Orienteering Australia

Official results for Oceania 2019 - Event 6a Australian Schools Relay Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPress result listPrint

Name: Oceania 2019 - Event 6a Australian Schools Relay Championships
Organisers: Orienteering ACT / Orienteering NSW
Date: Thursday 3 October 2019

Senior Boys

14 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1NZ Karahiwi1:30:21
1. Ronan Lee29:453+0:0829:453+0:08
2. Ayrton Shadbolt30:573+1:151:00:421-2-0:08
3. Tom Harding29:393+1:171:30:21100:00
2ACT1:31:20+0:59
1. Tristan Miller30:014+0:2430:014+0:24
2. Toby Lang30:472+1:051:00:482-2+0:06-0:18
3. David Stocks30:324+2:101:31:2020+0:59+0:53
3NZ Harua1:32:47+2:26
1. Patrick Hayes33:578+4:2033:578+4:20
2. Liam Stolberger29:4211:03:393-5+2:57-1:23
3. Will Tidswell29:082+0:461:32:4730+2:26-0:31
4South Australia1:32:55+2:34
1. Ethan Penck29:37129:371
2. Leith Soden34:564+5:141:04:334+3+3:51+3:51
3. Dante Afnan28:2211:32:5540+2:34-1:17
5Queensland1:42:06+11:45
1. Grant Reinbott29:37129:371
2. Blake Reinbott37:475+8:051:07:245+4+6:42+6:42
3. Ryan Gray34:427+6:201:42:0650+11:45+5:03
6Victoria1:47:40+17:19
1. Jensen Key31:045+1:2731:045+1:27
2. Brody McCarthy43:1710+13:351:14:218+3+13:39+12:12
3. Mason Arthur33:196+4:571:47:406-2+17:19+3:40
7South Australia 21:49:36+19:15
1. Max Grivell34:109+4:3334:109+4:33
2. Remi Afnan42:308+12:481:16:4090+15:58+11:25
3. Jack Marschall32:565+4:341:49:367-2+19:15+3:17
8Tasmania1:49:53+19:32
1. Joshua Allen34:4210+5:0534:4210+5:05
2. Ben Poortenaar38:566+9:141:13:387-3+12:56+7:51
3. Tom Poortenaar36:159+7:531:49:538+1+19:32+6:36
9Composite 22:15:14+44:53
1. Samuel Garbellini31:116+1:3431:116+1:34
2. Oliver Schubert48:2311+18:411:19:3410+4+18:52+17:18
3. Cameron Will55:4012+27:182:15:149-1+44:53+26:01
10NSW2:22:02+51:41
1. Ewan Shingler43:4811+14:1143:4811+14:11
2. Selwyn Sweeney58:3414+28:521:42:2212+1+41:40+27:29
3. Oscar Woolford39:4010+11:182:22:0210-2+51:41+10:01
11Western Australia2:36:16+1:05:55
1. Shaun Richards53:1313+23:3653:1313+23:36
2. Patrick Dufty50:2212+20:401:43:35130+42:53+19:17
3. Mason Eves52:4111+24:192:36:1611-2+1:05:55+23:02
12Composite 12:23:19+52:58
1. Tenzing Johnson55:2814+25:5155:2814+25:51
2. Brendan Wilson52:5413+23:121:48:22140+47:40+21:49
3. Ryan Moore34:578+6:352:23:1912-2+52:58+5:18
Composite 3mispunched
1. Archie Neylon47:2512+17:4847:2512+17:48
2. Bayley Fisher43:139+13:311:30:3811-1+29:56+12:08
3. William Daveymispunchedmispunched
NZ 2mispunched
1. Adam Bateman32:197+2:4232:197+2:42
2. Cameron Bonar39:367+9:541:11:556-1+11:13+8:31
3. Mitchell Coopermispunchedmispunched

Senior Girls

11 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1NZ Karahiwi1:42:13
1. Penelope Salmon31:112+1:1231:112+1:12
2. Cara Bradding39:1011:10:211-1-1:12
3. Kaia Joergensen31:5211:42:13100:00
2ACT1:45:50+3:37
1. Zoe Melhuish29:59129:591
2. Caitlin Young42:494+3:391:12:482+1+2:27+2:27
3. Ella Cuthbert33:022+1:101:45:5020+3:37+1:10
3Tasmania1:59:51+17:38
1. Arabella Phillips42:067+12:0742:067+12:07
2. Eleanor McLean44:266+5:161:26:326-1+16:11+4:04
3. Mikayla Cooper33:194+1:271:59:513-3+17:38+1:27
4NZ 22:00:28+18:15
1. Jessie Fa'avae34:095+4:1034:095+4:10
2. Amy Culham42:403+3:301:16:493-2+6:28+2:18
3. Sylvie Frater43:395+11:472:00:284+1+18:15+11:47
5NSW2:12:33+30:20
1. Ellen Currie48:119+18:1248:119+18:12
2. Tshinta Hopper40:392+1:291:28:507-2+18:29+0:17
3. Niamh Cassar43:436+11:512:12:335-2+30:20+11:51
6South Australia2:14:25+32:12
1. Joanna George37:016+7:0237:016+7:02
2. Abigail George43:295+4:191:20:304-2+10:09+3:07
3. Lucy Burley53:559+22:032:14:256+2+32:12+22:03
7Queensland2:27:10+44:57
1. Rani Brennan49:4710+19:4849:4710+19:48
2. Laura de Jong49:437+10:331:39:308-2+29:09+9:21
3. Nina Gannon47:407+15:482:27:107-1+44:57+15:48
8Composite 12:33:18+51:05
1. Julia Gannon32:124+2:1332:124+2:13
2. Anna Duston49:478+10:371:21:595+1+11:38+9:25
3. Sally Barlow1:11:1911+39:272:33:188+3+51:05+39:27
9Composite 23:06:25+1:24:12
1. Ellen Johnson1:04:4311+34:441:04:4311+34:44
2. Ivy Prosser55:389+16:282:00:219-2+50:00+15:16
3. Sarah Richards1:06:0410+34:123:06:2590+1:24:12+34:12
NZ Haruamispunched
1. Tessa Burns31:173+1:1831:173+1:18
2. Kyla Raywardmispunchedmispunched
3. Jessica Sewell33:083+1:16mispunched
Victoriamispunched
1. Serryn Eenjes42:238+12:2442:238+12:24
2. Jemima Bradfield Smithmispunchedmispunched
3. Caitlyn Steer52:558+21:03mispunched

Junior Boys

16 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1NSW1:14:00
1. Sam Woolford24:37124:371
2. Oskar Mella27:57152:34100:00
3. Alvin Craig21:2611:14:00100:00
2NZ Harua1:25:57+11:57
1. Riley Croxford29:165+4:3929:165+4:39
2. Luke Clements28:332+0:3657:493-2+5:15+0:36
3. Nathan Borton28:084+6:421:25:572-1+11:57+6:42
3South Australia1:26:31+12:31
1. Oscar Johnston24:482+0:1124:482+0:11
2. Tom Weihart29:395+1:4254:2720+1:53+1:42
3. Toby Cazzolato32:046+10:381:26:313+1+12:31+10:38
4Tasmania1:32:56+18:56
1. Niko Stoner30:266+5:4930:266+5:49
2. Jett McComb32:116+4:141:02:375-1+10:03+4:14
3. Riley Kerr30:195+8:531:32:564-1+18:56+8:53
5Victoria1:33:03+19:03
1. Torren Arthur25:093+0:3225:093+0:32
2. Henri du Toit35:017+7:041:00:104+1+7:36+7:04
3. Callum White32:537+11:271:33:035+1+19:03+11:27
6Western Australia1:35:51+21:51
1. Eckart Bosman40:4613+16:0940:4613+16:09
2. Riley McFarlane28:332+0:361:09:197-6+16:45+0:36
3. Aldo Bosman26:322+5:061:35:516-1+21:51+5:06
7Composite 21:50:14+36:14
1. Cooper Horley39:5711+15:2039:5711+15:20
2. Josh Robards37:028+9:051:16:599-2+24:25+9:05
3. Jamie Woolford33:158+11:491:50:147-2+36:14+11:49
8Victoria 21:52:04+38:04
1. Lachlan Feuerherdt32:277+7:5032:277+7:50
2. John Steer37:369+9:391:10:038+1+17:29+9:39
3. James Love42:0112+20:351:52:0480+38:04+20:35
9Queensland2:00:34+46:34
1. Jack Reinbott38:4410+14:0738:4410+14:07
2. Joshua Newnes45:1013+17:131:23:5411+1+31:20+17:13
3. Paul Garbellini36:4010+15:142:00:349-2+46:34+15:14
10NZ 22:12:19+58:19
1. Luke Farrand26:414+2:0426:414+2:04
2. Flynn Hunter38:1910+10:221:05:006+2+12:26+10:22
3. Samuel Taylor Sinclair1:07:1915+45:532:12:1910+4+58:19+45:53
11Western Australia 22:16:20+1:02:20
1. Liam Phillips49:1914+24:4249:1914+24:42
2. Joseph Coleman44:3412+16:371:33:5312-2+41:19+16:37
3. Liam Dufty42:2713+21:012:16:2011-1+1:02:20+21:01
12Composite 32:22:25+1:08:25
1. Marcus Degenaar49:1914+24:4249:1914+24:42
2. Isaac Madden46:3014+18:331:35:4913-1+43:15+18:33
3. Mitchell Stephens46:3614+25:102:22:2512-1+1:08:25+25:10
ACTmispunched
1. Patrick Shelton Agar40:3812+16:0140:3812+16:01
2. Bodie Terrillmispunchedmispunched
3. Owen Radajewski33:369+12:10mispunched
Composite 1mispunched
1. Lochlann Hogan34:198+9:4234:198+9:42
2. Daniel Woodmispunchedmispunched
3. Dylan Bryant39:0711+17:41mispunched
NZ Karahiwimispunched
1. Felix Huntmispunchedmispunched
2. Liam Buyck28:574+1:00mispunched
3. Zefa Fa'avae28:073+6:41mispunched
Tasmania 2mispunched
1. Euan Best36:279+11:5036:279+11:50
2. Charlie Cooper41:2511+13:281:17:5210+1+25:18+13:28
3. Eddie Stoner (Orienteering ACT)mispunchedmispunched

Junior Girls

15 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1NZ Karahiwi1:20:05
1. Hannah Mangnall27:374+2:4127:374+2:41
2. Rachel Duston27:09154:461-3-2:41
3. Zara Stewart25:192+0:571:20:05100:00
2NZ Harua1:22:06+2:01
1. Emily Hayes27:013+2:0527:013+2:05
2. Sofia Toes29:172+2:0856:182-1+1:32-0:33
3. Juliet Frater25:484+1:261:22:0620+2:01+0:29
3NSW1:22:42+2:37
1. Iida Lehtonen24:56124:561
2. Mikayla Enderby33:247+6:1558:204+3+3:34+3:34
3. Nea Shingler24:2211:22:423-1+2:37-0:57
4Victoria1:29:29+9:24
1. Milla Key26:452+1:4926:452+1:49
2. Sophie Arthur30:163+3:0757:013+1+2:15+0:26
3. Sophie Taverna32:287+8:061:29:294+1+9:24+7:09
5South Australia1:33:41+13:36
1. Ana Penck28:095+3:1328:095+3:13
2. Jemima Lloyd33:308+6:211:01:3950+6:53+3:40
3. Zoe Carter32:026+7:401:33:4150+13:36+6:43
6NZ 21:35:56+15:51
1. Ruby Nathan29:578+5:0129:578+5:01
2. Alice Egan32:525+5:431:02:496-2+8:03+3:02
3. Paulina Harrison33:078+8:451:35:5660+15:51+7:48
7Queensland1:42:44+22:39
1. Ella Rogers34:149+9:1834:149+9:18
2. Eve Tague43:0312+15:541:17:1711+2+22:31+13:13
3. Mikaela Gray25:273+1:051:42:447-4+22:39+0:08
8ACT1:43:37+23:32
1. Justine Hobson29:327+4:3629:327+4:36
2. Aoife Rothery43:5613+16:471:13:289+2+18:42+14:06
3. Natalie Miller30:095+5:471:43:378-1+23:32+4:50
9Composite 11:49:17+29:12
1. Sara Garbellini34:149+9:1834:149+9:18
2. Daisy York32:214+5:121:06:357-2+11:49+2:31
3. Mali Brennan42:4211+18:201:49:179+2+29:12+17:23
10Composite 21:49:20+29:15
1. Zoe Terrill36:4911+11:5336:4911+11:53
2. Ingrid Shelton Agar37:029+9:531:13:5110-1+19:05+7:12
3. Amber Louw35:299+11:071:49:20100+29:15+10:10
11Western Australia2:00:30+40:25
1. Caitlin Madden (Orienteering Tasmania)40:2713+15:3140:2713+15:31
2. Kate Braid42:4811+15:391:23:1512-1+28:29+12:58
3. Zali Dale37:1510+12:532:00:3011-1+40:25+11:56
NSW 2mispunched
1. Erika Enderby28:146+3:1828:146+3:18
2. Julia Barbour41:4610+14:371:10:008+2+15:14+11:56
3. Martine Valaismispunchedmispunched
Tasmaniamispunched
1. Julia Powell-Daviesmispunchedmispunched
2. Zali McComb33:156+6:06mispunched
3. Tara Powell48:3612+24:14mispunched
Composite 3did not finish
1. Abbie Faulkner36:5512+11:5936:5512+11:59
2. Sienna White52:4014+25:311:29:3513+1+34:49+22:50
3. X did not finishdid not finish
Composite 4did not finish
1. Sophie Best41:2714+16:3141:2714+16:31
2. Sasha Evesdid not finishdid not finish
3. N.N., did not finishdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.