Orienteering Australia

Official results for Oceania 2019 - Event 8 Oceania Middle Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Oceania 2019 - Event 8 Oceania Middle Distance Championships
Organisers: Orienteering ACT / Orienteering Australia / Orienteering NSW / Orienteering Victoria
Date: Sunday 6 October 2019

Classes: Show all | M20E | W20E | M21E | W21E | M/W10N | M10A | W10A | M12A | W12A | M14A | W14A | M16A | W16A | M18A | W18A | M20A | W20A | M21A | W21A | M21AS | W21AS | M35A | W35A | M35AS | W35AS | M40A | W40A | M45A | W45A | M45AS | W45AS | M50A | W50A | M55A | W55A | M55AS | W55AS | M60A | W60A | M65A | W65A | M65AS | W65AS | M70A | W70A | M75A | W75A | M80A | W80A | M85A | W85A | M90A | W90A | M95A | W95A | M Junior B | W Junior B | M Open B | W Open B | Men E | Women E | Men VE | Women VE | EOD H | EOD M | EOD E

Men 60A

3 340 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Robert VincentNC N31:19
2Keith TonkinBorder Liners32:24+1:05
3Eoin RotheryRR A32:42+1:23
4Jeff DunnAL T34:17+2:58
5Tim HatleyBK V35:18+3:59
6Darryl SmithAL T35:56+4:37
7Malcolm InghamWellington36:00+4:41
8Martin CrosbyAuckland37:08+5:49
9Alex DaveyWR N37:48+6:29
10Geoff MeadNorth West38:41+7:22
11David PolandBS A38:48+7:29
12Russell BlatchfordIK N40:55+9:36
13Peter EffeneyUG Q42:33+11:14
14Pat van BerkelHutt Valley43:56+12:37
15Grant McDonaldAO A44:40+13:21
16Russell BulmanYV V44:50+13:31
17Bruce PeatCounties Manakau44:56+13:37
18Andrew Cumming ThomPO A45:15+13:56
19Andrew LumsdenBF N47:46+16:27
20Sebastian BurgessAL T47:47+16:28
21James LithgowGO N47:54+16:35
22Noel SchoknechtLO W48:10+16:51
23Geoff PeelNC N49:29+18:10
24Phil WalkerPO A49:43+18:24
25Neil BarrBG V50:40+19:21
26Tony GarrPO A51:44+20:25
27David McCauleyWO W52:11+20:52
28Stephen CollinsBK V54:22+23:03
29Tony PerrottVIC54:24+23:05
30Michael BurtBK V55:51+24:32
31David JenkinsBS A55:56+24:37
31Philip BurrillBB Q55:56+24:37
33Stanley WoodsNo club membership1:00:24+29:05
34Stephen DunbarBK V1:01:27+30:08
35Stuart McWilliamDR V1:05:24+34:05
36Desmond NormanTJ S1:06:50+35:31
37Peter OrrNC N1:08:59+37:40
38Lincoln PatersonYV V1:10:03+38:44
Charles DragarAL Tmispunched
Warwick DavisTK Vnot competing
Rod GrayEU Vdid not start
Brent HillAIREdid not start
Geoff TodkillNC Ndid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.