Orienteering Australia

Official results for Peter Murrell Reserve, Kingston - Hobart Twilight and Schools Series #2

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Peter Murrell Reserve, Kingston - Hobart Twilight and Schools Series #2
Organisers: Australopers / Wellington Ranges
Date: Wednesday 31 October 2018

Men LONG

4 900 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anthony StonerAustralopers33:456:53
2Dion McKenzieAustralopers34:03+0:186:56
3Allan HoodWellington Ranges34:58+1:137:08
4Paul LigginsAustralopers35:06+1:217:09
5Jeff DunnAustralopers36:02+2:177:21
6Jemery DayAustralopers37:28+3:437:38
7Matthew CohenAustralopers37:42+3:577:41
8Sebastian BurgessAustralopers38:20+4:357:49
9Mark WestAustralopers39:54+6:098:08
10Steve WatsonWellington Ranges40:40+6:558:17
11Paul EnkelaarAustralopers44:07+10:229:00
12Brad SutherlandAustralopers44:27+10:429:04
13Peter CusickAustralopers45:11+11:269:13
14Ivor LeonardHutchins47:40+13:559:43
15Hugh FitzgeraldWellington Ranges49:37+15:5210:07
16Simon StubbsEsk Valley52:40+18:5510:44
17Charles DragarAustralopers1:02:43+28:5812:47

Men MEDIUM

3 500 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter ShawAustralopers38:0710:53 Download route in GPX format
2Rob TorokWellington Ranges38:50+0:4311:05
3Ian RathboneWellington Ranges38:53+0:4611:06
4Bert ElsonAustralopers38:57+0:5011:07
5James ScottAustralopers41:02+2:5511:43
6Andrew KoerbinWellington Ranges48:12+10:0513:46
7David Gell49:20+11:1314:05
8Renny DuckettAustralopers50:40+12:3314:28
9Terry CavanaghAustralopers51:34+13:2714:44
10John AllanCasual Members Tas56:30+18:2316:08
11James LaverAustralopers57:49+19:4216:31
12Ross KellyAustralopers58:20+20:1316:40

Men SHORT

1 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lawrence NeaseyCasual Members Tas34:2018:04
2Tony MountAustralopers36:36+2:1619:15
3Peter BicevskisCasual Members Tas44:08+9:4823:13

Women LONG

4 900 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Clare HawthorneWellington Ranges38:557:56
2Leida WilliamsAustralopers39:58+1:038:09
3Rachel Allen42:30+3:358:40
4Anna DowlingWellington Ranges43:24+4:298:51
5Kim CarrollAustralopers50:32+11:3710:18
6Liz CanningWellington Ranges57:47+18:5211:47
7Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopers59:44+20:4912:11
8Jenny SheridanWellington Ranges1:00:20+21:2512:18

Women MEDIUM

3 500 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Cathy McCombAustralopers31:529:06
2Sue HancockWellington Ranges34:35+2:439:52
3Sally WayteAustralopers36:10+4:1810:20
4Karen Wild-Allen37:52+6:0010:49
5Sara BrainWellington Ranges37:56+6:0410:50
6Miriam WhittingtonWellington Ranges41:02+9:1011:43
7Kate LucasAustralopers42:16+10:2412:04
8Jan HardyAustralopers44:51+12:5912:48
9Robyn ChapmanAustralopers45:36+13:4413:01
10Helena GriggsAustralopers46:22+14:3013:14
11Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers46:42+14:5013:20
12Janet BushAustralopers48:56+17:0413:58
13Lucy HawthorneAustralopers49:38+17:4614:10
14Rosie RutledgeAustralopers53:06+21:1415:10
15Andrea SchiwyAustralopers58:36+26:4416:44
16Jane CalderAustralopers59:43+27:5117:03
17Lynley HockingAustralopers59:51+27:5917:06
18Barbara TassellAustralopers1:05:11+33:1918:37
19Rebecca CowleyCasual Members Tas1:12:00+40:0820:34
20Sarah CowleyCasual Members Tas1:12:03+40:1120:35

Women SHORT

1 900 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kay SuterCasual Members Tas34:1518:01
2Sally SalierAustralopers34:51+0:3618:20
3Richelle Bethke49:39+15:2426:07
3Cara Stitzlein49:39+15:2426:07
5Madeleine Parsons51:38+17:2327:10
Laura LeworthyCasual Members Tasmispunched

Boys LONG

4 900 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joshua AllenFriends34:297:02
2Will WhittingtonHutchins43:58+9:298:58
3Niko StonerTaroona High46:47+12:189:32
4Joey NicholasHobart College48:43+14:149:56
5Koh KawaguchiHutchins51:02+16:3310:24
6James AndersonHutchins58:09+23:4011:52

Boys MEDIUM

3 500 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1William ThorpeHutchins35:5910:16
2Owen MulcahyFriends36:46+0:4710:30
3Ben HorshamHutchins38:09+2:1010:54
4Jack LuttrellHutchins38:11+2:1210:54
5Eddie StonerWaimea41:42+5:4311:54
6Giorgio AlbertiniHutchins42:46+6:4712:13
7Thomas Powell-DaviesFriends43:34+7:3512:26
8Charlie CooperTaroona High47:27+11:2813:33
9Joshua BrownHutchins49:45+13:4614:12
10Seth HomfrayHutchins49:49+13:5014:14
11Edward KennettHutchins50:27+14:2814:24
12Henry GellNew Town High56:29+20:3016:08
13Isaac PetrieNew Town High1:00:03+24:0417:09
14Will OsbornHutchins1:04:07+28:0818:19
15Harry VincentIllawarra1:21:05+45:0623:10
16Alexander MackayHutchins1:25:00+49:0124:17
17Lachlan DevineHutchins1:25:52+49:5324:32
Luca NunnCasual Members Tasmispunched
William MabyHutchinsmispunched

Boys SHORT

1 900 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Will EnkelaarFriends22:2111:45
2Marcus DegenaarIllawarra Primary27:51+5:3014:39
3Callum DegenaarIllawarra Primary28:01+5:4014:44
4Joshua GreenHutchins28:28+6:0714:58
5Mitchell Woolford32:40+10:1917:11
6Trent StephensHutchins35:20+12:5918:35
7Owen MorleyHutchins41:15+18:5421:42
8Jonah Davie41:48+19:2722:00
9Byron SewardHutchins42:01+19:4022:06
Blaine DoustHutchinsmispunched
Henry ReeveHutchinsmispunched
Charles NegriHutchinsmispunched
Sam WilsonHutchinsmispunched
Luke MulcahyIllawarradid not finish
Zach ManganCasual Members Tasdid not finish
Cadel Mangandid not finish

Girls LONG

4 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ashley WatsonTaroona High51:2710:30

Girls MEDIUM

3 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Julia Powell-DaviesFriends40:3311:35
2Mena McLeodCollegiate47:35+7:0213:35
2Phoebe DavisCollegiate47:35+7:0213:35
4Fenella VincentCasual Members Tas1:20:53+40:2023:06

Girls SHORT

1 900 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Liana StubbsSouth Hobart Primary24:4313:00
2Nina FoaleSouth Hobart Primary28:12+3:2914:50
3Sophy OakleyIllawarra33:00+8:1717:22
4Anna MulcahyIllawarra33:04+8:2117:24
5Ella HoodSouth Hobart Primary37:39+12:5619:48
Sienna DoigSt Michaels Collegiatmispunched
Ella ClausonCasual Members Tasnot competing
Katie ClausonCasual Members Tasnot competing

Boys PRIMARY

1 900 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hugo JonesIllawarra Primary23:0712:10
2Jamie FlemingWaimea26:50+3:4314:07
3Felix GreenSouth Hobart Primary34:10+11:0317:58
4Andrew AllanLenah Valley Primary36:50+13:4319:23
5Angus RobertsGoulburn St50:30+27:2326:34
6Leo Montgomery-BrownGoulburn St50:46+27:3926:43
7Owen SmithSnug Primary52:29+29:2227:37

Girls PRIMARY

1 900 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hannah GreenSouth Hobart Primary14:117:27
2Ella ClausonCasual Members Tas17:48+3:379:22
3Caitlin TerrySouth Hobart Primary19:13+5:0210:06
4Mali GreenlawSouth Hobart Primary20:38+6:2710:51
5Katie ClausonCasual Members Tas26:31+12:2013:57
6Sasha BennettAustralopers27:02+12:5114:13
7May GellLenah Valley Primary34:16+20:0518:02
8Audrey AllanLenah Valley Primary36:18+22:0719:06

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.