Orienteering Australia

Official results for Go for 2&5 Australian 3 Day Championship, sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Go for 2&5 Australian 3 Day Championship
Organiser: Orienteering WA
Date: Saturday 20 April 2019 - Monday 22 April 2019

SprintLongLong (overall)MiddleMiddle (overall)

W12A

1 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Aoife RotheryBF N9:266:17
2Amy DuftyBO W10:19+0:536:52
3Luca HoggPO A10:46+1:207:10
4Lilja LehtonenGO N12:19+2:538:12

W14A

2 200 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Erika EnderbyNC N12:395:44
2Sara GarbelliniEN Q12:58+0:195:53
3Jemima LloydTT S14:19+1:406:30
4Kate BraidKO W14:56+2:176:47
5Rebecca CraigNC N15:33+2:547:04
6Milla KeyMF V15:47+3:087:10
7Sophie ArthurMF V16:16+3:377:23
8Gemma BurleyYA S19:20+6:418:47
9Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A19:47+7:088:59
Cecilia MaillotCO2mispunched

W16A

2 600 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mikaela GrayUG Q17:086:35
2Justine HobsonBS A19:53+2:457:38
3Zali McCombAL T19:56+2:487:40
4Sophie TavernaCH V20:03+2:557:42
5Ana PenckYA S20:26+3:187:51
6Serryn EenjesBG V20:53+3:458:01
7Andra LeungGO N20:57+3:498:03
8Mikayla EnderbyNC N22:49+5:418:46
9Sarah RichardsWO W23:24+6:169:00
10Lucy BurleyYA S26:55+9:4710:21
Zali DaleLO Wmispunched

W20E

2 800 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Zoe MelhuishCC A17:496:21
2Caitlin YoungCC A18:35+0:466:38
3Arabella PhillipsTF T18:58+1:096:46
4Ella CuthbertCC A19:02+1:136:47
5Joanna GeorgeSW S19:23+1:346:55
6Rachel AllenTF T19:40+1:517:01
7Mikayla CooperTF T19:56+2:077:07
8Emily SorensenSW S20:32+2:437:20
9Lucy JarrettWN W20:37+2:487:21
10Julia GannonQC Q21:17+3:287:36
11Venla-Linnea KarjalainenVI V21:42+3:537:45
12Eleanor McLeanTF T22:48+4:598:08
13Ellen CurrieST N23:06+5:178:15
14Lily McFarlaneWN W24:49+7:008:51
15Melissa MaillotCO225:08+7:198:58
16Nina GannonQC Q25:27+7:389:05
17Sarah LimSW S27:40+9:519:52
Iida LehtonenGO Ndisqualified
Tara MelhuishCC Adisqualified
Serena DoyleUR Nmispunched
Abigail GeorgeSW Sdid not finish
Jo Anna MaynardWN Wdid not start

W21E

2 800 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bridget AndersonSW S17:056:06
2Olivia SprodSW S17:22+0:176:12
3Natasha KeyVI V17:53+0:486:23
4Krystal NeumannQC Q17:55+0:506:23
5Grace CraneCC A17:56+0:516:24
6Belinda LawfordCC A17:57+0:526:24
7Aislinn PrendergastVI V19:04+1:596:48
8Jennifer EnderbyNC N19:58+2:537:07
9Rebecca GeorgeST N20:12+3:077:12
10Zoe DowlingAL T21:14+4:097:35
11Jenny CasanovaSW S21:41+4:367:44
12Anna FitzgeraldST N23:54+6:498:32
13Bronte GannonQC Q25:19+8:149:02

W21A

2 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eleanor SansomBO W21:348:17

W21AS

2 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Fern HillyardWA S17:398:49
2Kate MarschallTT S18:01+0:229:00

W35A

2 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nikolett HalmaiGO N21:518:24

W35AS

2 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Wendy TavernaCH V18:537:52
2Kerryn SearleBG V24:40+5:4710:16
3Saacha DonaldsonBF N33:30+14:3713:57

W40A

2 600 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rachel WestBO W18:337:08
2Jen Graham-TaylorAO W20:20+1:477:49
3Cathy HoggPO A20:43+2:107:58
4Ceri PassKO W21:25+2:528:14
5Leida WilliamsAL T21:26+2:538:14
6Kim CarrollAL T22:46+4:138:45
7Meredith GrayUG Q23:31+4:589:02
8Jennifer PorterLO W24:10+5:379:17

W45A

2 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Cathy McCombAL T18:267:40 Download route in GPX format
2Clare HawthorneAL T18:44+0:187:48
3Martina CraigNC N21:17+2:518:52
4Jane PulfordAL T23:58+5:329:59
Heather O'DonnellYV Vmispunched

W45AS

1 600 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Stephanie BeldjilaliCO214:339:05
2Andrea EvesBO W15:01+0:289:23
3Marlize BosmanSW W16:39+2:0610:24
3Sandra TarrLO W16:39+2:0610:24
5Jo HobsonBS A18:01+3:2811:15
6Anne ArthurMF V18:11+3:3811:21
7Vanessa FreemanBF N19:24+4:5112:07
8Maureen FitzpatrickWH N21:46+7:1313:36
Michelle MartinWO Wmispunched
Sharon McFarlaneBO Wmispunched

W50A

2 400 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Cath ChalmersBF N19:348:09
2Nicola DalheimMF V20:12+0:388:25
3Karen Wild-AllenAL T21:48+2:149:05
4Karen StaudteLO W22:48+3:149:30
5Tara SutherlandPO A22:53+3:199:32
6Edith GrayAO A23:02+3:289:35
7Tania KennedyGO N23:16+3:429:41
8Chris StocksBS A32:16+12:4213:26
9Zara SodenOH S32:39+13:0513:36
Kelly YoungBS Amispunched

W55A

2 300 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jenny BourneEU V18:408:06
1Sue HancockAL T18:408:06
3Toni BrownBS A18:44+0:048:08
4Su Yan TayUG Q19:03+0:238:16
5Ana HercegPO A19:04+0:248:17
6Chris BrownEV T20:14+1:348:47 Download route in GPX format
7Vanessa SmithKO W20:37+1:578:57
8Joanna ParrBF N21:17+2:379:15
9Andrea SchiwyAL T22:06+3:269:36
10Sally WayteAL T23:38+4:5810:16
11Kari ChristiansenNo club membership23:57+5:1710:24
12Juliana de NooyUG Q25:05+6:2510:54
13Airdrie LongGO N26:35+7:5511:33
14Liz ButlerAL T27:15+8:3511:50
15Donelda NilesEV T27:33+8:5311:58
16Marion BurrillBB Q29:06+10:2612:39
17Lai Kuen Candy ChuiALEXSON ORIENTEERING CLUB30:39+11:5913:19
18Suzanne O'CallaghanBK V32:15+13:3514:01
Erica DimentTT Smispunched
Carol HardingBS Adid not start

W55AS

1 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Christine HowittWO W15:359:44
2Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBK V20:14+4:3912:38
3Jill WalkerPO A26:19+10:4416:26
4Julie ShepherdIK N26:23+10:4816:29

W60A

2 000 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carolyn JacksonBK V16:478:23
2Regina NeukomFuersten OK Ettingen18:01+1:149:00
3Debbie DaveyWR N18:40+1:539:20
4Julie FlynnBG V20:51+4:0410:25
5Geraldine ChatfieldUG Q21:22+4:3510:41
6Prue DobbinBK V22:33+5:4611:16
7Hilary WoodCC N22:59+6:1211:29
8Liz AbbottPO A25:03+8:1612:31
9Heike BehrbohmKO W25:49+9:0212:54
10Helen BaileyWA30:34+13:4715:17
11Jane CalderAL T37:49+21:0218:54

W65A

2 000 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Robyn RennieGreater Vancouver Orienteering18:219:10
2Robin UppillOH S20:06+1:4510:03
3Alison RadfordBG V20:46+2:2510:23
4Carol BrownlieWO W21:27+3:0610:43
5Jacquie RandUG Q23:03+4:4211:31
6Robyn PallasCC N25:00+6:3912:30
7Ann ScownAO A26:57+8:3613:28
8Lynda RapkinsEN Q27:08+8:4713:34
9Jennifer SchulzTF Q27:23+9:0213:41
10Helen PostWO W28:38+10:1714:19
11Joan WrightNo club membership31:39+13:1815:49
12Kerryne JonesRR A32:41+14:2016:20
13Susan KurrleGO N34:25+16:0417:12
14Debra LethbridgeWO W1:04:54+46:3332:27
Valerie BarkerBS Amispunched
Elizabeth BicevskisAL Tmispunched
Jennifer BinnsLO Wdid not start

W65AS

1 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Barbara JunghansGO N26:0916:20
2Sue DowlingBO W29:02+2:5318:08
3Cheryl BluettBN N40:12+14:0325:07
Jill ElderfieldSW Wdid not start

W70A

1 600 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kathy LileyYV V18:2111:28
2Robin SpriggsUG Q19:45+1:2412:20
3Ruth GoddardYV V20:55+2:3413:04
4Pat MiethkePO A22:37+4:1614:08
5Mary Jane MahonyUR N23:50+5:2914:53
6Val HodsdonSH N25:18+6:5715:48
7Libby MeekingYV V25:48+7:2716:07
8Toni FrankBO W26:01+7:4016:15
9Lois WestBO W27:41+9:2017:18
10Janet FletcherLO W30:02+11:4118:46
11Rosemary KullmannLO W31:08+12:4719:27
12Margrit EggliFuersten OK Ettingen32:23+14:0220:14
13Pauline MooreWR N33:21+15:0020:50
Jan CandyKO Wmispunched
Barbara McCraeYV Vdid not start

W75A

1 600 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Penny DuftyBO W24:5715:35
2Carolyn ChalmersNC N25:04+0:0715:40
3Valerie BrammallEV T29:33+4:3618:28
4Dianne SearleBG V31:37+6:4019:45
5Merran WarltersBB N34:21+9:2421:28
6Helena GriggsAL T37:02+12:0523:08
7Moreen CoxLO W48:27+23:3030:16
Jean BaldwinGS Nmispunched
Judi HerkesBK Vmispunched
Janet TarrYV Vmispunched

W80A

1 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Helen AlexanderBK V28:3017:48

M10A

1 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ben MarschallTT S10:137:51
2Edmund ToomeyAO W10:39+0:268:11
3Alton FreemanBF N13:08+2:5510:06
4Rohan BraidKO W15:57+5:4412:16
Adrian GarbelliniEN Qmispunched

M12A

1 500 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eckart BosmanSW W8:095:26
2Luke FeuerherdtBG V8:53+0:445:55
3Lachlan BraidKO W10:27+2:186:58
4Nic PhillipsSW W10:36+2:277:04
5Rhys ButlerAO W11:47+3:387:51
6Ashley WhiteYV V12:17+4:088:11
7Joshua FeuerherdtBG V12:35+4:268:23
8Marcus CazzolatoTJ S12:53+4:448:35

M14A

2 500 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Oliver FreemanBF N15:076:02
2Lachlan FeuerherdtBG V15:13+0:066:05
3Anttijussi KarjalainenMF V15:53+0:466:21
4Liam DuftyBO W16:32+1:256:36
5Makhaya HoggPO A18:17+3:107:18
6Paul GarbelliniEN Q18:36+3:297:26
7Liam PhillipsSW W19:06+3:597:38
8Tommy MellaNC N20:17+5:108:06
9Joseph ColemanKO W20:46+5:398:18
10Isaac MaddenLO W22:00+6:538:48
11Adam ButlerAO W22:01+6:548:48
12Oliver McFarlaneBF N23:02+7:559:12

M16A

2 800 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Samuel GarbelliniEN Q17:096:07
2Torren ArthurMF V17:49+0:406:21
3Jack MarschallTT S17:53+0:446:23
4Toby CazzolatoTJ S17:57+0:486:24
5Oskar MellaNC N18:35+1:266:38
6Callum WhiteYV V18:53+1:446:44
7Remi AfnanYA S19:56+2:477:07
8Leith SodenOH S21:02+3:537:30
9Jett McCombAL T21:36+4:277:42
10Will WhittingtonAL T22:10+5:017:55
11Riley McFarlaneBO W23:12+6:038:17
12Patrick DuftyBO W23:23+6:148:21
13Patrick Shelton AgarAO A25:53+8:449:14
Liam ButlerAO Wmispunched
Cayleb FidgeBB Qmispunched
David StocksBS Amispunched

M20E

3 300 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Duncan CurrieST N14:314:23
2Angus HainesSW S15:06+0:354:34
3Dante AfnanSW S15:08+0:374:35
4Alvin CraigST N15:28+0:574:41
5Alastair GeorgeST N15:45+1:144:46
6Patrick MillerCC A15:53+1:224:48
7Jensen KeyVI V16:27+1:564:59
8Jed FlemingTF T16:39+2:085:02
9Ryan StocksCC A17:04+2:335:10
10Mason ArthurVI V17:33+3:025:19
10Daniel GrayQC Q17:33+3:025:19
12Noah PolandCC A17:50+3:195:24
13Ethan PenckSW S17:54+3:235:25
14Jaiden FidgeQC Q18:02+3:315:27
15Tristan MillerCC A18:04+3:335:28
16Andries SwartWN W18:11+3:405:30
17Joshua AllenTF T18:50+4:195:42
18Ryan GrayQC Q19:03+4:325:46
19Riley MartinSW W20:34+6:036:13
20Luan SwartWN W21:06+6:356:23
21Max DalheimVI V21:39+7:086:33
Thomas GarbelliniQC Qdisqualified
Glenn JamesVI Vdid not start
Oliver MartinWN Wdid not start

M20A

2 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Zachariah ColemanKO W33:5912:08
Ben HobsonBS Adid not start

M21E

3 300 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Henry McNultyWN W13:454:10
2Patrick JaffeVI V14:18+0:334:20
3Brodie NankervisTF T14:25+0:404:22 Download route in GPX format
4Simon UppillSW S14:27+0:424:22
5Matt DoyleCC A15:06+1:214:34
6Andrew BarnettCC A15:15+1:304:37
7Karl BicevskisTF T15:34+1:494:43
8Callum HerriesNo club membership15:35+1:504:43
9Jarrah DayCC A15:37+1:524:43 Download route in GPX format
10Graeme RennieGreater Vancouver Orienteering15:52+2:074:48
11Robert BennettST N16:02+2:174:51
12Toby WilsonST N16:26+2:414:58
13Cameron DuncanWN W16:53+3:085:06
14Christopher NauntonVI V18:31+4:465:36
15Kin Kwan KwokNo club membership18:57+5:125:44
16Peter HobbsVI V19:06+5:215:47
17David BrownridgeVI V19:15+5:305:50
18Hadrien DevillepoixWN W19:57+6:126:02
19Daniel Antonio PereiraHKIOF20:12+6:276:07
20Kwok Sang LauMetOC21:20+7:356:27
21Wayne EliotWN W22:53+9:086:56
Teemu KarjalainenVI Vmispunched
Michal HubacekWN Wdid not start
Chun Kit ChanNo club membershipdid not start

M21A

2 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Samuel LoHKIOF23:068:15
2Chris FitzgeraldGS N25:04+1:588:57

M21AS

2 400 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paul DowlingBO W16:036:41
2Rhys ChallenAO W17:25+1:227:15
3Tyson HillyardWA S17:40+1:377:21 Download route in GPX format
4Andrew SlatteryRR A17:47+1:447:24
5Carlin WhiteEV T17:57+1:547:28
6Steve FletcherAO W18:04+2:017:31 Download route in GPX format
7Andrew WisniewskiBF N21:26+5:238:55

M35A

2 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Istvan KerteszGO N19:256:56
Fabrice LeconteCO2mispunched

M35AS

2 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lachlan KentBG V23:019:35

M40A

2 800 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sten ClaessensKO W17:226:12 Download route in GPX format
2Craig FeuerherdtBG V17:31+0:096:15 Download route in GPX format
3Matthew CohenAL T18:36+1:146:38
4Damien EnderbyNC N24:04+6:428:35
Mark ButlerAO Wmispunched

M45A

2 700 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bruce ArthurMF V14:355:24
2Matthew StocksBS A16:03+1:285:56
3Jonathan McCombAL T17:21+2:466:25
4John ToomeyAO W18:27+3:526:49
5Blair TrewinYV V19:23+4:487:10
6Graham BraidKO W19:38+5:037:16
7Shane TrotterNC N22:07+7:328:11
8Glen WhiteYV V22:19+7:448:15
9Laurent MaillotCO225:31+10:569:27
10Michael DuftyBO W26:21+11:469:45 Download route in GPX format
11Graeme HarrisWO W27:07+12:3210:02

M45AS

2 300 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Brenton GrayUG Q19:348:30
2Jaco BosmanSW W20:06+0:328:44
3Andrew HobsonBS A20:07+0:338:44
4Ellis LeungGO N23:58+4:2410:25
5Robert BradleyWH N24:55+5:2110:50
6Dale TavernaCH V25:31+5:5711:05
7Peter O'LoughlinSW W26:30+6:5611:31

M50A

2 700 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Stephen CraigNC N15:425:48
2Shane DoyleUR N19:32+3:507:14
3Ruhi AfnanYA S20:10+4:287:28
4Mark FreemanBF N21:12+5:307:51
5Ben CazzolatoTJ S22:07+6:258:11
6Edward PlummerLO W23:27+7:458:41
7Michael WarltersUR N23:45+8:038:47 Download route in GPX format
8Joseph GarbelliniEN Q23:49+8:078:49
9Jamie KennedyGO N24:02+8:208:54
10Paul JarrettKO W24:17+8:358:59
11Bruce BarnettBS A24:32+8:509:05
12John Shelton AgarAO A25:07+9:259:18
13Maurice PattenRR A27:52+12:1010:19
14Michael MaddenLO W28:28+12:4610:32
Bruce PatersonAR Vmispunched

M55A

2 400 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Warren KeyMF V16:056:42
2Geoff LawfordEU V16:53+0:487:02
3Tim HatleyBK V16:57+0:527:03
4Kenneth McLeanEV T17:11+1:067:09
5Jim RussellBG V17:14+1:097:10 Download route in GPX format
6Ian ProsserAO A17:32+1:277:18
7Jemery DayAL T17:35+1:307:19
8Bjorn MellaNC N18:41+2:367:47
9Steve CooperYA S18:43+2:387:47
10Simon GeorgeBF N18:59+2:547:54 Download route in GPX format
11Nick MelhuishPO A19:32+3:278:08
12Gary CarrollAL T20:31+4:268:32
13Bill ButlerAL T20:35+4:308:34
14David JaffeMF V21:03+4:588:46
15Duncan SullivanLO W21:37+5:329:00
16Mick CooperAL T21:56+5:519:08
17Simon AllenAL T22:30+6:259:22
18Carl DalheimMF V23:54+7:499:57
19Peter MayNT N25:16+9:1110:31
20Aylwin LimTJ S25:49+9:4410:45
21Regis MainotCONVERGENCE26:37+10:3211:05 Download route in GPX format
22Martin KozmaBK V27:18+11:1311:22
23Trevor DimentTT S28:22+12:1711:49
24Jean-Christophe MillotCONVERGENCE28:34+12:2911:54
25Colin CurrieGO N29:26+13:2112:15
26Cliff PhillipsSW W31:32+15:2713:08

M55AS

2 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Michael HalmyBN N18:459:22 Download route in GPX format
2Michael HanrattyGO N25:39+6:5412:49
3Oskar KaaløyNo club membership37:35+18:5018:47
Bill VandendoolBK Vmispunched

M60A

2 300 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eoin RotheryBF N15:296:43
2David PolandBS A16:57+1:287:22
3James LithgowGO N17:59+2:307:49
4Noel SchoknechtLO W18:22+2:537:59
5Alex DaveyWR N18:37+3:088:05
6Shin Ho YUALEXSON ORIENTEERING CLUB18:51+3:228:11
7Stephen CollinsBK V19:42+4:138:33
8Otti BisangFuersten OK Ettingen20:07+4:388:44
9Phil WalkerPO A20:59+5:309:07
10Neil BarrBG V21:18+5:499:15
11Rod GrayEU V21:44+6:159:26
12Robert GraiegLO W22:00+6:319:33
13Philip BurrillBB Q24:40+9:1110:43
14Digby MercerWA26:00+10:3111:18
15Rob BeattieBO W26:26+10:5711:29
16Bob MorganBN N37:20+21:5116:13
Jeff DunnAL Tmispunched
Toivo PedasteLO Wmispunched

M65A

2 300 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Gordon WilsonBN N19:078:18
2Paul PacqueEV T19:20+0:138:24
3Bruce BowenPO A20:00+0:538:41
4Warwick SelbyGO N21:32+2:259:21
5Tim AshmanLI S21:45+2:389:27
6Bill PullmanNo club membership21:49+2:429:29
7Geoff ArmstrongNE V21:53+2:469:30
8Nick DentCC N22:03+2:569:35
9Colin PriceCC N24:02+4:5510:26
10John ScownAO A24:04+4:5710:27
11Bill JonesRR A24:09+5:0210:30
12Martin BicevskisAL T24:39+5:3210:43
13Peter ShepherdIK N25:10+6:0310:56
14Adrian UppillOH S25:11+6:0410:56
15Murray HainesSO Q25:24+6:1711:02
16David SchulzTF Q26:45+7:3811:37
17Rob WestBO W27:55+8:4812:08
18Keith JayIK N28:04+8:5712:12
19Mike CalderAL T28:52+9:4512:33
20Ian RathboneAL T29:52+10:4512:59
21Lindsay PenderAL T30:55+11:4813:26
22Nick LethbridgeWO W46:17+27:1020:07
Ken PostWO Wmispunched
John HardingPO Amispunched
Ian CameronGO Nmispunched
Robert SprySH Nmispunched
Bruce RennieGreater Vancouver Orienteeringmispunched

M65AS

1 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ian WarltersBB N30:2819:02

M70A

2 000 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paul HoopmannTJ S17:358:47
2Ross BarrGO N17:50+0:158:55
3Tony RadfordBG V18:00+0:259:00
4Tony SimpkinsLO W18:17+0:429:08 Download route in GPX format
5Robert RapkinsEN Q18:37+1:029:18 Download route in GPX format
6Greg ChatfieldUG Q19:21+1:469:40
7Ian FletcherLO W20:08+2:3310:04
8Roland EggliFuersten OK Ettingen20:21+2:4610:10
9Terry BluettBN N21:04+3:2910:32
10Robert SmithTT S21:28+3:5310:44
11Eric WainwrightRR A22:15+4:4011:07
12Dennis TrewinYV V23:49+6:1411:54
13Greg HawthorneAL T24:00+6:2512:00
14Russell CandyKO W25:18+7:4312:39
15Murray HannaBK V29:27+11:5214:43
16Keith FifieldRR A30:38+13:0315:19
17Barry WheelerTT S34:17+16:4217:08
18Don MasonSW W36:35+19:0018:17
19Peter GillonLO W50:32+32:5725:16
Leigh PrivettAW Vmispunched
George PughGreater Vancouver Orienteeringmispunched
Steve FlickBN Nmispunched
Ken BrownlieWO Wdid not start
Barry McCraeYV Vdid not start

M75A

1 600 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ron JunghansGO N16:4810:30
2Mike HoweLO W17:02+0:1410:38
3Phil DuftyBO W17:24+0:3610:52
4John Le CarpentierSH N17:32+0:4410:57
5Tom EdelstenGuildford Orienteers18:03+1:1511:16
6Alex TarrYV V18:17+1:2911:25
7Darryl ErbacherPO A18:23+1:3511:29
8Peter SearleBG V19:31+2:4312:11
9Peter KreminskiWA S20:58+4:1013:06
10John MeekingYV V21:02+4:1413:08
11Peter MeyerSH N21:10+4:2213:13
12Jim MannNo club membership21:42+4:5413:33
13Christopher SpriggsUG Q22:34+5:4614:06
14Wayne GriggsAL T40:39+23:5125:24
David GoddardYV Vmispunched
Robert MooreWR Ndid not finish

M80A

1 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Brian ClelandUR N18:3811:38
2John HodsdonSH N20:17+1:3912:40
3Basil BaldwinGS N21:10+2:3213:13
4Peter HamiltonWO W29:27+10:4918:24

Open Easy

1 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Amelia WhiteEV T14:529:54
2Lan KellyTJ S15:22+0:3010:14
3Robyn PhillipsSW W21:57+7:0514:38

Open Very Easy

1 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Zoe WhiteEV T20:0915:30

W Open B

2 200 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Samantha MellaNC N22:4910:22
2Josephine GarbelliniEN Q23:04+0:1510:29
3Ulla HeikkilaSO Q24:26+1:3711:06
4Juliette JarrettKO W26:15+3:2611:55
Veronica JarrettKO Wmispunched
Ingrid MaillotCO2mispunched
Elizabeth HatleyBK Vdid not start

M Open B

2 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Iain DuncanSO Q35:3314:13
Peter StandenLO Wmispunched

W Junior B

2 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jessica MaddenLO W16:437:35
2Caitlin MaddenLO W20:18+3:359:13

M Junior B

2 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Aldo BosmanSW W15:036:01

Shadow

1 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ruben ClaessensKO W14:3011:09 Download route in GPX format
2Ruth ToomeyAO W31:27+16:5724:11

EOD M

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Isabella TrottesNo club membership21:25
2James LloydNo club membership22:17+0:52
3Elaine MurdochNo club membership25:29+4:04
4Raelee EenjesNo club membership25:52+4:27
5Adrain MarshallNo club membership27:57+6:32
6Annabel LloydNo club membership33:01+11:36
7Rebeccah SofieldNo club membership39:55+18:30
8Emma,Dylan MoyseNo club membership43:03+21:38

EOD H

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1David GeorgeNo club membership22:28
2Juerg BaggenstossNo club membership22:54+0:26
3Paivi KarjalainenNo club membership25:31+3:03
4Susan GeorgeNo club membership26:26+3:58

EOD Easy

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Monty SmithNo club membership15:43
1Tim Graham TaylorNo club membership15:43
3Mia LehtonenNo club membership16:50+1:07
4Tristan MerittNo club membership18:43+3:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.