Orienteering Australia

Official results for Oceania 2019 - Event 8 Oceania Middle Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Oceania 2019 - Event 8 Oceania Middle Distance Championships
Organisers: Orienteering ACT / Orienteering Australia / Orienteering NSW / Orienteering Victoria
Date: Sunday 6 October 2019

Classes: Show all | M20E | W20E | M21E | W21E | M/W10N | M10A | W10A | M12A | W12A | M14A | W14A | M16A | W16A | M18A | W18A | M20A | W20A | M21A | W21A | M21AS | W21AS | M35A | W35A | M35AS | W35AS | M40A | W40A | M45A | W45A | M45AS | W45AS | M50A | W50A | M55A | W55A | M55AS | W55AS | M60A | W60A | M65A | W65A | M65AS | W65AS | M70A | W70A | M75A | W75A | M80A | W80A | M85A | W85A | M90A | W90A | M95A | W95A | M Junior B | W Junior B | M Open B | W Open B | Men E | Women E | Men VE | Women VE | EOD H | EOD M | EOD E

Men 50A

3 790 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffR
1Bill EdwardsHutt Valley32:29
2Jock DavisBF N33:35+1:06
3Alistair Cory-WrightPeninsula and Plains34:58+2:29
4Paul LigginsAL T38:32+6:03
5Mark FreemanBF N44:59+12:30
6Dave CroftsAuckland45:01+12:32
7Mark GibbardOrienteering Ottawa45:52+13:23
8John Shelton AgarAO A46:57+14:28
9Nick DaleLO W47:23+14:54
10Neil SimsonTF Q47:56+15:27
11Shane DoyleUR N49:59+17:30
12Rohan HyslopPO A50:28+17:59
13Martin SteerDR V50:45+18:16
14Hamish MackieBF N50:47+18:18Download route in GPX format
15Jordi FigarolaNo club membership50:52+18:23
16Ben CazzolatoTJ S52:34+20:05
17Stephen BradleyNo club membership53:00+20:31
18Peter AnnettsGO N53:06+20:37
19Mark FraterAuckland53:13+20:44
20David GreenIK N53:33+21:04
21Bruce PatersonAR V53:52+21:23
22Warwick WilliamsEU V54:53+22:24Download route in GPX format
23Tony HillGO N55:03+22:34
24Andrew BurnsNo club membership58:29+26:00
25Joseph GarbelliniEN Q1:04:45+32:16
26Peter O'LoughlinSW W1:06:41+34:12
27Andrew de L'IsleNorth West1:07:38+35:09
28Alan MoorePeninsula and Plains1:09:31+37:02
29Raf FreireVIC1:11:55+39:26
30Neil GannonRR Q1:14:53+42:24
31Wim de JongRR Q1:19:19+46:50
32Rob LewisMF V1:19:32+47:03
33Jamie KennedyGO N1:21:32+49:03
34Wayne LoveDR V1:24:47+52:18
Michael WarltersUR Nmispunched
Paul MarshBF Ndid not start
Wayne PepperBN Ndid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.