Orienteering Australia

Official results for SSS#2 Reid Park, Mosman

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SSS#2 Reid Park, Mosman
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 10 October 2018

Junior Men

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Alvin CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club480041:51
2Jeremy ButlerBennelong Northside Orienteers3407051:06
3Curtis PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers280042:36
4Nick Fletchernone2403047:19
5Cameron WillIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers-1704401:28:52

Open Men

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Bart VonhoffBig Foot Orienteers5502046:30
2Karl BicevskisAustralopers520043:50
3Brian BlackBennelong Northside Orienteers4907051:45
4Tristan WhiteGaringal Orienteers4802046:38
5Ruairidh MacDonaldBig Foot Orienteers4201045:08
6Robert HerkesGaringal Orienteers3803047:39
7Lawrence Monksnone360044:00
8Nicholas Roynone350041:40
9Stephen Litsasnone3201045:16
10Andreas LyndonGaringal Orienteers300044:50
11Jack LeverGaringal Orienteers2901045:49
12Alex Braudenone13010054:54

Master Men

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Richard MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers560044:44
2James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers5505049:16
3Andrew RenwickOrienteering NSW49011055:03
4Joel PutnamBennelong Northside Orienteers4601045:43
5Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers4306050:20
5Chris Jackanone4302046:51
7Andrew GrahamBennelong Northside Orienteers4107051:48
7Rohan Taylornone4105049:39
9Jordan Bishopnone4006050:08
10Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers3907051:10
10Tim GilesBig Foot Orienteers390044:14
12Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers380044:47
12Richard PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers3802046:21
12Brett SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers3806050:46
12Corey SpinkUringa Orienteers3801045:18
16Andy PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers370043:58
17Keith PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers3601045:58
18Simon Kollernone340042:24
19Ciaran Lynchnone3301045:01
20Craig Youngnone290044:30
21Paul RainbowGaringal Orienteers1905049:47

Veteran Men

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Kar-Soon LimGaringal Orienteers500044:53
2Andrew SmithGaringal Orienteers4705049:58
3Anthony PettersonGaringal Orienteers460044:18
4Ross MorrisonGaringal Orienteers45011055:42
5Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers4407051:37
6David StanleyGaringal Orienteers4308052:17
7David BrayGaringal Orienteers420044:52
7Martin CousinsGaringal Orienteers4204048:58
7Michael FreeGaringal Orienteers420044:59
10Phillip SmythBennelong Northside Orienteers4101045:02
11Stuart DeaneGaringal Orienteers4007051:53
12Joel Wrightnone390044:49
13Chris ArnisonGaringal Orienteers3701045:39
13Fergus DixonGaringal Orienteers3703047:12
13Andrew GoddardGaringal Orienteers3702046:06
13Paul ToomeyGaringal Orienteers3701045:01
17Stefan KuehnBennelong Northside Orienteers3506050:14
17Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers350043:32
19Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers340041:56
19John MurrayWestern and Hills Orienteers3405049:53
21Stuart ButlerBennelong Northside Orienteers320042:26
22Iain McKennanGaringal Orienteers3006050:42

Super Veteran Men

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Brian BranniganBennelong Northside Orienteers450043:41
2Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers410044:50
2David NobleWestern and Hills Orienteers4101045:43
4John BrayanGaringal Orienteers400043:59
4John BulmanGaringal Orienteers4004048:25
4Martin Smithnone4008052:33
7Andy GrahamGaringal Orienteers390043:47
8Graham FieldGaringal Orienteers3705049:37
8Digby PritchardBennelong Northside Orienteers3702046:27
8Nicholas SwanGaringal Orienteers3701045:08
11Colin BurnettGaringal Orienteers3503047:52
12Larry WeissGaringal Orienteers340042:40
13Jim MackayUringa Orienteers3204048:14
14Rod ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers3102046:46
15Rod EckelsGaringal Orienteers300044:00
16Tim PerryWestern and Hills Orienteers2701801:02:34
16Kevin Smithnone2705049:04
16Victor Sumskynone2706050:21
19Peter OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club260043:18
20Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers220042:20
21John HaddrickBennelong Northside Orienteers14014058:28

Legend Men

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers4002046:12
2Steve FlickBennelong Northside Orienteers3903048:00
3Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers380044:51
3Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers3802046:47
5Graeme HillWestern and Hills Orienteers3701045:05
6Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers350044:34
7John AndersonGaringal Orienteers340044:51
7Ted WoodleyGaringal Orienteers3401045:55
9Jim ForbesGaringal Orienteers320044:47
9Mike WardGaringal Orienteers3201045:57
11Stephen DunlopWestern and Hills Orienteers300044:34
12David BowermanCentral Coast Orienteers290044:12
13Ross CatterallGaringal Orienteers280043:01
14Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers230042:56
15Terry MurphyUringa Orienteers220043:54
15Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers220043:15
17Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers2105049:52
17Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers2107051:25
19Graham HorrocksGaringal Orienteers200040:46

Immortal Men

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Lloyd GledhillGaringal Orienteers300044:05
2Ted MulherinWestern and Hills Orienteers2601045:45
2Bruce StanleyGaringal Orienteers2601045:15

Walking Men

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers320044:13
2James StuartIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers200043:43

GROUP

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Yvonne Hayes Owen ShepherdUringa Orienteers330044:12
2Elizabeth Audrey Kate Obinone220043:52

Junior Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Rebecca CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club360043:54
2Justine de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers130035:30

Open Women

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers4203047:10
1Nicole MealingBig Foot Orienteers420044:38
3Karla BurnettGaringal Orienteers350043:36
4Jennifer Litsasnone240042:47
4Charlotte Warenone240044:45
6Jakki Artusnone22010054:23

Master Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Gill FowlerBig Foot Orienteers4802046:46
2Rochelle CoxGaringal Orienteers3906050:29
3Carolyn HauptGaringal Orienteers370044:08
4Mary Bottonone290044:31

Veteran Women

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Mary FienBig Foot Orienteers4303047:05
2Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers4202046:51
3Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers400043:32
4Zoe MellingUringa Orienteers3702046:28
5Martina CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club350044:09
5Lara D'AbreoBennelong Northside Orienteers350042:36
7Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers310044:34
8Carley Finnnone2503047:29

Super Veteran Women

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Karin HefftnerGaringal Orienteers360043:10
2Carolyn DaviesGaringal Orienteers330043:16
3Dianne BergenGaringal Orienteers280042:48
4Maria OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club260044:54
5Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers220044:43
6Kristin YoungGaringal Orienteers160040:46

Legend Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Adrienne KirbyUringa Orienteers310042:41
2Helen MurphyUringa Orienteers290043:48
3Margaret WaughGaringal Orienteers240042:08

Immortal Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers170042:59

Walking Women

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Emmanuelle ConvertWestern and Hills Orienteers330043:19
2Melissa ThomasBennelong Northside Orienteers290042:44
3Michelle PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers2802046:21
4Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers240043:51
5Wei Hsuan(Vicky) LuGaringal Orienteers170044:21

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.