Orienteering Australia

Official results for Oceania 2019 - Event 4a Australian Schools Sprint Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Oceania 2019 - Event 4a Australian Schools Sprint Championships
Organisers: Orienteering ACT / Orienteering Australia / Orienteering NSW
Date: Tuesday 1 October 2019

Senior Boys

2 400 m, 42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Grant ReinbottQLD13:175:32
2Dante AfnanSA13:22+0:055:34
3Will TidswellHarua NZ13:45+0:285:43
4Ronan LeeKarahiwi NZ13:56+0:395:48
5Mason ArthurVIC13:58+0:415:49
6David StocksACT14:10+0:535:54
7Blake ReinbottQLD14:14+0:575:55
8Ewan ShinglerNSW14:24+1:076:00
9Samuel GarbelliniQLD14:46+1:296:09
10Tom HardingKarahiwi NZ14:47+1:306:09
11Jensen KeyVIC14:48+1:316:10
12Liam StolbergerHarua NZ14:54+1:376:12
13Cameron BonarKarahiwi NZ14:59+1:426:14
14Ethan PenckSA15:03+1:466:16
15Toby LangACT15:17+2:006:22
16Ryan GrayQLD15:25+2:086:25
17Ayrton ShadboltKarahiwi NZ15:38+2:216:30
18Jack MarschallSA15:39+2:226:31
19Joshua AllenTAS15:40+2:236:31
19Ryan MooreHarua NZ15:40+2:236:31
19Oliver SchubertQLD15:40+2:236:31
22William DaveyVIC15:44+2:276:33
23Brody McCarthyVIC15:45+2:286:33
24Archie NeylonVIC16:12+2:556:45
25Max GrivellSA16:24+3:076:50
26Patrick HayesHarua NZ16:34+3:176:54
27Tristan MillerACT16:35+3:186:54
28Selwyn SweeneyNSW17:00+3:437:05
29Tenzing JohnsonACT17:01+3:447:05
30Oscar WoolfordNSW17:11+3:547:09
31Adam BatemanKarahiwi NZ17:23+4:067:14
32Leith SodenSA18:01+4:447:30
33Patrick DuftyOWA18:25+5:087:40
34Mitchell CooperHarua NZ18:28+5:117:41
35Ben PoortenaarTAS20:03+6:468:21
36Brendan WilsonACT20:14+6:578:25
37Bayley FisherTAS20:29+7:128:32
38Mason EvesOWA20:32+7:158:33
39Shaun RichardsOWA20:33+7:168:33
40Cameron WillNSW20:37+7:208:35
Andrew KerrACTdisqualified
Tom PoortenaarTASmispunched
Jaiden FidgeQLDdid not start

Senior Girls

2 200 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe MelhuishACT14:096:25
2Caitlin YoungACT14:55+0:466:46
3Ella CuthbertACT15:06+0:576:51
4Kaia JoergensenKarahiwi NZ15:08+0:596:52
5Mikayla CooperTAS15:15+1:066:55
6Jessica SewellHarua NZ15:27+1:187:01
7Joanna GeorgeSA15:43+1:347:08
8Julia GannonQLD15:44+1:357:09
9Arabella PhillipsTAS16:07+1:587:19
9Penelope SalmonKarahiwi NZ16:07+1:587:19
11Cara BraddingKarahiwi NZ16:08+1:597:20
12Tessa BurnsHarua NZ16:35+2:267:32
13Jessie Fa'avaeKarahiwi NZ16:45+2:367:36
14Niamh CassarNSW16:51+2:427:39
14Amy CulhamKarahiwi NZ16:51+2:427:39
16Sylvie FraterHarua NZ17:14+3:057:50
17Anna DustonHarua NZ18:11+4:028:15
18Kyla RaywardHarua NZ18:32+4:238:25
19Ellen JohnsonACT18:43+4:348:30
20Rani BrennanQLD18:51+4:428:34
21Tshinta HopperNSW18:59+4:508:37
22Ellen CurrieNSW19:16+5:078:45
23Serena DoyleNSW19:27+5:188:50
24Abigail GeorgeSA19:29+5:208:51
25Eleanor McLeanTAS20:34+6:259:20
26Sarah RichardsOWA20:48+6:399:27
27Andra LeungNSW21:00+6:519:32
28Serryn EenjesVIC21:01+6:529:33
29Abbie FaulknerSA21:04+6:559:34
30Ivy ProsserACT21:59+7:509:59
31Caitlyn SteerVIC23:37+9:2810:44
32Nina GannonQLD24:17+10:0811:02
33Sally BarlowVIC24:25+10:1611:05
34Jemima Bradfield SmithVIC24:57+10:4811:20
Laura de JongQLDmispunched

Junior Boys

1 800 m, 50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alvin CraigNSW9:385:21
2Liam BuyckKarahiwi NZ10:22+0:445:45
3Zefa Fa'avaeKarahiwi NZ10:24+0:465:46
4Toby CazzolatoSA10:41+1:035:56
4Nathan BortonHarua NZ10:41+1:035:56
6Riley CroxfordHarua NZ10:44+1:065:57
7Aldo BosmanOWA10:56+1:186:04
8Oscar JohnstonSA10:57+1:196:05
9Remi AfnanSA11:03+1:256:08
10Torren ArthurVIC11:06+1:286:10
11Sam WoolfordNSW11:25+1:476:20
12Luke FarrandHarua NZ11:26+1:486:21
13Oskar MellaNSW11:38+2:006:27
14Felix HuntKarahiwi NZ11:41+2:036:29
15Riley McFarlaneOWA11:46+2:086:32
16Cooper HorleyNSW12:14+2:366:47
17James LoveVIC12:15+2:376:48
18Niko StonerTAS12:16+2:386:48
19Lachlan FeuerherdtVIC12:19+2:416:50
20Owen RadajewskiACT12:20+2:426:51
21Callum WhiteVIC12:27+2:496:55
22Henri du ToitVIC12:31+2:536:57
23Samuel Taylor SinclairKarahiwi NZ12:34+2:566:58
24Flynn HunterHarua NZ12:40+3:027:02
25Tom WeihartSA12:46+3:087:05
26Dylan BryantQLD12:48+3:107:06
26Euan BestTAS12:48+3:107:06
28Jack ReinbottQLD12:57+3:197:11
29Bodie TerrillACT12:59+3:217:12
30Patrick Shelton AgarACT13:03+3:257:15
31Jett McCombTAS13:05+3:277:16
32Paul GarbelliniQLD13:15+3:377:21
33Liam PhillipsOWA13:26+3:487:27
34Eckart BosmanOWA13:52+4:147:42
35Jamie WoolfordNSW13:57+4:197:45
36Riley KerrTAS13:58+4:207:45
37Liam DuftyOWA14:13+4:357:53
38Isaac MaddenOWA14:41+5:038:09
39Joseph ColemanOWA14:49+5:118:13
40Eddie StonerTAS14:52+5:148:15
41John SteerVIC15:32+5:548:37
42Joshua NewnesQLD15:42+6:048:43
43Mitchell StephensSA17:00+7:229:26
44Marcus DegenaarTAS17:06+7:289:30
45Charlie CooperTAS17:10+7:329:32
46Josh RobardsACT20:19+10:4111:17
Luke ClementsHarua NZdisqualified
Lochlann HoganQLDmispunched
Daniel WoodKarahiwi NZmispunched
Mitchell MorcomSAdid not finish

Junior Girls

1 700 m, 42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zara StewartKarahiwi NZ10:386:15
2Emily HayesHarua NZ11:00+0:226:28
3Nea ShinglerNSW11:17+0:396:38
4Juliet FraterHarua NZ11:27+0:496:44
5Mikaela GrayQLD11:41+1:036:52
6Iida LehtonenNSW12:02+1:247:04
7Sophie TavernaVIC12:08+1:307:08
7Ana PenckSA12:08+1:307:08
9Milla KeyVIC12:11+1:337:10
10Rachel DustonKarahiwi NZ12:19+1:417:14
11Ruby NathanKarahiwi NZ12:31+1:537:21
12Sofia ToesHarua NZ12:43+2:057:28
13Sophie ArthurVIC12:44+2:067:29
14Alice EganKarahiwi NZ12:48+2:107:31
14Justine HobsonACT12:48+2:107:31
16Natalie MillerACT13:11+2:337:45
17Mikayla EnderbyNSW13:13+2:357:46
18Zali McCombTAS13:17+2:397:48
19Paulina HarrisonHarua NZ13:18+2:407:49
20Erika EnderbyNSW13:31+2:537:57
21Zoe CarterSA13:43+3:058:04
22Ella RogersQLD14:05+3:278:17
23Eve TagueQLD14:10+3:328:20
24Zoe TerrillACT14:16+3:388:23
24Sara GarbelliniQLD14:16+3:388:23
26Aoife RotheryACT14:17+3:398:24
27Julia Powell-DaviesTAS14:22+3:448:27
28Kate BraidOWA14:23+3:458:27
29Amber LouwVIC14:41+4:038:38
30Caitlin MaddenOWA14:42+4:048:38
31Julia BarbourNSW14:43+4:058:39
32Jemima LloydSA14:47+4:098:41
33Ingrid Shelton AgarACT14:51+4:138:44
34Mali BrennanQLD15:17+4:398:59
35Daisy YorkHarua NZ16:43+6:059:50
36Tara PowellTAS16:44+6:069:50
37Lucy BurleySA17:29+6:5110:17
38Martine ValaisNSW18:08+7:3010:40
39Sophie BestTAS18:19+7:4110:46
40Sienna WhiteSA33:13+22:3519:32
Zali DaleOWAmispunched
Hannah MangnallKarahiwi NZmispunched
Sasha EvesOWAdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.