Orienteering Australia

Official results for Oceania 2019 - Event 7 Oceania Long Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Oceania 2019 - Event 7 Oceania Long Distance Championships
Organisers: Melbourne Forest Racers / Orienteering ACT / Orienteering Australia / Orienteering NSW / Orienteering Victoria
Date: Saturday 5 October 2019

Classes: Show all | M20E | W20E | M21E | W21E | M/W10N | M10A | W10A | M12A | W12A | M14A | W14A | M16A | W16A | M18A | W18A | M20A | W20A | M21A | W21A | M21AS | W21AS | M35A | W35A | M35AS | W35AS | M40A | W40A | M45A | W45A | M45AS | W45AS | M50A | W50A | M55A | W55A | M55AS | W55AS | M60A | W60A | M65A | W65A | M65AS | W65AS | M70A | W70A | M75A | W75A | M80A | W80A | M85A | W85A | M90A | W90A | M95A | W95A | M Junior B | W Junior B | M Open B | W Open B | Men E | Women E | Men VE | Women VE | EOD H | EOD M | EOD E

Peninsula and Plains

38 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Sara PrinceWomen 40A (10)1:11:0910:32
1Aaron PrinceMen 40A (17)1:17:028:57
1Alistair Cory-WrightMen 50A (33)1:01:149:04
1Katie Cory-WrightWomen 20 Elite (24)1:03:019:46
1Anna WrightWomen 10A (8)24:279:03
2Jean Cory-WrightWomen 60A (24)57:51+1:1813:46
2Carsten JoergensenMen 45A (29)1:17:46+7:3910:00
2Torun JoergensenWomen 10A (8)29:22+4:5510:52
3Karin PrinceWomen 12A (16)37:00+5:4812:20
3James WrightMen 12A (21)27:33+1:299:11
4Jenni AdamsWomen 45A (18)1:27:33+14:5514:39
4Pat BodgerMen 65A (30)1:06:49+12:1514:26
4Tor PrinceM/W10N (12)45:38+11:0316:54
5Greta PrinceWomen 10A (8)40:37+16:1015:02
5Tom HardingMen 18A (20)1:23:56+11:0510:47
6Peter ZinzanMen Open B (11)1:07:30+33:0019:00
6Tim WrightMen 45A (29)1:28:03+17:5611:19
6Briana StevenWomen 20 Elite (24)1:15:05+12:0411:38
7Peter DickieMen 45AS (10)1:58:47+45:4725:49
7Oliver EganMen 20 Elite (15)1:56:25+27:0011:38
7Ryan MooreMen 16A (39)55:26+7:029:21
8Sarah WrightWomen 45A (18)1:50:54+38:1618:33
9Matt BixleyMen 45A (29)1:31:12+21:0511:43
9Ayrton ShadboltMen 18A (20)1:36:37+23:4612:25
9Melisa ZinzanWomen Open B (20)59:29+17:0117:53
10Andrew ScottMen 40A (17)2:02:30+45:2814:14
10Flynn HunterMen 14A (34)29:39+5:168:21
10Isabella Zinzan-DickieWomen 16A (39)1:00:04+14:0912:55
14Alice EganWomen 16A (39)1:04:28+18:3313:51
15Felix HuntMen 14A (34)33:08+8:459:20
18Clayton ShadboltMen 16A (39)1:08:18+19:5411:31
19Thomas ZinzanMen 12A (21)1:21:06+55:0227:02
29Kyla MooreWomen 14A (30)1:09:55+42:0621:01
34Daisy YorkWomen 16A (39)1:31:47+45:5219:44
Adrienne ShadboltWomen 45AS (19)mispunched
Kaia JoergensenWomen 20 Elite (24)mispunched
Marta ScottWomen 35A (9)mispunched
David ShadboltMen 55AS (16)mispunched
Scott SmithMen 20 Elite (15)did not start
Hamish ZinzanM/W10N (12)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.