Orienteering Australia

Official results for Oceania 2019 - Event 7 Oceania Long Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Oceania 2019 - Event 7 Oceania Long Distance Championships
Organisers: Melbourne Forest Racers / Orienteering ACT / Orienteering Australia / Orienteering NSW / Orienteering Victoria
Date: Saturday 5 October 2019

Classes: Show all | M20E | W20E | M21E | W21E | M/W10N | M10A | W10A | M12A | W12A | M14A | W14A | M16A | W16A | M18A | W18A | M20A | W20A | M21A | W21A | M21AS | W21AS | M35A | W35A | M35AS | W35AS | M40A | W40A | M45A | W45A | M45AS | W45AS | M50A | W50A | M55A | W55A | M55AS | W55AS | M60A | W60A | M65A | W65A | M65AS | W65AS | M70A | W70A | M75A | W75A | M80A | W80A | M85A | W85A | M90A | W90A | M95A | W95A | M Junior B | W Junior B | M Open B | W Open B | Men E | Women E | Men VE | Women VE | EOD H | EOD M | EOD E

Men 50A

6 750 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffR
1Alistair Cory-WrightPeninsula and Plains1:01:14
2Jock DavisBF N1:06:35+5:21
3Bill EdwardsHutt Valley1:07:23+6:09
4Paul LigginsAL T1:15:42+14:28
5Peter AnnettsGO N1:16:29+15:15
6Gareth ProsserNo club membership1:22:27+21:13
7Michael WarltersUR N1:22:45+21:31
8Shane DoyleUR N1:26:57+25:43
9Paul MarshBF N1:30:22+29:08
10Neil SimsonTF Q1:33:33+32:19
11Dave CroftsAuckland1:33:56+32:42
12Nick DaleLO W1:36:24+35:10
13Mark FreemanBF N1:37:06+35:52
14Martin SteerDR V1:37:22+36:08
15Warwick WilliamsEU V1:38:30+37:16Download route in GPX format
16Tony HillGO N1:40:42+39:28
17Mark GibbardOrienteering Ottawa1:41:22+40:08
18Jordi FigarolaNo club membership1:44:38+43:24
19David GreenIK N1:44:40+43:26
20Pat van BerkelHutt Valley1:55:27+54:13
21John Shelton AgarAO A2:01:07+59:53
22Andrew BurnsNo club membership2:05:48+1:04:34
23Stephen DunbarBK V2:08:30+1:07:16
24Joseph GarbelliniEN Q2:08:49+1:07:35
25Mark FraterAuckland2:09:03+1:07:49
26Bruce PatersonAR V2:09:14+1:08:00
27Hamish MackieBF N2:26:58+1:25:44Download route in GPX format
28Ben CazzolatoTJ S2:49:45+1:48:31
29Neil GannonRR Q4:07:08+3:05:54
Jamie KennedyGO Nmispunched
Stephen BradleyNo club membershipmispunched
Wim de JongRR Qmispunched
Wayne PepperBN Nmispunched
Rohan HyslopPO Adid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.