Orienteering Australia

Official results for Oceania 2019 - Event 1 Oceania Sprint Distance Champs + Unisports National Orienteering Champs

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Oceania 2019 - Event 1 Oceania Sprint Distance Champs + Unisports National Orienteering Champs
Organisers: Orienteering ACT / Orienteering Australia / Orienteering NSW
Date: Saturday 28 September 2019

Classes: Show all | M20E | W20E | M21E | W21E | M10 | W10 | M12 | W12 | M14 | W14 | M16 | W16 | M18 | W18 | M21A | W21A | M35 | W35 | M40 | W40 | M45 | W45 | M50 | W50 | M55 | W55 | M60 | W60 | M65 | W65 | M70 | W70 | M75 | W75 | M80 | W80 | M85 | W85 | M90 | W90 | M95 | W95 | MOB | WOB | EOD H | EOD M | EOD E

AL T

52 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Simon LouisMen 35 (7)18:436:54
3Esta BirdahicW Open B (15)11:34+1:098:12
4Hilary CaneWomen 70 (20)17:35+1:5710:51
4Jemery DayMen 55 (48)16:07+1:227:17
4Cathy McCombWomen 45 (28)15:27+0:567:17
4Jonathan McCombMen 45 (35)17:59+1:386:44
5Matthew CohenMen 40 (15)18:34+3:307:23
5Clare HawthorneWomen 45 (28)16:00+1:297:32
6Eddie StonerMen 12 (22)9:21+2:176:37
6Janet BushWomen 70 (20)17:47+2:0910:58
9Jeff DunnMen 60 (35)16:34+3:046:52
10Helena GriggsWomen 75 (10)26:00+9:1017:13
11Anthony StonerMen 45 (35)21:12+4:517:56
11Jett McCombMen 14 (39)14:25+2:216:40
12Ross KellyMen 75 (23)22:42+8:1712:28
12Sebastian BurgessMen 60 (35)17:17+3:477:10
12David MarshallMen 65 (32)18:48+3:398:28
12Karen Wild-AllenWomen 50 (39)21:01+5:538:43
13Sally WayteWomen 55 (31)21:02+6:589:28
13Meisha AustinWomen 40 (15)27:13+11:1412:18
15Jan HardyWomen 65 (21)23:42+9:5013:01
16Zali McCombWomen 16 (35)16:45+2:517:54
16Paul EnkelaarMen 45 (35)22:44+6:238:30
18Wendy AndrewarthaWomen 65 (21)29:08+15:1616:00
18Greg HawthorneMen 70 (41)19:53+5:379:53
19Ben PoortenaarMen 16 (42)21:51+4:268:11
19Wayne GriggsMen 75 (23)30:00+15:3516:29
19Barbara TassellWomen 65 (21)29:33+15:4116:14
20Rosie RutledgeWomen 60 (32)23:18+9:3011:35
20Kim EnkelaarWomen 45 (28)25:16+10:4511:55
21Mike CalderMen 65 (32)22:31+7:2210:08
23Gary CarrollMen 55 (48)20:12+5:279:08
23Martin BicevskisMen 65 (32)22:51+7:4210:17
24Diana Cossar-BurgessWomen 60 (32)27:18+13:3013:34
24Hermione Powell-DaviesWomen 50 (39)24:38+9:3010:13Download route in GPX format
25Liz ButlerWomen 55 (31)32:27+18:2314:37
25Jane CalderWomen 60 (32)28:24+14:3614:07
25Niko StonerMen 16 (42)23:14+5:498:42
25Nicola MarshallWomen 21E (29)25:29+7:369:32
26Charles DragarMen 60 (35)23:03+9:339:33
26Lindsay PenderMen 65 (32)26:38+11:2911:59
27Renny DuckettMen 65 (32)26:41+11:3212:01
29Julia Powell-DaviesWomen 16 (35)19:39+5:459:16
30Jim LaverMen 70 (41)25:45+11:2912:48
34Marcus DegenaarMen 14 (39)20:55+8:519:41
35Bill ButlerMen 55 (48)22:46+8:0110:18
36Mick CooperMen 55 (48)23:03+8:1810:25
37Charlie CooperMen 14 (39)24:27+12:2311:19
42Simon AllenMen 55 (48)47:10+32:2521:20
Christine MarshallWomen 55 (31)mispunched
Tara PowellWomen 14 (31)mispunched
Andrea SchiwyWomen 55 (31)mispunched
Will EnkelaarMen 10 (18)did not start
Darryl SmithMen 60 (35)did not start
Elizabeth BicevskisWomen 65 (21)did not start
Karl BicevskisMen 21E (37)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.