Orienteering Australia

Official results for Oceania 2019 - Event 7 Oceania Long Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Oceania 2019 - Event 7 Oceania Long Distance Championships
Organisers: Melbourne Forest Racers / Orienteering ACT / Orienteering Australia / Orienteering NSW / Orienteering Victoria
Date: Saturday 5 October 2019

Men 20 Elite

10 000 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Patrick MillerCC A1:29:258:56
2Alastair GeorgeST N1:35:39+6:149:33
3Angus HainesSW S1:37:58+8:339:47
4Will TidswellHawkes Bay1:38:57+9:329:53
5Ronan LeeHawkes Bay1:53:48+24:2311:22
6Duncan CurrieST N1:56:06+26:4111:36
7Oliver EganPeninsula and Plains1:56:25+27:0011:38
8Liam StolbergerNorth West1:59:20+29:5511:56
9Ethan PenckSW S1:59:25+30:0011:56
10Tom PoortenaarTF T2:19:13+49:4813:55
10Thomas GarbelliniQC Q2:19:13+49:4813:55
12Bayley FisherTF T2:56:31+1:27:0617:39
Joshua AllenTF Tmispunched
Noah PolandCC Amispunched
Dante AfnanSW Smispunched
Tristan MillerCC Adid not finish
Alvin CraigST Ndid not finish
Ryan StocksCC Adid not start
Andrew KerrCC Adid not start
Scott SmithPeninsula and Plainsdid not start

Women 20 Elite

6 450 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Katie Cory-WrightPeninsula and Plains1:03:019:46
2Zoe MelhuishCC A1:08:27+5:2610:36
3Mikayla CooperTF T1:09:41+6:4010:48
4Tessa BurnsHawkes Bay1:11:54+8:5311:08
5Caitlin YoungCC A1:13:26+10:2511:23
6Briana StevenPeninsula and Plains1:15:05+12:0411:38
7Tara MelhuishCC A1:17:27+14:2612:00
8Ella CuthbertCC A1:17:33+14:3212:01
9Joanna GeorgeSW S1:20:58+17:5712:33
10Ellie de JongQC Q1:21:54+18:5312:41
11Tegan KnightbridgeNorth West1:24:23+21:2213:04
12Marina ComeskeyWellington1:24:41+21:4013:07
13Emily SorensenSW S1:29:26+26:2513:51
14Arabella PhillipsTF T1:32:34+29:3314:21
15Jess RogersQC Q1:34:32+31:3114:39
16Jessica SewellNorth West1:34:52+31:5114:42
17Ivy ProsserCC A1:54:14+51:1317:42
18Ellen CurrieST N1:54:37+51:3617:46
19Tshinta HopperST N2:01:17+58:1618:48
20Eleanor McLeanTF T2:03:03+1:00:0219:04
21Abigail GeorgeSW S2:08:52+1:05:5119:58
Meredith NormanSW Smispunched
Sarah DaviesVI Vmispunched
Kaia JoergensenPeninsula and Plainsmispunched
Rachel AllenTF Tdid not start
Caroline PigerreQC Qdid not start

Men 21 Elite

13 800 m, 39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Brodie NankervisTF T1:46:067:41
2Gene BeveridgeNorth West1:48:46+2:407:52
3Matthew CraneCC A1:49:20+3:147:55
4Aston KeyVI V1:51:38+5:328:05
5William GardnerOctavian droobers1:52:11+6:058:07
6Peter HodkinsonVI V1:53:44+7:388:14
7Matt DoyleCC A2:01:33+15:278:48
8Martin DentCC A2:05:14+19:089:04
9Anton HallorOK Tisaren2:07:02+20:569:12
10Simeon BurrillQC Q2:14:53+28:479:46
11Jack NeumannQC Q2:24:07+38:0110:26
12Riley de JongQC Q2:24:26+38:2010:27
13Jonty OramAuckland2:24:54+38:4810:30
14Toby WilsonST N2:25:37+39:3110:33
15Jarrah DayCC A2:26:51+40:4510:38
16Kurt NeumannQC Q2:27:39+41:3310:41
17Hamish ProsserCC A2:30:54+44:4810:56
18Peter HobbsVI V2:50:55+1:04:4912:23
19Stuart EnglebackWellington2:54:05+1:07:5912:36
20Richard GoonanVI V2:56:41+1:10:3512:48
21David BrownridgeVI V2:58:06+1:12:0012:54
22Stephen MelhuishCC A2:59:19+1:13:1312:59
23Cameron DuncanWN W3:03:51+1:17:4513:19
24Chi Kin ManHKIOF3:04:36+1:18:3013:22
25Matt OgdenNorth West3:04:44+1:18:3813:23
26Anatoly KulikovQC Q3:11:06+1:25:0013:50
27Wayne EliotWN W3:22:18+1:36:1214:39
28Jake HansonNo club membership3:24:25+1:38:1914:48
29James McQuillanST N3:37:00+1:50:5415:43
30Toby CooperBK V4:44:19+2:58:1320:36
Rob PrestonNo clubmispunched
Jesse PiiroinenBS Amispunched
Todd NeveVI Vmispunched
Daniel Antonio PereiraHKIOFmispunched
Cameron de L'IsleNorth Westmispunched
Elliott MeelenQC Qdid not finish
Kerrin RattraySW Sdid not finish
Robert BennettST Ndid not finish
Simon UppillSW Sdid not finish
Ben GoonanVI Vdid not start
Karl BicevskisAL Tdid not start

Women 21 Elite

9 425 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lizzie InghamWellington1:31:419:43
2Natasha KeyVI V1:40:42+9:0110:41
3Grace CraneCC A1:41:29+9:4810:46
4Krystal NeumannQC Q1:47:37+15:5611:25
5Vanessa RoundSW S1:49:04+17:2311:34
6Aislinn PrendergastVI V1:51:15+19:3411:48
7Imogene ScottAuckland1:52:14+20:3311:54
8Asha SteerVI V1:56:53+25:1212:24
9Tessa RamsdenNo club membership1:59:01+27:2012:37
10Lanita SteerVI V2:02:15+30:3412:58
11Olivia SprodSW S2:04:34+32:5313:12
12Lara MolloyWellington2:06:30+34:4913:25
13Winnie OakhillQLD2:15:49+44:0814:24
14Briohny SeamanST N2:17:51+46:1014:37
15Yiching HuangMoxina OK2:26:46+55:0515:34
16Clare BrownridgeVI V2:30:09+58:2815:55
17Kathie DentCC A2:30:33+58:5215:58
18Evalin BrautigamSW S2:34:36+1:02:5516:24
19Thorlene EgertonBK V2:39:29+1:07:4816:55
20Jenny CasanovaSW S2:41:58+1:10:1717:11
21Ellie MolloyWellington3:18:11+1:46:3021:01
22Sophie ThomasNo club membership3:31:40+1:59:5922:27
Bridget AndersonSW Smispunched
Belinda LawfordCC Adid not finish
Rebecca GeorgeST Ndid not start
Anna FitzgeraldST Ndid not start

M/W10N

2 700 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Euan SheddenSH N34:3512:48
2Eino LehtonenGO N42:08+7:3315:36
3Joshua LaytonNE V43:31+8:5616:07
4Tor PrincePeninsula and Plains45:38+11:0316:54
5Ella LangYV V55:50+21:1520:40
6Nicola McConaghyGO N1:00:59+26:2422:35
7Jessica CandyAO A1:12:53+38:1826:59
8Layla DentRR A1:24:55+50:2031:27
9Angelina KozmaBK V1:25:29+50:5431:39
10Sean CarrollAL T1:28:18+53:4332:42
Emrys RogersRR Qmispunched
Neo KozmaBK Vmispunched
Veronika IskhakovaRR Adid not start
Logan SeamanWR Ndid not start
Ryder SeamanWR Ndid not start
Shay SweeneyWH Ndid not start
Hamish ZinzanPeninsula and Plainsdid not start

Men 10A

2 700 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hayden DentRR A21:528:05
2Matthew LaytonNE V27:50+5:5810:18
3Harry BortonAuckland28:56+7:0410:42
4Ben MarschallTT S29:53+8:0111:04
5Connor DentRR A30:14+8:2211:11
6Thomas CaristoEN Q31:22+9:3011:37
7Edmund ToomeyAO W32:52+11:0012:10
8Will EnkelaarAL T35:06+13:1412:59
9Kari MarshBF N53:27+31:3519:47
Rory SheddenSH Nmispunched
Alton FreemanBF Nmispunched
Callum BryantEN Qmispunched

Women 10A

2 700 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anna WrightPeninsula and Plains24:279:03
2Torun JoergensenPeninsula and Plains29:22+4:5510:52
3Ariadna IskhakovaRR A34:11+9:4412:39
4Katy HoggPO A40:13+15:4614:53
5Greta PrincePeninsula and Plains40:37+16:1015:02
6Kiana BattersOH S1:06:14+41:4724:31
7Matilda RogersRR Q1:25:47+1:01:2031:46
8Alice PattenEV T1:34:19+1:09:5234:55

Men 12A

3 000 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eckart BosmanSW W26:048:41
2Miles BryantEN Q27:31+1:279:10
3James WrightPeninsula and Plains27:33+1:299:11
4Elye DentRR A28:02+1:589:20
5Luke FeuerherdtBG V30:13+4:0910:04
6Alex WoolfordBB N30:37+4:3310:12
7Joshua FeuerherdtBG V36:05+10:0112:01
8Hugh BradleyNo club membership37:41+11:3712:33
9Leo CroxfordNelson37:52+11:4812:37
10Eddie StonerAL T38:44+12:4012:54
11Euan BestEV T39:04+13:0013:01
12Austin ClemLI S42:24+16:2014:08
13Nic PhillipsSW W43:03+16:5914:21
14Curtis PepperBN N43:57+17:5314:39
15Adrian GarbelliniEN Q44:35+18:3114:51
16Logan KerrEV T59:05+33:0119:41
17Ashley WhiteYV V1:05:41+39:3721:53
18Tom JanetzkiWR N1:08:19+42:1522:46
19Thomas ZinzanPeninsula and Plains1:21:06+55:0227:02
20Marcus CazzolatoTJ S1:22:08+56:0427:22
Mitchell MorcomTJ Smispunched

Women 12A

3 000 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lilja LehtonenGO N31:1210:24
2Aoife RotheryRR A32:17+1:0510:45
3Karin PrincePeninsula and Plains37:00+5:4812:20
4Larissa EdwardsHutt Valley37:35+6:2312:31
5Luca HoggPO A39:51+8:3913:17
6Grace Cory-WrightAuckland41:47+10:3513:55
7Savanna SweeneyWH N54:34+23:2218:11
8Amy DuftyBO W58:33+27:2119:31
9Sammy LoveDR V59:01+27:4919:40
10Ella HoggPO A59:52+28:4019:57
11Layla GoshtiPO A1:02:36+31:2420:52
12Juliette CollaGS N1:08:26+37:1422:48
13Annabel LloydTT S1:32:58+1:01:4630:59
14Eleanor WilliamsEU V1:40:24+1:09:1233:28 Download route in GPX format
Indigo NewnesEN Qmispunched
Lydia BurnsNo club membershipmispunched

Men 14A

3 550 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tom WeihartOH S24:236:52
2Oliver FreemanBF N24:49+0:266:59
3Bodie TerrillBS A26:21+1:587:25
4Daniel WoodCounties Manakau26:33+2:107:28
5Jamie WoolfordBB N26:36+2:137:29
5Riley CroxfordNelson26:36+2:137:29
7Cooper HorleyGO N27:57+3:347:52
8Owen RadajewskiPO A28:31+4:088:01
9Jett McCombAL T28:49+4:268:07
10Flynn HunterPeninsula and Plains29:39+5:168:21
11Jack ReinbottRR Q29:55+5:328:25
12James McGuireCounties Manakau30:09+5:468:29
13Matthew GreenwoodAuckland30:59+6:368:43
14Riley KerrEV T31:20+6:578:49
15Felix HuntPeninsula and Plains33:08+8:459:20
16Liam DuftyBO W33:57+9:349:33
17Jamie MarshBF N34:12+9:499:38
18Henri du ToitMF V34:35+10:129:44
19Liam BuyckAuckland34:37+10:149:45
20Paul GarbelliniEN Q35:23+11:009:58
21Charlie FraterAuckland35:24+11:019:58
22Liam PhillipsSW W35:33+11:1010:00
23Timothy McConaghyGO N37:09+12:4610:27
24Charlie CooperAL T37:57+13:3410:41
25Josh RobardsBS A39:10+14:4711:01
26Isaac MaddenLO W40:32+16:0911:25
27Joseph ColemanKO W40:55+16:3211:31
28Lachlan FeuerherdtBG V42:33+18:1011:59
29Marcus DegenaarAL T49:14+24:5113:52
30Joshua NewnesEN Q49:43+25:2014:00
31Oliver McFarlaneBF N50:14+25:5114:09
32Saxon KrauseBF N55:45+31:2215:42
33Daniel MorcomTJ S1:04:42+40:1918:13
Mitchell StephensYA Smispunched
Dylan BryantEN Qdid not start

Women 14A

3 325 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Milla KeyMF V27:498:21
2Erika EnderbyNC N28:45+0:568:38
3Nea ShinglerBF N29:19+1:308:49
4Kelly McKinnonNo club membership29:50+2:018:58
5Rebecca CraigNC N32:52+5:039:53
6Kate BraidKO W34:52+7:0310:29
7Jemima LloydTT S36:53+9:0411:05
8Eve TagueRR Q36:54+9:0511:05
9Abbie FaulknerTJ S37:27+9:3811:15
10Julia BarbourBF N38:24+10:3511:32
11Sara GarbelliniEN Q38:47+10:5811:39
12Rachel DustonAuckland39:24+11:3511:50
13Andy HeathcoteAuckland39:55+12:0612:00
14Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A40:42+12:5312:14
15Aliana HendersonAuckland40:50+13:0112:16
16Martine ValaisWH N41:37+13:4812:30
17Sophie ArthurMF V42:57+15:0812:55
18Nova MatthewsTullinge SK45:25+17:3613:39
19Sienna WhiteLI S46:35+18:4614:00
20Mali BrennanRR Q46:50+19:0114:05
21Gemma BurleyYA S48:06+20:1714:27
22Lyra SimpsonBF N48:21+20:3214:32
23Sophie BestEV T48:46+20:5714:40
24Louise BarbourBF N49:06+21:1714:46
25Tara PowellAL T49:58+22:0915:01
26Claire AdamsBK V52:04+24:1515:39
27Grace PickeringCounties Manakau54:50+27:0116:29
28Kate BortonAuckland55:57+28:0816:49
29Kyla MoorePeninsula and Plains1:09:55+42:0621:01
30Sasha EvesBO W1:12:01+44:1221:39

Men 16A

5 925 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Zefa Fa'avaeNelson48:248:10
2Sam WoolfordBB N52:42+4:188:53
3Luke ClementsAuckland54:14+5:509:09
4David StocksBS A54:44+6:209:14
5Torren ArthurMF V54:54+6:309:15
6Oskar MellaNC N55:01+6:379:17
7Ryan MoorePeninsula and Plains55:26+7:029:21
8Max GrivellTT S55:32+7:089:22
9Toby CazzolatoTJ S55:48+7:249:25
10Jack MarschallTT S57:46+9:229:44
11Felix WilliamsonWellington58:10+9:469:49
12Samuel GarbelliniEN Q1:00:51+12:2710:16
13Aldo BosmanSW W1:03:05+14:4110:38
14Ben PoortenaarAL T1:04:09+15:4510:49
15Oliver SchubertRR Q1:06:18+17:5411:11
16Oliver EdwardsHutt Valley1:06:27+18:0311:12
17Leith SodenOH S1:08:07+19:4311:29
18Clayton ShadboltPeninsula and Plains1:08:18+19:5411:31
19Patrick DuftyBO W1:08:44+20:2011:36
20Callum WhiteYV V1:12:31+24:0712:14
21Luke FarrandNorth West1:12:33+24:0912:14
22Fabien DevaudNo club membership1:17:11+28:4713:01
23Mason EvesBO W1:18:30+30:0613:14
24Oscar JohnstonTJ S1:20:03+31:3913:30
25Toby LangBS A1:21:03+32:3913:40
26Riley McFarlaneBO W1:23:19+34:5514:03
27Moss PelvinDunedin1:23:47+35:2314:08
28Lochlann HoganBB Q1:24:18+35:5414:13
29John SteerBG V1:29:38+41:1415:07
30Niko StonerAL T1:36:56+48:3216:21
31William CoxRR Q1:37:10+48:4616:23
32Seth SweeneyWH N1:39:20+50:5616:45
33Selwyn SweeneyWH N1:47:34+59:1018:09
34Patrick Shelton AgarAO A1:49:57+1:01:3318:33
35Sam Taylor SinclairAuckland2:12:50+1:24:2622:25
36Shaun RichardsWO W2:32:20+1:43:5625:42
37James LoveDR V2:34:49+1:46:2526:07
Nathan BortonAucklandmispunched
Cameron WillIK Nmispunched
Remi AfnanYA Sdid not finish

Women 16A

4 650 m, 39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mikaela GrayUG Q45:559:52
2Sophie TavernaCH V55:14+9:1911:52
3Anna DustonAuckland56:32+10:3712:09
4Zali McCombAL T56:53+10:5812:13
5Natalie MillerBS A57:13+11:1812:18
6Penelope SalmonAuckland57:54+11:5912:27
7Serryn EenjesBG V59:08+13:1312:43
8Justine HobsonBS A59:28+13:3312:47
9Ellen JohnsonBS A59:51+13:5612:52
10Isabella Zinzan-DickiePeninsula and Plains1:00:04+14:0912:55
11Ana PenckYA S1:01:08+15:1313:08
12Iida LehtonenGO N1:01:32+15:3713:13
13Kyla RaywardNelson1:01:39+15:4413:15
14Alice EganPeninsula and Plains1:04:28+18:3313:51
15Emily HayesAuckland1:05:51+19:5614:09
16Mikayla EnderbyNC N1:06:42+20:4714:20
17Caitlyn MarxNo club membership1:09:42+23:4714:59
18Zoe TerrillBS A1:10:36+24:4115:10
19Juliet FraterAuckland1:11:06+25:1115:17
20Julia Powell-DaviesAL T1:11:46+25:5115:26
21Rani BrennanRR Q1:12:29+26:3415:35
22Niamh CassarWH N1:13:58+28:0315:54
23Paulina HarrisonNelson1:14:27+28:3216:00
24Zara StewartAuckland1:14:34+28:3916:02
25Sofia ToesAuckland1:14:40+28:4516:03
26Hannah MangnallNelson1:21:17+35:2217:28
27Laura de JongRR Q1:22:32+36:3717:44
28Amber LouwDR V1:24:07+38:1218:05
29Zali DaleLO W1:25:40+39:4518:25
30Ella RogersRR Q1:26:08+40:1318:31
31Jessie FaavaeNelson1:28:57+43:0219:07
32Jemima Bradfield SmithCH V1:29:38+43:4319:16
33Zoe CarterTJ S1:30:36+44:4119:29
34Daisy YorkPeninsula and Plains1:31:47+45:5219:44
35Caitlin MaddenLO W1:32:19+46:2419:51
36Andra LeungGO N1:38:00+52:0521:04
37Sarah RichardsWO W1:43:58+58:0322:21
Sam BixleyDunedinmispunched
Lucy BurleyYA Smispunched
Sally BarlowDR Vdid not start

Men 18A

7 775 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jensen KeyMF V1:12:519:22
2Ewan ShinglerBF N1:16:12+3:219:48
3Ryan GrayUG Q1:18:46+5:5510:07
4Patrick HayesAuckland1:19:54+7:0310:16
5Tom HardingPeninsula and Plains1:23:56+11:0510:47
6Grant ReinbottRR Q1:27:12+14:2111:12
7William DaveyMF V1:34:38+21:4712:10
8Mitchell CooperAuckland1:35:07+22:1612:14
9Ayrton ShadboltPeninsula and Plains1:36:37+23:4612:25
10Adam BatemanAuckland1:38:10+25:1912:37
11Tenzing JohnsonBS A1:39:06+26:1512:44
12Brody McCarthyYV V1:39:48+26:5712:50
13Mason ArthurMF V1:40:25+27:3412:54
14Cameron BonarNorth West1:42:41+29:5013:12
15Ollie BixleyDunedin1:42:55+30:0413:14
16Oscar WoolfordBB N1:43:11+30:2013:16
17Brendan WilsonBS A1:58:52+46:0115:17
18Kieran EdwardsHutt Valley2:06:15+53:2416:14
19Joseph WilsonBS A2:19:41+1:06:5017:57
Jack JanetzkiWR Nmispunched
Blake ReinbottRR Qdid not finish
Jaiden FidgeBB Qdid not start
Archie NeylonBG Vdid not start

Women 18A

4 625 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Amy CulhamHawkes Bay55:4812:03
2Julia GannonRR Q57:35+1:4712:27
3Anna Cory-WrightAuckland1:05:31+9:4314:09
4Rebecca GreenwoodAuckland1:12:43+16:5515:43
5Sylvie FraterAuckland1:16:00+20:1216:25
6Cara BraddingNorth West1:18:05+22:1716:52
7Olivia CollinsNorth West1:23:15+27:2718:00
8Nina GannonRR Q1:29:34+33:4619:21
9Caitlyn SteerBG V1:52:28+56:4024:19
Joanna HillGO Ndid not start
Serena DoyleUR Ndid not start

Men 21A

8 600 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Simonius JagerAuckland1:18:319:07
2Cédric DedieuConvergence1:42:32+24:0111:55
3Kilian LiljeTSV Worpswede1:54:05+35:3413:15
4Mathieu LandrieuConvergence1:55:29+36:5813:25
5Christophe ChazalmartinConvergence2:17:12+58:4115:57
6Daniel Del DotEN Q2:21:13+1:02:4216:25
7Io Pan WongYAOC2:50:43+1:32:1219:51

Women 21A

5 975 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Frances PeatCounties Manakau1:29:5015:02
2Melissa AnnettsGO N2:11:28+41:3822:00

Men 21AS

6 750 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andrew SlatteryRR A1:30:2313:23
2Tyson HillyardWA S1:37:13+6:5014:24
3Stuart LawrieNo club membership2:00:22+29:5917:49
4Michael DuftyBO W2:27:48+57:2521:53
Chris FitzgeraldGS Ndid not start

Women 21AS

4 600 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rebecca PhillipsNo club membership1:22:0417:50
2Sussan BestEV T1:25:17+3:1318:32
3Fern HillyardWA S1:28:40+6:3619:16
4Kate MarschallTT S1:35:18+13:1420:43
5Sonia AliYV V1:36:55+14:5121:04
Amylee RobertsonST Nmispunched

Men 35A

8 600 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Matthew SchepisiMF V1:20:229:20
2Simon LouisAL T1:39:56+19:3411:37
3Matt van der PeetBK V1:56:42+36:2013:34
4Istvan KerteszGO N2:13:12+52:5015:29
5Matthew PattenEV T2:26:38+1:06:1617:03
6Darren SlatteryBN N2:29:05+1:08:4317:20
7Samuel WilsonRR A2:31:41+1:11:1917:38
Alexandre PeltierNo club membershipdid not finish
Stephen CraigNC Ndid not finish

Women 35A

6 750 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mace NeveRR A1:47:5615:59
2Anne LeroyATLAS1:53:28+5:3216:48
3Jayne SalesMF V2:05:22+17:2618:34
4Katherine RadfordNo club membership2:07:28+19:3218:53
5Nikolett HalmaiGO N2:13:22+25:2619:45
6Camille DanesConvergence2:21:30+33:3420:57
Zoe ScottTE Smispunched
Ilka BarrBG Vmispunched
Marta ScottPeninsula and Plainsmispunched

Men 35AS

5 925 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jose ZapataRR A1:26:0314:31
2Phil ClemLI S1:26:48+0:4514:38
3Tony BryantEN Q1:46:44+20:4118:00
4Emile AltmannNC N1:47:27+21:2418:08
5Toby CooperEU V2:10:05+44:0221:57

Women 35AS

4 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Phoebe DentRR A1:06:4914:31
2Alitia DougallBN N1:29:02+22:1319:21
3Wendy TavernaCH V2:34:45+1:27:5633:38
Nerise McQuillanWH Ndid not finish

Men 40A

8 600 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Aaron PrincePeninsula and Plains1:17:028:57
2Lorenzo CalabroTF Q1:27:33+10:3110:10
3Craig FeuerherdtBG V1:27:36+10:3410:11
4Ben RattrayRR A1:29:06+12:0410:21
5Reuben SmithMF V1:30:36+13:3410:32
6Glenn MeyerDR V1:40:43+23:4111:42
7Simon RouseDR V1:48:36+31:3412:37
8Matthew CohenAL T1:53:32+36:3013:12
9Angus SheddenSH N1:57:58+40:5613:43
10Andrew ScottPeninsula and Plains2:02:30+45:2814:14
11Damien EnderbyNC N2:04:32+47:3014:28
12Craig PelvinDunedin2:18:24+1:01:2216:05
13Fedor IskhakovRR A2:27:35+1:10:3317:09
14Artem OsmerkinYV V2:58:58+1:41:5620:48
15Adam HorleyGO N3:31:33+2:14:3124:35
Damian SpencerDR Vmispunched
Gareth CandyAO Amispunched

Women 40A

6 750 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sara PrincePeninsula and Plains1:11:0910:32
2Meredith GrayUG Q1:19:14+8:0511:44
3Tracy MarshBF N1:22:30+11:2112:13
4Marina IskhakovaRR A1:36:58+25:4914:21
5Cathy HoggPO A1:48:26+37:1716:03
6Rachel WestBO W1:56:25+45:1617:14
7Samantha HoweNC N2:03:33+52:2418:18
8Kim CarrollAL T2:24:33+1:13:2421:24
9Ruth SheddenSH N2:36:05+1:24:5623:07
10Ocean MercierHutt Valley3:25:59+2:14:5030:30
Louise BortonAucklanddid not finish

Men 45A

7 775 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bruce ArthurMF V1:10:079:01
2Carsten JoergensenPeninsula and Plains1:17:46+7:3910:00
3Scott SimsonNC N1:25:15+15:0810:57
4Blair TrewinYV V1:26:58+16:5111:11
5Anthony StonerAL T1:27:54+17:4711:18
6Tim WrightPeninsula and Plains1:28:03+17:5611:19
7Brett WeihartOH S1:28:22+18:1511:21
8Andy HoggPO A1:28:26+18:1911:22
9Matt BixleyPeninsula and Plains1:31:12+21:0511:43
10John ToomeyAO W1:35:02+24:5512:13
11Greg MorcomTJ S1:38:10+28:0312:37
12Graham BraidKO W1:43:46+33:3913:20
13Brenton GrayUG Q1:47:20+37:1313:48
14Matthew StocksBS A1:55:48+45:4114:53
15Dion KeechMF V1:57:04+46:5715:03
16Michael CroxfordNelson1:59:33+49:2615:22
17Rob MurphyNorth West2:02:00+51:5315:41
18Shane TrotterNC N2:04:58+54:5116:04
19Tate NeedhamRR A2:05:29+55:2216:08
20Peter MillerBS A2:10:19+1:00:1216:45
21Peter McConaghyGO N2:10:39+1:00:3216:48
22Laurent DevaudNo club membership2:10:40+1:00:3316:48
23Paul EnkelaarAL T2:16:14+1:06:0717:31
24Paul BortonAuckland2:28:02+1:17:5519:02
25Greg WilsonBS A2:35:34+1:25:2720:00
26Gary BuchanEU V2:38:09+1:28:0220:20
27Glen WhiteYV V2:53:46+1:43:3922:20
28Jaco BosmanSW W3:07:44+1:57:3724:08
Jonathan McCombAL Tmispunched
Craig DuftyBO Wdid not finish
Chris Godfred-SpenningBK Vdid not finish
Paul CuthbertPO Adid not start

Women 45A

5 975 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Clare HawthorneAL T1:12:3812:09
2Martina CraigNC N1:17:37+4:5912:59
3Cathy McCombAL T1:19:49+7:1113:21
4Jenni AdamsPeninsula and Plains1:27:33+14:5514:39
5Natalie SmithPO A1:38:42+26:0416:31
6Tania LarsenNo club membership1:42:33+29:5517:09
7Susan EdwardsHutt Valley1:44:31+31:5317:29
8Sarah WrightPeninsula and Plains1:50:54+38:1618:33
9Sally LattimoreNelson2:00:16+47:3820:07
10Jeni PelvinDunedin2:18:58+1:06:2023:15
11Hania LadaYV V2:21:46+1:09:0823:43
12Melanie ChristieUR N2:28:05+1:15:2724:47
13Ann BixleyDunedin2:28:07+1:15:2924:47
14Helen O'CallaghanBB N2:36:15+1:23:3726:09
15Justine EdwardsCounties Manakau2:46:13+1:33:3527:49
16Shiona WillIK N3:00:18+1:47:4030:10
17Carolyn LaytonNE V3:04:32+1:51:5430:53
Silke SpeierBS Amispunched
Anna HasanPO Adid not start
Michelle ForrerNo club membershipdid not start

Men 45AS

4 600 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andrew de L'IsleNorth West1:13:0015:52
2Robert BradleyWH N1:24:06+11:0618:16
3Kris PattersonBB Q1:28:23+15:2319:12
4Andrew HobsonBS A1:40:58+27:5821:56
5Peter O'LoughlinSW W1:41:29+28:2922:03
6David McGheeBN N1:54:14+41:1424:50
7Peter DickiePeninsula and Plains1:58:47+45:4725:49
8Wayne LoveDR V2:03:56+50:5626:56
9Paul SweeneyWH N3:07:21+1:54:2140:43
Rob LewisMF Vmispunched

Women 45AS

4 650 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Annette RogersRR Q1:26:1118:32
2Edith GrayAO A1:28:14+2:0318:58
3Susannah KingNo club membership1:28:27+2:1619:01
4Vanessa FreemanBF N1:39:04+12:5321:18
5Elise ClemLI S1:39:59+13:4821:30
6Rachael DonovanAuckland1:46:48+20:3722:58
7Sarah StewartAuckland1:55:16+29:0524:47
8Fiona CaristoEN Q2:05:10+38:5926:55
9Alison ComerAuckland2:10:05+43:5427:58
10Maureen FitzpatrickWH N2:13:30+47:1928:42
11Kim EnkelaarAL T2:14:04+47:5328:49
12Nicola NyghBF N2:19:54+53:4330:05
13Saffron SweeneyWH N2:43:23+1:17:1235:08
14Marlize BosmanSW W3:11:03+1:44:5241:05
15Ulla HeikkilaSO Q3:29:03+2:02:5244:57
Katharine WebbDunedinmispunched
Adrienne ShadboltPeninsula and Plainsmispunched
Jo HobsonBS Amispunched
Heather O'DonnellYV Vmispunched
Jennifer MardonNC Ndid not start

Men 50A

6 750 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alistair Cory-WrightPeninsula and Plains1:01:149:04
2Jock DavisBF N1:06:35+5:219:51
3Bill EdwardsHutt Valley1:07:23+6:099:58
4Paul LigginsAL T1:15:42+14:2811:12
5Peter AnnettsGO N1:16:29+15:1511:19
6Gareth ProsserNo club membership1:22:27+21:1312:12
7Michael WarltersUR N1:22:45+21:3112:15
8Shane DoyleUR N1:26:57+25:4312:52
9Paul MarshBF N1:30:22+29:0813:23
10Neil SimsonTF Q1:33:33+32:1913:51
11Dave CroftsAuckland1:33:56+32:4213:54
12Nick DaleLO W1:36:24+35:1014:16
13Mark FreemanBF N1:37:06+35:5214:23
14Martin SteerDR V1:37:22+36:0814:25
15Warwick WilliamsEU V1:38:30+37:1614:35 Download route in GPX format
16Tony HillGO N1:40:42+39:2814:55
17Mark GibbardOrienteering Ottawa1:41:22+40:0815:01
18Jordi FigarolaNo club membership1:44:38+43:2415:30
19David GreenIK N1:44:40+43:2615:30
20Pat van BerkelHutt Valley1:55:27+54:1317:06
21John Shelton AgarAO A2:01:07+59:5317:56
22Andrew BurnsNo club membership2:05:48+1:04:3418:38
23Stephen DunbarBK V2:08:30+1:07:1619:02
24Joseph GarbelliniEN Q2:08:49+1:07:3519:05
25Mark FraterAuckland2:09:03+1:07:4919:07
26Bruce PatersonAR V2:09:14+1:08:0019:08
27Hamish MackieBF N2:26:58+1:25:4421:46 Download route in GPX format
28Ben CazzolatoTJ S2:49:45+1:48:3125:08
29Neil GannonRR Q4:07:08+3:05:5436:36
Jamie KennedyGO Nmispunched
Stephen BradleyNo club membershipmispunched
Wim de JongRR Qmispunched
Wayne PepperBN Nmispunched
Rohan HyslopPO Adid not finish

Women 50A

5 325 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jennifer EnderbyNC N1:10:4813:17
2Cath ChalmersRR A1:12:39+1:5113:38
3Karen StaudteLO W1:13:13+2:2513:44
4Nicola DalheimMF V1:14:15+3:2713:56
5Liliia GlushchenkoBK V1:16:04+5:1614:17
6Marquita GeldermanNorth West1:18:22+7:3414:43
7Jeannette MerzOLG KAKOWA1:19:23+8:3514:54
8Alison InglisBS A1:23:07+12:1915:36
9Wendy ReadUG Q1:24:15+13:2715:49
10Barbara HillGO N1:27:45+16:5716:28
11Karen Wild-AllenAL T1:45:35+34:4719:49
12Tara SutherlandPO A1:45:41+34:5319:50
13Alexa TroedsonBF N1:49:25+38:3720:32
14Kay KnightbridgeNorth West2:03:29+52:4123:11
15Ingrid KamingerOrienteering Klosterneuburg2:06:46+55:5823:48
16Zara SodenOH S2:08:50+58:0224:11
17Tania KennedyGO N2:12:01+1:01:1324:47
18Chris StocksBS A2:15:02+1:04:1425:21
19Margaret PeelNC N2:19:51+1:09:0326:15
20Sharon LambertBN N2:24:41+1:13:5327:10
21Bronwyn RosieAuckland2:45:25+1:34:3731:03
22Susan GeorgeTT S2:55:47+1:44:5933:00
23Hermione Powell-DaviesAL T3:00:05+1:49:1733:49
24Libby McLeayAuckland3:04:57+1:54:0934:43
Sandra AfnanYA Smispunched
Kirsten WehnerWE Amispunched
Linda SestaUR Nmispunched
Kelly YoungBS Amispunched
Mary WadsworthAucklandmispunched
Briar PeatCounties Manakaumispunched

Men 55A

5 975 m, 39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tony WoolfordBB N59:089:53
2Greg BarbourBF N1:03:39+4:3110:39
3Bernard WalkerAL T1:08:49+9:4111:31
4Kenneth McLeanEV T1:11:42+12:3412:00
5Geoff LawfordEU V1:12:08+13:0012:04
6Ian ProsserAO A1:12:09+13:0112:04
7Tim McIntyreUG Q1:12:55+13:4712:12
8Jemery DayAL T1:14:54+15:4612:32
9Andy SimpsonBF N1:15:09+16:0112:34 Download route in GPX format
10Karl LangOrienteering Klosterneuburg1:16:16+17:0812:45
11Simon GeorgeBF N1:24:09+25:0114:05
12Steve CooperYA S1:25:19+26:1114:16
13Jeff GreenwoodAuckland1:29:15+30:0714:56
14Nick MelhuishPO A1:33:27+34:1915:38
15Martin KrauseBF N1:37:46+38:3816:21
16Steve OramAuckland1:37:59+38:5116:23
17Bill ButlerAL T1:40:34+41:2616:49
18Lance ReadUG Q1:42:38+43:3017:10
19Mick CooperAL T1:46:47+47:3917:52
20Greg TerrillBS A1:47:12+48:0417:56
21Andrew WisniewskiBF N1:48:31+49:2318:09
22Ari PiiroinenBS A1:49:40+50:3218:21
23Simon AllenAL T1:51:46+52:3818:42
24Colin CurrieGO N1:53:31+54:2318:59
25Martin EtheringtonPO A1:55:38+56:3019:21
26Jon GlanvillePO A2:08:32+1:09:2421:30
27John CarberryNE V2:14:51+1:15:4322:34
28David GeorgeTT S2:15:46+1:16:3822:43
29Tim WebbDunedin2:26:57+1:27:4924:35
30Paul SalmonAuckland2:28:13+1:29:0524:48
31Peter HopperBN N2:33:32+1:34:2425:41
32Ken YoungBS A2:41:05+1:41:5726:57
33Gary CarrollAL T2:42:01+1:42:5327:06
Maurice PattenRR Amispunched
Guy Cory-WrightAucklandmispunched
Peter ForbesBG Vmispunched Download route in GPX format
Julian HayesAucklandmispunched
Martin KozmaBK Vmispunched
Mark ShinglerBF Ndid not finish
Carl DalheimMF Vdid not start
Eric LouwDR Vdid not start
Bjorn MellaNC Ndid not start

Women 55A

4 625 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Gayle QuantockNC N1:08:3914:50
2Su Yan TayUG Q1:09:09+0:3014:57
3Paula ShinglerBF N1:09:59+1:2015:07
4Chris BrownEV T1:13:19+4:4015:51
5Toni BrownBS A1:13:59+5:2015:59
6Lyn StantonAuckland1:14:35+5:5616:07
7Ana HercegPO A1:17:49+9:1016:49
8Julie FlynnBG V1:18:34+9:5516:59
9Joanna ParrBF N1:25:25+16:4618:28
10Helen RobinsonAW V1:32:06+23:2719:54
11Christine MarshallAL T1:34:08+25:2920:21
12Sally WayteAL T1:34:24+25:4520:24
13Genevieve WebbDunedin1:37:43+29:0421:07
14Airdrie LongGO N1:39:18+30:3921:28
15Sue GarrPO A1:40:44+32:0521:46
16Juliana de NooyUG Q1:55:03+46:2424:52
17Andrea SchiwyAL T1:56:15+47:3625:08
18Donelda NilesEV T1:59:41+51:0225:52
19Rosalie McCauleyWO W2:02:32+53:5326:29
20Alex GannonRR Q2:02:58+54:1926:35
21Anita BrattlandOrienteering Ottawa2:08:56+1:00:1727:52
Kirsty ClaytonDunedinmispunched
Jane SayeAO Adid not finish
Amanda MackieBF Ndid not finish
Carol HardingBS Adid not start

Men 55AS

4 650 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1David JaffeMF V1:05:0714:00
2Cormac McCarthyYV V1:06:23+1:1614:16
3Trevor DimentTT S1:11:52+6:4515:27
4David JenkinsBS A1:16:55+11:4816:32
5Garry StewartSH N1:18:33+13:2616:53
6Tom de JonghBS A1:26:14+21:0718:32
7Peter OrrNC N1:29:47+24:4019:18
8Dirk NankervisEV T1:30:01+24:5419:21
9Cameron OsborneBF N1:36:49+31:4220:49
10Robert SprySH N1:49:55+44:4823:38
11Geoff AdamsBK V2:08:57+1:03:5027:43
Michael HalmyBN Nmispunched
Ron PallasUR Nmispunched
Bill MonaghanPO Amispunched
David ShadboltPeninsula and Plainsmispunched
Mark BesleyDR Vmispunched
Michael HanrattyGO Ndid not start

Women 55AS

4 000 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Erica DimentTT S1:32:0123:00
2Sandra StewartSH N1:34:36+2:3523:39
3Jane BarnettBS A1:37:40+5:3924:25
4Suzanne O'CallaghanBK V1:55:42+23:4128:55
5Gayle ShepherdUR N1:57:44+25:4329:26
6Marion BurrillBB Q2:01:04+29:0330:16
7Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBK V2:01:27+29:2630:21
8Liz ButlerAL T2:06:47+34:4631:41
9Maria OrrNC N2:09:35+37:3432:23
10Fiona McIntyreUG Q2:33:43+1:01:4238:25
11Jocelyn WattsYV V2:41:38+1:09:3740:24
Judy PrendergastEU Vmispunched
Karen WoodsAucklandmispunched
Margaret KerteszEU Vmispunched
Jane CalderAL Tdid not finish
Jane HardyWO Wdid not start
Jill WalkerPO Adid not start

Men 60A

5 325 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Robert VincentNC N54:4110:16
2Jeff DunnAL T1:09:03+14:2212:58
3Keith TonkinBorder Liners1:09:35+14:5413:04
4Eoin RotheryRR A1:10:49+16:0813:17
5Martin CrosbyAuckland1:11:07+16:2613:21
6David RowlandsBK V1:11:18+16:3713:23
7Darryl SmithAL T1:14:31+19:5013:59
8Malcolm InghamWellington1:14:32+19:5113:59
9Warwick DavisTK V1:14:44+20:0314:02
10Alex DaveyWR N1:16:31+21:5014:22
11Russell BlatchfordIK N1:17:02+22:2114:27
12Michael BurtBK V1:23:54+29:1315:45
13Phil WalkerPO A1:24:03+29:2215:47
14James LithgowGO N1:24:27+29:4615:51
15Neil BarrBG V1:26:49+32:0816:18
16Bruce PeatCounties Manakau1:29:03+34:2216:43
17Noel SchoknechtLO W1:29:46+35:0516:51
18Geoff MeadNorth West1:29:49+35:0816:52
19Stephen BirdBK V1:33:49+39:0817:37
20Peter EffeneyUG Q1:36:51+42:1018:11
21Andrew Cumming ThomPO A1:38:28+43:4718:29
22David PolandBS A1:38:46+44:0518:32
23Sebastian BurgessAL T1:40:58+46:1718:57
24Stanley WoodsNo club membership1:46:07+51:2619:55
25Tony GarrPO A1:53:24+58:4321:17
26Stephen CollinsBK V2:08:39+1:13:5824:09
27David KnightBK V2:17:31+1:22:5025:49
28Charles DragarAL T2:19:13+1:24:3226:08
29Philip BurrillBB Q2:26:36+1:31:5527:31
30Lincoln PatersonYV V2:45:00+1:50:1930:59
Desmond NormanTJ Smispunched
Andrew LumsdenBF Nmispunched
Tony PerrottVICmispunched
Grant McDonaldAO Amispunched
Geoff PeelNC Ndid not finish
Stuart McWilliamDR Vdid not finish
David McCauleyWO Wdid not finish
Geoff TodkillNC Ndid not start
Rod GrayEU Vdid not start
Brent HillAIREdid not start

Women 60A

4 200 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carey MartinDunedin56:3313:27
2Jean Cory-WrightPeninsula and Plains57:51+1:1813:46
3Jenny BourneEU V1:02:42+6:0914:55
4Joanne WoodsNo club membership1:06:13+9:4015:45
5Phillippa PooleNorth West1:07:16+10:4316:00
6Geraldine ChatfieldUG Q1:17:48+21:1518:31
7Debbie DaveyWR N1:19:26+22:5318:54
8Liz AbbottPO A1:21:22+24:4919:22
9Annette OrchardAuckland1:27:45+31:1220:53
10Julia PrudhoeCC N1:28:17+31:4421:01
11Debbie ByersBF N1:30:35+34:0221:34
12Hilary WoodCC N1:34:14+37:4122:26
13Kathy PetrieSO Q1:39:01+42:2823:34
14Prue DobbinBK V1:40:00+43:2723:48
15Gillian InghamWellington1:44:07+47:3424:47
16Diana Cossar-BurgessAL T1:44:46+48:1324:56
17Liz BourneBB Q1:49:23+52:5026:02
18Elizabeth ParsonsAuckland1:50:32+53:5926:19
19Sian GardnerOctavian droobers1:56:13+59:4027:40
20Rosie RutledgeAL T1:57:37+1:01:0428:00
21Carol RamsdenNo club membership1:58:05+1:01:3228:06
22Margaret WilmottUR N2:11:42+1:15:0931:21
23Bronwyn HolcombeAuckland3:00:29+2:03:5642:58
Margi FreemantleYV Vmispunched
Mary McDonaldAO Adid not finish

Men 65A

4 625 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ted van GeldermalsenYV V54:3411:47
2David MarshallAL T58:11+3:3712:34
3Roch PrendergastEU V1:05:11+10:3714:05
4Pat BodgerPeninsula and Plains1:06:49+12:1514:26
5Adrian UppillOH S1:07:53+13:1914:40
6Richard GardnerOctavian droobers1:08:55+14:2114:54
7Tim AshmanLI S1:09:35+15:0115:02
8Paul PacqueEV T1:12:31+17:5715:40
9Rob WestBO W1:15:26+20:5216:18
10Bert ElsonAL T1:16:06+21:3216:27
11Murray HainesSO Q1:17:21+22:4716:43
12Mark PetrieSO Q1:18:11+23:3716:54
13Nick CollinsTaranaki1:19:04+24:3017:05
14Gordon WilsonBN N1:20:08+25:3417:19
15Paul PrudhoeCC N1:20:11+25:3717:20
16Bill JonesRR A1:20:32+25:5817:24
17Lindsay PenderAL T1:26:34+32:0018:43
18Russell CreedTF Q1:28:09+33:3519:03
19Colin PriceCC N1:28:47+34:1319:11
20Robert PrestonNC N1:29:01+34:2719:14
21Martin BicevskisAL T1:30:37+36:0319:35
22David WintersLI S1:34:32+39:5820:26
23David SchulzTF Q1:34:53+40:1920:30
24Mike CalderAL T1:46:41+52:0723:04
25Peter ShepherdIK N1:52:59+58:2524:25
26Doug WilsonBB Q1:57:42+1:03:0825:26
27Warwick SelbyGO N2:01:01+1:06:2726:09
28Rudi LandsiedelNC N2:07:18+1:12:4427:31
Matthew KingBK Vmispunched
Bruce BowenPO Amispunched
Keith JayIK Ndid not start
Nicholas WilmottUR Ndid not start
John HardingPO Adid not start
Ian DempseyNC Ndid not start

Women 65A

4 000 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carol BrownlieWO W1:04:1816:04
2Christine KiddierBorder Liners1:06:10+1:5216:32
3Sue KeyNo club membership1:10:21+6:0317:35
4Alison RadfordBG V1:12:26+8:0818:06
5Liz WoodVIC1:14:34+10:1618:38
6Lynda RapkinsEN Q1:16:35+12:1719:08
7Lynn DabbsWH N1:21:42+17:2420:25
8Anne WilsonBB Q1:23:17+18:5920:49
9Robyn PallasCC N1:27:18+23:0021:49
10Judy AllisonRR A1:29:40+25:2222:25
11Valerie BarkerBS A1:32:57+28:3923:14
12Barbara TassellAL T2:11:20+1:07:0232:50
13Laurie NivenNE V3:14:15+2:09:5748:33
Denise PikeDR Vmispunched
Kerryne JonesRR Amispunched
Anne GarveyTK Vmispunched
Jan HardyAL Tmispunched
Pamela KingDR Vdid not finish
Robin UppillOH Sdid not finish
Jacquie RandUG Qdid not start
Elizabeth BicevskisAL Tdid not start

Men 65+AS

3 225 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ken BrownlieWO W47:2714:42
2Ken PostWO W50:29+3:0215:39
3Clive ArthurTT S52:58+5:3116:25
4Kevin WilliamsWH N1:08:27+21:0021:13
5Michael D'AscenzoBS A1:08:55+21:2821:22
6Renny DuckettAL T1:20:16+32:4924:53
7Tony Tavner-CornerTF Q1:29:48+42:2127:50
8Al SankauskasOH S1:31:14+43:4728:17
Barry PearceWH Nmispunched

Women 65A+S

2 250 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Helen PostWO W1:10:3631:22
2Johanna Tavner-CornerTF Q1:19:43+9:0735:25
3Robyn D'AscenzoBS A1:22:27+11:5136:38
4Joanna StewartAuckland1:28:08+17:3239:10
5Jennifer SchulzTF Q1:33:07+22:3141:23
6Cheryl BluettBN N1:36:05+25:2942:42
7Barbara JunghansGO N1:49:11+38:3548:31
8Zita SankauskasOH S2:04:07+53:3155:09
9Jenelle TempletonBK V2:04:29+53:5355:19
10Lyn MalmgronSH N2:25:33+1:14:571:04:41
Wendy AndrewarthaAL Tmispunched
Ilze YeatesDR Vmispunched

Men 70A

4 200 m, 41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rob GardenNorth West54:5013:03
2Reid MoranTF Q1:09:02+14:1216:26
3Steve FlickBN N1:09:45+14:5516:36
4Dave MiddletonNorth West1:09:59+15:0916:39
5Leigh PrivettAW V1:11:05+16:1516:55
6Terry BluettBN N1:11:16+16:2616:58
7Robert SmithTT S1:11:30+16:4017:01
8Rob SimmonsAW V1:13:41+18:5117:32
9Tony RadfordBG V1:13:42+18:5217:32
10Jim MerchantGO N1:13:56+19:0617:36
11Greg HawthorneAL T1:14:05+19:1517:38
12Ross BarrGO N1:16:45+21:5518:16
13Robert LewinNC N1:17:11+22:2118:22
14Russell CandyKO W1:17:20+22:3018:24
15Jim LeeNC N1:17:30+22:4018:27
16Wilbert HollingerLagan Valley Orienteers1:18:11+23:2118:36
17Martin WilsonBerkshire Orienteers1:21:39+26:4919:26
18Eric WainwrightRR A1:22:06+27:1619:32
19Paul HoopmannTJ S1:23:21+28:3119:50
20Rick ArmstrongAW V1:23:23+28:3319:51
21Hugh MooreRR A1:26:37+31:4720:37
21Stan FosterWaikato1:26:37+31:4720:37
23Wayne AspinCounties Manakau1:27:58+33:0820:56
24Robert RapkinsEN Q1:32:25+37:3522:00
25Mark HennessyCH V1:35:36+40:4622:45
26Alistair StewartAuckland1:40:10+45:2023:50
27Ron FrederickNE V1:43:29+48:3924:38
28Jim LaverAL T1:44:56+50:0624:59
29Ralph KochYV V1:46:56+52:0625:27
30Peter DalwoodDR V1:58:39+1:03:4928:15
31John AndersonGO N2:14:36+1:19:4632:02
32Lincoln ErmNE V2:16:11+1:21:2132:25
33Greg BateNo club membership2:31:27+1:36:3736:03
Alex TarrNo clubdisqualified
Peter YeatesDR Vmispunched
Bob HawkinsNT Nmispunched
Dennis MewsBK Vmispunched
Ewen TempletonBK Vmispunched
Alan ThompsonRR Amispunched
Paul ElamTK Vmispunched
Ian FletcherLO Wdid not finish
Tom SchultsUG Qdid not start
Murray HannaBK Vdid not start
Greg ChatfieldUG Qdid not start
Dennis TrewinYV Vdid not start
Robert AllisonRR Adid not start

Women 70A

3 225 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Libby MeekingYV V57:2717:48
2Rosemary KullmannLO W1:01:28+4:0119:03
3Carol JacobsonGO N1:03:38+6:1119:43
4Janet BushAL T1:04:37+7:1020:02
5Ruth GoddardYV V1:07:19+9:5220:52
6Val HodsdonSH N1:11:52+14:2522:17
7Jan CandyKO W1:17:49+20:2224:07
8Pat MiethkePO A1:20:42+23:1525:01
9Jenny HawkinsNT N1:34:12+36:4529:12
10Pam PrimeTK V1:38:25+40:5830:31
11Robin SpriggsUG Q1:45:23+47:5632:40
12Pauline MooreWR N2:04:10+1:06:4338:30
13Janet KingBK V2:28:42+1:31:1546:06
Lois WestBO Wmispunched
Janet FletcherLO Wmispunched
Sheila CollsYV Vmispunched
Bryony CoxGO Ndid not start
Kathy LileyYV Vdid not start
Hilary CaneAL Tdid not start

Men 75A

4 000 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Darryl ErbacherPO A1:01:5715:29
2John Le CarpentierSH N1:12:21+10:2418:05
3Trevor SauerSO Q1:13:27+11:3018:21
4Blake GordonEU V1:23:08+21:1120:47
5Ron JunghansGO N1:30:39+28:4222:39
6Phil DuftyBO W1:37:01+35:0424:15
7David HoggPO A1:48:41+46:4427:10
8Ross KellyAL T1:56:04+54:0729:01
9Peter PrimeTK V1:59:37+57:4029:54
10John SuttonRR A2:02:42+1:00:4530:40
11Bryan HardyWO W2:14:18+1:12:2133:34
12Robert MooreWR N2:24:57+1:23:0036:14
13Peter KreminskiWA S2:25:06+1:23:0936:16
14John MeekingYV V2:27:16+1:25:1936:49
15David GoddardYV V2:34:35+1:32:3838:38
Peter SearleBG Vmispunched
Peter GroverDR Vmispunched
Ian WarltersBB Nmispunched
Ken JacobsonGO Nmispunched
Lindsay ThomasTK Vmispunched
Wayne GriggsAL Tmispunched
Frank IngwersenPO Amispunched
Christopher SpriggsUG Qmispunched
Anthony BarrableRAFOmispunched
Peter MeyerSH Nmispunched
Tim CoxGO Ndid not start
Mike HoweLO Wdid not start
Graham FowlerNC Ndid not start

Women 75A

3 225 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kate FortuneWellington47:1514:39
2Jean BaldwinGS N57:22+10:0717:47
3Penny DuftyBO W1:06:34+19:1920:38
4Dale Ann GordonEU V1:10:26+23:1121:50
5Valerie BrammallEV T1:16:58+29:4323:51
6Carolyn ChalmersNC N1:20:27+33:1224:56
7Helena GriggsAL T1:26:33+39:1826:50
8Dianne SearleBG V1:26:39+39:2426:52
9Ann SuttonRR A1:29:11+41:5627:39
10Merran WarltersBB N1:31:20+44:0528:19
11Judi HerkesBK V1:34:39+47:2429:20
12Ann IngwersenPO A1:51:48+1:04:3334:40
Janet TarrYV Vmispunched
Valerie RobinsonCounties Manakaudid not start

Men 80A

3 225 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1John RobinsonNo club membership54:1216:48
2Greg CatesYV V58:13+4:0118:03
3Basil BaldwinGS N1:11:29+17:1722:09
4John HodsdonSH N1:31:15+37:0328:17
5John LyonTT S1:38:00+43:4830:23
6Trevor SimpsonOctavian droobers1:38:50+44:3830:38
Robert MouattRR Adid not finish
Pauli PiiroinenBS Adid not start

Women 80A

3 225 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Helen AlexanderBK V1:29:0027:35
2Hilary SimpsonOctavian droobers1:30:46+1:4628:08

Men 85A

2 250 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eino MeuronenBS A1:14:2233:03

Men 95A

2 250 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Hermann WehnerWE Adid not finish

Men Junior B

2 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Ben McConaghyGO Nmispunched

Women Junior B

3 325 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Emma CatesYV V59:5918:02
Tiia MarshBF Ndid not start

Men Open B

3 550 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andrew ScottTE S34:309:43
2Russell KerrEV T50:29+15:5914:13
3Ryan CatesYV V51:01+16:3114:22
4James LloydTT S1:03:07+28:3717:46
5Juha LehtonenGO N1:04:31+30:0118:10
6Peter ZinzanPeninsula and Plains1:07:30+33:0019:00
7Hind NeedhamRR A1:24:37+50:0723:50
8Peter ChaszcziwskyVIC1:26:09+51:3924:16
9Osama AliYV V1:37:54+1:03:2427:34
10Iain DuncanSO Q1:39:56+1:05:2628:09
11John HookBN N3:30:02+2:55:3259:09
Trent SeamanWR Ndid not start

Women Open B

3 325 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Wendy McConaghyGO N42:2812:46
2Lucy PeljoEN Q43:01+0:3312:56
3Sarah LoveDR V45:14+2:4613:36
4Kelly CandyAO A47:29+5:0114:16
5Nicky CollinsNorth West53:35+11:0716:06
6Elizabeth HatleyBK V53:38+11:1016:07
7Raelee EenjesBG V55:19+12:5116:38
8Meisha AustinAL T57:59+15:3117:26
9Melisa ZinzanPeninsula and Plains59:29+17:0117:53
10Miia LehtonenGO N1:08:34+26:0620:37
11Alison BryantEN Q1:09:38+27:1020:56
12Mary BullockBS A1:10:10+27:4221:06
13Paquita WhiteLI S1:10:14+27:4621:07
14Josephine GarbelliniEN Q1:25:12+42:4425:37
15Lan KellyTJ S1:26:30+44:0226:00
16Marianne BirchBF N1:29:04+46:3626:47
17Susan HallissyBS A1:37:57+55:2929:27
18Loretta CollaGS N1:39:02+56:3429:47
19Dayle GreenIK N1:44:07+1:01:3931:18
20Sally QuillNC N2:13:15+1:30:4740:04
Natalia BeliakovaBF Ndid not start
Robyn PhillipsSW Wdid not start
Fiona de L'IsleNorth Westdid not start

Men Easy

3 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Colin MorgansYV V1:44:5534:58
Neville FathersSH Ndid not finish

Women Easy

3 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hannah AdamsBK V1:02:1520:45
2Lisa de JongRR Q1:08:59+6:4422:59
3Carol MorgansYV V1:50:54+48:3936:58
4Helen AdamsBK V2:21:58+1:19:4347:19
5Pui Ling LiNo club membership2:45:44+1:43:2955:14
Julia LloydTT Smispunched

Women Very Easy

2 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Gabrielle SalmonAuckland1:34:0734:51

EOD H

3 225 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ian MeyerNo club membership24:247:33
2Angus LeungNo club membership36:57+12:3311:27
3Ian DaviesNo club membership41:10+16:4612:45
4Doug JohnstonNo club membership41:28+17:0412:51
5Paul McDonaldNo club membership1:02:20+37:5619:19
6Rirpi KomulainesNo club membership1:02:24+38:0019:20
7Terry HaebichNo club1:03:45+39:2119:46
8Stephen GoggsNo club membership1:04:29+40:0519:59
9Ellis LeungGO N1:10:39+46:1521:54
10Andrew CampbellNo club membership1:15:40+51:1623:27
11Kathryn TarrYV V1:16:39+52:1523:46
12Peter LadaNo club membership1:20:26+56:0224:56
13Elaine MurdoutNo club membership1:35:20+1:10:5629:33
14Alexandria SnickersNo club membership1:59:52+1:35:2837:10
15Rose CampbellNo club membership2:02:11+1:37:4737:53
Rex NiremNo club membershipmispunched
David NeylonNo club membershipmispunched
Thaeblay No club membershipdid not start
Peter MousleyNo club membershipdid not start
Andrew PeatNo club membershipdid not start

EOD M

3 550 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ian BurnsNo club membership30:208:32
2Michael RadajewskiNo club membership42:47+12:2712:03
3Zoe KarautzasNo club membership49:13+18:5313:51
4Finn JohnstonNo club membership52:06+21:4614:40
5Phillip BestNo club membership54:43+24:2315:24
6David FittlerNo club membership58:04+27:4416:21
7Harrison FittnerNo club membership58:46+28:2616:33
8Stuart WillNo club membership1:07:14+36:5418:56
9Deirdre SharkeyNo club membership1:10:01+39:4119:43
10Keira WillNo club membership1:25:44+55:2424:09
11Fabrice PierreNo club membership1:29:43+59:2325:16
12Leone CarberryNo club membership1:52:57+1:22:3731:49
13Goy No club membership1:53:00+1:22:4031:49
14Nazara JonesNo club membership2:11:15+1:40:5536:58
15Paul JonesNo club membership2:11:32+1:41:1237:03
16Manna JonesNo club membership2:11:33+1:41:1337:03
17Sayeeda JonesNo club membership2:11:42+1:41:2237:05
Natasha RossNo club membershipdid not finish
Jill EvansNo club membershipdid not finish
David RossNo club membershipdid not finish

EOD E

3 000 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lillia FittlerNo club membership1:11:4823:56
2Esta BirdalucNo club membership1:12:07+0:1924:02
3Ruby BurnsNo club membership1:17:05+5:1725:41
4Jackie FittlerNo club membership1:25:51+14:0328:37
5Adrian MarschallNo club membership1:38:55+27:0732:58
Clementine NeylonNo club membershipmispunched
Henry NeylonNo club membershipmispunched
Alex RowlandsNo club membershipmispunched
Zoe DariesNo club membershipmispunched
Jan ThomasNo club membershipdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.