Orienteering Australia

Official results for Oceania 2019 - Event 7 Oceania Long Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Oceania 2019 - Event 7 Oceania Long Distance Championships
Organisers: Melbourne Forest Racers / Orienteering ACT / Orienteering Australia / Orienteering NSW / Orienteering Victoria
Date: Saturday 5 October 2019

Classes: Show all | M20E | W20E | M21E | W21E | M/W10N | M10A | W10A | M12A | W12A | M14A | W14A | M16A | W16A | M18A | W18A | M20A | W20A | M21A | W21A | M21AS | W21AS | M35A | W35A | M35AS | W35AS | M40A | W40A | M45A | W45A | M45AS | W45AS | M50A | W50A | M55A | W55A | M55AS | W55AS | M60A | W60A | M65A | W65A | M65AS | W65AS | M70A | W70A | M75A | W75A | M80A | W80A | M85A | W85A | M90A | W90A | M95A | W95A | M Junior B | W Junior B | M Open B | W Open B | Men E | Women E | Men VE | Women VE | EOD H | EOD M | EOD E

Men 60A

5 325 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Robert VincentNC N54:41
2Jeff DunnAL T1:09:03+14:22
3Keith TonkinBorder Liners1:09:35+14:54
4Eoin RotheryRR A1:10:49+16:08
5Martin CrosbyAuckland1:11:07+16:26
6David RowlandsBK V1:11:18+16:37
7Darryl SmithAL T1:14:31+19:50
8Malcolm InghamWellington1:14:32+19:51
9Warwick DavisTK V1:14:44+20:03
10Alex DaveyWR N1:16:31+21:50
11Russell BlatchfordIK N1:17:02+22:21
12Michael BurtBK V1:23:54+29:13
13Phil WalkerPO A1:24:03+29:22
14James LithgowGO N1:24:27+29:46
15Neil BarrBG V1:26:49+32:08
16Bruce PeatCounties Manakau1:29:03+34:22
17Noel SchoknechtLO W1:29:46+35:05
18Geoff MeadNorth West1:29:49+35:08
19Stephen BirdBK V1:33:49+39:08
20Peter EffeneyUG Q1:36:51+42:10
21Andrew Cumming ThomPO A1:38:28+43:47
22David PolandBS A1:38:46+44:05
23Sebastian BurgessAL T1:40:58+46:17
24Stanley WoodsNo club membership1:46:07+51:26
25Tony GarrPO A1:53:24+58:43
26Stephen CollinsBK V2:08:39+1:13:58
27David KnightBK V2:17:31+1:22:50
28Charles DragarAL T2:19:13+1:24:32
29Philip BurrillBB Q2:26:36+1:31:55
30Lincoln PatersonYV V2:45:00+1:50:19
Desmond NormanTJ Smispunched
Andrew LumsdenBF Nmispunched
Tony PerrottVICmispunched
Grant McDonaldAO Amispunched
Geoff PeelNC Ndid not finish
Stuart McWilliamDR Vdid not finish
David McCauleyWO Wdid not finish
Geoff TodkillNC Ndid not start
Rod GrayEU Vdid not start
Brent HillAIREdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.