Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sandown Park - Hobart Twilight and Schools Series #1

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sandown Park - Hobart Twilight and Schools Series #1
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Wednesday 24 October 2018

MEN LONG

3 900 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Matt GrovesHutchins20:315:15
2Dion McKenzieAustralopers23:21+2:505:59
3Matthew CohenAustralopers23:33+3:026:02
4Jemery DayAustralopers24:01+3:306:09
5Allan HoodWellington Ranges24:10+3:396:11
6Steve WatsonWROC26:01+5:306:40
7Paul LigginsAustralopers26:02+5:316:40
8Paul EnkelaarAustralopers26:16+5:456:44
9Gary CarrollAustralopers26:51+6:206:53
10Mark Burgess27:34+7:037:04
11Bernard WalkerWellington Ranges28:20+7:497:15
12Ivor LeonardHutchins29:23+8:527:32
13Peter CusickAustralopers29:59+9:287:41
14Simon AllenAustralopers30:04+9:337:42
15Simon StubbsEsk Valley30:37+10:067:51
16Charles DragarAustralopers36:53+16:229:27
17Hugh FitzgeraldWellington Ranges49:42+29:1112:44
Anthony StonerAustralopersnot competing

MEN MEDIUM

3 000 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Craig GardnerWellington Ranges20:526:57
2Rob TorokWellington Ranges28:03+7:119:21
3Ian RathboneWellington Ranges28:07+7:159:22
4Bert ElsonAustralopers28:33+7:419:31
5Peter ShawAustralopers30:52+10:0010:17 Download route in GPX format
6Andrew KoerbinWellington Ranges32:49+11:5710:56
7James LaverAustralopers33:10+12:1811:03
8Brett SpauldingWellington Ranges33:52+13:0011:17
9Terry CavanaghAustralopers35:20+14:2811:46
10Lindsay PenderAustralopers40:32+19:4013:30

MEN SHORT

1 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Simon WalkerCasual Members Tas25:5816:13
2Tony MountAustralopers28:59+3:0118:06
3Peter BicevskisCasual Members Tas29:04+3:0618:10

WOMEN LONG

3 900 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joanna Sinclair26:136:43
2Jenny SheridanWellington Ranges28:25+2:127:17
3Cathy McCombAustralopers28:29+2:167:18
4Leida WilliamsAustralopers31:18+5:058:01
5Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopers33:50+7:378:40
6Anthea BarrowAustralopers38:59+12:469:59
7Helena GriggsAustralopers51:56+25:4313:18
8Dorothy McCartneyAustralopers56:13+30:0014:24
Lisa Harvey-SmithCasual Members Tasmispunched
Liz CanningWellington Rangesmispunched

WOMEN MEDIUM

3 000 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Karen Wild-AllenAL24:378:12
2Sara BrainWellington Ranges26:14+1:378:44
3Sally WayteAustralopers26:32+1:558:50
4Barbara TassellAustralopers28:46+4:099:35
5Lynley HockingAustralopers29:27+4:509:49
6Meisha AustinAL31:39+7:0210:33
7Jan HardyAustralopers31:43+7:0610:34
8Robyn ChapmanAustralopers33:27+8:5011:09
9Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers35:12+10:3511:44 Download route in GPX format
10Rosie RutledgeAustralopers36:47+12:1012:15
11Karen HoCasual Members Tas40:52+16:1513:37
12Chanchal Foxen41:56+17:1913:58
13Beverley MillerAustralopers45:15+20:3815:05
Jane CalderAustralopersmispunched

WOMEN SHORT

1 600 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Esta BirdahicAustralopers16:4510:28
2Martine Siltman21:25+4:4013:23
3Sarah Cowley21:28+4:4313:25
4Rebecca CowleyCasual Members Tas21:43+4:5813:34
5Wendy AndrewarthaAustralopers26:56+10:1116:50
6Sally SalierAustralopers29:44+12:5918:35
7Laura Leworthy32:55+16:1020:34

SCHOOL BOYS LONG

3 900 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Niko StonerTaroona High24:586:24
2James AndersonHutchins25:06+0:086:26
3Thomas PoortenaarHobart College25:42+0:446:35
4Ben Horsham28:07+3:097:12
5Jack LuttrellHutchins28:08+3:107:12
6Koh KawaguchiHutchins29:51+4:537:39
7Will WhittingtonHutchins31:46+6:488:08
8Joey NicholasHobart College34:58+10:008:57
9Isaac Petrie57:32+32:3414:45

SCHOOL BOYS MEDIUM

3 000 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jett McCombWaimea21:377:12
2William ThorpeHutchins24:06+2:298:02
3Thomas Powell-DaviesFriends26:09+4:328:43
4Owen MulcahyFriends27:05+5:289:01
5Henry GellNew Town High27:51+6:149:17
6Nicholas CarmichaelTaroona High32:04+10:2710:41
7Joshua BrownHutchins34:16+12:3911:25
8Seth HomfrayHutchins36:43+15:0612:14
9Edward KennettHutchins36:46+15:0912:15
10Zach ManganWaimea39:11+17:3413:03
11Luca Nunn41:21+19:4413:47
12Giorgio AlbertiniHutchins43:21+21:4414:27
13Joshua GreenHutchins52:09+30:3217:23
Will OsbornHutchinsmispunched
Thomas Gardenot competing
Eddie StonerWaimeanot competing
Dylan Whitehousenot competing

SCHOOL BOYS SHORT

1 600 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Will EnkelaarFriends14:188:56
2Declan EeHutchins17:03+2:4510:39
2Tobias NixonHutchins17:03+2:4510:39
4Archie Voss17:07+2:4910:41
5Luke MulcahyIllawarra18:10+3:5211:21
6Mitchell WoolfordHutchins19:54+5:3612:26
7Thomas GardeTaroona High22:31+8:1314:04
8Callum DegenaarIllawarra Primary23:17+8:5914:33
9Marcus DegnaarIllawarra Primary23:21+9:0314:35
10Trent StephensHutchins25:01+10:4315:38
11Cadel ManganWaimea26:11+11:5316:21
12Jake VossTaroona28:49+14:3118:00
Charlie FishHutchinsmispunched
Charlie GrovesTaroona Primarynot competing

SCHOOL GIRLS LONG

3 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mikayla CooperCollegiate28:477:22
2Ashley WatsonTaroona High32:35+3:488:21

SCHOOL GIRLS MEDIUM

3 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Zali McCombTaroona High22:577:39
2Julia Powell-DaviesFriends32:20+9:2310:46
3Angelia ZhangCollegiate38:11+15:1412:43
4Jemima ZeckendorfCollegiate58:22+35:2519:27
Lily Gardenot competing

SCHOOL GIRLS SHORT

1 600 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rio KawaguchiCollegiate15:569:57
2Anna MulcahyIllawarra17:36+1:4011:00
3Nina FoaleSouth Hobart Primary19:20+3:2412:05
4Liana StubbsSouth Hobart Primary19:21+3:2512:05
5Francesca HarkinCollegiate21:08+5:1213:12
5Tess HarkinCollegiate21:08+5:1213:12
7Lily GardeTaroona22:28+6:3214:02
8Ella ClausonCasual Members Tas24:57+9:0115:35
9Ashley WalkerCollegiate28:33+12:3717:50
10Zara SargentCollegiate28:38+12:4217:53
11Claudia CaplinCasual Members Tas30:39+14:4319:09
11Hikari MizushimaCollegiate30:39+14:4319:09
13Georgie Parnham55:59+40:0334:59
13Jemma Voss55:59+40:0334:59
Katie ClausonCasual Members Tasnot competing
Ella HoodSouth Hobart Primarynot competing
Hannah Greennot competing
Leah Sinclairnot competing
Charlotte Whitehousenot competing

SCHOOL BOYS PRIMARY

1 400 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Henry McQuillenHutchins11:388:18
2Dylan Whitehouse13:28+1:509:37
3Archie McQuillenHutchins14:08+2:3010:05
4Jamie Fleming17:17+5:3912:20
5Felix GreenSouth Hobart18:32+6:5413:14
6Charlie Sharples20:38+9:0014:44
7Andrew AllanCasual Members Tas38:13+26:3527:17
Charlie GrovesTaroona Primarymispunched
Archie Roosmispunched
Callum Degenaarnot competing
Charlie GrovesTaroona Primarynot competing

SCHOOL GIRLS PRIMARY

1 400 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ella HoodSouth Hobart Primary9:026:27
2Hannah GreenSouth Hobart Primary9:20+0:186:40
3Caitlin TerryCasual Members Tas9:45+0:436:57
4Olivia Sharples11:15+2:138:02
5Mali GreenlawSouth Hobart Primary13:21+4:199:32
6Charlotte Whitehouse14:49+5:4710:35
7Noemie Sabel16:24+7:2211:42
8Katie ClausonCasual Members Tas18:30+9:2813:12
9Sasha BennettAustralopers19:00+9:5813:34
10Leah Sinclair20:15+11:1314:27
11May GellLenahValley40:25+31:2328:52
12Audrey Allan40:26+31:2428:52
13Grace GaoCollegiate1:11:04+1:02:0250:45
Ella ClausonCasual Members Tasnot competing
Olivia SharplesMt Stuart Primarynot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.