Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Street Series: Watson

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Street Series: Watson
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Monday 3 September 2018

A: Men

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Martin DentRR-A29:10
2Tian CochraneNo club membership45:05
3Jonathan RicksRR-A47:15
4Jonathan MillerBS-A49:00
5Florian BenzNo club membership49:30
6Peter AntcliffBS-A59:10

A: Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Shannon JonesAO-A36:05
2Briohny SeamanWR-N41:30

B: Men

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Graham FifieldNo club membership31:50
2Garry FryRR-A56:35

B: Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Carol HardingBS-A44:25

C: Men

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Geoff WoodPO-A36:40
2Bodie TerrillBS-A41:00
3Bryant AllenPO-A44:00
4John SuominenWE-A49:05
5Ian ElzPO-A51:30

C: Women

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Zoe TerrillBS-A39:30
2Ivy ProsserBS-A40:20
3Nic PlunkettBS-A44:15
4Kylie SmythNo club membership46:15
5Elizabeth DunbarPO-A46:35
6Louise RoseRR-A53:05

C: Teams

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Natalie ShadwellNo club membership28:20
1Alistair SmithNo club membership28:20
2Matt BerringtonNo club membership38:40
2Izzy VargasNo club membership38:40
3Ross WaddingtonNo club membership48:10
3Brittany WoodwardNo club membership48:10
4Fergus SmythNo club membership48:40
4Jasmine SmythNo club membership48:40
4Richard SmythNo club membership48:40

D: Men

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Peter PalmerNo club membership43:25

D: Teams

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Michael TedeschiRR-A29:25
1Rebecca TedeschiRR-A29:25

PowerWalk: Men

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Bruce BarnettBS-A1757:40
2Keith FifieldRR-A1759:45
3Nikolaus ElzPO-A121:00:00
4Michael BurtRR-A12-11:01:50
5Geoff BarkerNo club membership12-11:02:45
6John HardingPO-A1158:30

PowerWalk: Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Michelle CochraneNo club membership1556:20
2Rosemarie EdwardsWE-A1556:55
3Pat MiethkePO-A1357:14

PowerWalk: Teams

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Helen WindleNo club membership952:45
1Cecilie YoungNo club membership952:45
2Jack PalmerNo club membership555:45
2Jane ReynoldsNo club membership555:45

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.