Orienteering Australia

Official results for Oceania 2019 - Event 6a Australian Schools Relay Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPress result listPrint

Name: Oceania 2019 - Event 6a Australian Schools Relay Championships
Organisers: Orienteering ACT / Orienteering NSW
Date: Thursday 3 October 2019

Junior Girls

15 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1NZ Karahiwi1:20:05
Hannah Mangnall27:374+2:4127:374+2:41
Rachel Duston27:09154:461-3-2:41
Zara Stewart25:192+0:571:20:05100:00
2NZ Harua1:22:06+2:01
Emily Hayes27:013+2:0527:013+2:05
Sofia Toes29:172+2:0856:182-1+1:32-0:33
Juliet Frater25:484+1:261:22:0620+2:01+0:29
3NSW1:22:42+2:37
Iida Lehtonen24:56124:561
Mikayla Enderby33:247+6:1558:204+3+3:34+3:34
Nea Shingler24:2211:22:423-1+2:37-0:57
4Victoria1:29:29+9:24
Milla Key26:452+1:4926:452+1:49
Sophie Arthur30:163+3:0757:013+1+2:15+0:26
Sophie Taverna32:287+8:061:29:294+1+9:24+7:09
5South Australia1:33:41+13:36
Ana Penck28:095+3:1328:095+3:13
Jemima Lloyd33:308+6:211:01:3950+6:53+3:40
Zoe Carter32:026+7:401:33:4150+13:36+6:43
6NZ 21:35:56+15:51
Ruby Nathan29:578+5:0129:578+5:01
Alice Egan32:525+5:431:02:496-2+8:03+3:02
Paulina Harrison33:078+8:451:35:5660+15:51+7:48
7Queensland1:42:44+22:39
Ella Rogers34:149+9:1834:149+9:18
Eve Tague43:0312+15:541:17:1711+2+22:31+13:13
Mikaela Gray25:273+1:051:42:447-4+22:39+0:08
8ACT1:43:37+23:32
Justine Hobson29:327+4:3629:327+4:36
Aoife Rothery43:5613+16:471:13:289+2+18:42+14:06
Natalie Miller30:095+5:471:43:378-1+23:32+4:50
9Composite 11:49:17+29:12
Sara Garbellini34:149+9:1834:149+9:18
Daisy York32:214+5:121:06:357-2+11:49+2:31
Mali Brennan42:4211+18:201:49:179+2+29:12+17:23
10Composite 21:49:20+29:15
Zoe Terrill36:4911+11:5336:4911+11:53
Ingrid Shelton Agar37:029+9:531:13:5110-1+19:05+7:12
Amber Louw35:299+11:071:49:20100+29:15+10:10
11Western Australia2:00:30+40:25
Caitlin Madden (Orienteering Tasmania)40:2713+15:3140:2713+15:31
Kate Braid42:4811+15:391:23:1512-1+28:29+12:58
Zali Dale37:1510+12:532:00:3011-1+40:25+11:56
NSW 2mispunched
Erika Enderby28:146+3:1828:146+3:18
Julia Barbour41:4610+14:371:10:008+2+15:14+11:56
Martine Valaismispunchedmispunched
Tasmaniamispunched
Julia Powell-Daviesmispunchedmispunched
Zali McComb33:156+6:06mispunched
Tara Powell48:3612+24:14mispunched
Composite 3did not finish
Abbie Faulkner36:5512+11:5936:5512+11:59
Sienna White52:4014+25:311:29:3513+1+34:49+22:50
X did not finishdid not finish
Composite 4did not finish
Sophie Best41:2714+16:3141:2714+16:31
Sasha Evesdid not finishdid not finish
N.N., did not finishdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.