Orienteering Australia

Official results for Oceania 2019 - Event 2 Australian Long Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Oceania 2019 - Event 2 Australian Long Distance Championships
Organisers: Orienteering ACT / Orienteering Australia / Orienteering NSW
Date: Sunday 29 September 2019

Classes: Show all | M20E | W20E | M21E | W21E | M/W10N | M10A | W10A | M12A | W12A | M14A | W14A | M16A | W16A | M18A | W18A | M20A | W20A | M21A | W21A | M21AS | W21AS | M35A | W35A | M35AS | W35AS | M40A | W40A | M45A | W45A | M45AS | W45AS | M50A | W50A | M55A | W55A | M55AS | W55AS | M60A | W60A | M65A | W65A | M65AS | W65AS | M70A | W70A | M75A | W75A | M80A | W80A | M85A | W85A | M90A | W90A | M95A | W95A | M Junior B | W Junior B | M Open B | W Open B | Men E | Women E | MenVE | WomenVE | EOD H | EOD M | EOD E

Men 55A

6 010 m, 43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffR
1Greg BarbourBF N48:42
2Anthony ScottRR A50:31+1:49
3Jemery DayAL T52:20+3:38
4Andy SimpsonBF N52:36+3:54Download route in GPX format
5Tony WoolfordBB N52:46+4:04
6Bernard WalkerAL T52:51+4:09
7Ian ProsserAO A53:23+4:41
8Simon GeorgeBF N53:59+5:17Download route in GPX format
9Karl LangOrienteering Klosterneuburg55:08+6:26
10Ari PiiroinenBS A56:06+7:24
11Jeff GreenwoodAuckland57:55+9:13
12Tim McIntyreUG Q59:15+10:33
13Geoff LawfordEU V1:00:46+12:04
14Guy Cory-WrightAuckland1:01:21+12:39
15Lance ReadUG Q1:01:27+12:45
16Carl DalheimMF V1:01:45+13:03
17Mark ShinglerBF N1:02:08+13:26
18Julian HayesAuckland1:02:21+13:39
19Martin WehnerWE A1:02:55+14:13
20Glenn BurgessNC N1:03:07+14:25
21Steve CooperYA S1:03:44+15:02
22Kenneth McLeanEV T1:04:33+15:51
23Jon GlanvillePO A1:06:32+17:50
24Bill ButlerAL T1:07:49+19:07
25Martin KrauseBF N1:08:41+19:59
26Steve OramAuckland1:11:11+22:29
27Graeme DawsonGO N1:12:06+23:24
28Cormac McCarthyYV V1:13:26+24:44
29Mick CooperAL T1:13:46+25:04
30Peter HopperBN N1:15:33+26:51
31Andrew WisniewskiBF N1:16:41+27:59
32Nick MelhuishPO A1:22:03+33:21
33Jim MackayUR N1:24:47+36:05
34Simon AllenAL T1:26:57+38:15
35Martin KozmaBK V1:31:20+42:38
36Colin CurrieGO N1:35:09+46:27
37John CarberryNE V1:35:33+46:51
38David GeorgeTT S1:46:58+58:16
39Tim WebbDunedin2:03:56+1:15:14
40Jeremy GordonNo club membership2:21:39+1:32:57
Martin EtheringtonPO Amispunched
Maurice PattenRR Amispunched
Gary CarrollAL Tmispunched
Greg TerrillBS Adid not start
Andrew BrennanRR Qdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.