Orienteering Australia

Official results for Devonport area - Double Sprint OST 11 (Tas Sprint Champs), sprint 1 - St Brendan Shaw College

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Devonport area - Double Sprint OST 11 (Tas Sprint Champs)
Organiser: Pathfinders
Date: Saturday 11 August 2018

Sprint 1 - St Brendan Shaw CollegeSprint 2 - Tiagara Mersey BluffSprint 2 - Tiagara Mersey Bluff (overall)

W10

1 025 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alice PattenEVT15:2315:00

W12

1 150 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anabelle HawthorneOrienteering Tasmania22:0619:13

W14

1 550 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zali McCombAustralopers17:1211:05
2Julia Powell-DaviesAustralopers17:25+0:1311:14
3Maya FergusonPFT19:55+2:4312:50
4Sophie BestEsk Valley23:53+6:4115:24

W17-20

1 825 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mikayla CooperAustralopers16:479:11
2Arabella PhillipsEsk Valley16:49+0:029:12

W21

2 175 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Clare HawthorneWellington Ranges20:109:16
2Quinn BissettPathfinders27:07+6:5712:28
3Shey BissettPathfinders37:27+17:1717:13
Cathy McCombAUSTRALOPERSmispunched

W40

1 750 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sussan BestEsk Valley17:269:57
2Kim EnkelaarAustralopers21:23+3:5712:13
3Meisha AustinAustralopers22:49+5:2313:02

W50

1 750 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kathryn FlemingEsk Valley22:5713:06
2Donelda NilesEsk Valley23:42+0:4513:32
3Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers25:09+2:1214:22
Liz CanningWELLINGTON RANGESmispunched

W55

1 625 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chris BrownEsk Valley17:5611:02
2Sally WayteAustralopers19:26+1:3011:57
3Andrea SchiwyAustralopers20:35+2:3912:40

W60

1 625 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kate LucasAustralopers18:5711:39

W65

1 625 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Barbara TassellAustralopers29:4418:17
2Janet BushAustralopers30:04+0:2018:30

W75

1 450 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Valerie BrammallEsk Valley27:3719:02
2Mary HawthorneWellington Ranges45:37+18:0031:27

M12

1 150 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eddie StonerAustralopers9:288:13
2Will EnkelaarAustralopers16:09+6:4114:02

M14

1 550 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Riley KerrEsk Valley15:3210:01
2Niko StonerAustralopers15:42+0:1010:07
3Jett McCombAustralopers16:23+0:5110:34
4Charlie CooperAustralopers17:49+2:1711:29

M16

1 825 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jack WickhamEsk Valley15:548:42
2Bayley FisherEVT18:43+2:4910:15
3Will WhittingtonWellington Ranges18:53+2:5910:20
4Xavier ScottAustralopers19:23+3:2910:37

M21

2 350 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jed FlemingEsk Valley15:446:41
2Marius SiaudACA AIX17:37+1:537:29
3Jonathan McCombAustralopers18:46+3:027:59
4Matthew PattenEsk Valley19:19+3:358:13
5Matthew CohenAustralopers19:25+3:418:15
6Kenneth McLeanEsk Valley20:12+4:288:35

M40

2 175 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kevin LyallEsk Valley18:038:17
2Jason ScottPATHFINDERS23:08+5:0510:38

M45

1 825 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anthony StonerAustralopers16:309:02
2Paul EnkelaarAustralopers17:10+0:409:24
3Murray FergusonPATHFINDERS23:44+7:1413:00

M50

1 825 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John WhittingtonWELLINGTON RANGES18:1510:00
2Hugh FitzgeraldWellington Ranges18:18+0:0310:01
3Brett SpauldingWellington Ranges25:11+6:5613:47

M55

1 750 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mick CooperAustralopers17:3510:02

M65

1 625 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mark HeyWellington Ranges19:1711:52
2Lindsay PenderAustralopers23:55+4:3814:43
3Mike CalderAustralopers26:04+6:4716:02
4Greg HawthorneWELLINGTON RANGES28:13+8:5617:21

M70

1 625 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James LaverAustralopers27:4917:07
2Roger HarlowEsk Valley30:05+2:1618:30

M/W Open B

1 550 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Esta BirdahicAUSTRALOPERS36:5723:50

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.