Orienteering Australia

Official results for Risdon Brook Dam - Hobart Twilight and Schools Series #5

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Risdon Brook Dam - Hobart Twilight and Schools Series #5
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Wednesday 21 November 2018

Men LONG

3 500 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joseph DickinsonEsk Valley24:116:54
2Anthony StonerAustralopers25:05+0:547:10
3Allan HoodWellington Ranges25:27+1:167:16
4Matthew CohenAustralopers25:50+1:397:22
5Dion McKenzieAustralopers26:23+2:127:32
6Jemery DayAustralopers28:26+4:158:07
7Jeff DunnAustralopers28:30+4:198:08
8Bernard WalkerWellington Ranges28:40+4:298:11
9Paul LigginsAustralopers30:04+5:538:35
10Steve WatsonWellington Ranges30:10+5:598:37
11Paul EnkelaarAustralopers31:49+7:389:05
12Hugh FitzgeraldWellington Ranges32:54+8:439:24
13James Sugden33:07+8:569:27
14Ashley Carr34:00+9:499:42
15Simon StubbsEsk Valley35:57+11:4610:16
16Neil HawthorneAustralopers36:21+12:1010:23
17Ivor LeonardHutchins37:22+13:1110:40
18Charles DragarAustralopers37:28+13:1710:42
19Craig GardnerWellington Ranges38:34+14:2311:01
20Graham SargisonAustralopers42:11+18:0012:03
21Stephen BendeichAustralopers43:14+19:0312:21
22Renny DuckettAustralopers51:42+27:3114:46
23Graeme DennisGlenorchy52:16+28:0514:56
24Ross KellyAustralopers58:06+33:5516:36
25Wayne GriggsAustralopers1:03:53+39:4218:15
26Julian RoscoeAustralopers1:08:35+44:2419:35

Men MEDIUM

2 850 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Martin Bicevskis30:5310:50
2Rob TorokWellington Ranges31:34+0:4111:04
3James ScottAustralopers31:56+1:0311:12
4Peter ShawAustralopers32:17+1:2411:19 Download route in GPX format
5Bert ElsonAustralopers33:16+2:2311:40
6Ian RathboneWellington Ranges34:18+3:2512:02
7Nicky PollingtonCasual Members Tas36:10+5:1712:41
8Terry CavanaghAustralopers43:19+12:2615:11
9John AllanCasual Members Tas46:26+15:3316:17
10William MabyCasual Members Tas46:48+15:5516:25

Men SHORT

1 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tony MountAustralopers31:4516:42

Women LONG

3 500 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jenny SheridanWellington Ranges32:509:22
2Rachel AllenAustralopers33:21+0:319:31
3Anna DowlingWellington Ranges34:23+1:339:49
4Joanna SinclairAustralopers35:01+2:1110:00
5Liz CanningWellington Ranges36:44+3:5410:29
6Jan HardyAustralopers49:16+16:2614:04
7Helena GriggsAustralopers56:37+23:4716:10
8Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopers1:05:32+32:4218:43
9Janet BushAustralopers1:05:47+32:5718:47

Women MEDIUM

2 850 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sue HancockWellington Ranges30:1010:35
2Sally WayteAustralopers30:16+0:0610:37
3Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers32:23+2:1311:21
4Miriam WhittingtonWellington Ranges34:29+4:1912:05
5Meisha AustinHutchins36:22+6:1212:45
6Charlotte Blake36:44+6:3412:53
7Lynley HockingAustralopers38:55+8:4513:39
8Lucy HawthorneAustralopers39:12+9:0213:45
9Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers39:21+9:1113:48 Download route in GPX format
10Elizabeth BicevskisAustralopers52:30+22:2018:25
11Jane CalderAustralopers59:10+29:0020:45
12Wendy AndrewarthaAustralopers1:01:54+31:4421:43
13Tahlia RoyceAustralopers1:10:42+40:3224:48
Barbara TassellAustralopersmispunched
Sara BrainWellington Rangesmispunched

Women SHORT

1 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Caroline CorriganAustralopers26:1513:48

Boys LONG

3 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joshua AllenFriends23:546:49
2Niko StonerTaroona High29:52+5:588:32
3Will WhittingtonHutchins31:55+8:019:07
4James AndersonHutchins37:14+13:2010:38
5Joey NicholasHobart College42:25+18:3112:07
6Koh KawaguchiHutchins1:02:32+38:3817:52

Boys MEDIUM

2 850 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1William ThorpeHutchins26:499:24
2Jack LuttrellHutchins27:20+0:319:35
3Eddie StonerWaimea28:00+1:119:49
4Ben HorshamHutchins28:13+1:249:54
5Owen MulcahyFriends29:07+2:1810:12
6Byron SewardHutchins31:25+4:3611:01
7Tali GeeHutchins31:36+4:4711:05
8Thomas GardeTaroona High36:09+9:2012:41
9Thomas Powell-DaviesFriends37:20+10:3113:05
10Joshua BrownHutchins39:37+12:4813:54
11Isaac Petrie55:20+28:3119:24
12Edward KennettHutchins56:56+30:0719:58
13Luca NunnCasual Members Tas56:57+30:0819:58
Owen MorleyHutchinsmispunched

Boys SHORT

1 900 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Luke MulcahyIllawarra15:228:05
2Will EnkelaarFriends17:36+2:149:15
3Callum DegenaarIllawarra18:02+2:409:29
4Declan EeHutchins18:54+3:329:56
5Joshua GreenHutchins18:56+3:349:57
6Griff Bendeich21:23+6:0111:15
7Felix GreenSouth Hobart Primary23:22+8:0012:17

Girls LONG

3 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mikayla CooperCollegiate28:278:07

Girls MEDIUM

2 850 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Julia Powell-DaviesFriends30:2510:40
2Mena McLeodCollegiate31:10+0:4510:56
3Phoebe DavisCollegiate32:08+1:4311:16

Girls SHORT

1 900 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ella HoodSouth Hobart Primary13:537:18
2Nina FoaleSouth Hobart Primary13:57+0:047:20
3Liana StubbsSouth Hobart Primary14:08+0:157:26
4Hannah GreenSouth Hobart Primary15:57+2:048:23
5Katie ClausonCasual Members Tas18:50+4:579:54
6Fenella VincentCasual Members Tas19:25+5:3210:13
7Ella ClausonCasual Members Tas21:17+7:2411:12
8Elizabeth ZeckendorfCollegiate35:39+21:4618:45
9Jemima ZeckendorfCollegiate35:40+21:4718:46
Sienna DoigCollegiatemispunched

Boys PRIMARY

1 250 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jacob WilsonHutchins8:567:08
2George LeonardHutchins8:58+0:027:10
3Charlie GrovesTaroona Primary9:28+0:327:34
4Louis NewsteadTaroona9:37+0:417:41
5Andrew AllanLenah Valley Primary24:42+15:4619:45
Aldo GrovesTaroonamispunched
Luke MulcahyIllawarranot competing
Callum DegenaarIllawarranot competing
Griff Bendeichnot competing
Will EnkelaarFriendsnot competing
Will Enkelaar Friendsnot competing
Charlie GrovesTaroona Primarynot competing
Louis newsteadnot competing

Girls PRIMARY

1 250 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Caitlin TerrySouth Hobart Primary12:5110:16
2Mali GreenlawSouth Hobart Primary13:39+0:4810:55
3Sasha BennettAustralopers16:22+3:3113:05
4Leah SinclairSouth Hobart Primary21:53+9:0217:30
5Audrey AllanLenah Valley Primary25:13+12:2220:10

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.