Orienteering Australia

Official results for SOS - Wahroonga

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SOS - Wahroonga
Organiser: Bold Horizons Event Organiser
Date: Saturday 20 October 2018

Long Line Open

2 400 m, 47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Toby Wilson17:277:16
2Shane Doyle18:14+0:477:35
3Stuart Deane18:50+1:237:50
4Mark Shingler19:13+1:468:00
5Peter Annetts19:55+2:288:17
6Andrew Smith20:44+3:178:38
7David Bray21:13+3:468:50
8Colin Burnett22:05+4:389:12
9Wayne Pepper22:12+4:459:15
10Andrew Wisniewski22:48+5:219:30
11Stefan Kuehn23:23+5:569:44
12Ross Barr23:44+6:179:53
13Melissa Annetts24:59+7:3210:24
14Toni Bachvarova25:10+7:4310:29
15Vivien de Remy de CourcellesNo club membership25:52+8:2510:46
16Peter McConaghy26:16+8:4910:56
17Jo Parr27:36+10:0911:30
18John Murray27:47+10:2011:34
19Steve Dunlop28:55+11:2812:02
20Ryan Pattison and Melissa ThomasNo club membership29:53+12:2612:27
21Peter Thomason30:36+13:0912:45
22Ian Miller30:40+13:1312:46
23Jim Merchant30:54+13:2712:52
24Saffron Sweeney31:09+13:4212:58
25Chris StevensonNo club membership33:21+15:5413:53
26Juha Lehtonen33:33+16:0613:58
27Ian McKenzie34:07+16:4014:12
28Charlotte DengNo club membership36:00+18:3315:00
29Sarah IsraelNo club membership36:13+18:4615:05
30Linda Chan36:17+18:5015:07
31David Stitt38:11+20:4415:54
32Julie Crisp38:34+21:0716:04
33Vickie Lee39:28+22:0116:26
34Y C Lee41:30+24:0317:17
35Tim Cox43:07+25:4017:57
36Janet Morris45:38+28:1119:00
37Sue Thomson47:48+30:2119:55
38Maugan RimmerNo club membership50:56+33:2921:13
39Bryony Cox58:31+41:0424:22
Dianne Bergendid not finish
Fergus Dixondid not finish
Barry Hanlondid not finish
Ellis Leungdid not finish
Mark LusherNo club membershipdid not finish
David McGheedid not finish
Richard PattisonNo club membershipdid not finish
Paula Shinglerdid not finish

Long Line High School

2 400 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alastair George16:517:01
2Selwyn Sweeney18:39+1:487:46
3Angus Leung19:18+2:278:02
4Niamh Cassar20:35+3:448:34
5Jake EvansNo club membership21:07+4:168:47
6Clyde McGhee21:59+5:089:09
7Iida Lehtonen22:12+5:219:15
8Michael Clayden23:57+7:069:58
9Lachlan YeldsNo club membership25:57+9:0610:48
10Ridge ZhaoNo club membership26:54+10:0311:12
11Stephanie Chan28:53+12:0212:02
12Dhruv HariharanNo club membership28:56+12:0512:03
13Tim McConaghy29:01+12:1012:05
14Madelynne Chan29:39+12:4812:21
15Baxter WattNo club membership35:35+18:4414:49
16Anne GuoNo club membership36:00+19:0915:00
17Maxim MoiseyevNo club membership40:01+23:1016:40
18Joah Oosterhoff40:40+23:4916:56
Brandon ChungNo club membershipdid not finish
Jasper DenisenkoNo club membershipdid not finish
Lachlan HwangNo club membershipdid not finish
Andra Leungdid not finish
Louis MooreNo club membershipdid not finish
Thomas NewberryNo club membershipdid not finish
Noah SamuelNo club membershipdid not finish
Nea Shinglerdid not finish

Long Line Primary

2 400 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Curtis Pepper25:2210:34
2Jamie Marsh25:41+0:1910:42
3Oliver McFarlane25:44+0:2210:43
4Stu, Shez and Tom DeuneNo club membership26:30+1:0811:02
5Ben Emily and Tim Butcher35:22+10:0014:44
6Lachlan IfieldNo club membership36:02+10:4015:00
7Ezra Oosterhoff40:41+15:1916:57
8Michael DaltonNo club membership41:05+15:4317:07
9Alison DaltonNo club membership41:55+16:3317:27
10Joanna DarbyNo club membership45:52+20:3019:06
11Sebastian KempNo club membership47:05+21:4319:37
12Belinda Butcher47:34+22:1219:49
13Rhys FitzalanNo club membership50:32+25:1021:03
14Jun WangNo club membership58:03+32:4124:11
Samuel CrispNo club membershipdid not finish
Ben McConaghydid not finish
Justin YanNo club membershipdid not finish

Short Line Open

1 200 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew Smith9:147:41
2Richard PattisonNo club membership9:39+0:258:02
3Vivien de Remy de CourcellesNo club membership10:09+0:558:27
4David Bray10:18+1:048:35
5Toni Bachvarova10:26+1:128:41
6Stefan Kuehn11:41+2:279:44
7Mark LusherNo club membership12:32+3:1810:26
8Sue Wang24:44+15:3020:36
9Katherine VaughanNo club membership33:03+23:4927:32
10Andrew and Claire DaltonNo club membership38:25+29:1132:00

Short Line High School

1 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Riley Grainger10:298:44
2Abi McGhee20:34+10:0517:08
3Sue Wang23:28+12:5919:33
Jamie Leedid not finish
Selwyn Sweeneydid not finish

Short Line Primary

1 200 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Curtis Pepper12:4010:33
2Hugh Fairlie CuninghameNo club membership16:55+4:1514:05
2Kori TobyNo club membership16:55+4:1514:05
4Jacob McCombNo club membership17:21+4:4114:27
5Michael and TobiasNo club membership18:53+6:1315:44
6Fiona MartinNo club membership21:38+8:5818:01
7Lucy Fairlie CuninghameNo club membership24:35+11:5520:29
8Savanna Sweeney26:47+14:0722:19
9Arthur LusherNo club membership30:28+17:4825:23
10Joel Springer35:10+22:3029:18
11Angela and Christine DarbyNo club membership40:37+27:5733:50
12Iris & SebastianNo club membership40:45+28:0533:57
13Sebastian Lai-SmithNo club membership43:17+30:3736:04
14Annabelle and Olivia FuscaNo club membership47:55+35:1539:55
15Nicola McConaghyNo club membership51:32+38:5242:56
Luke MarksNo club membershipdid not finish
Jordan PangNo club membershipdid not finish

Score Open

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew Smith3505:02
2Ryan Pattison and Melissa Thomas3505:13+0:11
3Richard Pattison3505:33+0:31
4Fergus Dixon3507:51+2:49
5Fiona Martin35016:24+11:22
6Toni Bachvarova3405:03+0:01
7Graham & David McMahon32029:03+24:01
8Jonathon D'Arcy27017:57+12:55

Score High School

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sue Wang35017:03

Score Primary

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rob Lucy Toby and Claudia Elder33013:50
2Jacob McComb and Roslyn Richardson30015:32+1:42

Relay

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Riley and AngusNo club membership17:37
2Paula and MarkNo club membership18:49+1:12
3Tracy and SerenaNo club membership19:43+2:06
4Rebecca and IidaNo club membership19:46+2:09
5Ethan and JamieNo club membership20:20+2:43
6Toby and CurtisNo club membership21:36+3:59
7Niamh and Andra21:47+4:10

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.