Orienteering Australia

Official results for Hobart College, Mt Nelson - Hobart Twilight and Schools Series #6

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Hobart College, Mt Nelson - Hobart Twilight and Schools Series #6
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Wednesday 28 November 2018

Men LONG

3 925 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anthony StonerAustralopers21:515:34
2Joseph DickinsonEsk Valley23:16+1:255:55
3Dion McKenzieAustralopers24:00+2:096:06
4Allan HoodWellington Ranges24:20+2:296:11
5Matthew CohenAustralopers24:56+3:056:21
6Jonathan McCombAustralopers25:34+3:436:30
7Jeff DunnAustralopers25:49+3:586:34
8Paul LigginsAustralopers25:53+4:026:35
9Jemery Day26:37+4:466:46
10Steve WatsonWellington Ranges27:17+5:266:57
11Craig GardnerWellington Ranges27:49+5:587:05
12Paul EnkelaarAustralopers27:50+5:597:05
13Bernard WalkerWellington Ranges27:56+6:057:07
14Brad SutherlandAustralopers29:03+7:127:24
15Hugh FitzgeraldWellington Ranges29:33+7:427:31
16Ivor LeonardHutchins29:56+8:057:37
17Peter CusickAustralopers32:36+10:458:18
18Simon StubbsEsk Valley34:11+12:208:42
19Neil HawthorneAustralopers34:34+12:438:48
20Nick Pittman44:59+23:0811:27
21Charles DragarAustralopers45:02+23:1111:28
22Brett SpauldingWellington Ranges46:27+24:3611:50
23Renny DuckettAustralopers47:44+25:5312:09
24Graeme DennisGlenorchy52:05+30:1413:16
25Ross KellyAustralopers56:51+35:0014:29
26Wayne GriggsAustralopers59:27+37:3615:08
Mike CalderAustralopersmispunched

Men MEDIUM

2 875 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Gary CarrollAustralopers21:337:29
2James ScottAustralopers26:59+5:269:23
3Rob TorokWellington Ranges28:20+6:479:51
4Ian RathboneWellington Ranges28:21+6:489:51
5Bert ElsonAustralopers29:03+7:3010:06
6Peter ShawAustralopers29:04+7:3110:06 Download route in GPX format
7William MabyCasual Members Tas29:07+7:3410:07
8James LaverAustralopers30:22+8:4910:33
9Nicky PollingtonCasual Members Tas31:29+9:5610:57
10Dean JonesCasual Members Tas36:44+15:1112:46
11Terry CavanaghAustralopers36:54+15:2112:50
12John DalcoCasual Members Tas37:20+15:4712:59
13Andrew KoerbinWellington Ranges42:25+20:5214:45
14David HancockWellington Ranges1:01:15+39:4221:18
Julian RoscoeAustralopersmispunched

Men SHORT

2 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Michael DowlingWellington Ranges35:2716:52
2Tony MountAustralopers36:52+1:2517:33
3Max Penta44:54+9:2721:22

Women LONG

3 925 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Clare HawthorneWellington Ranges26:526:50
2Cathy McCombAustralopers29:30+2:387:30
3Anna DowlingWellington Ranges30:34+3:427:47
4Joanna Sinclair31:09+4:177:56
5Jenny SheridanWellington Ranges31:26+4:348:00
6Liz CanningWellington Ranges33:39+6:478:34
7Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopers43:41+16:4911:07
8Charlotte Blake46:24+19:3211:49
9Janet BushAustralopers47:48+20:5612:10
10Helena GriggsAustralopers52:47+25:5513:26
11Jane CalderAustralopers1:07:08+40:1617:06

Women MEDIUM

2 875 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sue HancockWellington Ranges24:158:26
2Kate LucasAustralopers29:32+5:1710:16
3Sally WayteAustralopers30:40+6:2510:40
4Barbara TassellAustralopers30:56+6:4110:45
5Robyn ChapmanAustralopers32:24+8:0911:16
6Lynley HockingAustralopers33:10+8:5511:32
7Rosie RutledgeAustralopers33:32+9:1711:39
8Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers35:27+11:1212:19
9Jan HardyAustralopers36:22+12:0712:38
10Lucy HawthorneAustralopers36:25+12:1012:40
11Hilary CaneAustralopers36:34+12:1912:43

Boys LONG

3 925 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dexter CanningTaroona High26:146:41
2Will WhittingtonHutchins28:01+1:477:08
3Niko StonerTaroona High28:03+1:497:08
4James AndersonHutchins30:40+4:267:48
5Joey NicholasHobart College36:15+10:019:14
6Koh KawaguchiHutchins38:21+12:079:46

Boys MEDIUM

2 875 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jett McCombWaimea22:547:57
2Eddie StonerWaimea25:54+3:009:00
3Nicholas CarmichaelTaroona High27:21+4:279:30
4Owen MulcahyFriends28:46+5:5210:00
5Byron SewardHutchins29:05+6:1110:06
6Thomas Powell-DaviesFriends29:11+6:1710:09
7Henry GellNew Town High30:48+7:5410:42
8Thomas GardeTaroona High31:30+8:3610:57
9Isaac PetrieNew Town High32:56+10:0211:27
10Archie VossTaroona Primary43:20+20:2615:04
11Jake VossTaroona High43:23+20:2915:05
12Joshua BrownHutchins51:34+28:4017:56
13Brodie ConnollyNew Town High51:56+29:0218:03
14Edward KennettHutchins51:57+29:0318:04
15Seth HomfrayHutchins52:07+29:1318:07
16Luca Nunn57:38+34:4420:02

Boys SHORT

2 100 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Marcus DegenaarIllawarra Primary16:227:47
2Giorgio AlbertiniHutchins18:45+2:238:55
3Will OsbornHutchins22:08+5:4610:32
4Hugo HemmingsHutchins22:22+6:0010:39
5Declan EeHutchins23:32+7:1011:12
6Joshua GreenHutchins23:35+7:1311:13
7Lachie WalterSouth Hobart24:13+7:5111:31
8Noah SargentHutchins24:23+8:0111:36
9Joshua LevettTaroona High24:36+8:1411:42
10Cadel ManganWaimea Primary28:12+11:5013:25
11Luke MulcahyIllawarra29:06+12:4413:51
12Dylan Whitehouse29:36+13:1414:05
13 ZacheusWaimea Primary29:42+13:2014:08
14Trent StephensHutchins30:15+13:5314:24
15Owen MorleyHutchins33:02+16:4015:43
16Tali GeeHutchins33:04+16:4215:44
17Mitchell Woolford35:31+19:0916:54
18Samuel WilsonHutchins35:44+19:2217:00
19Henry CarneHutchins36:51+20:2917:32
20Callum DegenaarIllawarra50:40+34:1824:07

Girls LONG

3 925 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ashley WatsonHobart College34:268:46

Girls MEDIUM

2 875 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mena McLeodCollegiate23:168:05
2Phoebe DavisCollegiate24:46+1:308:36
3Zali McCombTaroona High24:47+1:318:37
4Julia Powell-DaviesFriends25:39+2:238:55
5Lily GardeTaroona High31:33+8:1710:58
6Elly Royce1:21:57+58:4128:30
Jemma FoxTaroona Primarymispunched
Georgina ParhamTaroona Primarymispunched

Girls SHORT

2 100 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Liana StubbsSouth Hobart Primary17:208:15
2Hannah GreenSouth Hobart Primary18:11+0:518:39
3Nina FoaleSouth Hobart Primary18:45+1:258:55
5Anna MulcahyIllawarra21:46+4:2610:21
6Francesca HarkinCollegiate21:47+4:2710:22
6Tess HarkinCollegiate21:47+4:2710:22
8Rio KawaguchiCollegiate22:49+5:2910:51
9Katie ClausonCasual Members Tas24:26+7:0611:38
10Fenella VincentCasual Members Tas24:52+7:3211:50
11Mahala Levett25:32+8:1212:09
12Olivia Clement27:26+10:0613:03
13Seisia Churchill28:15+10:5513:27
14May GellLenah Valley Primary30:56+13:3614:43
15Claudia CaplinCasual Members Tas31:12+13:5214:51
16Ella ClausonCasual Members Tas31:50+14:3015:09
17Sienna Doig42:06+24:4620:02
18Elizabeth ZeckendorfCollegiate42:58+25:3820:27
19Jemima ZeckendorfCollegiate44:56+27:3621:23
4Emily WalterSt Marysactive

Boys PRIMARY

1 225 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1George LeonardHutchins8:236:50
3Henry McQuillenHutchins15:31+7:0812:39
4Charlie GrovesTaroona Primary16:39+8:1613:35
5Archie McQuillenHutchins16:48+8:2513:42
6Billy NewsteadTaroona Primary21:27+13:0417:30
7Louis NewsteadTaroona Primary22:21+13:5818:14
8Andrew AllanLenah Valley Primary31:27+23:0425:40
9Angus RobertsGoulburn St35:25+27:0228:54
10Leo Montgomery-BrownGoulburn St35:27+27:0428:56
2Jacob Wilsonactive
Felix GreenSouth Hobartmispunched
Charlie GrovesTaroona Primarynot competing
Louis Newsteadnot competing

Girls PRIMARY

1 225 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1 CaitlinTerrySouth Hobart10:078:15
2Mali GreenlawSouth Hobart Primary16:07+6:0013:09
3Sasha BennettAustralopers16:50+6:4313:44
4Charlotte WhitehouseWaimea Heights22:22+12:1518:15
5Leah SinclairAustralopers30:12+20:0524:39
6Audrey AllanLenah Valley Primary39:05+28:5831:54
7Lexi Wells39:40+29:3332:22
Katie ClausonCasual Members Tasnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.