Orienteering Australia

Official results for SSS#3 Clontarf Reserve

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SSS#3 Clontarf Reserve
Organiser: Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 17 October 2018

Score

159 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Bart VonhoffBF600041:14
2Toby WilsonGO600042:47
3Richard MorrisBN600043:14
4Andrew BrownBF5901045:07
5Glen HorrocksGO5802046:28
6James McQuillanWH5802046:42
7Brian BlackBN570044:48
8Peter HopperBN5404048:40
9Tim RogersBF5304048:24
10Andrew SmithGO5306050:30
11David StanleyGO5205049:14
12Ross MorrisonGO5208052:32
13Istvan KerteszGO5101045:20
14Steve RyanGO5109053:10
15Mary FienBF500044:56
16Tim ButcherGO4901045:12
17Michael WeinerUR4901045:47
18Brian BranniganBN4905049:50
19Toni BachvarovaGO4906050:56
20Martin CousinsGO4804048:17
21Lisa GrantGO4805049:46
22Stuart DeaneGO48011055:41
23Bob MorganBN470044:39
24Colin BurnettGO470044:45
25Nicole MealingBF4701045:45
26Aniko Fozo-KerteszGO4703047:19
27Chris JackaBF4704048:49
28Paula ShinglerBF460044:40
29Laurent BillotUR460044:43
30Graeme HillWH4605049:24
31Ciaran LynchNo club membership450042:16
32Louis NelBN450042:57
33Carolyn HauptGO450043:06
34Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWH4501045:48
35Andrew GoddardGO4501045:57
36Owen ShepherdUR4502046:03
37Tshinta HopperBN4502046:43
38Steven RobertsNC4503047:05
39David BrayGO4503047:20
40Stefan KuehnBN4503047:54
41John HavranekGO4401045:21
42Christoph FurlichOLG Wienerwald4402046:12
43John BrayanGO4402046:54
44Clyde McGheeBN4403047:40
45Corey SpinkUR44010054:56
46Kevin SmithNo club membership430042:46
47Sharon LambertBN430043:34
48Martin DearnleyGO430044:34
49Warwick SelbyGO4302046:50
50Tim GilesBF4304048:14
51Peter FozoGO4307051:13
52Richard PattisonBN4307051:16
53Ross BarrGO420044:19
54Stuart ButlerBN4201045:13
55Claire JossCC4201045:44
56Gregor RieseNo club membership4202046:03
57David NobleWH4204048:51
58Graham FieldGO4205049:39
59Mike WardGO400043:29
60Ian JessupGO4006050:36
61Peter AnnettsGO40010054:08
62Jim MerchantGO390044:20
63Jason WiebeNo club membership3906050:03
64Robert HerkesGO3906050:31
65Tim PerryWH39013057:16
66Gordon WilsonBN380043:56
67Peter McConaghyGO380044:40
68Jannie NelBN3802046:25
69Hugh PercivalNo club membership3803047:24
70Jeremy ButlerBN3805049:26
71Nikolett HalmaiGO3805049:27
72Rochelle CoxGO3807051:22
73Joshua BraidwoodWH3702046:08
74Phillip SmythBN3705049:07
75Wayne PepperBN3601045:43
76Emanuelle ConvertWH3601045:50
77Karin HefftnerGO3603047:09
78Greg DominishGO3607051:11
79Peter ThomasonBN3400completed
80Keith PovahBN340044:29
81Andrew WizniewskiBF340044:47
82Andreas LyndonGO3404048:10
83David BowermanCC3405049:02
84Fergus DixonGO3409053:04
85Paul PrudhoeCC330043:50
86Paul RainbowGO3301045:21
87Heikki ForssNo club membership3302046:55
88Johnny PetersonGO320042:28
89Peter DayGO320044:37
90Mary BottoGO3201045:24
91John HaddrickBN3203047:41
92John AndersonGO3204048:26
93Robin CameronGO3206050:47
94Lara D'AbreoBN3207051:33
95Stephen DunlopWH310044:36
96Melissa ThomasBN310044:47
97Jack LeverGO3101045:19
98Larry WeissGO3102046:09
99Jim ForbesGO3104048:17
100Robert BezicNo club membership3107051:08
100Susan LambertNo club membership3107051:08
102Martin SmithNo club membership31014058:55
103Michele PovahBN300043:21
104Rachael PovahBN300044:32
105Jim MackayUR3008052:51
106Ross CaterallGO290042:23
107Nicholas CarrollNo club membership2903047:08
108Ian FroudeIK2905049:13
109Paul ToomeyGO2901701:01:15
110Nick SwanGO2901701:01:37
111Ian McKenzieUR2801045:13
112Adrienne KirbyUR2808052:21
113Iain McKernanGO28015059:26
114Karla BurnettGO27010054:52
115Cameron WillIK2701701:01:27
116Iida LehtonenGO2703101:15:09
117Michael FreeGO260044:51
118Ron JunghansGO2602046:06
119Lloyd GledhillGO2607051:56
120Dmitry StukovWH26010054:03
121Terry MurphyUR2501045:28
122James StuartIK2503047:09
123Dianne BerginGO2503047:16
124Miia and Juha LehtonenGO2506050:37
125Luigi PagnozziBF2508052:15
126Helen MurphyUR2401045:16
127Keith GoodeBF2403047:33
128Ken JacobsonGO230043:45
129Anthony PettersonGO23015059:05
130Jack HavranekGO220038:46
131Bryony CoxGO210044:55
132Zoe MellingUR21011055:25
133Tim CoxGO2001045:19
134Carol JacobsonGO2007051:53
135Simon KellerNo club membership20012056:09
136Ross DukerGO190044:30
137Mary Jane MahonyUR190044:35
138Dennis SparlingGO190044:53
139Martin MansfieldWH1905049:01
140Janet MorrisWH180043:01
141Jim CollierNo club membership1801045:19
142Stacey BryceGO1807051:01
143John WardeNo club membership1808052:54
144Stephen VaughanSH1802101:05:18
145Jonathan D'ArcyGO170043:07
146Jae RansomNo club membership170043:49
147Graham HorrocksGO1703047:36
148Sue ThomsonGO1707051:38
149Jo CowanNo club membership1602046:46
150Steve HollowayWH1608052:39
151Margaret WaughGO150040:32
152Ciaran McCourtNo club membership14010054:46
153Katherine CameronNo club membership1306050:26
154Vicky LuGO120032:58
155Abigail McGheeBN9013057:42
156Barbara JunghansGO804048:06
157John HookBN1011055:01
Juttz ForssNo club membership00did not finish
Belinda MoranteGO00did not finish

Mini

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Liam HailstoneNo club membership15:52
2Jessica ForsterNo club membership18:19
3Carruthers FamilyNo club membership27:43
4Lionel WalkerNo club membership39:32
5Ben, Dan,Ethan WilliamNo club membership44:01
6Orsol Reid and Joe HurleyNo club membership40:56
7Sophia Bucknell and Alice AboudNo club membership57:57
8Benji McLean and Sean HzakiNo club membership3:57:45

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.