Orienteering Australia

Official results for Oceania 2019 - Event 1 Oceania Sprint Distance Champs + Unisports National Orienteering Champs

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Oceania 2019 - Event 1 Oceania Sprint Distance Champs + Unisports National Orienteering Champs
Organisers: Orienteering ACT / Orienteering Australia / Orienteering NSW
Date: Saturday 28 September 2019

Classes: Show all | M20E | W20E | M21E | W21E | M10 | W10 | M12 | W12 | M14 | W14 | M16 | W16 | M18 | W18 | M21A | W21A | M35 | W35 | M40 | W40 | M45 | W45 | M50 | W50 | M55 | W55 | M60 | W60 | M65 | W65 | M70 | W70 | M75 | W75 | M80 | W80 | M85 | W85 | M90 | W90 | M95 | W95 | MOB | WOB | EOD H | EOD M | EOD E

Men 55

2 210 m, 48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffR
1Greg BarbourBF N14:45
2Kenneth McLeanEV T14:48+0:03
3Geoff LawfordEU V15:21+0:36
4Jemery DayAL T16:07+1:22
5Ian ProsserAO A16:16+1:31
6Tony WoolfordBB N16:41+1:56
7Jeff GreenwoodAuckland16:53+2:08
8Tim McIntyreUG Q17:12+2:27
9Simon GeorgeBF N17:31+2:46Download route in GPX format
10Graeme DawsonGO N17:52+3:07
11David GeorgeTT S17:56+3:11
12Mark ShinglerBF N17:58+3:13
13Steve CooperYA S18:00+3:15
14Lance ReadUG Q18:23+3:38
15Andy SimpsonBF N18:24+3:39Download route in GPX format
16Julian HayesAuckland18:47+4:02
17Martin WehnerWE A18:53+4:08
18Andrew WisniewskiBF N19:02+4:17
19Glenn BurgessNC N19:07+4:22
20Jim MackayUR N19:14+4:29
21Peter HopperBN N19:26+4:41
22Nick MelhuishPO A19:32+4:47
23Gary CarrollAL T20:12+5:27
24Michael HalmyBN N20:19+5:34Download route in GPX format
25Martin KrauseBF N20:26+5:41
26Jon GlanvillePO A20:46+6:01
27Colin CurrieGO N21:03+6:18
28Stephan WagnerSH N21:38+6:53
29Guy Cory-WrightAuckland21:49+7:04
30Trevor DimentTT S22:00+7:15
31Cormac McCarthyYV V22:02+7:17
32Andrew Mac DonaldBF N22:29+7:44
33Greg TerrillBS A22:39+7:54
34David ShadboltPeninsula and Plains22:45+8:00
35Bill ButlerAL T22:46+8:01
36Mick CooperAL T23:03+8:18
36Martin EtheringtonPO A23:03+8:18
38Karl LangOrienteering Klosterneuburg23:25+8:40
39Ian JessupGO N30:07+15:22Download route in GPX format
40Jeremy GordonNo club membership31:59+17:14
41Michael HanrattyGO N33:54+19:09
42Simon AllenAL T47:10+32:25
Pat van BerkelHutt Valleymispunched
Martin KozmaBK Vmispunched
Carl DalheimMF Vmispunched
Steve OramAucklandmispunched
Tim WebbDunedinmispunched
Ari PiiroinenBS Amispunched
Andrew BrennanRR Qdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.