Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Street Series: Kaleen North

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Street Series: Kaleen North
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Monday 17 September 2018

A: Men

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Tenzing JohnsonBS-A48:45
2Jonathan RicksRR-A52:50
3Leroy DickieNo club membership53:40
4Florian BenzNo club membership54:40

A: Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Shannon JonesAO-A43:45
2Kathie DentRR-A51:40
3Susie SpragueNo club membership53:15

B: Men

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew JohnsonBS-A41:05
2Alex VilagoshNo club membership47:05
3Chris AndersenBS-A48:35
4Fred HayesNo club membership1:02:30
5Peter AntcliffBS-A1:04:00

B: Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Amelia WaltonNo club membership59:00
2Zoe TerrillBS-A1:03:40

C: Men

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jonathan MillerBS-A46:10
2Bryant AllenPO-A53:45
3John SuominenWE-A1:06:40
4Garry FryRR-A1:07:15
5Geoff WoodPO-Adid not finish

C: Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ivy ProsserBS-A39:00
2Silke SpeierBS-A47:10
3Elizabeth DunbarPO-A56:55

D: Men

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Tristan Allmich-CairaNo club membership46:45
2Peter PalmerNo club membership57:10

D: Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Carla Allmich-CairaNo club membership46:40
2Helen PalmerNo club membership54:20

D: Teams

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Catherine PearsonNo club membership38:45
1Ainsley WaddingtonNo club membership38:45
1Gordon WaddingtonNo club membership38:45
2Michael TedeschiRR-A47:30
2Rebecca TedeschiRR-A47:30

PowerWalk: Men

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Keith FifieldRR-A12-11:02:00
2Michael BurtRR-A1157:10
3Geoff BarkerNo club membership111:01:20
4John HardingPO-A955:15

PowerWalk: Teams

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Kerrie CowanBS-A1159:58
1Sue McDonaldNo club membership1159:58
2Helen WindleNo club membership81:00:40
2Cecilie YoungNo club membership81:00:40
3Jack PalmerNo club membership558:35
3Jane ReynoldsNo club membership558:35

Bike: All

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Nic Plunkett-ColeBS-A40:15

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.