Orienteering Australia

Official results for Queens Domain, Hobart - Hobart Twilight and Schools Series #3

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Queens Domain, Hobart - Hobart Twilight and Schools Series #3
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Wednesday 7 November 2018

Men LONG

4 575 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anthony StonerAustralopers28:416:16
2Allan HoodWellington Ranges29:10+0:296:22
3Paul Liggins29:18+0:376:24
4John Laughlin29:36+0:556:28
5Matthew CohenAustralopers30:27+1:466:39
6Jemery DayAustralopers31:01+2:206:46
7Jeff DunnAustralopers31:54+3:136:58
8Mark WestAustralopers33:13+4:327:15
9Bernard WalkerWellington Ranges33:22+4:417:17
10Steve WatsonWellington Ranges33:24+4:437:18
11Hugh FitzgeraldWellington Ranges35:30+6:497:45
12Craig GardnerWellington Ranges35:49+7:087:49
13Brad SutherlandAustralopers36:20+7:397:56
14Ivor LeonardHutchins37:06+8:258:06
15David Green37:43+9:028:14
16Simon StubbsEsk Valley38:29+9:488:24
17Charles DragarAustralopers45:21+16:409:54
18Stephen BendeichAustralopers45:33+16:529:57
19Stephen AnsteeCasual Members Tas46:04+17:2310:04
Peter CusickAustralopersmispunched

Men MEDIUM

3 250 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Gary CarrollAustralopers23:437:17
2Simon AllenAustralopers28:59+5:168:55
3Martin BicevskisAustralopers29:10+5:278:58
4James ScottAustralopers29:50+6:079:10
5Peter ShawAustralopers30:39+6:569:25 Download route in GPX format
6Bert ElsonAustralopers31:22+7:399:39
7Rob TorokWellington Ranges31:31+7:489:41
8James LaverAustralopers36:20+12:3711:10
9Andrew KoerbinWellington Ranges37:24+13:4111:30
10Ian RathboneWellington Ranges37:32+13:4911:32
11Terry CavanaghAustralopers41:00+17:1712:36
12David Blain41:41+17:5812:49
13Simon WalkerCasual Members Tas49:45+26:0215:18
Angus WakefieldHutchinsmispunched

Men SHORT

2 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Michael DowlingWellington Ranges46:2517:11
2Tony MountAustralopers53:08+6:4319:40

Women LONG

4 575 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joanna SinclairAL33:197:16
2Anna DowlingWellington Ranges35:07+1:487:40
3Liz CanningWellington Ranges41:51+8:329:08
4Lucy HawthorneAustralopers52:30+19:1111:28
5Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopers54:12+20:5311:50

Women MEDIUM

3 250 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sue Hancock26:568:17
2Sally WayteAustralopers30:46+3:509:28
3Sara BrainWellington Ranges31:13+4:179:36
4Barbara TassellAustralopers34:27+7:3110:36
5Rosie RutledgeAustralopers35:14+8:1810:50
6Jan HardyAustralopers36:48+9:5211:19
7Lynley HockingAustralopers37:27+10:3111:31
8Robyn ChapmanAustralopers38:55+11:5911:58
9Meisha AustinAL40:14+13:1812:22
10Karen HoCasual Members Tas41:43+14:4712:50
11Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers42:13+15:1712:59
12Nicky Pollington51:08+24:1215:44
13Jane CalderAustralopers59:25+32:2918:16

Women SHORT

2 700 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andrea SchiwyAustralopers28:5310:41
2Sandra Diaz39:11+10:1814:30
3Barbara VaschinaAustralopers47:31+18:3817:35
3Lesley ClementsonCasual Members Tas47:31+18:3817:35
5Sally SalierAustralopers48:06+19:1317:48
6Wendy AndrewarthaAustralopers48:34+19:4117:59
7Laura LeaworthyCasual Members Tas52:20+23:2719:22
8Karen Walter54:07+25:1420:02
Caroline CorriganAustralopersmispunched

Boys LONG

4 575 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joshua AllenFriends28:526:18
2Dexter CanningTaroona High32:44+3:527:09
3Niko StonerTaroona High33:27+4:357:18
4Will WhittingtonHutchins35:23+6:317:44
5Joey NicholasHobart College39:39+10:478:40
6James AndersonHutchins40:03+11:118:45
7Koh KawaguchiHutchins42:11+13:199:13
8Jack LuttrellHutchins45:34+16:429:57
9Ben HorshamHutchins45:37+16:459:58

Boys MEDIUM

3 250 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1William ThorpeHutchins26:048:01
2Jett McCombWaimea26:45+0:418:13
3Eddie StonerWaimea27:17+1:138:23
4Giorgio AlbertiniHutchins28:22+2:188:43
5Thomas Powell-DaviesFriends30:19+4:159:19
6Henry GellNew Town High31:54+5:509:48
7Owen MulcahyFriends31:55+5:519:49
8Charlie CooperHutchins33:16+7:1210:14
9Jake VossTaroona High38:21+12:1711:48
10Tali GeeHutchins40:28+14:2412:27
11Owen MorleyHutchins40:39+14:3512:30
12Isaac PetrieNew Town High42:30+16:2613:04
13Hugo HemmingsHutchins43:10+17:0613:16
14Will OsbornHutchins44:48+18:4413:47
15Joshua BrownHutchins46:18+20:1414:14
16Seth HomfrayHutchins46:22+20:1814:16
17Edward KennettHutchins46:38+20:3414:20
18Thomas GardeTaroona High School50:57+24:5315:40
19Dylan Whitehouse52:27+26:2316:08
20Zach ManganWaimea53:00+26:5616:18
21Archie VossTaroona Primary53:57+27:5316:36
22Luca NunnCasual Members Tas1:06:51+40:4720:34
23Brodie ConnollyNew Town High1:14:49+48:4523:01

Boys SHORT

2 700 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Will EnkelaarFriends28:3010:33
2George CourtneyHutchins31:28+2:5811:39
3Luke MulcahyIllawarra31:43+3:1311:44
4Marcus DegenaarIllawarra Primary31:59+3:2911:50
5Callum DegenaarIllawarra Primary32:05+3:3511:52
6Declan EeHutchins35:37+7:0713:11
7Joshua GreenHutchins35:40+7:1013:12
8Trent StephensHutchins41:11+12:4115:15
9Cadel ManganWaimea52:28+23:5819:25
Sam WilsonHutchinsmispunched
Alex CrawfordHutchinsmispunched
Will CourtneyHutchinsmispunched
Blaine DoustHutchinsmispunched
Charles NegriHutchinsmispunched
Henry ReeveHutchinsmispunched

Girls LONG

4 575 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mikayla CooperCollegiate32:037:00
2Ashley WatsonTaroona High39:35+7:328:39

Girls MEDIUM

3 250 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mena McLeodCollegiate26:388:11
2Zali McCombTaroona High School28:35+1:578:47
3Phoebe DavisCollegiate33:02+6:2410:09
4Julia Powell-DaviesFriends40:17+13:3912:23
5Lily GardeTaroona High School44:59+18:2113:50
6Jemma VossTaroona Primary48:05+21:2714:47
7Georgina ParnhamTaroona Primary48:06+21:2814:48
8Elizabeth ZeckendorfCollegiate56:02+29:2417:14
9Jemima ZeckendorfCollegiate58:28+31:5017:59
10Ashley WalkerCollegiate1:07:53+41:1520:53

Girls SHORT

2 700 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Katie ClausonTaroona Primary29:5411:04
2Fenella VincentCasual Members Tas30:57+1:0311:27
3Anna MulcahyIllawarra36:15+6:2113:25
4Grace GaoCollegiate45:41+15:4716:55
4Angelia ZhangCollegiate45:41+15:4716:55
6Rio KawaguchiCollegiate49:02+19:0818:09
7Claudia CaplinCasual Members Tas49:05+19:1118:10
8Francesca HarkinCollegiate52:05+22:1119:17
9Tess HarkinCollegiate52:06+22:1219:17
10Charlotte WhitehouseWaimea Heights53:14+23:2019:42
11Emily Walter54:12+24:1820:04
Sienna DoigCollegiatemispunched
Zara SargentCollegiatedid not finish

Boys PRIMARY

1 400 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Charlie GrovesTaroona Primary10:407:37
2Felix GreenSouth Hobart Primary14:02+3:2210:01
3Angus RobertsGoulburn St21:59+11:1915:42
4Jamie FlemingWaimea24:17+13:3717:20
5Charlie SharplesCasual Members Tas25:11+14:3117:59
6Leo Montgomery-BrownGoulburn St37:22+26:4226:41
Marcus Degenaarnot competing

Girls PRIMARY

1 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Caitlin TerrySouth Hobart Primary11:398:19
2Ella ClausonTaroona Primary14:52+3:1310:37
3Leah Sinclair20:51+9:1214:53
4May GellLenah Valley Primary26:56+15:1719:14
Olivia SharplesMount Stuart Primarymispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.