Orienteering Australia

Official results for Oceania 2019 - Event 6a Australian Schools Relay Championships

Event informationShow result list by classHide team lineupsPress result listPrint

Name: Oceania 2019 - Event 6a Australian Schools Relay Championships
Organisers: Orienteering ACT / Orienteering NSW
Date: Thursday 3 October 2019

Orienteering ACT

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
2ACTSenior Boys (14)1:31:20+0:59
1. Tristan Miller30:014+0:2430:014+0:24
2. Toby Lang30:472+1:051:00:482-2+0:06-0:18
3. David Stocks30:324+2:101:31:2020+0:59+0:53
2ACTSenior Girls (11)1:45:50+3:37
1. Zoe Melhuish29:59129:591
2. Caitlin Young42:494+3:391:12:482+1+2:27+2:27
3. Ella Cuthbert33:022+1:101:45:5020+3:37+1:10
8ACTJunior Girls (15)1:43:37+23:32
1. Justine Hobson29:327+4:3629:327+4:36
2. Aoife Rothery43:5613+16:471:13:289+2+18:42+14:06
3. Natalie Miller30:095+5:471:43:378-1+23:32+4:50
ACTJunior Boys (16)mispunched
1. Patrick Shelton Agar40:3812+16:0140:3812+16:01
2. Bodie Terrillmispunchedmispunched
3. Owen Radajewski33:369+12:10mispunched

Orienteering NSW

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1NSWJunior Boys (16)1:14:00
1. Sam Woolford24:37124:371
2. Oskar Mella27:57152:34100:00
3. Alvin Craig21:2611:14:00100:00
3NSWJunior Girls (15)1:22:42+2:37
1. Iida Lehtonen24:56124:561
2. Mikayla Enderby33:247+6:1558:204+3+3:34+3:34
3. Nea Shingler24:2211:22:423-1+2:37-0:57
5NSWSenior Girls (11)2:12:33+30:20
1. Ellen Currie48:119+18:1248:119+18:12
2. Tshinta Hopper40:392+1:291:28:507-2+18:29+0:17
3. Niamh Cassar43:436+11:512:12:335-2+30:20+11:51
10NSWSenior Boys (14)2:22:02+51:41
1. Ewan Shingler43:4811+14:1143:4811+14:11
2. Selwyn Sweeney58:3414+28:521:42:2212+1+41:40+27:29
3. Oscar Woolford39:4010+11:182:22:0210-2+51:41+10:01
NSW 2Junior Girls (15)mispunched
1. Erika Enderby28:146+3:1828:146+3:18
2. Julia Barbour41:4610+14:371:10:008+2+15:14+11:56
3. Martine Valaismispunchedmispunched

Orienteering Queensland

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
5QueenslandSenior Boys (14)1:42:06+11:45
1. Grant Reinbott29:37129:371
2. Blake Reinbott37:475+8:051:07:245+4+6:42+6:42
3. Ryan Gray34:427+6:201:42:0650+11:45+5:03
7QueenslandSenior Girls (11)2:27:10+44:57
1. Rani Brennan49:4710+19:4849:4710+19:48
2. Laura de Jong49:437+10:331:39:308-2+29:09+9:21
3. Nina Gannon47:407+15:482:27:107-1+44:57+15:48
7QueenslandJunior Girls (15)1:42:44+22:39
1. Ella Rogers34:149+9:1834:149+9:18
2. Eve Tague43:0312+15:541:17:1711+2+22:31+13:13
3. Mikaela Gray25:273+1:051:42:447-4+22:39+0:08
9QueenslandJunior Boys (16)2:00:34+46:34
1. Jack Reinbott38:4410+14:0738:4410+14:07
2. Joshua Newnes45:1013+17:131:23:5411+1+31:20+17:13
3. Paul Garbellini36:4010+15:142:00:349-2+46:34+15:14

Orienteering SA

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
3South AustraliaJunior Boys (16)1:26:31+12:31
1. Oscar Johnston24:482+0:1124:482+0:11
2. Tom Weihart29:395+1:4254:2720+1:53+1:42
3. Toby Cazzolato32:046+10:381:26:313+1+12:31+10:38
4South AustraliaSenior Boys (14)1:32:55+2:34
1. Ethan Penck29:37129:371
2. Leith Soden34:564+5:141:04:334+3+3:51+3:51
3. Dante Afnan28:2211:32:5540+2:34-1:17
5South AustraliaJunior Girls (15)1:33:41+13:36
1. Ana Penck28:095+3:1328:095+3:13
2. Jemima Lloyd33:308+6:211:01:3950+6:53+3:40
3. Zoe Carter32:026+7:401:33:4150+13:36+6:43
6South AustraliaSenior Girls (11)2:14:25+32:12
1. Joanna George37:016+7:0237:016+7:02
2. Abigail George43:295+4:191:20:304-2+10:09+3:07
3. Lucy Burley53:559+22:032:14:256+2+32:12+22:03
7South Australia 2Senior Boys (14)1:49:36+19:15
1. Max Grivell34:109+4:3334:109+4:33
2. Remi Afnan42:308+12:481:16:4090+15:58+11:25
3. Jack Marschall32:565+4:341:49:367-2+19:15+3:17

Orienteering Tasmania

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
4TasmaniaJunior Boys (16)1:32:56+18:56
1. Niko Stoner30:266+5:4930:266+5:49
2. Jett McComb32:116+4:141:02:375-1+10:03+4:14
3. Riley Kerr30:195+8:531:32:564-1+18:56+8:53
8TasmaniaSenior Boys (14)1:49:53+19:32
1. Joshua Allen34:4210+5:0534:4210+5:05
2. Ben Poortenaar38:566+9:141:13:387-3+12:56+7:51
3. Tom Poortenaar36:159+7:531:49:538+1+19:32+6:36
Tasmania 2Junior Boys (16)mispunched
1. Euan Best36:279+11:5036:279+11:50
2. Charlie Cooper41:2511+13:281:17:5210+1+25:18+13:28
3. Eddie Stoner (Orienteering ACT)mispunchedmispunched
TasmaniaJunior Girls (15)mispunched
1. Julia Powell-Daviesmispunchedmispunched
2. Zali McComb33:156+6:06mispunched
3. Tara Powell48:3612+24:14mispunched

Orienteering Victoria

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
4VictoriaJunior Girls (15)1:29:29+9:24
1. Milla Key26:452+1:4926:452+1:49
2. Sophie Arthur30:163+3:0757:013+1+2:15+0:26
3. Sophie Taverna32:287+8:061:29:294+1+9:24+7:09
5VictoriaJunior Boys (16)1:33:03+19:03
1. Torren Arthur25:093+0:3225:093+0:32
2. Henri du Toit35:017+7:041:00:104+1+7:36+7:04
3. Callum White32:537+11:271:33:035+1+19:03+11:27
6VictoriaSenior Boys (14)1:47:40+17:19
1. Jensen Key31:045+1:2731:045+1:27
2. Brody McCarthy43:1710+13:351:14:218+3+13:39+12:12
3. Mason Arthur33:196+4:571:47:406-2+17:19+3:40
8Victoria 2Junior Boys (16)1:52:04+38:04
1. Lachlan Feuerherdt32:277+7:5032:277+7:50
2. John Steer37:369+9:391:10:038+1+17:29+9:39
3. James Love42:0112+20:351:52:0480+38:04+20:35
VictoriaSenior Girls (11)mispunched
1. Serryn Eenjes42:238+12:2442:238+12:24
2. Jemima Bradfield Smithmispunchedmispunched
3. Caitlyn Steer52:558+21:03mispunched

Orienteering WA

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
6Western AustraliaJunior Boys (16)1:35:51+21:51
1. Eckart Bosman40:4613+16:0940:4613+16:09
2. Riley McFarlane28:332+0:361:09:197-6+16:45+0:36
3. Aldo Bosman26:322+5:061:35:516-1+21:51+5:06
11Western AustraliaSenior Boys (14)2:36:16+1:05:55
1. Shaun Richards53:1313+23:3653:1313+23:36
2. Patrick Dufty50:2212+20:401:43:35130+42:53+19:17
3. Mason Eves52:4111+24:192:36:1611-2+1:05:55+23:02
11Western Australia 2Junior Boys (16)2:16:20+1:02:20
1. Liam Phillips49:1914+24:4249:1914+24:42
2. Joseph Coleman44:3412+16:371:33:5312-2+41:19+16:37
3. Liam Dufty42:2713+21:012:16:2011-1+1:02:20+21:01
11Western AustraliaJunior Girls (15)2:00:30+40:25
1. Caitlin Madden (Orienteering Tasmania)40:2713+15:3140:2713+15:31
2. Kate Braid42:4811+15:391:23:1512-1+28:29+12:58
3. Zali Dale37:1510+12:532:00:3011-1+40:25+11:56

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.