Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Street Series: Downer

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Street Series: Downer
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Monday 29 October 2018

A: Men

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Martin DentRR-A24:44
2Geoff StaceyNo club membership31:02
3Graham FifieldNo club membership31:11
4Brad ValletteNo club membership32:11
5Matthew PurcellGS-A32:45
6David AlderNo club membership34:00
7Tenzing JohnsonBS-A34:08
8David OsmondNo club membership34:13
9Leroy DickieNo club membership35:20
10Toby LangBS-A35:50
11Andrew JohnsonBS-A36:28
12Siqi WuNo club membership38:40
13Jon GlanvillePO-A40:24
14Jonathan RicksRR-A40:25
15Peter SmithNo club membership45:05
16Andrew WardenBS-A45:16
17Peter AntcliffBS-A52:26

A: Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Melissa ClarkeNo club membership38:45
2Elizabeth HumphriesNo club membership39:13

A: Teams

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Natalie ShadwellNo club membership34:28
1Alistair SmithNo club membership34:28
2Bri BriNo club membership45:04
2Lisa LisaNo club membership45:04
2Teg TegNo club membership45:04

B: Men

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1David StocksBS-A24:37
2Tate NeedhamRR-A32:20
3David JenkinsBS-A41:15
4Eric WainwrightRR-A44:50

B: Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ella CuthbertPO-A25:30
2Nic Plunkett-RidingBS-A32:33
3Carol HardingBS-A33:46
4Kylie SmythNo club membership40:50

B: Teams

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Isaac MuscatNo club membership33:13
1William MuscatNo club membership33:13
2Eefaye ChongNo club membership36:44
2Xiaolun JiaNo club membership36:44
3Tristan AllmichNo club membership44:20
3Carla Allmich-CairaNo club membership44:20
3Gary CairaNo club membership44:20
4Amanda DysenNo club membership55:02
4Vojta ZvenaNo club membership55:02

C: Men

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Stephen GoggsRR-A23:20
2Jonathan MillerBS-A28:20
3Makhaya HoggPO-A30:14
4Alex RicksRR-A35:58
5John SpoonerPO-A36:04
6Bryant AllenPO-A36:09
7John SuominenWE-A39:39

C: Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ivy ProsserBS-A23:09
2Ellen JohnsonBS-A27:25
3Susanne HarrysonBS-A28:25
4Elizabeth DunbarPO-A39:08

C: Teams

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1James SwannNo club membership26:10
1Liam SwannNo club membership26:10
1Max SwannNo club membership26:10
2Jude DesaubinNo club membership27:40
2Xavir QuispesNo club membership27:40
3Angus SynnottNo club membership30:23
3Ash SynnottNo club membership30:23
4Chloe DannNo club membership37:07
4Ella DannNo club membership37:07
4Rod DannNo club membership37:07
5Jane TedeschiNo club membership43:50
5Michael TedeschiRR-A43:50
5Rebecca TedeschiRR-A43:50
6Jack DannNo club membership51:15
6Leanne DannNo club membership51:15
6Sarah DannNo club membership51:15

D: Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
2Oline RaymerNo club membership31:27
3Linnea RaymerNo club membership42:11
11Dom YuenNo club membership26:35

D: Teams

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Shona PrinceNo club membership26:30
1Ed TownerNo club membership26:30
2Fergus SmythNo club membership43:10
2Minnie SmythNo club membership43:10
2Rich SmythNo club membership43:10

PowerWalk: Men

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Bruce BarnettBS-A1956:45
2Michael BurtRR-A1959:00
3Tony SlatyerPO-A1756:33
4Keith FifieldRR-A1758:35
5Richard HillNo club membership1654:26
6Geoff BarkerNo club membership1252:00

PowerWalk: Women

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Rosemarie EdwardsWE-A1859:20
2Michelle CochraneNo club membership1859:59
3Monika BinderPO-A1752:55
4Pat MiethkePO-A1557:54
5Margot TredouxNo club membership738:54

PowerWalk: Teams

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Caroline BallardNo club membership161:00:15
1Sue McDonaldNo club membership161:00:15
2Fletcher MossNo club membership1250:10
2Karen MossNo club membership1250:10
2Oliver MossNo club membership1250:10
3Helen WindleNo club membership1255:14
3Cecilie YoungNo club membership1255:14
4Daniel BrightNo club membership1258:21
4Jen BrightNo club membership1258:21
4Laura MuscatNo club membership1258:21
5Laura PoundNo club membership1258:42
5Trudy VollepechiNo club membership1258:42
6Armaiti CarnahanNo club membership649:01
6Michael CarnahanNo club membership649:01

Bike: All

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Martin EtheringtonPO-A29:50

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.