Orienteering Australia

Official results for Go for 2&5 Wandoo Wander at Dryandra

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Go for 2&5 Wandoo Wander at Dryandra
Organisers: Orienteering WA / South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Date: Thursday 25 April 2019

AL T

21 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
1Cathy McCombAdult female (66)285057:53
4Zali McCombJunior female (16)227-31:00:08
8Jett McCombJunior male (26)215052:38
9Matthew CohenAdult male (80)275055:03
12Will WhittingtonJunior male (26)120058:06
13Mikayla CooperJunior female (16)125039:36
13Joshua AllenJunior male (26)110039:36
15Gary CarrollAdult male (80)270056:57
16Mick CooperAdult male (80)270058:08
18Clare HawthorneAdult female (66)200058:05
26Karen Wild-AllenAdult female (66)170059:36
31Andrea SchiwyAdult female (66)120055:16
45Liz ButlerAdult female (66)86-91:02:39
49Helena GriggsAdult female (66)61-541:17:45
51Bill ButlerAdult male (80)130055:17
54Wayne GriggsAdult male (80)110058:46
60Jonathan McCombAdult male (80)75048:49
61Jemery DayAdult male (80)40033:34
Kim CarrollAdult female (66)00completed
Sue HancockAdult female (66)00completed
Ian RathboneAdult male (80)00completed

AO A

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
41John ScownAdult male (80)170056:28
47Ann ScownAdult female (66)75044:32
Edith GrayAdult female (66)00completed
John Shelton AgarAdult male (80)00completed
Ingrid Shelton AgarJunior female (16)00completed
Patrick Shelton AgarJunior male (26)00completed

AR V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
12Bruce PatersonAdult male (80)275058:44

AW V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
Leigh PrivettAdult male (80)00completed

BF N

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
7Alastair GeorgeJunior male (26)225039:36
9Joanna ParrAdult female (66)252-31:00:11
11Simon GeorgeAdult male (80)275056:34
22Rebecca GeorgeAdult female (66)180059:54
Cath ChalmersAdult female (66)00completed
Vanessa FreemanAdult female (66)00completed
Mark FreemanAdult male (80)00completed
Oliver FreemanJunior male (26)00completed
Alton FreemanSub junior male (11)00completed

BG V

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
1Craig FeuerherdtAdult male (80)300045:56
3Joshua FeuerherdtSub junior male (11)150055:22
4Luke FeuerherdtSub junior male (11)140054:31
11Lachlan FeuerherdtJunior male (26)140053:25

BK V

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
3Tim HatleyAdult male (80)300056:32
26Stephen CollinsAdult male (80)250059:03
30Elizabeth HatleyAdult female (66)125050:21
36Judi HerkesAdult female (66)110054:52
36Murray HannaAdult male (80)190057:33
39Helen AlexanderAdult female (66)101-91:02:03
40Prue DobbinAdult female (66)100055:06
51Suzanne O'CallaghanAdult female (66)35045:57

BO W

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
4Hadrien DevillepoixAdult male (80)290055:04
6Patrick DuftyJunior male (26)235056:36
14Michael DuftyAdult male (80)272-31:00:57Download route in GPX format
15Eleanor SansomAdult female (66)216-91:02:28
31Phil DuftyAdult male (80)220056:25
39John CumminsAdult male (80)180049:48
Sue DowlingAdult female (66)00completed
Riley McFarlaneJunior male (26)00completed

BS A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
7David PolandAdult male (80)280058:58
10Toni BrownAdult female (66)240053:41
Carol HardingAdult female (66)00completed

CO2

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
24Stephanie BeldjilaliAdult female (66)175056:36
37Fabrice LeconteAdult male (80)189-211:06:06

Convergence

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
34Jean-Christophe MillotAdult male (80)206-91:02:43
44Regis MainotAdult male (80)150058:35

EN Q

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
1Thomas GarbelliniJunior male (26)290056:38
3Samuel GarbelliniJunior male (26)275049:45
5Adrian GarbelliniSub junior male (11)45019:29
9Paul GarbelliniJunior male (26)200058:17
11Sara GarbelliniJunior female (16)135056:36
13Joseph GarbelliniAdult male (80)275059:48
48Josephine GarbelliniAdult female (66)70051:58

EV T

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
6Chris BrownAdult female (66)260059:11
6Kenneth McLeanAdult male (80)285056:49
6Eleanor McLeanJunior female (16)200058:22
10Paul PacqueAdult male (80)275055:34
33Donelda NilesAdult female (66)110047:01
41Valerie BrammallAdult female (66)96-91:02:58

Foothills Wanderers Orienteeri

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
5Nicki RehnAdult female (66)262-31:00:18

Fuersten OK Ettingen

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
8Regina NeukomAdult female (66)255056:38
22Otti BisangAdult male (80)255057:05
34Margrit EggliAdult female (66)110052:06
53Roland EggliAdult male (80)110052:05

GG A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
1Lilja LehtonenSub junior female (3)45019:45

GJ A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
9Eino LehtonenSub junior male (11)33-121:03:07

GO N

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
1Iida LehtonenJunior female (16)268-121:03:22
5James LithgowAdult male (80)290058:36
25Warwick SelbyAdult male (80)250059:00
32Ian CameronAdult male (80)215057:08
35Susan KurrleAdult female (66)110054:44
45Ron JunghansAdult male (80)145059:13
48Ross BarrAdult male (80)135058:08

Greater Vancouver Orienteering

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
2Graeme RennieAdult male (80)300051:52
46Bruce RennieAdult male (80)143-121:03:28
50Robyn RennieAdult female (66)60055:57
George PughAdult male (80)00completed

Guildford Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
23Tom EdelstenAdult male (80)252-31:00:22

KO W

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
3Vanessa SmithAdult female (66)265052:32
5Zachariah ColemanJunior male (26)250059:17
8Matthew DaltonSub junior male (11)42-31:00:45
10Joseph ColemanJunior male (26)165058:17
21Cameron DuncanAdult male (80)255047:50
32Heike BehrbohmAdult female (66)115053:41
Veronica JarrettAdult female (66)00completed
Paul JarrettAdult male (80)00completed
Juliette JarrettJunior female (16)00completed
Lucy JarrettJunior female (16)00completed
Andries SwartJunior male (26)00completed
Luan SwartJunior male (26)00completed

LI S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
17Tim AshmanAdult male (80)265054:38

LO W

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
2Theresa HoweSub junior female (3)45028:22
2Issac MaddenSub junior male (11)185054:52
3Caitlin MaddenJunior female (16)230054:15
16Jennifer PorterAdult female (66)216-91:02:44
23Sandra TarrAdult female (66)175055:23
29Edward PlummerAdult male (80)240059:45
38Moreen CoxAdult female (66)105055:42
38Robert GraiegAdult male (80)185054:00
43Mike HoweAdult male (80)165052:42
Janet FletcherAdult female (66)00completed
Ian FletcherAdult male (80)00completed

MF V

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
Nicola DalheimAdult female (66)00completed
Carl DalheimAdult male (80)00completed
Max DalheimJunior male (26)00completed

NC N

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
Samantha MellaAdult female (66)00completed
Bjorn MellaAdult male (80)00completed
Oskar MellaJunior male (26)00completed
Tommy MellaJunior male (26)00completed

No club membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
3Joy UnnoSub junior female (3)45051:25

none

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
2Kari ChristiansenAdult female (66)277-31:00:03
4Linda KilpatrickAdult female (66)262-31:00:17
43Joan WrightAdult female (66)95058:48
47Oskar KaaløyAdult male (80)140056:11
50Jim MannAdult male (80)130053:43

OH S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
Angus HainesJunior male (26)00completed

PO A

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
7Tara MelhuishJunior female (16)190037:55
9Ella CuthbertJunior female (16)170055:53
11Tara SutherlandAdult female (66)230051:40
12Zoe MelhuishJunior female (16)125038:55
17Ana HercegAdult female (66)215056:32
21Liz AbbottAdult female (66)183-271:08:32
29Pat MiethkeAdult female (66)130059:47
52Bruce BowenAdult male (80)110039:00
57Nick MelhuishAdult male (80)90056:14
59John HardingAdult male (80)80057:23

RR A

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
30Keith FifieldAdult male (80)230057:35
42Maurice PattenAdult male (80)170057:38
Kerryne JonesAdult female (66)00completed
Bill JonesAdult male (80)00completed
Hugh MooreAdult male (80)00completed
Eric WainwrightAdult male (80)00completed

SH N

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
49Peter MeyerAdult male (80)135058:36
Val HodsdonAdult female (66)00completed
John HodsdonAdult male (80)00completed
John Le CarpentierAdult male (80)00completed
Robert SpryAdult male (80)00completed

SO Q

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
8Mark PetrieAdult male (80)277-31:00:54
14Kathy PetrieAdult female (66)222-31:00:03
19Murray HainesAdult male (80)260050:56
28Ulla HeikkilaAdult female (66)135052:13
58Iain DuncanAdult male (80)90-301:09:53

SW S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
2Emily SorensenJunior female (16)240052:24

SW W

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
1Eckart BosmanSub junior male (11)242-31:00:04
4Jordan NeillJunior male (26)253-271:08:56
6Nic PhillipsSub junior male (11)45021:12
33Jaco BosmanAdult male (80)214-61:01:02
37Marlize BosmanAdult female (66)110058:33
Liam PhillipsJunior male (26)00completed

TJ S

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
7Marcus CazzolatoSub junior male (11)45035:35
14Toby CazzolatoJunior male (26)110051:39
18Ben CazzolatoAdult male (80)260046:04

TT S

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
8Joanna GeorgeJunior female (16)170055:01
10Abigail GeorgeJunior female (16)150055:42
19Susan GeorgeAdult female (66)195058:46
24David GeorgeAdult male (80)250057:12

UG Q

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
7Juliana de NooyAdult female (66)257-31:00:14
25Jacquie RandAdult female (66)173-421:13:59
56Tom SchultsAdult male (80)95058:13
Geraldine ChatfieldAdult female (66)00completed
Greg ChatfieldAdult male (80)00completed

WA S

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
35Peter KreminskiAdult male (80)193-121:03:34
Fern HillyardAdult female (66)00completed
Tyson HillyardAdult male (80)00completed

WO W

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
5Sarah RichardsJunior female (16)205058:37
12Rosalie McCauleyAdult female (66)230057:53
13Christine HowittAdult female (66)230057:54
15Shaun RichardsJunior male (26)100055:00
27Carol BrownlieAdult female (66)155052:34
28Digby MercerAdult male (80)240059:25
40David McCauleyAdult male (80)180050:38
44Michelle MartinAdult female (66)90048:54
Ken BrownlieAdult male (80)00completed
Graeme HarrisAdult male (80)00completed
Oliver MartinJunior male (26)00completed

YV V

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
2Callum WhiteJunior male (26)287-31:00:21
20Heather O'DonnellAdult female (66)187-31:00:11
20Alex TarrAdult male (80)260055:23
27Glen WhiteAdult male (80)245053:58
42Ruth GoddardAdult female (66)95047:31
46Janet TarrAdult female (66)80057:14
55David GoddardAdult male (80)100054:32
Ashley WhiteSub junior male (11)00completed

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.