Orienteering Australia

Official results for Oceania 2019 - Event 8 Oceania Middle Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Oceania 2019 - Event 8 Oceania Middle Distance Championships
Organisers: Orienteering ACT / Orienteering Australia / Orienteering NSW / Orienteering Victoria
Date: Sunday 6 October 2019

Classes: Show all | M20E | W20E | M21E | W21E | M/W10N | M10A | W10A | M12A | W12A | M14A | W14A | M16A | W16A | M18A | W18A | M20A | W20A | M21A | W21A | M21AS | W21AS | M35A | W35A | M35AS | W35AS | M40A | W40A | M45A | W45A | M45AS | W45AS | M50A | W50A | M55A | W55A | M55AS | W55AS | M60A | W60A | M65A | W65A | M65AS | W65AS | M70A | W70A | M75A | W75A | M80A | W80A | M85A | W85A | M90A | W90A | M95A | W95A | M Junior B | W Junior B | M Open B | W Open B | Men E | Women E | Men VE | Women VE | EOD H | EOD M | EOD E

Men 55A

3 370 m, 39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Greg BarbourBF N30:50
2Tony WoolfordBB N33:12+2:22
3Geoff LawfordEU V33:28+2:38
4Kenneth McLeanEV T33:29+2:39
5Andy SimpsonBF N34:22+3:32
6Tim McIntyreUG Q34:47+3:57
7Ian ProsserAO A35:11+4:21
8Bernard WalkerAL T36:27+5:37
9Lance ReadUG Q36:42+5:52
10Karl LangOrienteering Klosterneuburg36:51+6:01
11Guy Cory-WrightAuckland38:27+7:37
12Jeff GreenwoodAuckland38:46+7:56
13Mark ShinglerBF N39:30+8:40
14Ari PiiroinenBS A40:25+9:35
15Simon GeorgeBF N40:58+10:08
16Cormac McCarthyYV V43:32+12:42
17Gary CarrollAL T43:36+12:46
18Steve OramAuckland44:32+13:42
19Julian HayesAuckland44:59+14:09
20Steve CooperYA S45:06+14:16
21Andrew WisniewskiBF N45:12+14:22
22Bill ButlerAL T47:07+16:17
23Nick MelhuishPO A47:09+16:19
24Colin CurrieGO N49:38+18:48
25Jon GlanvillePO A50:10+19:20
26Mick CooperAL T51:06+20:16
27Peter HopperBN N52:15+21:25
28Martin EtheringtonPO A53:09+22:19
29David GeorgeTT S53:37+22:47
30Simon AllenAL T54:09+23:19
31Martin KrauseBF N56:08+25:18
32Ken YoungBS A59:54+29:04
33Dirk NankervisEV T1:00:25+29:35
34Greg TerrillBS A1:06:43+35:53
35David JaffeMF V1:08:43+37:53
36Martin KozmaBK V1:14:43+43:53
37John CarberryNE V1:17:27+46:37
38Tim WebbDunedin1:34:45+1:03:55
Jemery DayAL Tmispunched
Peter ForbesBG Vdid not start
Bjorn MellaNC Ndid not start
Jim RussellBG Vdid not start
Carl DalheimMF Vdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.