Orienteering Australia

Official results for Oceania 2019 - Event 1 Oceania Sprint Distance Champs + Unisports National Orienteering Champs

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Oceania 2019 - Event 1 Oceania Sprint Distance Champs + Unisports National Orienteering Champs
Organisers: Orienteering ACT / Orienteering Australia / Orienteering NSW
Date: Saturday 28 September 2019

Classes: Show all | M20E | W20E | M21E | W21E | M10 | W10 | M12 | W12 | M14 | W14 | M16 | W16 | M18 | W18 | M21A | W21A | M35 | W35 | M40 | W40 | M45 | W45 | M50 | W50 | M55 | W55 | M60 | W60 | M65 | W65 | M70 | W70 | M75 | W75 | M80 | W80 | M85 | W85 | M90 | W90 | M95 | W95 | MOB | WOB | EOD H | EOD M | EOD E

Women 60

2 010 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jenny BourneEU V13:48
2Debbie DaveyWR N14:59+1:11
3Carey MartinDunedin15:11+1:23
4Joanne WoodsNo club membership15:13+1:25
5Phillippa PooleNorth West15:39+1:51
6Hilary WoodCC N16:12+2:24
7Jean Cory-WrightPeninsula and Plains16:38+2:50
8Geraldine ChatfieldUG Q18:29+4:41
9Annette OrchardAuckland18:50+5:02
10Mary McDonaldAO A19:13+5:25
11Bronwyn HolcombeAuckland19:21+5:33
12Prue DobbinBK V20:02+6:14
13Carol RamsdenNo club membership20:14+6:26
14Julia PrudhoeCC N20:29+6:41
15Elizabeth ParsonsAuckland21:39+7:51
16Margi FreemantleYV V21:45+7:57
17Helen BaxterLagan Valley Orienteers21:50+8:02
18Sandra StewartSH N22:18+8:30
19Liz AbbottPO A22:35+8:47
20Rosie RutledgeAL T23:18+9:30
21Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBK V25:34+11:46
22Vicki WilmottIK N25:39+11:51
23Teri McCombOH S25:48+12:00
24Diana Cossar-BurgessAL T27:18+13:30
25Jane CalderAL T28:24+14:36
26Kathy PetrieSO Q28:58+15:10
27Elizabeth HatleyBK V29:16+15:28
28Anne WilsonBB Q29:57+16:09
29Judy PrendergastEU V32:49+19:01
30Jane HardyWO W33:17+19:29
Sian GardnerOctavian droobersmispunched
Julie ShepherdIK Nmispunched
Margaret WilmottUR Ndid not finish
Maria OrrNC Ndid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.