEsk Valley15:37+0:496:51

W21

2 750 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Clare HawthorneWellington Ranges18:456:49
2Cathy McCombAUSTRALOPERS19:04+0:196:56
3Quinn BissettPathfinders27:26+8:419:58
4Shey BissettPathfinders36:02+17:1713:06

W40

2 125 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sussan BestEsk Valley14:386:53
2Meisha AustinAustralopers17:58+3:208:27
3Kim EnkelaarAustralopers22:35+7:5710:37

W50

2 125 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Liz CanningWELLINGTON RANGES19:199:05
2Donelda NilesEsk Valley22:50+3:3110:44
3Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers24:20+5:0111:27
4Kathryn FlemingEsk Valley25:12+5:5311:51

W55

2 175 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chris BrownEsk Valley17:137:54
2Sally WayteAustralopers18:19+1:068:25
3Andrea SchiwyAustralopers20:35+3:229:27

W60

2 175 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kate LucasAustralopers18:368:33

W65

2 175 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Janet BushAustralopers28:0612:55
2Barbara TassellAustralopers31:19+3:1314:23

W75

1 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Valerie BrammallEsk Valley27:2614:26
2Mary HawthorneWellington Ranges53:02+25:3627:54

M12

1 525 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eddie StonerAustralopers9:356:17
2Will EnkelaarAustralopers11:24+1:497:28

M14

1 825 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Niko StonerAustralopers11:386:22
2Jett McCombAustralopers13:03+1:257:09
3Riley KerrEsk Valley14:03+2:257:41
4Charlie CooperAustralopers16:00+4:228:46

M16

2 275 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Will WhittingtonWellington Ranges18:238:04
2Bayley FisherEVT20:12+1:498:52
3Xavier ScottAustralopers20:31+2:089:01
4Jack WickhamEsk Valley30:09+11:4613:15

M21

2 750 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jed FlemingEsk Valley14:165:11
2Jonathan McCombAustralopers14:58+0:425:26
3Marius SiaudACA AIX15:22+1:065:35
4Matthew CohenAustralopers16:49+2:336:06
5Kenneth McLeanEsk Valley17:04+2:486:12
6Matthew PattenEsk Valley17:22+3:066:18

M40

2 750 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kevin LyallEsk Valley19:537:13
Jason ScottPATHFINDERSmispunched

M45

2 275 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anthony StonerAustralopers15:136:41
2Paul EnkelaarAustralopers16:51+1:387:24
3Murray FergusonPFT18:20+3:078:03

M50

2 275 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hugh FitzgeraldWellington Ranges16:307:15
2John WhittingtonWELLINGTON RANGES16:42+0:127:20
3Brett SpauldingWellington Ranges25:53+9:2311:22

M55

2 125 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mick CooperAustralopers16:417:51

M65

2 175 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mark HeyWellington Ranges18:028:17
2Lindsay PenderAustralopers21:10+3:089:43
3Mike CalderAustralopers21:56+3:5410:05
4Greg HawthorneWELLINGTON RANGES33:47+15:4515:31

M70

2 175 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James LaverAustralopers22:4710:28
2Roger HarlowEsk Valley29:16+6:2913:27

M/W Open B

1 825 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Sonia Martinmispunched
Esta BirdahicAUSTRALOPERSmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.