Orienteering Australia

Official results for Oceania 2019 - Event 1 Oceania Sprint Distance Champs + Unisports National Orienteering Champs

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Oceania 2019 - Event 1 Oceania Sprint Distance Champs + Unisports National Orienteering Champs
Organisers: Orienteering ACT / Orienteering Australia / Orienteering NSW
Date: Saturday 28 September 2019

AIRE

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Brent HillMen 60 (35)did not start

AL T

52 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Simon LouisMen 35 (7)18:436:54
3Esta BirdahicW Open B (15)11:34+1:098:12
4Hilary CaneWomen 70 (20)17:35+1:5710:51
4Jemery DayMen 55 (48)16:07+1:227:17
4Cathy McCombWomen 45 (28)15:27+0:567:17
4Jonathan McCombMen 45 (35)17:59+1:386:44
5Matthew CohenMen 40 (15)18:34+3:307:23
5Clare HawthorneWomen 45 (28)16:00+1:297:32
6Eddie StonerMen 12 (22)9:21+2:176:37
6Janet BushWomen 70 (20)17:47+2:0910:58
9Jeff DunnMen 60 (35)16:34+3:046:52
10Helena GriggsWomen 75 (10)26:00+9:1017:13
11Anthony StonerMen 45 (35)21:12+4:517:56
11Jett McCombMen 14 (39)14:25+2:216:40
12Ross KellyMen 75 (23)22:42+8:1712:28
12Sebastian BurgessMen 60 (35)17:17+3:477:10
12David MarshallMen 65 (32)18:48+3:398:28
12Karen Wild-AllenWomen 50 (39)21:01+5:538:43
13Sally WayteWomen 55 (31)21:02+6:589:28
13Meisha AustinWomen 40 (15)27:13+11:1412:18
15Jan HardyWomen 65 (21)23:42+9:5013:01
16Zali McCombWomen 16 (35)16:45+2:517:54
16Paul EnkelaarMen 45 (35)22:44+6:238:30
18Wendy AndrewarthaWomen 65 (21)29:08+15:1616:00
18Greg HawthorneMen 70 (41)19:53+5:379:53
19Ben PoortenaarMen 16 (42)21:51+4:268:11
19Wayne GriggsMen 75 (23)30:00+15:3516:29
19Barbara TassellWomen 65 (21)29:33+15:4116:14
20Rosie RutledgeWomen 60 (32)23:18+9:3011:35
20Kim EnkelaarWomen 45 (28)25:16+10:4511:55
21Mike CalderMen 65 (32)22:31+7:2210:08
23Gary CarrollMen 55 (48)20:12+5:279:08
23Martin BicevskisMen 65 (32)22:51+7:4210:17
24Diana Cossar-BurgessWomen 60 (32)27:18+13:3013:34
24Hermione Powell-DaviesWomen 50 (39)24:38+9:3010:13Download route in GPX format
25Liz ButlerWomen 55 (31)32:27+18:2314:37
25Jane CalderWomen 60 (32)28:24+14:3614:07
25Niko StonerMen 16 (42)23:14+5:498:42
25Nicola MarshallWomen 21E (29)25:29+7:369:32
26Charles DragarMen 60 (35)23:03+9:339:33
26Lindsay PenderMen 65 (32)26:38+11:2911:59
27Renny DuckettMen 65 (32)26:41+11:3212:01
29Julia Powell-DaviesWomen 16 (35)19:39+5:459:16
30Jim LaverMen 70 (41)25:45+11:2912:48
34Marcus DegenaarMen 14 (39)20:55+8:519:41
35Bill ButlerMen 55 (48)22:46+8:0110:18
36Mick CooperMen 55 (48)23:03+8:1810:25
37Charlie CooperMen 14 (39)24:27+12:2311:19
42Simon AllenMen 55 (48)47:10+32:2521:20
Christine MarshallWomen 55 (31)mispunched
Tara PowellWomen 14 (31)mispunched
Andrea SchiwyWomen 55 (31)mispunched
Will EnkelaarMen 10 (18)did not start
Darryl SmithMen 60 (35)did not start
Elizabeth BicevskisWomen 65 (21)did not start
Karl BicevskisMen 21E (37)did not start

AO A

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Ian ProsserMen 55 (48)16:16+1:317:21
8Edith GrayWomen 50 (39)18:27+3:197:39
10Mary McDonaldWomen 60 (32)19:13+5:259:33
10Grant McDonaldMen 60 (35)16:58+3:287:02
17Ingrid Shelton AgarWomen 14 (31)19:58+6:599:14
22Mark BourneMen 21E (37)22:44+7:127:14
23John Shelton AgarMen 50 (30)25:35+9:269:52
25Gareth CandyMen 21E (37)23:03+7:317:20
34Patrick Shelton AgarMen 16 (42)25:59+8:349:43
Kelly CandyWomen 35 (12)did not start

AO W

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7John ToomeyMen 45 (35)19:39+3:187:21
8Edmund ToomeyMen 10 (18)12:03+3:599:11

AR V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
20Bruce PatersonMen 50 (30)24:38+8:299:30

Auckland

49 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Luke ClementsMen 16 (42)17:256:31
1Juliet FraterWomen 16 (35)13:546:33
2Ruby NathanWomen 14 (31)13:00+0:016:01
2Emily HayesWomen 16 (35)13:59+0:056:35
3Anna Cory-WrightWomen 18 (10)28:11+2:3210:33
4Zara StewartWomen 16 (35)14:40+0:466:55
4Harry BortonMen 10 (18)8:26+0:226:26
4Alistair StewartMen 70 (41)15:12+0:567:33
4Rebecca GreenwoodWomen 18 (10)29:01+3:2210:52
5Anna DustonWomen 16 (35)15:18+1:247:13
5Grace Cory-WrightWomen 12 (14)10:58+2:437:46
5Liam BuyckMen 14 (39)13:06+1:026:03
6Imogene ScottWomen 21E (29)19:27+1:347:17
7Rachel DustonWomen 14 (31)16:51+3:527:48
7Jeff GreenwoodMen 55 (48)16:53+2:087:38
7Adam BatemanMen 18 (21)20:22+2:186:29
8Bruno NathanMen 12 (22)10:11+3:077:13
9Annette OrchardWomen 60 (32)18:50+5:029:22
9Patrick HayesMen 18 (21)20:48+2:446:37
10Sylvie FraterWomen 18 (10)36:32+10:5313:40
11Andy HeathcoteWomen 14 (31)17:40+4:418:10
11Bronwyn HolcombeWomen 60 (32)19:21+5:339:37
11Mitchell CooperMen 18 (21)21:54+3:506:58
12Penelope SalmonWomen 21E (29)20:31+2:387:41
12Jonty OramMen 21E (37)18:21+2:495:50
13Martin CrosbyMen 60 (35)18:07+4:377:31
14Louise BortonWomen 40 (15)29:13+13:1413:13
15Dave CroftsMen 50 (30)23:03+6:548:53
15Elizabeth ParsonsWomen 60 (32)21:39+7:5110:46
16Julian HayesMen 55 (48)18:47+4:028:29
17Sofia ToesWomen 16 (35)16:58+3:048:00
17Alison ComerWomen 50 (39)22:36+7:289:22
19Sarah StewartWomen 45 (28)24:40+10:0911:38
20Joanna StewartWomen 65 (21)29:40+15:4816:18
22Mark FraterMen 50 (30)25:09+9:009:42
22Mary WadsworthWomen 50 (39)24:19+9:1110:05
23Karen WoodsWomen 55 (31)30:51+16:4713:53
29Guy Cory-WrightMen 55 (48)21:49+7:049:52
29Bronwyn RosieWomen 50 (39)28:29+13:2111:49
29Charlie FraterMen 14 (39)18:36+6:328:36
30Matthew GreenwoodMen 14 (39)18:50+6:468:43
30Paul BortonMen 45 (35)29:35+13:1411:04
30Libby McLeayWomen 50 (39)31:08+16:0012:55
31Sam Taylor SinclairMen 16 (42)24:37+7:129:13
32Nathan BortonMen 16 (42)24:38+7:139:13
Kate BortonWomen 14 (31)mispunched
Lyn StantonWomen 55 (31)mispunched
Steve OramMen 55 (48)mispunched
Tommy HayesMen 21E (37)mispunched

AW V

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Leigh PrivettMen 70 (41)did not start

BB N

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Tony WoolfordMen 55 (48)16:41+1:567:32
9Sam WoolfordMen 16 (42)19:37+2:127:20
13Alex WoolfordMen 12 (22)11:28+4:248:07
15Oscar WoolfordMen 18 (21)23:46+5:427:34
18Jamie WoolfordMen 14 (39)15:15+3:117:03
23Helen O'CallaghanWomen 45 (28)30:58+16:2714:36

BB Q

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
13Jaiden FidgeMen 18 (21)23:08+5:047:22
28Anne WilsonWomen 60 (32)29:57+16:0914:54
28Philip BurrillMen 60 (35)23:27+9:579:43
28Doug WilsonMen 65 (32)26:47+11:3812:03
Lochlann HoganMen 16 (42)mispunched
Marion BurrillWomen 55 (31)mispunched

Berkshire Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Martin WilsonMen 70 (41)15:07+0:517:31

BF N

27 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Paula ShinglerWomen 55 (31)14:046:20
1Nea ShinglerWomen 14 (31)12:596:00
1Greg BarbourMen 55 (48)14:456:40
3Jock DavisMen 50 (30)18:11+2:027:01
3Alton FreemanMen 10 (18)8:13+0:096:16
4Tracy MarshWomen 40 (15)16:56+0:577:39
4Oliver FreemanMen 14 (39)13:02+0:586:02
6Julia BarbourWomen 14 (31)15:42+2:437:16
6Mark FreemanMen 50 (30)20:02+3:537:44
9Kari MarshMen 10 (18)12:07+4:039:14
9Paul MarshMen 50 (30)20:12+4:037:47
9Simon GeorgeMen 55 (48)17:31+2:467:55Download route in GPX format
10Joanna ParrWomen 55 (31)19:45+5:418:53
12Mark ShinglerMen 55 (48)17:58+3:138:07
14Lyra SimpsonWomen 14 (31)19:27+6:289:00
15Andy SimpsonMen 55 (48)18:24+3:398:19Download route in GPX format
18Andrew WisniewskiMen 55 (48)19:02+4:178:36
21Nicola NyghWomen 50 (39)24:18+9:1010:04
22Miles EllisMen 45 (35)26:40+10:199:59
25Martin KrauseMen 55 (48)20:26+5:419:14
25Jamie MarshMen 14 (39)17:32+5:288:07
32Andrew Mac DonaldMen 55 (48)22:29+7:4410:10
33Saxon KrauseMen 14 (39)20:44+8:409:35
35Oliver McFarlaneMen 14 (39)22:37+10:3310:28
Louise BarbourWomen 14 (31)mispunched
Vanessa FreemanWomen 50 (39)mispunched
Natalia BeliakovaWomen 50 (39)mispunched
Tiia MarshWomen 16 (35)did not start

BG V

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Luke FeuerherdtMen 12 (22)8:06+1:025:44
5Raelee EenjesW Open B (15)12:29+2:048:51
5Tony RadfordMen 70 (41)16:00+1:447:57
6Alison RadfordWomen 65 (21)17:50+3:589:47
7Craig FeuerherdtMen 40 (15)20:09+5:058:01
7Caitlyn SteerWomen 18 (10)31:17+5:3811:42
12Joshua FeuerherdtMen 12 (22)11:19+4:158:01
15Serryn EenjesWomen 16 (35)16:42+2:487:52
16Julie FlynnWomen 55 (31)21:26+7:229:39
22Lachlan FeuerherdtMen 14 (39)16:44+4:407:44
25Neil BarrMen 60 (35)21:44+8:149:01
37John SteerMen 16 (42)28:42+11:1710:44
James RobertsonMen 21E (37)mispunched
Archie NeylonMen 18 (21)mispunched

BK V

19 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Helen AlexanderWomen 80 (2)26:39+5:5317:38
2Tim HatleyMen 60 (35)14:16+0:465:55
5Judi HerkesWomen 75 (10)19:51+3:0113:08
6Thorlene EgertonWomen 50 (39)17:27+2:197:14
10Angelina KozmaWomen 10 (12)32:15+24:1624:37
11Jenelle TempletonWomen 65 (21)19:32+5:4010:43
12Prue DobbinWomen 60 (32)20:02+6:149:58
15Janet KingWomen 70 (20)26:48+11:1016:32
15Dennis MewsMen 70 (41)19:13+4:579:33
16Stephen CollinsMen 60 (35)18:17+4:477:35
16Neo KozmaMen 10 (18)33:15+25:1125:22
20Suzanne O'CallaghanWomen 55 (31)26:36+12:3211:58
20Matthew KingMen 65 (32)21:20+6:119:36
20Murray HannaMen 70 (41)20:37+6:2110:15
21Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsWomen 60 (32)25:34+11:4612:43
23Ewen TempletonMen 70 (41)21:40+7:2410:46
27Elizabeth HatleyWomen 60 (32)29:16+15:2814:33
Martin KozmaMen 55 (48)mispunched
Toby CooperMen 21E (37)mispunched
Stephen BirdMen 60 (35)did not start

BN N

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Darren SlatteryMen 35 (7)27:51+9:0810:16
7Gordon WilsonMen 65 (32)16:42+1:337:31
8Steve FlickMen 70 (41)16:50+2:348:22
10Alitia DougallWomen 35 (12)31:26+12:1212:08
14Terry BluettMen 70 (41)18:49+4:339:21
16Curtis PepperMen 12 (22)12:00+4:568:30
19Cheryl BluettWomen 70 (20)30:05+14:2718:34
20Sharon LambertWomen 50 (39)23:49+8:419:52
21Peter HopperMen 55 (48)19:26+4:418:47
21David McGheeMen 45 (35)24:55+8:349:19
22Rodney ParkinMen 60 (35)19:38+6:088:08
24Michael HalmyMen 55 (48)20:19+5:349:11Download route in GPX format
32Bob MorganMen 60 (35)28:46+15:1611:56
Wayne PepperMen 50 (30)did not start

BO W

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Phil DuftyMen 75 (23)17:58+3:339:52
5Rachel WestWomen 40 (15)17:48+1:498:03
5Lois WestWomen 70 (20)17:37+1:5910:52
5Craig DuftyMen 45 (35)18:46+2:257:01
7Penny DuftyWomen 75 (10)23:57+7:0715:51
14Rob WestMen 65 (32)19:04+3:558:35
16Liam DuftyMen 14 (39)14:58+2:546:55
21Mason EvesMen 16 (42)22:31+5:068:25
26Sasha EvesWomen 14 (31)25:53+12:5411:58
29Patrick DuftyMen 16 (42)24:30+7:059:10
Riley McFarlaneMen 16 (42)mispunched
Amy DuftyWomen 12 (14)mispunched

Border Liners

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Keith TonkinMen 60 (35)13:305:36
1Christine KiddierWomen 65 (21)13:527:37

BS A

38 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Eino MeuronenMen 85 (1)32:1221:19
3David PolandMen 60 (35)15:11+1:416:18
4Valerie BarkerWomen 65 (21)16:56+3:049:18
6Mary BullockW Open B (15)13:34+3:099:37
7Natalie MillerWomen 16 (35)15:41+1:477:23
7Alison InglisWomen 50 (39)18:09+3:017:31
8Toby LangMen 16 (42)19:19+1:547:14
8Matthew StocksMen 45 (35)20:08+3:477:32
9Ellen JohnsonWomen 16 (35)15:47+1:537:26
9Bodie TerrillMen 14 (39)14:14+2:106:35
11Carol HardingWomen 55 (31)19:51+5:478:56
11Justine HobsonWomen 16 (35)16:07+2:137:36
12Toni BrownWomen 55 (31)20:38+6:349:17
17Andrew JohnsonMen 45 (35)22:46+6:258:31
17Tenzing JohnsonMen 18 (21)26:51+8:478:33
18Joseph WilsonMen 16 (42)21:42+4:178:07
18Zoe TerrillWomen 16 (35)17:00+3:068:01
18Brendan WilsonMen 18 (21)27:52+9:488:52
19Chris StocksWomen 50 (39)22:52+7:449:29
21Chloe MillerWomen 14 (31)20:53+7:549:40
21Robyn D'AscenzoWomen 65 (21)33:24+19:3218:21
22Silke SpeierWomen 45 (28)27:34+13:0313:00
23Jo HobsonWomen 50 (39)24:28+9:2010:09
24Josh RobardsMen 14 (39)17:15+5:117:59
26Greg WilsonMen 45 (35)27:44+11:2310:23
26Susan HallissyWomen 45 (28)34:11+19:4016:07
27Shauna HaipolaWomen 45 (28)34:37+20:0616:19
27Jesse PiiroinenMen 21E (37)23:58+8:267:37
29Jordi CanadellMen 16 (42)24:30+7:059:10
29Andrew HobsonMen 45 (35)28:50+12:2910:47
30Michael D'AscenzoMen 65 (32)34:51+19:4215:41
31Peter MillerMen 45 (35)31:43+15:2211:52
32Tommi HaipolaMen 14 (39)20:26+8:229:27
32Daniel HaipolaMen 45 (35)47:18+30:5717:42
33Greg TerrillMen 55 (48)22:39+7:5410:14
Jane BarnettWomen 55 (31)mispunched
David StocksMen 16 (42)mispunched
Ari PiiroinenMen 55 (48)mispunched
Pauli PiiroinenMen 80 (6)did not start

CC A

20 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Ryan StocksMen 20E (23)16:395:18
1Ella CuthbertWomen 20E (25)17:446:38
2Zoe MelhuishWomen 20E (25)18:03+0:196:45
3Tara MelhuishWomen 20E (25)19:04+1:207:08
3Belinda LawfordWomen 21E (29)18:06+0:136:46
4Matthew CraneMen 21E (37)16:06+0:345:07
5Matt DoyleMen 21E (37)16:23+0:515:13
8Kathie DentWomen 21E (29)19:45+1:527:23
9Grace CraneWomen 21E (29)19:49+1:567:25
9Tomas KrajcaMen 21E (37)17:18+1:465:30
9Patrick MillerMen 20E (23)18:19+1:405:50
10Martin DentMen 21E (37)17:40+2:085:37
13Andrew KerrMen 20E (23)19:15+2:366:07
13Caitlin YoungWomen 20E (25)22:14+4:308:19
15Hamish ProsserMen 21E (37)19:33+4:016:13
15Tristan MillerMen 20E (23)19:58+3:196:21
17Noah PolandMen 20E (23)21:26+4:476:49
21Jarrah DayMen 21E (37)21:32+6:006:51
24Stephen MelhuishMen 21E (37)22:56+7:247:18
Ivy ProsserWomen 20E (25)mispunched
Mark GregsonMen 21E (37)did not start

CC N

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Hilary WoodWomen 60 (32)16:12+2:248:03
9Robyn PallasWomen 65 (21)18:23+4:3110:06
10Colin PriceMen 65 (32)18:03+2:548:07
13Paul PrudhoeMen 65 (32)18:49+3:408:28
14Julia PrudhoeWomen 60 (32)20:29+6:4110:11

CH V

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
12Wendy TavernaWomen 40 (15)24:12+8:1310:57
24Sophie TavernaWomen 16 (35)17:47+3:538:23
32Jemima Bradfield SmithWomen 16 (35)22:02+8:0810:23

CO2

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
11Ingrid MaillotW Open B (15)18:19+7:5412:59
18Melissa MaillotWomen 20E (25)26:38+8:549:58
25Cecilia MaillotWomen 14 (31)24:38+11:3911:24
Laurent MaillotMen 45 (35)mispunched

Convergence

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Cédric DedieuMen 21A (7)21:287:55
3Mathieu LandrieuMen 21A (7)24:56+3:289:12
4Christophe ChazalmartinMen 21A (7)25:11+3:439:17
6Camille DanesWomen 35 (12)24:01+4:479:16

Counties Manakau

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1James McGuireMen 14 (39)12:045:35
3Daniel WoodMen 14 (39)12:28+0:245:46
5Bruce PeatMen 60 (35)15:42+2:126:30
6Valerie RobinsonWomen 75 (10)21:36+4:4614:18
9Justine EdwardsWomen 45 (28)18:36+4:058:46
10Grace PickeringWomen 14 (31)17:30+4:318:06
14Callum FarmerMen 18 (21)23:36+5:327:30
34Wayne AspinMen 70 (41)30:22+16:0615:06

DR V

18 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Simon RouseMen 40 (15)18:24+3:207:19
7Janine SteerWomen 55 (31)19:04+5:008:35
8Glenn MeyerMen 40 (15)20:10+5:068:02
8Sammy LoveWomen 12 (14)13:58+5:439:54
10Damian SpencerMen 40 (15)24:04+9:009:35
11Ava MeyerWomen 10 (12)34:53+26:5426:37
14Pamela KingWomen 65 (21)23:21+9:2912:49
14Sarah LoveWomen 45 (28)22:14+7:4310:29
17Ilze YeatesWomen 70 (20)28:57+13:1917:52
19Peter DalwoodMen 70 (41)20:17+6:0110:05
21Will MeyerMen 12 (22)35:35+28:3125:14
27Wayne LoveMen 50 (30)32:51+16:4212:41
31Mark BesleyMen 60 (35)27:03+13:3311:13
31Sally BarlowWomen 16 (35)21:44+7:5010:15
33James LoveMen 16 (42)25:57+8:329:43
33Amber LouwWomen 16 (35)22:03+8:0910:24
Maggie MeyerWomen 35 (12)mispunched
Peter YeatesMen 70 (41)mispunched

Dunedin

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Carey MartinWomen 60 (32)15:11+1:237:33
9Genevieve WebbWomen 55 (31)19:14+5:108:39
10Ann BixleyWomen 45 (28)19:04+4:338:59
19Kirsty ClaytonWomen 55 (31)23:36+9:3210:37
30Sam BixleyWomen 16 (35)20:52+6:589:50
34Katharine WebbWomen 50 (39)41:35+26:2717:15
Tim WebbMen 55 (48)mispunched
Ollie BixleyMen 18 (21)mispunched
Craig PelvinMen 40 (15)did not start
Moss PelvinMen 16 (42)did not start
Jeni PelvinWomen 45 (28)did not start

EN Q

20 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Sara GarbelliniWomen 14 (31)15:41+2:427:15
5Thomas CaristoMen 10 (18)9:10+1:066:59
5Samuel GarbelliniMen 16 (42)18:46+1:217:01
6Rod DominishMen 75 (23)18:07+3:429:57
6Daniel Del DotMen 21A (7)30:20+8:5211:11
7Lynda RapkinsWomen 65 (21)17:52+4:009:49
10Adrian GarbelliniMen 12 (22)10:48+3:447:39
11Callum BryantMen 10 (18)15:17+7:1311:40
12Robert RapkinsMen 70 (41)18:04+3:488:59
12Indigo NewnesWomen 12 (14)30:27+22:1221:35
14Tony BryantMen 40 (15)34:46+19:4213:51
15Alison BryantWomen 40 (15)30:41+14:4213:53
15Miles BryantMen 12 (22)11:48+4:448:22
15Fiona CaristoWomen 45 (28)22:37+8:0610:40
17Dylan BryantMen 14 (39)15:01+2:576:57
18Joseph GarbelliniMen 50 (30)23:49+7:409:11
18Lucy PeljoWomen 45 (28)23:59+9:2811:18
23Paul GarbelliniMen 14 (39)17:08+5:047:55
25Josephine GarbelliniWomen 45 (28)32:05+17:3415:08
28Joshua NewnesMen 14 (39)18:29+6:258:33

EU V

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Jenny BourneWomen 60 (32)13:486:51
3Geoff LawfordMen 55 (48)15:21+0:366:56
4Dale Ann GordonWomen 75 (10)19:38+2:4813:00
7Blake GordonMen 75 (23)19:05+4:4010:29
12Warwick WilliamsMen 50 (30)22:11+6:028:33
15Roch PrendergastMen 65 (32)19:22+4:138:43
17Rod GrayMen 60 (35)18:31+5:017:40
27Eleanor WilliamsWomen 14 (31)27:38+14:3912:47
29Judy PrendergastWomen 60 (32)32:49+19:0116:19
32Gary BuchanMen 21E (37)45:44+30:1214:33

EV T

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Euan BestMen 12 (22)7:045:00
2Kenneth McLeanMen 55 (48)14:48+0:036:41
3Valerie BrammallWomen 75 (10)17:54+1:0411:51
4Paul PacqueMen 65 (32)16:12+1:037:17
5Chris BrownWomen 55 (31)16:30+2:267:25
7Sussan BestWomen 40 (15)18:23+2:248:19
7Riley KerrMen 14 (39)13:40+1:366:19
14Donelda NilesWomen 55 (31)21:05+7:019:29
15Sophie BestWomen 14 (31)19:42+6:439:07
19Logan KerrMen 12 (22)14:55+7:5110:34
25Russell KerrMen 50 (30)29:28+13:1911:22
28Phil BestMen 45 (35)28:30+12:0910:40
32Kim NankervisWomen 50 (39)34:39+19:3114:22

GO N

33 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Carol JacobsonWomen 70 (20)15:389:39
1Wendy McConaghyW Open B (15)10:257:23
1Barbara HillWomen 50 (39)15:086:16
3Ron JunghansMen 75 (23)16:59+2:349:19
4Peter AnnettsMen 50 (30)18:23+2:147:05
5Istvan KerteszMen 35 (7)27:15+8:3210:03
5Peter FozoMen 21A (7)26:40+5:129:50
7Nikolett HalmaiWomen 35 (12)24:05+4:519:17
7Tony HillMen 50 (30)20:06+3:577:45
7Ross BarrMen 70 (41)16:25+2:098:10
8Airdrie LongWomen 55 (31)19:09+5:058:37
8Cooper HorleyMen 14 (39)13:43+1:396:21
9Nicola McConaghyWomen 10 (12)30:16+22:1723:06
9Joanna HillWomen 18 (10)35:38+9:5913:20
10Graeme DawsonMen 55 (48)17:52+3:078:05
11Adam HorleyMen 40 (15)25:34+10:3010:11
12Melissa JosephWomen 45 (28)20:18+5:479:34
12Bryony CoxWomen 70 (20)23:38+8:0014:35
13Tania KennedyWomen 50 (39)21:53+6:459:04
15Ken JacobsonMen 75 (23)24:59+10:3413:43
17Barbara JunghansWomen 65 (21)25:54+12:0214:13
18Barbara DawsonWomen 55 (31)23:19+9:1510:30
21Tim CoxMen 75 (23)32:38+18:1317:55
21Jim MerchantMen 70 (41)20:42+6:2610:17
21Timothy McConaghyMen 14 (39)16:32+4:287:39
24Jamie KennedyMen 50 (30)27:38+11:2910:40
25Andra LeungWomen 16 (35)18:15+4:218:36
25Peter McConaghyMen 45 (35)27:31+11:1010:18
27Colin CurrieMen 55 (48)21:03+6:189:31
31Kieran JosephMen 14 (39)19:34+7:309:03
36John AndersonMen 70 (41)33:53+19:3716:51
39Ian JessupMen 55 (48)30:07+15:2213:37Download route in GPX format
41Michael HanrattyMen 55 (48)33:54+19:0915:20
Iida LehtonenWomen 16 (35)did not start
Ben McConaghyMen 14 (39)did not start

GS N

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Jean BaldwinWomen 75 (10)16:5011:08
3Basil BaldwinMen 80 (6)20:05+4:3912:23
Chris FitzgeraldMen 21A (7)mispunched

Hawkes Bay

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Amy CulhamWomen 18 (10)27:37+1:5810:20
8Will TidswellMen 20E (23)18:05+1:265:45
11Ronan LeeMen 20E (23)18:42+2:035:57
12Tessa BurnsWomen 20E (25)21:45+4:018:08

HKAYP

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
21Isaac WongMen 50 (30)25:05+8:569:41
Benjamin HY WongMen 12 (22)mispunched

HKIOF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
17Chi Kin ManMen 21E (37)20:13+4:416:26
Daniel Antonio PereiraMen 21E (37)did not start

Hutt Valley

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Bill EdwardsMen 50 (30)16:096:14
10Ocean MercierWomen 40 (15)22:41+6:4210:15
12Oliver EdwardsMen 16 (42)20:09+2:447:32
13Susan EdwardsWomen 45 (28)20:35+6:049:42
16Kieran EdwardsMen 18 (21)25:31+7:278:07
Pat van BerkelMen 55 (48)mispunched
Larissa EdwardsWomen 12 (14)mispunched

IK N

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
11Shiona WillWomen 45 (28)19:12+4:419:03
14Russell BlatchfordMen 60 (35)18:14+4:447:33
14David GreenMen 50 (30)22:43+6:348:46
22Vicki WilmottWomen 60 (32)25:39+11:5112:45
24Peter ShepherdMen 65 (32)23:36+8:2710:37
33Dayle GreenWomen 50 (39)38:03+22:5515:47
36Cameron WillMen 16 (42)27:50+10:2510:25
Julie ShepherdWomen 60 (32)mispunched
Keith JayMen 65 (32)did not start

KO W

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
13Kate BraidWomen 14 (31)19:00+6:018:47
18Jan CandyWomen 70 (20)29:20+13:4218:06
20Graham BraidMen 45 (35)24:02+7:419:00
26Russell CandyMen 70 (41)22:52+8:3611:22
26Joseph ColemanMen 14 (39)17:37+5:338:09
31Cameron DuncanMen 21E (37)26:27+10:558:25

Lagan Valley Orienteers

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
8Philip BaxterMen 65 (32)16:43+1:347:31
17Helen BaxterWomen 60 (32)21:50+8:0210:51
20Olivia BaxterWomen 21E (29)22:46+4:538:31
Wilbert HollingerMen 70 (41)mispunched

LI S

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Tim AshmanMen 65 (32)16:03+0:547:13
16David WintersMen 65 (32)19:49+4:408:55
24Sienna WhiteWomen 14 (31)24:05+11:0611:08
Paquita WhiteW Open B (15)did not start

LO W

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Ian FletcherMen 70 (41)16:11+1:558:03
12Caitlin MaddenWomen 16 (35)16:09+2:157:37
14Rosemary KullmannWomen 70 (20)24:13+8:3514:56
15Isaac MaddenMen 14 (39)14:53+2:496:53
16Janet FletcherWomen 70 (20)28:34+12:5617:38
26Nick DaleMen 50 (30)30:22+14:1311:43
Zali DaleWomen 16 (35)mispunched
Mike HoweMen 75 (23)did not start

MF V

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Bruce ArthurMen 45 (35)16:216:07
2Jayne SalesWomen 35 (12)21:33+2:198:19
3Susan KeyWomen 65 (21)16:01+2:098:48
4Mason ArthurMen 18 (21)19:46+1:426:17
5Warren KeyMen 60 (35)15:42+2:126:30
7Torren ArthurMen 16 (42)19:04+1:397:08
8Milla KeyWomen 14 (31)17:04+4:057:54
9Nicola DalheimWomen 50 (39)18:36+3:287:43
10William DaveyMen 18 (21)21:29+3:256:50
12Sophie ArthurWomen 14 (31)18:58+5:598:46
12Henri du ToitMen 14 (39)14:33+2:296:44
13Dion KeechMen 45 (35)21:33+5:128:04
24Anne ArthurWomen 45 (28)31:51+17:2015:01
Carl DalheimMen 55 (48)mispunched
Reuben SmithMen 40 (15)mispunched
Fredrik JohanssonMen 45 (35)did not start

Moxina OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
18Yiching HuangWomen 21E (29)21:44+3:518:08

NC N

24 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Nicola BlatchfordWomen 21A (3)18:157:02
1Martina CraigWomen 45 (28)14:316:50
2Stephen CraigMen 35 (7)23:08+4:258:32
3Gayle QuantockWomen 55 (31)16:08+2:047:16
4Erika EnderbyWomen 14 (31)15:41+2:427:15
4Robert VincentMen 60 (35)15:32+2:026:26
8Carolyn ChalmersWomen 75 (10)23:58+7:0815:52
9Samantha HoweWomen 40 (15)19:26+3:278:47
9Jim LeeMen 70 (41)17:07+2:518:30
10Scott SimsonMen 45 (35)20:48+4:277:47
11Oskar MellaMen 16 (42)19:50+2:257:25
12Damien EnderbyMen 40 (15)26:05+11:0110:23
14Margaret PeelWomen 50 (39)21:59+6:519:07
16Rebecca CraigWomen 14 (31)19:50+6:519:10
17Rudi LandsiedelMen 65 (32)20:19+5:109:09
19Robert PrestonMen 65 (32)20:30+5:219:14
19Glenn BurgessMen 55 (48)19:07+4:228:39
24Shane TrotterMen 45 (35)26:58+10:3710:05
25Sharon BurgessWomen 50 (39)25:31+10:2310:35
27Geoff PeelMen 60 (35)23:24+9:549:42
27Mikayla EnderbyWomen 16 (35)18:55+5:018:55
29Peter OrrMen 60 (35)25:01+11:3110:22
31Jennifer MardonWomen 50 (39)32:55+17:4713:39
Jennifer EnderbyWomen 50 (39)mispunched
Geoff TodkillMen 60 (35)did not start
Maria OrrWomen 60 (32)did not start

NE V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
27Ron FrederickMen 70 (41)23:54+9:3811:53

Nelson

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Zefa Fa'avaeMen 16 (42)18:05+0:406:46
3Hannah MangnallWomen 16 (35)14:23+0:296:47
6Jessie FaavaeWomen 16 (35)15:19+1:257:13
6Riley CroxfordMen 14 (39)13:29+1:256:14
9Leo CroxfordMen 12 (22)10:39+3:357:33
14Paulina HarrisonWomen 16 (35)16:30+2:367:46
21Kyla RaywardWomen 16 (35)17:07+3:138:04
23Michael CroxfordMen 45 (35)26:46+10:2510:01

No club membership

30 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1John RobinsonMen 80 (6)15:269:31
1Eric LouwEOD H (3)45:0617:58
1Rebecca ScottEOD M (5)21:4513:25
1Clemintine NeylonEOD E (1)29:1122:16
2Katherine RadfordWomen 35 (12)21:33+2:198:19
2Keira WillEOD M (5)26:46+5:0116:31
2Lynda HewsonEOD H (3)55:54+10:4822:16
3Kelly McKinnonWomen 14 (31)14:19+1:206:37
3Alison SkarbekEOD M (5)28:51+7:0617:48
4Joanne WoodsWomen 60 (32)15:13+1:257:34
4Pui Ling LiW Open B (15)12:06+1:418:34
8Caitlyn MarxWomen 16 (35)15:46+1:527:26
8Jordi FigarolaMen 50 (30)20:08+3:597:46
9Lydia BurnsWomen 12 (14)16:12+7:5711:29
13Carol RamsdenWomen 60 (32)20:14+6:2610:03
15Stanley WoodsMen 60 (35)18:15+4:457:34
15Daniel CoxMen 10 (18)29:34+21:3022:34
17Tessa RamsdenWomen 21E (29)21:27+3:348:02
20Jacob MillerMen 14 (39)16:21+4:177:34
24Jialu MengWomen 20E (25)42:20+24:3615:51
27Sophie ThomasWomen 21E (29)28:16+10:2310:35
28Greg BateMen 70 (41)24:45+10:2912:18
29Jenny StansbyWomen 21E (29)44:46+26:5316:45
40Jeremy GordonMen 55 (48)31:59+17:1414:28
Andrew BurnsMen 50 (30)mispunched
Kelvin MengMen 16 (42)mispunched
Jenna LinehanEOD H (3)mispunched
Henry NeylonEOD M (5)mispunched
Jake HansonMen 21E (37)mispunched
David NeylonEOD M (5)mispunched
Jill DaviesWomen 65 (21)did not start
Gareth ProsserMen 45 (35)did not start
Anine AhlsandWomen 21E (29)did not start

North West

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Rob GardenMen 70 (41)15:01+0:457:28
4Jessica SewellWomen 20E (25)19:14+1:307:12
5Phillippa PooleWomen 60 (32)15:39+1:517:47
6Cameron BonarMen 18 (21)20:19+2:156:28
6Gene BeveridgeMen 21E (37)16:28+0:565:14
8Fiona de L'IsleW Open B (15)13:40+3:159:41
8Cara BraddingWomen 18 (10)32:31+6:5212:10
10Luke FarrandMen 16 (42)19:48+2:237:24
10Marquita GeldermanWomen 50 (39)18:39+3:317:44
11Andrew de L'IsleMen 50 (30)22:06+5:578:31
13Cameron de L'IsleMen 21E (37)18:26+2:545:52
14Liam StolbergerMen 20E (23)19:19+2:406:09
15Rob MurphyMen 45 (35)22:43+6:228:30
19Geoff MeadMen 60 (35)18:44+5:147:46
Dave MiddletonMen 70 (41)mispunched

NT N

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Jenny HawkinsWomen 70 (20)17:01+1:2310:30
31Bob HawkinsMen 70 (41)27:30+13:1413:40

Octavian droobers

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Hilary SimpsonWomen 80 (2)20:4613:45
1Richard GardnerMen 65 (32)15:096:49
2Trevor SimpsonMen 80 (6)17:49+2:2310:59
2William GardnerMen 21E (37)15:38+0:064:58
Sian GardnerWomen 60 (32)mispunched

OH S

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Robin UppillWomen 65 (21)15:35+1:438:33
2Tom WeihartMen 14 (39)12:15+0:115:40
18Andrew McCombMen 60 (35)18:43+5:137:45
22Leith SodenMen 16 (42)22:33+5:088:26
23Teri McCombWomen 60 (32)25:48+12:0012:50
Adrian UppillMen 65 (32)mispunched
Zara SodenWomen 50 (39)mispunched

OLG KAKOWA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Jeannette MerzWomen 50 (39)16:59+1:517:02

Orienteering Klosterneuburg

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
17Ingrid KamingerWomen 50 (39)22:36+7:289:22
38Karl LangMen 55 (48)23:25+8:4010:35

Peninsula and Plains

39 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Anna WrightWomen 10 (12)7:596:05
1Aaron PrinceMen 40 (15)15:046:00
1Ayrton ShadboltMen 18 (21)18:045:45
2Torun JoergensenWomen 10 (12)9:52+1:537:31
2Sara PrinceWomen 40 (15)16:18+0:197:22
2Alistair Cory-WrightMen 50 (30)16:34+0:256:23
2Sarah WrightWomen 45 (28)15:16+0:457:12
2Karin PrinceWomen 12 (14)9:17+1:026:35
2Carsten JoergensenMen 45 (35)17:02+0:416:22
3Greta PrinceWomen 10 (12)10:39+2:408:07
3Tim WrightMen 45 (35)17:43+1:226:38
3Jenni AdamsWomen 45 (28)15:18+0:477:13
6Andrew ScottMen 40 (15)19:21+4:177:42
6Kaia JoergensenWomen 20E (25)19:48+2:047:24
7James WrightMen 12 (22)9:33+2:296:46
7Jean Cory-WrightWomen 60 (32)16:38+2:508:16
7Briana StevenWomen 20E (25)19:58+2:147:28
8Tom HardingMen 18 (21)20:37+2:336:33
9Marta ScottWomen 35 (12)31:10+11:5612:02
9Matt BixleyMen 45 (35)20:14+3:537:34
10Isabella Zinzan-DickieWomen 16 (35)15:48+1:547:27
10Oliver EganMen 20E (23)18:36+1:575:55
11Pat BodgerMen 65 (32)18:16+3:078:13
11Scott SmithMen 20E (23)18:42+2:035:57
13Tor PrinceMen 10 (18)20:57+12:5315:59
14Clayton ShadboltMen 16 (42)20:39+3:147:44
14Flynn HunterMen 14 (39)14:47+2:436:50
15Alan MooreMen 50 (30)23:03+6:548:53
16Ryan MooreMen 16 (42)21:20+3:557:59
18Thomas ZinzanMen 12 (22)13:38+6:349:40
22Kyla MooreWomen 14 (31)23:19+10:2010:47
23Alice EganWomen 16 (35)17:41+3:478:20
26Adrienne ShadboltWomen 50 (39)26:09+11:0110:51
28Melisa ZinzanWomen 45 (28)34:44+20:1316:23
33Peter ZinzanMen 70 (41)29:39+15:2314:45
34David ShadboltMen 55 (48)22:45+8:0010:17
Felix HuntMen 14 (39)mispunched
Julia MooreWomen 50 (39)mispunched
Hamish ZinzanMen 10 (18)mispunched
Daisy YorkWomen 16 (35)did not start

PO A

33 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Darryl ErbacherMen 75 (23)14:257:55
1Ann IngwersenWomen 75 (10)16:5011:08
3Luca HoggWomen 12 (14)10:33+2:187:28
4Ana HercegWomen 55 (31)16:18+2:147:20
6Andy HoggMen 45 (35)19:20+2:597:14
6Katy HoggWomen 10 (12)17:06+9:0713:03
6Cathy HoggWomen 40 (15)18:14+2:158:15
6Deirdre SharkeyW Open B (15)13:34+3:099:37
6Ella HoggWomen 12 (14)12:16+4:018:41
6Bruce BowenMen 65 (32)16:35+1:267:28
8Tessa RadajewskiWomen 10 (12)18:53+10:5414:24
8Natalie SmithWomen 45 (28)17:31+3:008:15
10Pat MiethkeWomen 70 (20)21:11+5:3313:04
10Owen RadajewskiMen 14 (39)14:18+2:146:37
11Alice RadajewskiWomen 12 (14)20:26+12:1114:29
13Graham AtkinsMen 50 (30)22:26+6:178:39
15Tara SutherlandWomen 50 (39)22:17+7:099:14
17Sue GarrWomen 55 (31)22:08+8:049:58
17David HoggMen 75 (23)25:48+11:2314:10
19Rohan HyslopMen 50 (30)24:06+7:579:18
19Liz AbbottWomen 60 (32)22:35+8:4711:14
20Frank IngwersenMen 75 (23)30:27+16:0216:43
20Phil WalkerMen 60 (35)19:12+5:427:58
21Andrew Cumming ThomMen 60 (35)19:27+5:578:04
22Nick MelhuishMen 55 (48)19:32+4:478:50
22Bill MonaghanMen 70 (41)21:04+6:4810:28
23Tony GarrMen 60 (35)21:01+7:318:43
24Jill WalkerWomen 55 (31)31:32+17:2814:12
26Jon GlanvilleMen 55 (48)20:46+6:019:23
36Martin EtheringtonMen 55 (48)23:03+8:1810:25
Michael RadajewskiMen 45 (35)disqualified
Makhaya HoggMen 14 (39)mispunched
John HardingMen 65 (32)mispunched
Layla GoshtiWomen 12 (14)did not start
Anna HasanWomen 45 (28)did not start

QC Q

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Ryan GrayMen 18 (21)18:47+0:435:58
4Krystal NeumannWomen 21E (29)18:22+0:296:52
8Caroline PigerreWomen 20E (25)20:07+2:237:32
10Mikaela GrayWomen 20E (25)21:16+3:327:57
11Simeon BurrillMen 21E (37)18:20+2:485:50
14Jack NeumannMen 21E (37)19:17+3:456:08
16Kurt NeumannMen 21E (37)20:06+4:346:24
16Jess RogersWomen 20E (25)25:48+8:049:39
16Thomas GarbelliniMen 20E (23)21:00+4:216:41
Riley de JongMen 21E (37)mispunched

QLD

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
15Winnie OakhillWomen 21E (29)21:06+3:137:54

RAFO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
9Anthony BarrableMen 75 (23)19:34+5:0910:45

RR A

28 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Mace NeveWomen 35 (12)19:147:25
1Allison JonesWomen 40 (15)15:597:13
1Hayden DentMen 10 (18)8:046:09
1Aoife RotheryWomen 12 (14)8:155:51
2Elye DentMen 12 (22)7:23+0:195:14
2Andrew SlatteryMen 21A (7)23:04+1:368:30
2Cath ChalmersWomen 50 (39)15:55+0:476:36
3Marina IskhakovaWomen 40 (15)16:24+0:257:25
3Amy TingWomen 21A (3)38:51+20:3615:00
4Ariadna IskhakovaWomen 10 (12)12:37+4:389:37
4Fedor IskhakovMen 40 (15)18:29+3:257:21
4Samuel WilsonMen 35 (7)26:16+7:339:41
5Phoebe DentWomen 35 (12)23:37+4:239:07
5Veronika IskhakovaWomen 10 (12)14:55+6:5611:23
6Robert MouattMen 80 (6)32:20+16:5419:57
6Connor DentMen 10 (18)10:03+1:597:40
7Mira WalterWomen 10 (12)17:41+9:4213:29
7Eoin RotheryMen 60 (35)16:07+2:376:41
8Judy AllisonWomen 65 (21)17:56+4:049:51
9Hind NeedhamW Open B (15)14:01+3:369:56
9Ben RattrayMen 40 (15)20:44+5:408:15
11John SuttonMen 75 (23)21:13+6:4811:39
12Tate NeedhamMen 45 (35)21:18+4:577:58
13Jose ZapataMen 40 (15)26:46+11:4210:39
24Michael BurtMen 60 (35)21:12+7:428:47
29Keith FifieldMen 70 (41)25:12+10:5612:32
37Robert AllisonMen 70 (41)40:57+26:4120:22
Eric WainwrightMen 70 (41)disqualified
Ann SuttonWomen 75 (10)did not start

RR Q

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Nina GannonWomen 18 (10)25:399:36
2Grant ReinbottMen 18 (21)18:37+0:335:55
5Blake ReinbottMen 18 (21)20:13+2:096:26
5Julia GannonWomen 18 (10)29:58+4:1911:13
6Oliver SchubertMen 16 (42)18:59+1:347:06
12Matilda RogersWomen 10 (12)36:13+28:1427:38
13Jack ReinbottMen 14 (39)14:42+2:386:48
14Emrys RogersMen 10 (18)28:14+20:1021:33
17Annette RogersWomen 45 (28)22:57+8:2610:49
18Eve TagueWomen 14 (31)20:00+7:019:15
19Mali BrennanWomen 14 (31)20:30+7:319:29
20William CoxMen 16 (42)22:04+4:398:15
22Rani BrennanWomen 16 (35)17:08+3:148:04
34Laura de JongWomen 16 (35)22:15+8:2110:29
Andrew BrennanMen 55 (48)did not start
Ella RogersWomen 16 (35)did not start

SH N

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Angus SheddenMen 40 (15)18:07+3:037:13
4John HodsdonMen 80 (6)20:45+5:1912:48
4John Le CarpentierMen 75 (23)17:24+2:599:33
7Rory SheddenMen 10 (18)12:01+3:579:10
8Ruth SheddenWomen 40 (15)19:25+3:268:47
10Peter MeyerMen 75 (23)19:37+5:1210:46
10Euan SheddenMen 10 (18)13:13+5:0910:05
18Sandra StewartWomen 60 (32)22:18+8:3011:05
19Ian MeyerMen 21E (37)21:01+5:296:41
28Stephan WagnerMen 55 (48)21:38+6:539:47
30Garry StewartMen 60 (35)25:19+11:4910:30
Val HodsdonWomen 70 (20)mispunched

SO Q

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Iain DuncanM Open B (3)29:51+5:5513:49
5Murray HainesMen 65 (32)16:27+1:187:24
25Mark PetrieMen 65 (32)25:31+10:2211:29
26Kathy PetrieWomen 60 (32)28:58+15:1014:24
27Ulla HeikkilaWomen 50 (39)27:21+12:1311:20

ST N

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Aniko Fozo-KerteszWomen 21A (3)19:50+1:357:39
2Alastair GeorgeMen 20E (23)17:17+0:385:30
5Alvin CraigMen 20E (23)17:39+1:005:37
6Ewan ShinglerMen 20E (23)17:42+1:035:38
7Robert BennettMen 21E (37)16:44+1:125:19
7Briohny SeamanWomen 21E (29)19:32+1:397:18
7Duncan CurrieMen 20E (23)17:50+1:115:40
8Toby WilsonMen 21E (37)16:56+1:245:23
15Tshinta HopperWomen 20E (25)23:22+5:388:45
19Ellen CurrieWomen 20E (25)26:41+8:579:59
20Aidan DawsonMen 21E (37)21:20+5:486:47
23Claire BurgessWomen 20E (25)40:47+23:0315:16
26Anna FitzgeraldWomen 21E (29)26:16+8:239:50
28Toni BachvarovaWomen 21E (29)28:32+10:3910:41
29Andrew SmithMen 21E (37)25:29+9:578:06
30James McQuillanMen 21E (37)25:37+10:058:09

SW S

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Bridget AndersonWomen 21E (29)18:00+0:076:44
3Dante AfnanMen 20E (23)17:27+0:485:33
3Simon UppillMen 21E (37)15:48+0:165:01
4Angus HainesMen 20E (23)17:31+0:525:34
9Joanna GeorgeWomen 20E (25)20:22+2:387:37
10Olivia SprodWomen 21E (29)19:58+2:057:28
14Evalin BrautigamWomen 21E (29)20:46+2:537:46
19Ethan PenckMen 20E (23)22:56+6:177:18
21Abigail GeorgeWomen 20E (25)29:43+11:5911:07
22Jenny CasanovaWomen 21E (29)25:03+7:109:22
22Emily SorensenWomen 20E (25)31:40+13:5611:51

SW W

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Eckart BosmanMen 12 (22)7:56+0:525:37
11Nic PhillipsMen 12 (22)11:14+4:107:58
14Robyn PhillipsW Open B (15)28:34+18:0920:15
16Marlize BosmanWomen 45 (28)22:49+8:1810:45
19Liam PhillipsMen 14 (39)15:31+3:277:11
27Jaco BosmanMen 45 (35)28:20+11:5910:36
28Aldo BosmanMen 16 (42)24:12+6:479:03

Taranaki

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Nick CollinsMen 65 (32)15:34+0:257:00

TE S

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Zoe ScottWomen 35 (12)23:31+4:179:04
7Andrew ScottMen 35 (7)42:09+23:2615:33

TF Q

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
10Neil SimsonMen 50 (30)21:48+5:398:25
12Jennifer SchulzWomen 65 (21)21:29+7:3711:48
18Russell CreedMen 65 (32)20:27+5:189:12
21David SchulzMen 65 (32)22:31+7:2210:08

TF T

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Brodie NankervisMen 21E (37)15:324:56
5Mikayla CooperWomen 20E (25)19:17+1:337:13
14Arabella PhillipsWomen 20E (25)22:32+4:488:26
17Eleanor McLeanWomen 20E (25)26:27+8:439:54
20Joshua AllenMen 20E (23)24:06+7:277:40
21Bayley FisherMen 20E (23)27:48+11:098:51
21Zoe DowlingWomen 21E (29)24:17+6:249:05
24Ella JohnsonWomen 21E (29)25:20+7:279:29
Tom PoortenaarMen 20E (23)mispunched
Rachel AllenWomen 20E (25)did not start

TJ S

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Paul HoopmannMen 70 (41)14:167:05
2Toby CazzolatoMen 16 (42)17:43+0:186:38
5Mitchell MorcomMen 12 (22)9:01+1:576:23
6Keren FaulknerWomen 45 (28)17:05+2:348:03
9Abbie FaulknerWomen 14 (31)17:25+4:268:03
10Lan KellyW Open B (15)15:29+5:0410:58
14Greg MorcomMen 45 (35)22:00+5:398:14
15Oscar JohnstonMen 16 (42)21:15+3:507:57
17Marcus CazzolatoMen 12 (22)13:37+6:339:39
17Ben CazzolatoMen 50 (30)23:14+7:058:58
19Zoe CarterWomen 16 (35)17:01+3:078:01
20Meredith NormanWomen 20E (25)27:21+9:3710:14
33Desmond NormanMen 60 (35)30:00+16:3012:26
36Daniel MorcomMen 14 (39)23:06+11:0210:41
Lewis CarterMen 60 (35)mispunched

TK V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
8Warwick DavisMen 60 (35)16:13+2:436:43

TT S

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Ben MarschallMen 10 (18)8:046:09
1James LloydM Open B (3)23:5611:04
2Adrian MarschallM Open B (3)25:44+1:4811:54
4Jack MarschallMen 16 (42)18:07+0:426:47
10Annabel LloydWomen 12 (14)18:36+10:2113:11
10Robert SmithMen 70 (41)17:51+3:358:52
11Kate MarschallWomen 40 (15)22:51+6:5210:20
11Marian ArthurWomen 70 (20)23:32+7:5414:31
11David GeorgeMen 55 (48)17:56+3:118:06
11Susan GeorgeWomen 50 (39)18:45+3:377:46
15Erica DimentWomen 55 (31)21:24+7:209:38
15Julia LloydW Open B (15)40:15+29:5028:32
24Max GrivellMen 16 (42)23:11+5:468:40
25Clive ArthurMen 70 (41)21:56+7:4010:54
30Trevor DimentMen 55 (48)22:00+7:159:57
Jemima LloydWomen 14 (31)mispunched

UG Q

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Su Yan TayWomen 55 (31)15:58+1:547:11
3Robin SpriggsWomen 70 (20)17:06+1:2810:33
5Wendy ReadWomen 50 (39)17:04+1:567:04
6Juliana de NooyWomen 55 (31)18:38+4:348:23
8Geraldine ChatfieldWomen 60 (32)18:29+4:419:11
8Tim McIntyreMen 55 (48)17:12+2:277:46
9Jacquie RandWomen 65 (21)18:23+4:3110:06
13Christopher SpriggsMen 75 (23)23:09+8:4412:43
14Lance ReadMen 55 (48)18:23+3:388:19
17Greg ChatfieldMen 70 (41)19:34+5:189:44
18Brenton GrayMen 45 (35)23:42+7:218:52
26Fiona McIntyreWomen 55 (31)35:06+21:0215:48

UR N

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Maureen OgilvieWomen 85 (1)28:5019:05
3Linda SestaWomen 50 (39)16:23+1:156:47
4Maggie MackayWomen 12 (14)10:49+2:347:40
5Michael WarltersMen 50 (30)18:45+2:367:14
6Serena DoyleWomen 18 (10)30:54+5:1511:34
8Dick OgilvieMen 75 (23)19:12+4:4710:32
12Sue HealyW Open B (15)24:10+13:4517:08
13Gayle ShepherdWomen 65 (21)21:56+8:0412:03
20Jim MackayMen 55 (48)19:14+4:298:42
29Ron PallasMen 65 (32)30:05+14:5613:33
34Dave LottyMen 70 (41)30:22+16:0615:06
Shane DoyleMen 50 (30)mispunched
Margaret WilmottWomen 60 (32)did not finish
Nicholas WilmottMen 65 (32)did not start

VI V

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Natasha KeyWomen 21E (29)18:30+0:376:55
11Clare BrownridgeWomen 21E (29)20:17+2:247:35
13Aislinn PrendergastWomen 21E (29)20:37+2:447:43
16Lanita SteerWomen 21E (29)21:22+3:298:00
18David BrownridgeMen 21E (37)20:42+5:106:35
19Asha SteerWomen 21E (29)22:40+4:478:29
22Michael LoughnanMen 20E (23)32:26+15:4710:19
28Peter HobbsMen 21E (37)24:05+8:337:40
Jim RussellMen 21E (37)did not start
Todd NeveMen 21E (37)did not start
Jensen KeyMen 20E (23)did not start

WA S

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Tyson HillyardMen 35 (7)24:40+5:579:06
8Fern HillyardWomen 35 (12)25:34+6:209:52
14Peter KreminskiMen 75 (23)24:01+9:3613:11
Robyn CuttenWomen 80 (2)did not start
Peter CuttenMen 80 (6)did not start

Waikato

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
13Stan FosterMen 70 (41)18:47+4:319:20
24Tom DaviesMen 70 (41)21:53+7:3710:53

WE A

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Hermann WehnerMen 95 (1)41:1427:18
17Martin WehnerMen 55 (48)18:53+4:088:32
Kirsten WehnerWomen 50 (39)did not start

Wellington

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Lizzie InghamWomen 21E (29)17:536:41
7Kate FortuneWomen 70 (20)19:23+3:4511:57
11Marina ComeskeyWomen 20E (25)21:32+3:488:03
23Ellie MolloyWomen 21E (29)25:07+7:149:24
26Felix WilliamsonMen 16 (42)23:41+6:168:52
26Stuart EnglebackMen 21E (37)23:15+7:437:24

WH N

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Savanna SweeneyWomen 12 (14)12:34+4:198:54
11Nerise McQuillanWomen 35 (12)35:29+16:1513:42
12Shay SweeneyMen 10 (18)16:02+7:5812:14
13Niamh CassarWomen 16 (35)16:10+2:167:37
20Martine ValaisWomen 14 (31)20:40+7:419:34
21Saffron SweeneyWomen 45 (28)27:10+12:3912:48
23Selwyn SweeneyMen 16 (42)23:09+5:448:40
33Paul SweeneyMen 45 (35)55:56+39:3520:56
38Seth SweeneyMen 16 (42)32:06+14:4112:01
Aiden McQuillanMen 10 (18)mispunched
Karen LanganWomen 50 (39)did not start

WN W

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
18Andries SwartMen 20E (23)22:10+5:317:03
23Wayne EliotMen 21E (37)22:48+7:167:15

WO W

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Carol BrownlieWomen 65 (21)17:46+3:549:45
16Bryan HardyMen 75 (23)25:39+11:1414:05
16Helen PostWomen 65 (21)24:39+10:4713:32
16Ken BrownlieMen 70 (41)19:21+5:059:37
21Rosalie McCauleyWomen 55 (31)27:10+13:0612:14
28Sarah RichardsWomen 16 (35)19:13+5:199:03
30Jane HardyWomen 60 (32)33:17+19:2916:33
35Shaun RichardsMen 16 (42)27:06+9:4110:08

WR N

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Debbie DaveyWomen 60 (32)14:59+1:117:27
5Wes CampbellMen 80 (6)25:06+9:4015:29
11Alex DaveyMen 60 (35)17:06+3:367:05
13Pauline MooreWomen 70 (20)23:48+8:1014:41
19Jack JanetzkiMen 18 (21)30:40+12:369:45
20Tom JanetzkiMen 12 (22)31:40+24:3622:27
Robert MooreMen 75 (23)mispunched
Trent SeamanMen 35 (7)did not start

YA S

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Jacqueline StephensW Open B (15)10:53+0:287:43
13Steve CooperMen 55 (48)18:00+3:158:08
16Sandra AfnanWomen 50 (39)22:35+7:279:22
17Remi AfnanMen 16 (42)21:33+4:088:04
20Ana PenckWomen 16 (35)17:03+3:098:02
26Lucy BurleyWomen 16 (35)18:27+4:338:42
27Mitchell StephensMen 14 (39)17:42+5:388:11

YV V

23 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Alex TarrMen 75 (23)16:31+2:069:04
7Heather O'DonnellWomen 45 (28)17:16+2:458:08
8Libby MeekingWomen 70 (20)19:32+3:5412:03
9Kathy LileyWomen 70 (20)19:46+4:0812:12
9Janet TarrWomen 75 (10)24:05+7:1515:56
9Ted van GeldermalsenMen 65 (32)17:05+1:567:41
11Ralph KochMen 70 (41)18:03+3:478:58
12Brody McCarthyMen 18 (21)22:08+4:047:02
13Callum WhiteMen 16 (42)20:20+2:557:36
13Carol MorgansW Open B (15)28:26+18:0120:09
14Ashley WhiteMen 12 (22)11:31+4:278:10
16Margi FreemantleWomen 60 (32)21:45+7:5710:49
18John MeekingMen 75 (23)27:59+13:3415:22
18Blair TrewinMen 45 (35)23:42+7:218:52
22Jocelyn WattsWomen 55 (31)27:56+13:5212:34
22Colin MorgansMen 75 (23)34:28+20:0318:56
23Emma CatesWomen 14 (31)23:22+10:2310:49
27Ryan CatesMen 16 (42)23:51+6:268:55
28Greg CatesMen 50 (30)34:31+18:2213:19
28Kathryn TarrWomen 50 (39)28:14+13:0611:42
31Cormac McCarthyMen 55 (48)22:02+7:179:58
32Dennis TrewinMen 70 (41)29:00+14:4414:25
34Lincoln PatersonMen 60 (35)31:32+18:0213:05

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.