Orienteering Australia

Official results for Waterworks, Ridgeway - Hobart Twilight and Schools Series #4

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Waterworks, Ridgeway - Hobart Twilight and Schools Series #4
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Wednesday 14 November 2018

Men LONG

3 800 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joseph DickinsonEsk Valley31:078:11
2Allan HoodWellington Ranges31:33+0:268:18
3Dion McKenzieAustralopers34:29+3:229:04
4Paul LigginsAustralopers35:36+4:299:22
5Mark WestAustralopers38:24+7:1710:06
6Brad SutherlandAustralopers39:18+8:1110:20
7Steve WatsonWellington Ranges39:41+8:3410:26
8Anthony StonerAustralopers41:10+10:0310:50
9Ivor LeonardHutchins41:31+10:2410:55
10Craig GardnerWellington Ranges41:41+10:3410:58
11Hugh FitzgeraldWellington Ranges45:35+14:2811:59
12Peter CusickAustralopers49:12+18:0512:56
13Matthew CohenAustralopers50:01+18:5413:09
14Simon AllenAustralopers51:16+20:0913:29
15Simon StubbsEsk Valley51:17+20:1013:29
16Charles DragarAustralopers51:21+20:1413:30
17Graeme DennisGlenorchy1:25:45+54:3822:33
Bernard WalkerWellington Rangesmispunched
Robert CarmichaelAustralopersmispunched
John Laughlindid not finish

Men MEDIUM

2 700 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Gary CarrollAustralopers31:1711:35
2Rob TorokWellington Ranges32:34+1:1712:03
3Ian RathboneWellington Ranges34:03+2:4612:36
4Peter ShawAustralopers34:31+3:1412:47 Download route in GPX format
5Bert ElsonAustralopers34:51+3:3412:54
6Stephen BendeichAustralopers35:07+3:5013:00
7William MabyCasual Members Tas38:46+7:2914:21
8Martin BicevskisAustralopers38:47+7:3014:21
9Andrew KoerbinWellington Ranges48:38+17:2118:00
10Terry CavanaghAustralopers50:38+19:2118:45
11John AllanCasual Members Tas50:59+19:4218:52
12Simon WalkerCasual Members Tas52:42+21:2519:31
13Lawrence NeaseyCasual Members Tas1:05:43+34:2624:20
Wayne GriggsAustralopersmispunched
Dean JonesCasual Members Tasdid not finish

Men SHORT

1 750 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tony MountAustralopers31:5318:13

Women LONG

3 800 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Clare HawthorneWellington Ranges36:209:33
2Joanna SinclairAustralopers40:25+4:0510:38
3Anna DowlingWellington Ranges41:12+4:5210:50
4Jenny SheridanWellington Ranges45:28+9:0811:57
Rachel AllenALmispunched
Liz CanningWellington Rangesmispunched

Women MEDIUM

2 700 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Cathy McCombAustralopers26:589:59
2Sara BrainWellington Ranges36:12+9:1413:24
3Jan HardyAustralopers41:14+14:1615:16
4Barbara TassellAustralopers41:58+15:0015:32
5Robyn ChapmanAustralopers43:24+16:2616:04
6Lynley HockingAustralopers43:29+16:3116:06
7Rosie RutledgeAustralopers45:30+18:3216:51
8Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers47:02+20:0417:25 Download route in GPX format
9Kay SuterCasual Members Tas48:23+21:2517:55
10Helena GriggsAustralopers49:49+22:5118:27
11Janet BushAustralopers53:30+26:3219:48
12Elizabeth BicevskisAustralopers54:33+27:3520:12
13Tahlia Royce59:14+32:1621:56
14Jane CalderAustralopers1:04:51+37:5324:01

Women SHORT

1 750 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hilary CaneAustralopers24:1713:52
2Laura LeaworthyCasual Members Tas36:57+12:4021:06

Boys LONG

3 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Niko StonerTaroona High39:4910:28
2Will WhittingtonHutchins42:46+2:5711:15
3James AndersonHutchins58:50+19:0115:28

Boys MEDIUM

2 700 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jett McCombWaimea27:5410:20
2Eddie StonerWaimea28:15+0:2110:27
3Seth HomfrayHutchins30:55+3:0111:27
4Joshua BrownHutchins31:01+3:0711:29
5William ThorpeHutchins33:37+5:4312:27
6Owen MulcahyFriends36:28+8:3413:30
7Henry GellNew Town High40:05+12:1114:50
8Isaac PetrieNew Town High40:51+12:5715:07
9Giorgio AlbertiniHutchins44:14+16:2016:22
10Hugo HemmingsHutchins46:33+18:3917:14
11Owen MorleyHutchins47:41+19:4717:39
12Nicholas CarmichaelTaroona High47:43+19:4917:40
Luca NunnCasual Members Tasmispunched
Edward KennettHutchinsmispunched
Ethan MedwinHutchinsdid not finish
Will OsbornHutchinsdid not finish

Boys SHORT

1 750 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Luca GrovesTaroona13:127:32
2Will EnkelaarFriends15:44+2:328:59
3Joshua GreenHutchins17:01+3:499:43
4Declan EeHutchins17:02+3:509:44
5Marcus DegenaarIllawarra Primary17:20+4:089:54
6George CourtneyHutchins18:58+5:4610:50
7Trent StephensHutchins22:46+9:3413:00
8Jack LuttrellHutchins24:05+10:5313:45
9Mitchell WoolfordHutchins24:07+10:5513:46
10Henry CarneHutchins24:52+11:4014:12
11Sam WilsonHutchins25:42+12:3014:41
12Callum DegenaarIllawarra Primary28:58+15:4616:33
13Koh KawaguchiHutchins29:35+16:2316:54
Byron SewardHutchinsmispunched
Luke MulcahyIllawarradid not finish
Aldo Grovesnot competing

Girls LONG

3 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ashley WatsonTaroona High46:2612:13

Girls MEDIUM

2 700 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Zali McCombTaroona High31:5511:49
2Phoebe DavisCollegiate32:07+0:1211:53
3Mena McLeodCollegiate32:46+0:5112:08
4Julia Powell-DaviesFriends38:24+6:2914:13
Annie KleywegtPrinces St Primarymispunched
Ashley WalkerCollegiatedid not finish

Girls SHORT

1 750 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Liana StubbsSouth Hobart Primary16:409:31
2Hannah GreenSouth Hobart Primary18:02+1:2210:18
3Ella HoodSouth Hobart Primary18:24+1:4410:30
4Anna MulcahyIllawarra19:15+2:3511:00
5Ella ClausonCasual Members Tas19:38+2:5811:13
6Nina FoaleSouth Hobart Primary20:30+3:5011:42
7Katie ClausonCasual Members Tas21:34+4:5412:19
8Emily Walter21:41+5:0112:23
9Fenella VincentCasual Members Tas21:50+5:1012:28
10Karen Walter24:33+7:5314:01
11Elizabeth ZeckendorfCollegiate31:14+14:3417:50
12Francesca HarkinCollegiate37:49+21:0921:36
13Tess HarkinCollegiate37:51+21:1121:37
Jemima ZeckendorfCollegiatemispunched

Boys PRIMARY

1 050 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Charlie GrovesTaroona Primary7:517:28
2Louis NewsteadTaroona8:02+0:117:39
3Aldo GrovesTaroona Primary11:21+3:3010:48
4Felix GreenSouth Hobart Primary11:42+3:5111:08
5Jack ClingoSouth Hobart11:49+3:5811:15
6George LeonardHutchins12:05+4:1411:30
7Jacob WilsonHutchins12:10+4:1911:35
8Jamie FlemingWaimea18:26+10:3517:33
Will EnkelaarFriendsmispunched
Marcus Degenaarnot competing
Callum Degenaarnot competing
Louis Newsteadnot competing
Charlie GrovesTaroona Primarynot competing

Girls PRIMARY

1 050 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mali GreenlawSouth Hobart Primary13:4813:08
2Sasha BennettAustralopers14:14+0:2613:33
3Leah SinclairSouth Hobart Primary17:43+3:5516:52
4May GellLenah Valley Primary20:12+6:2419:14
Katie ClausonCasual Members Tasnot competing
Ella ClausonCasual Members Tasnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.