Orienteering Australia

Official results for Oceania 2019 - Event 1 Oceania Sprint Distance Champs + Unisports National Orienteering Champs

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Oceania 2019 - Event 1 Oceania Sprint Distance Champs + Unisports National Orienteering Champs
Organisers: Orienteering ACT / Orienteering Australia / Orienteering NSW
Date: Saturday 28 September 2019

Classes: Show all | M20E | W20E | M21E | W21E | M10 | W10 | M12 | W12 | M14 | W14 | M16 | W16 | M18 | W18 | M21A | W21A | M35 | W35 | M40 | W40 | M45 | W45 | M50 | W50 | M55 | W55 | M60 | W60 | M65 | W65 | M70 | W70 | M75 | W75 | M80 | W80 | M85 | W85 | M90 | W90 | M95 | W95 | MOB | WOB | EOD H | EOD M | EOD E

Women 50

2 410 m, 39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffR
1Barbara HillGO N15:08
2Cath ChalmersRR A15:55+0:47
3Linda SestaUR N16:23+1:15
4Jeannette MerzOLG KAKOWA16:59+1:51
5Wendy ReadUG Q17:04+1:56
6Thorlene EgertonBK V17:27+2:19
7Alison InglisBS A18:09+3:01
8Edith GrayAO A18:27+3:19
9Nicola DalheimMF V18:36+3:28
10Marquita GeldermanNorth West18:39+3:31
11Susan GeorgeTT S18:45+3:37
12Karen Wild-AllenAL T21:01+5:53
13Tania KennedyGO N21:53+6:45
14Margaret PeelNC N21:59+6:51
15Tara SutherlandPO A22:17+7:09
16Sandra AfnanYA S22:35+7:27
17Ingrid KamingerOrienteering Klosterneuburg22:36+7:28
17Alison ComerAuckland22:36+7:28
19Chris StocksBS A22:52+7:44
20Sharon LambertBN N23:49+8:41
21Nicola NyghBF N24:18+9:10
22Mary WadsworthAuckland24:19+9:11
23Jo HobsonBS A24:28+9:20
24Hermione Powell-DaviesAL T24:38+9:30Download route in GPX format
25Sharon BurgessNC N25:31+10:23
26Adrienne ShadboltPeninsula and Plains26:09+11:01
27Ulla HeikkilaSO Q27:21+12:13
28Kathryn TarrYV V28:14+13:06
29Bronwyn RosieAuckland28:29+13:21
30Libby McLeayAuckland31:08+16:00
31Jennifer MardonNC N32:55+17:47
32Kim NankervisEV T34:39+19:31
33Dayle GreenIK N38:03+22:55
34Katharine WebbDunedin41:35+26:27
Vanessa FreemanBF Nmispunched
Julia MoorePeninsula and Plainsmispunched
Jennifer EnderbyNC Nmispunched
Natalia BeliakovaBF Nmispunched
Zara SodenOH Smispunched
Karen LanganWH Ndid not start
Kirsten WehnerWE Adid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.