Orienteering Australia

Official results for Interschool Sprint Challenge, Toowoomba Grammar

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Interschool Sprint Challenge, Toowoomba Grammar
Organiser: Range Runners Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 26 August 2018

Girls 11 yrs

1 100 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cassy ReinbottRR Q9:188:27
2Alara WilliamsRR Q11:56+2:3810:50
3Sara LoaderRR Q12:05+2:4710:59
4Felicity BurkeRR Q13:12+3:5411:59
5Annabelle BurkeRR Q14:50+5:3213:29
6Ariona LawsBB Q16:55+7:3715:22
7Matilda RogersRR Q20:23+11:0518:31
8Georgia BurkeRR Q26:30+17:1224:05
9Caitlin LoaderRR Q27:19+18:0124:49
10Lydia BurkeRR Q30:40+21:2227:52

Boys 11 yrs

1 100 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eric LovellRR Q12:5211:41
2Caelan WilliamsRR Q13:29+0:3712:15
3Saxon RichterRR Q16:46+3:5415:14
4Toby DeanNo club membership18:27+5:3516:46
5Xanthin LawsBB Q20:47+7:5518:53
Frazer WilkieNo club membershipmispunched

Girls 13 yrs

1 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Isabella CooperRR Q11:367:15
2Ella ScuttNo club membership21:10+9:3413:13
3Mia CorenNo club membership21:29+9:5313:25

Boys 13 yrs

1 600 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Isaac BurkeRR Q11:237:06
2Alex WrightRR Q13:38+2:158:31
3Connor WilliamsNo club membership19:14+7:5112:01
4Tom ScuttNo club membership19:56+8:3312:27
5Jacob WellingBB Q27:00+15:3716:52
6Rhys LoaderRR Q34:22+22:5921:28

Junior Girls

2 000 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rani BrennanRR Q15:177:38
2Ella RogersRR Q16:00+0:438:00
3Laura de JongRR Q17:12+1:558:36
4Maxine LovellRR Q18:29+3:129:14
5Valhsala NaiduNo club membership18:40+3:239:20
6Breanna SimmonsRR Q21:22+6:0510:41
7Trinity WellingBB Q29:36+14:1914:48
8Holly MillsRR Q30:09+14:5215:04
9Tyla ParkerRR Q36:23+21:0618:11
10Georgia BaronsRR Q41:04+25:4720:32
Zoe AovnetNo club membershipmispunched

Junior Boys

2 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1William CoxRR Q15:207:40
2Jack ReinbottRR Q17:03+1:438:31
Nicholas BurkeRR Qmispunched

Senior Girls

2 700 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Julia GannonRR Q19:247:11
2Nina GannonRR Q20:44+1:207:40
3Georgia WatersNo club membership27:40+8:1610:14
4Simone GrootNo club membership31:03+11:3911:30
5Taylah BullenNo club membership33:08+13:4412:16
6Molly FergusonNo club membership35:01+15:3712:58
7Georgia VerdonRR Q35:45+16:2113:14
8Georgia SmithNo club membership54:05+34:4120:01
9Sophie BurkeRR Q56:02+36:3820:45
10Holly WilkieNo club membership58:32+39:0821:40

Senior Boys

2 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Grant ReinbottRR Q12:404:41
2Blake ReinbottRR Q14:00+1:205:11
3Ben PeacockRR Q16:22+3:426:03
4Harry RoganNo club membership22:13+9:338:13
5Cayleb FidgeBB Q22:51+10:118:27

Very Easy

1 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Debbie BurkeRR Q14:5013:29
2Molly BurkeRR Q14:53+0:0313:31
2Simon BurkeRR Q14:53+0:0313:31
4Lucas DeanNo club membership24:56+10:0622:39

Easy

1 600 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John ParkerRR Q24:5515:34
2Sue WilliamsNo club membership26:55+2:0016:49
3Simon KeldermanNo club membership27:44+2:4917:20
4Marcus KeldermanNo club membership27:45+2:5017:20
5Abby KeldermanNo club membership35:15+10:2022:01

Moderate

2 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew BrennanRR Q20:1410:07
2Deb ReinbottRR Q31:38+11:2415:49
3Deborah LoaderRR Q37:50+17:3618:55
Scott LoaderRR Qmispunched

Hard

2 700 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Riley de JongRR Q12:484:44
2Jack HillRR Q16:45+3:576:12
3Ellie de JongRR Q18:35+5:476:52
4Jess RogersRR Q19:29+6:417:12
5Ken LawsBB Q20:37+7:497:38
6Cameron WilliamsRR Q22:45+9:578:25
7Annette RogersRR Q25:53+13:059:35
8Nicole WilliamsRR Q26:19+13:319:44
9Chloe MillsRR Q27:54+15:0610:20
10Benjamin NilonNo club membership30:16+17:2811:12
11Danielle RichterRR Q30:47+17:5911:24
12Judy RaffertyNo club membership1:11:01+58:1326:18
Libby TaylorNo club membershipmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.