Orienteering Australia

Official results for Oceania 2019 - Event 7 Oceania Long Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Oceania 2019 - Event 7 Oceania Long Distance Championships
Organisers: Melbourne Forest Racers / Orienteering ACT / Orienteering Australia / Orienteering NSW / Orienteering Victoria
Date: Saturday 5 October 2019

Classes: Show all | M20E | W20E | M21E | W21E | M/W10N | M10A | W10A | M12A | W12A | M14A | W14A | M16A | W16A | M18A | W18A | M20A | W20A | M21A | W21A | M21AS | W21AS | M35A | W35A | M35AS | W35AS | M40A | W40A | M45A | W45A | M45AS | W45AS | M50A | W50A | M55A | W55A | M55AS | W55AS | M60A | W60A | M65A | W65A | M65AS | W65AS | M70A | W70A | M75A | W75A | M80A | W80A | M85A | W85A | M90A | W90A | M95A | W95A | M Junior B | W Junior B | M Open B | W Open B | Men E | Women E | Men VE | Women VE | EOD H | EOD M | EOD E

Men 55A

5 975 m, 39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffR
1Tony WoolfordBB N59:08
2Greg BarbourBF N1:03:39+4:31
3Bernard WalkerAL T1:08:49+9:41
4Kenneth McLeanEV T1:11:42+12:34
5Geoff LawfordEU V1:12:08+13:00
6Ian ProsserAO A1:12:09+13:01
7Tim McIntyreUG Q1:12:55+13:47
8Jemery DayAL T1:14:54+15:46
9Andy SimpsonBF N1:15:09+16:01Download route in GPX format
10Karl LangOrienteering Klosterneuburg1:16:16+17:08
11Simon GeorgeBF N1:24:09+25:01
12Steve CooperYA S1:25:19+26:11
13Jeff GreenwoodAuckland1:29:15+30:07
14Nick MelhuishPO A1:33:27+34:19
15Martin KrauseBF N1:37:46+38:38
16Steve OramAuckland1:37:59+38:51
17Bill ButlerAL T1:40:34+41:26
18Lance ReadUG Q1:42:38+43:30
19Mick CooperAL T1:46:47+47:39
20Greg TerrillBS A1:47:12+48:04
21Andrew WisniewskiBF N1:48:31+49:23
22Ari PiiroinenBS A1:49:40+50:32
23Simon AllenAL T1:51:46+52:38
24Colin CurrieGO N1:53:31+54:23
25Martin EtheringtonPO A1:55:38+56:30
26Jon GlanvillePO A2:08:32+1:09:24
27John CarberryNE V2:14:51+1:15:43
28David GeorgeTT S2:15:46+1:16:38
29Tim WebbDunedin2:26:57+1:27:49
30Paul SalmonAuckland2:28:13+1:29:05
31Peter HopperBN N2:33:32+1:34:24
32Ken YoungBS A2:41:05+1:41:57
33Gary CarrollAL T2:42:01+1:42:53
Maurice PattenRR Amispunched
Guy Cory-WrightAucklandmispunched
Peter ForbesBG VmispunchedDownload route in GPX format
Julian HayesAucklandmispunched
Martin KozmaBK Vmispunched
Mark ShinglerBF Ndid not finish
Carl DalheimMF Vdid not start
Eric LouwDR Vdid not start
Bjorn MellaNC Ndid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.