Orienteering Australia

Official results for Oceania 2019 - Event 2 Australian Long Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Oceania 2019 - Event 2 Australian Long Distance Championships
Organisers: Orienteering ACT / Orienteering Australia / Orienteering NSW
Date: Sunday 29 September 2019

Classes: Show all | M20E | W20E | M21E | W21E | M/W10N | M10A | W10A | M12A | W12A | M14A | W14A | M16A | W16A | M18A | W18A | M20A | W20A | M21A | W21A | M21AS | W21AS | M35A | W35A | M35AS | W35AS | M40A | W40A | M45A | W45A | M45AS | W45AS | M50A | W50A | M55A | W55A | M55AS | W55AS | M60A | W60A | M65A | W65A | M65AS | W65AS | M70A | W70A | M75A | W75A | M80A | W80A | M85A | W85A | M90A | W90A | M95A | W95A | M Junior B | W Junior B | M Open B | W Open B | Men E | Women E | MenVE | WomenVE | EOD H | EOD M | EOD E

Men 45A

6 990 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffR
1Carsten JoergensenPeninsula and Plains52:20
2Bruce ArthurMF V52:52+0:32
3Craig DuftyBO W53:23+1:03
4Andy HoggPO A54:18+1:58
5Matt BixleyPeninsula and Plains57:49+5:29Download route in GPX format
6Scott SimsonNC N1:00:16+7:56
7John ToomeyAO W1:03:05+10:45
8Brett WeihartOH S1:03:51+11:31
9Greg MorcomTJ S1:04:47+12:27
10Shane TrotterNC N1:06:25+14:05
11Blair TrewinYV V1:09:52+17:32
12Brenton GrayUG Q1:12:54+20:34
13Laurent DevaudNo club membership1:13:01+20:41
14Miles EllisBF N1:13:16+20:56
15Graham BraidKO W1:17:47+25:27
16Paul EnkelaarAL T1:20:36+28:16
17Anthony StonerAL T1:20:53+28:33
18Dion KeechMF V1:21:29+29:09
19Andrew JohnsonBS A1:25:43+33:23
20Paul BortonAuckland1:28:46+36:26
21Peter McConaghyGO N1:29:46+37:26
22Greg WilsonBS A1:33:17+40:57
23Chris Godfred-SpenningBK V1:42:12+49:52
24Laurent MaillotCO21:49:55+57:35
25Gary BuchanEU V2:05:49+1:13:29
26Jaco BosmanSW W2:08:48+1:16:28
27Michael RadajewskiPO A2:26:42+1:34:22
Tim WrightPeninsula and Plainsmispunched
Tate NeedhamRR Amispunched
Matthew StocksBS Amispunched
Jonathan McCombAL Tmispunched
Rob MurphyNorth Westmispunched
Michael CroxfordNelsonmispunched
Peter MillerBS Adid not start
Fredrik JohanssonMF Vdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.