Orienteering Australia

Official results for Oceania 2019 - Event 2 Australian Long Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Oceania 2019 - Event 2 Australian Long Distance Championships
Organisers: Orienteering ACT / Orienteering Australia / Orienteering NSW
Date: Sunday 29 September 2019

Classes: Show all | M20E | W20E | M21E | W21E | M/W10N | M10A | W10A | M12A | W12A | M14A | W14A | M16A | W16A | M18A | W18A | M20A | W20A | M21A | W21A | M21AS | W21AS | M35A | W35A | M35AS | W35AS | M40A | W40A | M45A | W45A | M45AS | W45AS | M50A | W50A | M55A | W55A | M55AS | W55AS | M60A | W60A | M65A | W65A | M65AS | W65AS | M70A | W70A | M75A | W75A | M80A | W80A | M85A | W85A | M90A | W90A | M95A | W95A | M Junior B | W Junior B | M Open B | W Open B | Men E | Women E | MenVE | WomenVE | EOD H | EOD M | EOD E

Men 60A

5 700 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Warren KeyMF V45:48
2Eoin RotheryRR A53:32+7:44
3Keith TonkinBorder Liners53:36+7:48
4Tim HatleyBK V58:08+12:20
5Jeff DunnAL T1:00:25+14:37
6Rod GrayEU V1:01:17+15:29
6Alex DaveyWR N1:01:17+15:29
8David PolandBS A1:03:14+17:26
9Andrew McCombOH S1:05:32+19:44
10Russell BlatchfordIK N1:06:07+20:19
11Martin CrosbyAuckland1:06:50+21:02
12Phil WalkerPO A1:07:31+21:43
13Warwick DavisTK V1:07:54+22:06
14Geoff MeadNorth West1:08:49+23:01
15Bruce PeatCounties Manakau1:10:51+25:03
16Sebastian BurgessAL T1:13:45+27:57
17Tony GarrPO A1:15:07+29:19
18Stanley WoodsNo club membership1:15:47+29:59
19Michael BurtRR A1:17:05+31:17
20Darryl SmithAL T1:17:51+32:03
21Neil BarrBG V1:18:36+32:48
22Lewis CarterTJ S1:20:17+34:29
23Grant McDonaldAO A1:20:20+34:32
24Geoff PeelNC N1:21:04+35:16
25Tony PerrottVIC1:22:37+36:49
26Andrew LumsdenBF N1:23:15+37:27
27Rodney ParkinBN N1:27:13+41:25
28James LithgowGO N1:29:05+43:17
29Andrew Cumming ThomPO A1:30:42+44:54
30Bob MorganBN N1:33:02+47:14
31David McCauleyWO W1:40:18+54:30
32Philip BurrillBB Q1:40:51+55:03
33Stephen CollinsBK V1:57:50+1:12:02
34Lincoln PatersonYV V2:00:39+1:14:51
35Charles DragarAL T2:33:52+1:48:04
Robert VincentNC Ndisqualified
Desmond NormanTJ Smispunched
Brent HillAIREdid not start
Stephen BirdBK Vdid not start
Geoff TodkillNC Ndid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.