Orienteering Australia

Official results for Oceania 2019 - Riverina Run 3 Days- Multi Day Entry, event 5b Race 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Oceania 2019 - Riverina Run 3 Days- Multi Day Entry
Organisers: Orienteering ACT / Orienteering NSW
Date: Tuesday 1 October 2019 - Thursday 3 October 2019

Event 4b Race 1Event 5b Race 2Event 5b Race 2 (overall)Event 6b Race 3Event 6b Race 3 (overall)

Men A

6 270 m, 75 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1William GardnerOctavian droobers37:225:57
2Martin DentRR A39:47+2:256:20
3Aaron PrincePeninsula and Plains40:20+2:586:25
4Craig DuftyBO W46:12+8:507:22 Download route in GPX format
5Oliver EganPeninsula and Plains46:18+8:567:23
6Bill EdwardsHutt Valley47:49+10:277:37
7Jonty OramAuckland50:27+13:058:02
8Craig PelvinDunedin51:48+14:268:15
9Stephen MelhuishPO A51:58+14:368:17
10Riley de JongQC Q52:11+14:498:19
11Simonius JagerAuckland52:34+15:128:23
12Ben SchulzUG Q52:42+15:208:24
13Craig FeuerherdtBG V53:13+15:518:29
14Carsten JoergensenPeninsula and Plains54:15+16:538:39
15Simon LouisAL T55:19+17:578:49
16Matthew StocksBS A55:25+18:038:50
17Anton HallorOK Tisaren59:05+21:439:25
18Greg BarbourBF N59:52+22:309:32
19Fabien DevaudNo club membership59:57+22:359:33
20Justin StaffordNC N1:01:25+24:039:47
21Keith TonkinBorder Liners1:02:10+24:489:54
22Alistair Cory-WrightPeninsula and Plains1:02:41+25:199:59
23Cédric DedieuConvergence1:03:17+25:5510:05
24Laurent DevaudNo club membership1:04:08+26:4610:13
25Jake HansonNo club membership1:04:18+26:5610:15
26Christophe ChazalmartinNo club membership1:04:38+27:1610:18
27William CoxRR Q1:04:44+27:2210:19
28Matt BixleyPeninsula and Plains1:05:48+28:2610:29
29Jemery DayAL T1:06:49+29:2710:39
30Simon RouseDR V1:07:53+30:3110:49
31Steve CooperYA S1:11:08+33:4611:20
32Stuart EnglebackWellington1:11:37+34:1511:25
33Clayton ShadboltPeninsula and Plains1:13:29+36:0711:43
34Tony GarrPO A1:14:51+37:2911:56
35Kenneth McLeanEV T1:15:29+38:0712:02
36Moss PelvinDunedin1:15:43+38:2112:04
37Ollie BixleyDunedin1:15:50+38:2812:05
38Mark GibbardOrienteering Ottawa1:16:32+39:1012:12
39Peter McConaghyGO N1:17:58+40:3612:26
40Paul BortonAuckland1:18:40+41:1812:32
41Jordi FigarolaNo club membership1:18:58+41:3612:35
42Fedor IskhakovRR A1:20:51+43:2912:53
43Darren SlatteryBN N1:22:03+44:4113:05
44Callum FarmerCounties Manakau1:24:12+46:5013:25
45David PolandBS A1:25:48+48:2613:41
46James McQuillanWH N1:31:05+53:4314:31
47James LithgowGO N1:31:20+53:5814:34
48Stephen BradleyMarlborough1:32:19+54:5714:43
49Mathieu LandrieuConvergence1:33:23+56:0114:53
50Jordi CanadellBS A1:33:36+56:1414:55
51Joseph GarbelliniEN Q1:33:40+56:1814:56
52Mark FraterAuckland1:35:34+58:1215:14
53Jon GlanvillePO A1:39:49+1:02:2715:55
54Dhruv HariharanKG N1:41:29+1:04:0716:11
55Jake EvansKG N1:43:40+1:06:1816:32
56Andrew JohnsonBS A1:48:32+1:11:1017:18
57Stanley WoodsNo club membership1:59:50+1:22:2819:06
58Greg TerrillBS A2:08:40+1:31:1820:31
59Desmond NormanTJ S2:11:49+1:34:2721:01
60Daniel MorcomTJ S2:33:35+1:56:1324:29
Noah PollandNo clubdisqualified
Dylan ShermanKG Nmispunched
Angus HainesSW Smispunched
Andrew BurnsNo club membershipmispunched
Alastair GeorgeBF Nmispunched
Felix WilliamsonWellingtonmispunched
Aston KeyMF Vmispunched
Kurt NeumannEN Qmispunched
Richard GardnerOctavian droobersmispunched
Kieran EdwardsHutt Valleymispunched
Oliver EdwardsHutt Valleymispunched
Duncan CurrieGO Nmispunched
John Shelton AgarNo clubmispunched
Tim WrightPeninsula and Plainsdid not finish
Rohan HyslopPO Adid not finish
Bruce ArthurMF Vdid not start
Bruce BowenPO Adid not start
Andrew BrennanRR Qdid not start
Warwick DavisTK Vdid not start
Cameron de L'IsleNorth Westdid not start
Thomas GarbelliniEN Qdid not start
David GeorgeTT Sdid not start
Peter HobbsVI Vdid not start
Jensen KeyMF Vdid not start
Warren KeyMF Vdid not start
Alex Koch-LowndesKG Ndid not start
Geoff LawfordEU Vdid not start
Bruce MederBB Ndid not start
Scott SmithPeninsula and Plainsdid not start
Blair TrewinYV Vdid not start
Tony WoolfordBB Ndid not start

Women A

6 270 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lizzie InghamNo club44:507:09
2Natasha KeyMF V49:45+4:557:56
3Imogene ScottAuckland49:52+5:027:57
4Krystal NeumannEN Q50:22+5:328:01
5Sara PrincePeninsula and Plains51:36+6:468:13
6Lara MolloyWellington56:25+11:358:59
7Briohny SeamanWR N56:45+11:559:03
8Tessa RamsdenNo club membership1:01:27+16:379:48
9Jenni AdamsPeninsula and Plains1:02:01+17:119:53
10Katie Cory-WrightPeninsula and Plains1:04:22+19:3210:15
11Emily SorensenSW S1:06:04+21:1410:32
12Tara MelhuishPO A1:07:48+22:5810:48
13Marina IskhakovaRR A1:08:39+23:4910:56
14Camille DanesConvergence1:18:34+33:4412:31
15Yiching HuangMoxina OK1:21:06+36:1612:56
16Sophie ThomasNo club membership1:33:15+48:2514:52
17Susan GeorgeTT S1:38:38+53:4815:43
18Ellie MolloyWellington1:39:52+55:0215:55
Lanita SteerDR Vmispunched
Briana StevenPeninsula and Plainsmispunched
Marina ComeskeyWellingtonmispunched
Anita BrattlandOrienteering Ottawamispunched
Jean Cory-WrightPeninsula and Plainsdid not start
Sally LattimoreNelsondid not start
Caroline PigerreUG Qdid not start
Sarah WrightPeninsula and Plainsdid not start

Men B

5 310 m, 63 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anthony StonerAL T47:438:59
2Robert VincentNC N49:08+1:259:15
3Dion KeechMF V50:18+2:359:28
4Simon GeorgeBF N50:40+2:579:32
5Jeff DunnAL T51:42+3:599:44
6Paul EnkelaarAL T53:09+5:2610:00
7Sebastian BurgessAL T55:16+7:3310:24
8Tate NeedhamRR A55:27+7:4410:26
9Andy SimpsonBF N55:29+7:4610:26
10Dave CroftsAuckland55:57+8:1410:32
11Angus SheddenSH N56:34+8:5110:39
12Mark ShinglerBF N56:45+9:0210:41
13John ToomeyAO W57:44+10:0110:52
14Neil SimsonTF Q57:46+10:0310:52
15Ross StewartBS A58:44+11:0111:03
16Tony HillGO N59:23+11:4011:10
17Guy Cory-WrightAuckland1:00:19+12:3611:21
18Ted van GeldermalsenYV V1:01:52+14:0911:39
19Lance ReadUG Q1:02:06+14:2311:41
20Isaac WongHKAYP1:03:46+16:0312:00
20Martin CrosbyAuckland1:03:46+16:0312:00
22Julian HayesAuckland1:07:08+19:2512:38
23Andrew WisniewskiBF N1:07:46+20:0312:45
24Russell BlatchfordIK N1:07:51+20:0812:46
25Roch PrendergastEU V1:07:58+20:1512:47
26Neil BarrBG V1:09:23+21:4013:03
27Jack JanetzkiWR N1:09:28+21:4513:04
28Gary CarrollAL T1:09:40+21:5713:07
29David StewartAuckland1:10:02+22:1913:11
30Michael CroxfordNelson1:10:24+22:4113:15
31Bruce PeatCounties Manakau1:10:45+23:0213:19
32Jeff GreenwoodAuckland1:10:47+23:0413:19
33Rob MurphyNorth West1:11:03+23:2013:22
34Pat van BerkelHutt Valley1:14:26+26:4314:01
35Colin PriceCC N1:15:58+28:1514:18
36Tony PerrottVIC1:16:10+28:2714:20
37Murray HainesSO Q1:16:15+28:3214:21
38Colin CurrieGO N1:17:23+29:4014:34
39Bill ButlerAL T1:19:46+32:0315:01
40Steve OramAuckland1:19:52+32:0915:02
41Martin KozmaBK V1:22:13+34:3015:29
42Cormac McCarthyYV V1:23:29+35:4615:43
43Phil ClemLI S1:27:45+40:0216:31
44Peter HopperBN N1:29:42+41:5916:53
45Bruce PatersonAR V1:30:50+43:0717:06
46Philip BurrillBB Q1:44:46+57:0319:43
47Tom O'SullivanKG N1:46:39+58:5620:05
48Alexandre PeltierNo club membership1:47:08+59:2520:10
49Tim WebbDunedin2:14:30+1:26:4725:19
Rick ArmstrongAW Vmispunched
Paul SalmonAucklandmispunched
Jaco BosmanSW Wmispunched
Martin KrauseBF Nmispunched
Tim AshmanLI Smispunched
Charles DragarAL Tmispunched
Maurice PattenRR Amispunched
Mark PetrieSO Qmispunched
Michael WarltersUR Nmispunched
David SchulzTF Qmispunched
Lachlan YeldsKG Ndid not finish
Matthew PurcellGS Adid not finish
Graham TeahanRed Kiwidid not finish
Rob GardenNorth Westdid not finish
Michael BurtRR Adid not start
Andrew Cumming ThomPO Adid not start
Mark FreemanBF Ndid not start
Rod GrayEU Vdid not start
Jamie KennedyGO Ndid not start
David McGheeBN Ndid not start
Nick MelhuishPO Adid not start
Paul PacqueEV Tdid not start
Gareth ProsserNo club membershipdid not start
Robert SmithTT Sdid not start
Geoff TodkillNC Ndid not start
Geoff WoodPO Adid not start

Women B

5 310 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Clare HawthorneAL T51:309:41
2Winnie OakhillUG Q52:49+1:199:56
3Anne LeroyATLAS56:59+5:2910:43
4Jess RogersRR Q1:03:30+12:0011:57
5Ana HercegPO A1:04:52+13:2212:12
6Anna Cory-WrightAuckland1:05:03+13:3312:15
7Ellie de JongRR Q1:07:59+16:2912:48
8Barbara HillGO N1:09:33+18:0313:05
9Wendy ReadUG Q1:14:23+22:5314:00
10Carey MartinDunedin1:14:53+23:2314:06
11Rebecca GreenwoodAuckland1:15:16+23:4614:10
12Zara SodenOH S1:15:23+23:5314:11
13Meredith NormanTJ S1:18:22+26:5214:45
14Jeni PelvinDunedin1:18:52+27:2214:51
15Justine EdwardsCounties Manakau1:19:48+28:1815:01
16Sam BixleyDunedin1:20:12+28:4215:06
17Mary McDonaldAO A1:24:12+32:4215:51
18Lyn StantonAuckland1:25:06+33:3616:01
19Julie FlynnBG V1:25:17+33:4716:03
20Alitia DougallBN N1:28:04+36:3416:35
21Ruth SheddenSH N1:28:54+37:2416:44
22Helen O'CallaghanBB N1:40:32+49:0218:55
23Ocean MercierHutt Valley1:43:11+51:4119:25
24Bronwyn RosieAuckland1:56:26+1:04:5621:55
25Genevieve WebbDunedin2:00:32+1:09:0222:41
26Libby McLeayAuckland2:19:39+1:28:0926:17
27Ann BixleyDunedin2:20:46+1:29:1626:30
Mary WadsworthAucklandmispunched
Su Yan TayUG Qmispunched
Paula ShinglerBF Nmispunched
Diana Cossar-BurgessAL Tmispunched
Martina CraigNC Ndid not finish
Cathy McCombAL Tdid not finish
Kathie DentRR Adid not finish
Toni BrownBS Adid not start
Carol HardingBS Adid not start
Tania KennedyGO Ndid not start
Hilary WoodCC Ndid not start

Men C

3 190 m, 51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dave MiddletonNorth West32:1110:05
2Geoff MeadNorth West37:55+5:4411:53
3Gordon WilsonBN N40:12+8:0112:36
4Andrew de L'IsleNorth West41:45+9:3413:05
5Wilbert HollingerLagan Valley Orienteers42:17+10:0613:15
6Bert ElsonAL T42:28+10:1713:18
7David WintersLI S42:45+10:3413:24
8Greg HawthorneAL T43:01+10:5013:29
9Stan FosterWaikato43:20+11:0913:35
10Lewis CarterTJ S43:31+11:2013:38
11Bryan HardyWO W44:55+12:4414:04
12Trevor SauerSO Q45:25+13:1414:14
13Rudi LandsiedelNC N46:19+14:0814:31
14Phil DuftyBO W47:25+15:1414:51
15Robert PrestonNC N49:08+16:5715:24
16Nick CollinsTaranaki49:16+17:0515:26
17Robert LewinNC N50:32+18:2115:50
18Mike CalderAL T52:10+19:5916:21
19Ross BarrGO N52:20+20:0916:24
20Alistair StewartAuckland53:11+21:0016:40
21Michael HalmyBN N53:33+21:2216:47 Download route in GPX format
22Trevor DimentTT S54:13+22:0216:59
23Martin BicevskisAL T54:16+22:0517:00
24Nick DaleLO W54:40+22:2917:08
25Ian JessupGO N55:43+23:3217:27 Download route in GPX format
26Geoff PeelNC N56:36+24:2517:44
27Renny DuckettAL T56:41+24:3017:46
28Lincoln ErmNE V56:55+24:4417:50
29Paul SweeneyWH N57:12+25:0117:55
30Garry StewartSH N57:54+25:4318:09
31Matthew CohenAL T58:22+26:1118:17
32Andrew HobsonBS A59:05+26:5418:31
33Peter MeyerSH N1:01:52+29:4119:23
34Warwick SelbyGO N1:03:17+31:0619:50
35Murray HannaBK V1:03:55+31:4420:02
36Ross KellyAL T1:04:00+31:4920:03
37Greg BateNo club membership1:07:44+35:3321:13
38John AndersonGO N1:10:00+37:4921:56
39Ewen TempletonBK V1:10:08+37:5721:59
40Pat BodgerPeninsula and Plains1:11:21+39:1022:22
41Peter KreminskiWA S1:19:05+46:5424:47
42Mark BesleyDR V1:19:27+47:1624:54
43Wayne LoveDR V1:32:28+1:00:1728:59
44Anthony BarrableRAFO2:13:12+1:41:0141:45
Wayne GriggsAL Tmispunched
Robert MooreWR Nmispunched
John LyonTT Smispunched
Tony Tavner-CornerTF Qmispunched
Martin WilsonBerkshire Orienteersmispunched
Lindsay PenderAL Tmispunched
Jim MackayUR Ndid not finish
Robert AllisonRR Adid not start
Stephen BirdBK Vdid not start
Greg ChatfieldUG Qdid not start
Tim CoxGO Ndid not start
Mike HoweLO Wdid not start
Ethan SunKG Ndid not start
Michael WoodHutt Valleydid not start

Women C

3 190 m, 63 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Chris BrownEV T34:4810:54
2Phillippa PooleNorth West38:45+3:5712:08
3Kate MarschallTT S40:18+5:3012:37
4Susan EdwardsHutt Valley40:53+6:0512:48
5Joanna ParrBF N42:31+7:4313:19
6Liz WoodVIC43:15+8:2713:33
7Annette OrchardAuckland44:07+9:1913:49
8Geraldine ChatfieldUG Q47:05+12:1714:45
9Hilary CaneAL T49:48+15:0015:36
10Kim EnkelaarAL T50:22+15:3415:47
11Margaret PeelNC N51:33+16:4516:09
12Robin UppillOH S51:42+16:5416:12
13Rosie RutledgeAL T52:50+18:0216:33
14Sharon LambertBN N53:44+18:5616:50
15Keren FaulknerTJ S56:19+21:3117:39
16Elizabeth ParsonsAuckland56:27+21:3917:41
17Robyn PallasCC N57:25+22:3717:59
18Juliana de NooyUG Q58:14+23:2618:15
19Judy AllisonRR A58:44+23:5618:24
20Andrea SchiwyAL T59:04+24:1618:30
21Donelda NilesEV T59:53+25:0518:46
22Michelle SchulzUG Q59:55+25:0718:46
23Rachael DonovanAuckland1:00:28+25:4018:57
24Jan HardyAL T1:00:40+25:5219:01
25Bronwyn HolcombeAuckland1:01:15+26:2719:12
26Sarah StewartAuckland1:01:30+26:4219:16
27Vanessa FreemanBF N1:02:45+27:5719:40
28Saffron SweeneyWH N1:03:27+28:3919:53
29Johanna Tavner-CornerTF Q1:04:54+30:0620:20
30Edith GrayAO A1:05:16+30:2820:27
31Pauline MooreWR N1:05:58+31:1020:40
32Liz ButlerAL T1:06:08+31:2020:43
33Pat MiethkePO A1:06:52+32:0420:57
34Annette RogersRR Q1:07:10+32:2221:03
35Valerie BrammallEV T1:07:58+33:1021:18
36Helen PostWO W1:08:37+33:4921:30
37Penny DuftyBO W1:08:50+34:0221:34
38Janet BushAL T1:09:32+34:4421:47
39Sandra StewartSH N1:10:54+36:0622:13
40Margi FreemantleYV V1:11:47+36:5922:30
41Helena GriggsAL T1:12:04+37:1622:35
42Christine KiddierBorder Liners1:12:40+37:5222:46
43Joanne WoodsNo club membership1:13:49+39:0123:08
44Marlize BosmanSW W1:18:35+43:4724:38
45Louise BortonAuckland1:19:05+44:1724:47
46Chris StocksBS A1:19:26+44:3824:54
47Kirsty ClaytonDunedin1:24:47+49:5926:34
48Jane CalderAL T1:33:19+58:3129:15
49Erica DimentTT S1:34:34+59:4629:38
50Katharine WebbDunedin1:50:13+1:15:2534:33
51Kathy PetrieSO Q1:55:04+1:20:1636:04
52Jennifer SchulzTF Q2:05:20+1:30:3239:17
53Ulla HeikkilaSO Q2:22:34+1:47:4644:41
Judy PrendergastEU Vmispunched
Joanna StewartAucklandmispunched
Elise ClemLI Smispunched
Sally WayteAL Tmispunched
Alison ComerAucklandmispunched
Zoe KarantzasNo club membershipmispunched
Jenelle TempletonBK Vmispunched
Karen WoodsAucklandmispunched
Judi HerkesBK Vmispunched
Helen AlexanderBK Vmispunched
Valerie BarkerBS Adid not start
Elizabeth BicevskisAL Tdid not start
Bryony CoxGO Ndid not start
Lynn DabbsWH Ndid not start
Joanna HillGO Ndid not start
Jo HobsonBS Adid not start

Men D

4 920 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1James McGuireNo club membership38:147:46
2Brett WeihartOH S39:55+1:418:06
3Seth SweeneyWH N48:00+9:469:45
4Oliver McFarlaneBF N48:10+9:569:47
5James WrightPeninsula and Plains49:39+11:2510:05
6Henry ShortisKG N53:24+15:1010:51
7Ben CazzolatoTJ S54:16+16:0211:01
8Matthew GreenwoodAuckland54:34+16:2011:05
9Timothy McConaghyGO N54:56+16:4211:09
10Tony BryantEN Q58:48+20:3411:57
11Phil BestEV T59:47+21:3312:09
12Alex WoolfordBB N1:02:35+24:2112:43
13Trevor SimpsonOctavian droobers1:20:15+42:0116:18
14Jim LaverAL T1:20:23+42:0916:20
15Saxon KrauseBF N1:23:16+45:0216:55
16Alex SmithKG N1:23:32+45:1816:58
17Joshua MansellBS A1:26:27+48:1317:34
18Simon ShenKG N1:30:23+52:0918:22
19Robert SprySH N1:32:06+53:5218:43
20Iain DuncanSO Q1:43:59+1:05:4521:08
21David ShadboltNo club membership1:44:58+1:06:4421:20
22Jingni LiaoKG N1:59:27+1:21:1324:16
23Michael D'AscenzoBS A2:11:12+1:32:5826:40
Callum WalandKG Nmispunched
Jacob MillerNo club membershipmispunched
Tommi HaipolaBS Amispunched
Joshua FeuerherdtBG Vmispunched
Luke FeuerherdtBG Vmispunched
Charlie FraterAucklandmispunched
John HardingPO Adid not start
Dave LottyUR Ndid not start
Ken MansellBS Adid not start
Ben McConaghyGO Ndid not start
Eddie StonerAL Tdid not start

Women D

4 920 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sussan BestEV T52:2910:40
2Kate FortuneWellington57:17+4:4811:38
3Heather O'DonnellYV V59:30+7:0112:05
4Lucy PeljoEN Q1:02:14+9:4512:38
5Wendy McConaghyGO N1:12:17+19:4814:41
6Adrienne ShadboltPeninsula and Plains1:24:24+31:5517:09
7Alison BryantEN Q1:40:14+47:4520:22
8Mary BullockBS A1:48:10+55:4121:59
9Josephine GarbelliniEN Q1:54:41+1:02:1223:18
10Robyn D'AscenzoBS A2:08:10+1:15:4126:03
Sian GardnerOctavian droobersdid not finish
Barbara TassellAL Tdid not finish
Natalia BeliakovaBF Ndid not start
Milla KeyMF Vdid not start

Men E

3 700 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Elye DentRR A42:0411:22
2James LloydTT S1:01:09+19:0516:31
3Curtis PepperBN N1:10:47+28:4319:07
4Wes CampbellWR N1:22:12+40:0822:12
5Austin ClemLI S1:42:55+1:00:5127:48
6Barry PearceWH N2:35:02+1:52:5841:54
Ashley WhiteYV Vmispunched
Leo CroxfordNelsonmispunched
Benjamin HY WongHKAYPmispunched
Logan KerrEV Tmispunched
Russell KerrEV Tmispunched
Ian WarltersBB Nmispunched
Peter ZinzanPeninsula and Plainsdid not finish
Juha LehtonenGO Ndid not start

Women E

3 700 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kelly McKinnonNo club membership30:238:12
2Rebecca CraigNC N37:25+7:0210:06
3Isabella Zinzan-DickiePeninsula and Plains39:27+9:0410:39
4Marion BurrillBB Q46:28+16:0512:33
5Andy HeathcoteAuckland47:20+16:5712:47
6Aliana HendersonAuckland47:35+17:1212:51
7Kate BortonAuckland52:37+22:1414:13
8Karin PrincePeninsula and Plains56:09+25:4615:10
9Cathy HoggPO A56:41+26:1815:19
10Luca HoggPO A57:09+26:4615:26
11Lyra SimpsonBF N58:09+27:4615:42
12Hermione Powell-DaviesAL T58:52+28:2915:54
13Lilja LehtonenGO N1:03:36+33:1317:11
14Wendy TavernaCH V1:09:00+38:3718:38
15Grace Cory-WrightAuckland1:20:54+50:3121:51
16Sarah LoveDR V1:29:36+59:1324:12
17Fiona de L'IsleNorth West1:40:52+1:10:2927:15
18Jacqueline StephensYA S1:43:32+1:13:0927:58
19Juliette CollaGS N1:47:33+1:17:1029:04
20Sammy LoveDR V1:56:15+1:25:5231:25
21Maggie MackayUR N1:56:34+1:26:1131:30
22Lan KellyTJ S2:09:47+1:39:2435:04
Caitlyn MarxNo club membershipmispunched
Louise BarbourBF Nmispunched
Gemma BurleyYA Smispunched
Miia LehtonenGO Nmispunched
Hilary SimpsonOctavian droobersmispunched
Hind NeedhamRR Amispunched
Jocelyn WattsYV Vmispunched
Loretta CollaGS Nmispunched
Larissa EdwardsHutt Valleymispunched
Grace PickeringCounties Manakaudid not finish
Jane HardyWO Wdid not finish
Melisa ZinzanPeninsula and Plainsdid not finish
Chloe MillerBS Adid not start
Briar PeatCounties Manakaudid not start

Men F

2 200 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Miles BryantEN Q15:427:08
2Ben MarschallTT S19:17+3:358:45
3Edmund ToomeyAO W19:48+4:069:00
4Nic PhillipsSW W21:34+5:529:48
5Thomas ZinzanPeninsula and Plains22:42+7:0010:19
6Hayden DentRR A23:44+8:0210:47
7Harry BortonAuckland24:43+9:0111:14
8Bruno NathanAuckland25:26+9:4411:33
9Hugh BradleyMarlborough25:37+9:5511:38
10Tom JanetzkiWR N25:44+10:0211:41
11Alton FreemanBF N26:10+10:2811:53
12Will EnkelaarAL T28:42+13:0013:02
13Connor DentRR A29:58+14:1613:37
14Rory SheddenSH N39:58+24:1618:10
15Ben MansellBS A41:53+26:1119:02
16Aiden McQuillanWH N1:05:36+49:5429:49
Adrian GarbelliniEN Qmispunched
Henry NeylonNo club membershipmispunched
Marcus CazzolatoTJ Smispunched
Xavier CanadellBS Adid not finish
Lachlan FeuerherdtBG Vdid not start
Colin MorgansYV Vdid not start

Women F

2 200 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Torun JoergensenPeninsula and Plains20:059:07
2Greta PrincePeninsula and Plains22:11+2:0610:04
3Savanna SweeneyWH N23:19+3:1410:35
4Lydia BurnsNo club membership24:03+3:5810:55
5Rebecca NeylonNo club membership32:47+12:4214:54
6Anna WrightPeninsula and Plains33:19+13:1415:08
7Annabel LloydTT S35:10+15:0515:59
8Ariadna IskhakovaRR A36:18+16:1316:30
9Indigo NewnesEN Q40:19+20:1418:19
10Natalie SalmonAuckland42:41+22:3619:24
11Wendy AndrewarthaAL T42:57+22:5219:31
12Aurelie ValaisWH N45:34+25:2920:42
13Merran WarltersBB N54:15+34:1024:39
Sue HealyUR Ndid not start
Julia LloydTT Sdid not start
Carol MorgansYV Vdid not start

Men G

1 430 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Shay SweeneyWH N19:3713:43
2Callum BryantEN Q20:19+0:4214:12
3Euan SheddenSH N20:33+0:5614:22
4Eino LehtonenGO N22:05+2:2815:26
5Baxter PeelNC N22:44+3:0715:53
6Luca SchulzUG Q22:55+3:1816:01
7Emrys RogersRR Q27:50+8:1319:27
8Hamish ZinzanPeninsula and Plains28:47+9:1020:07
9Neo KozmaBK V41:23+21:4628:56
Tor PrincePeninsula and Plainsmispunched

Women G

1 430 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nicola McConaghyGO N24:5817:27
2Elin SchulzUG Q29:42+4:4420:46
3Angelina KozmaBK V36:40+11:4225:38
4Matilda RogersRR Q36:56+11:5825:49
Layla DentRR Adid not start
Veronika IskhakovaRR Adid not start

EOD H

5 310 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rebecca GeorgeNo club membership1:03:2611:56
2Adrian UppillNo club membership1:07:52+4:2612:46
3Matthew HillNo club membership1:08:36+5:1012:55
4David NeylonNo club membership1:09:34+6:0813:06
5Nicola DalheimNo club membership1:16:53+13:2714:28
6Alexa TrvedraNo club membership1:22:48+19:2215:35
7Karen LanganNo club membership2:46:19+1:42:5331:19
Robin SpriggsNo club membershipmispunched
Leandra BennettNo club membershipdid not finish
Liz AbbottPO Adid not start

EOD M

3 700 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kathy TarrNo club membership1:02:3616:55
2Silke SpeierBS A1:07:38+5:0218:16
3Ryan CatesNo club membership1:08:31+5:5518:31
4Victoria MansellNo club membership1:23:01+20:2522:26
5Abi McGhee CRS?No club membership1:36:55+34:1926:11
6Paquita WhiteNo club membership1:57:50+55:1431:50
Wayne AspinNo club membershipmispunched
Alex TarrNo club membershipmispunched

EOD E

2 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Clementine NeylonNo club membership27:4112:34
2Adrian MarschallNo club membership31:41+4:0014:24
Beatrix LouisNo club membershipmispunched

EOD VE

1 430 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alexander YoungNo club membership35:3624:53
2Adline TagueNo club membership36:56+1:2025:49
3Alison SkarbekBN N37:34+1:5826:16
4Elodie WarltersNo club membership42:29+6:5329:42

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.