Orienteering Australia

Official results for SSS#4 ELS Hall Park, North Ryde

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SSS#4 ELS Hall Park, North Ryde
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 24 October 2018

Junior Men

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jeremy ButlerBennelong Northside Orienteers3903047:39
2Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers360043:43
3Jake EVANSKnox Grammar School320045:00
4Dhruv HARIHARANKnox Grammar School3101045:07
5Timothy McConaghyGaringal Orienteers300043:50
6Will KayWestern and Hills Orienteers240043:08
7Saxon MCDONELLKnox Grammar School140041:43
7Thomas NEWBERRYKnox Grammar School140036:22
7Jordan PANGKnox Grammar School140041:47
7Noah SAMUELKnox Grammar School140038:57
7Jimmy YANGKnox Grammar School140038:55
12Louis MOOREKnox Grammar School901045:34
12Baxter WATTKnox Grammar School901045:37
12Lachlan YELDSKnox Grammar School901045:36
15Lachlan HWANGKnox Grammar School801045:25
15Ridge ZHAOKnox Grammar School8011055:13
17Jacky XiaoKnox Grammar School705049:54
18Angus van SchaikUringa Orienteers607051:36
19Rhys FITZALANKnox Grammar School5011055:44
19Justin YANKnox Grammar School5011055:53
22Luke MARKSKnox Grammar School-201901:03:31
22Jun WANGKnox Grammar School-201901:03:31
24Callum PERLKnox Grammar School-301601:00:38
25Brandon CHUNGKnox Grammar School-402301:07:54
26Sebastian LAI-SMITHKnox Grammar School-121012602:50:40
20Alexander KOCH-LOWNDESKnox Grammar School00did not finish

Open Men

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Bart VonhoffBig Foot Orienteers5406050:15
2Steve RyanGaringal Orienteers5106050:06
3Karl BicevskisAustralopers4902046:08
3Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers49011055:27
5Tristan WhiteGaringal Orienteers430044:15
6Hugh SalterCentral Coast Orienteers3804048:34
7Andreas LyndonGaringal Orienteers3401045:40
8Mukesh Muthuharinone2301045:11

Master Men

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Richard MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers5502046:31
2Glenn HorrocksGaringal Orienteers5208052:52
3James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers5109053:05
4Joel PutnamBennelong Northside Orienteers460044:49
5Laurent BillotUringa Orienteers4402046:04
6Tim ButcherGaringal Orienteers4103047:37
6Michael WeinerUringa Orienteers410044:46
8Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers400044:55
8Richard PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers4002046:12
10Tim GilesBig Foot Orienteers390044:46
11Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers3804048:21
11Andy PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers3802046:52
11Owen ShepherdUringa Orienteers3809053:54
11Jason Wiebenone3804048:09
15Brett SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers3708052:18
16Chris Jackanone3603047:09
16Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteers3603047:22
18Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers3505049:50
18Ciaran LynchCentral Coast Orienteers350044:26
20Capel Christophenone3402101:05:02
20Nick EalesGaringal Orienteers3401045:53
20Philip Morrisnone340044:14
23Keith PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers330044:43
23Paul RainbowGaringal Orienteers3302046:53
25David CattesallGaringal Orienteers3003047:07
26Mark BrindleyGaringal Orienteers290044:10
27Simon Kollernone2703047:25
28Corey SpinkUringa Orienteers2509053:28
29Andrew Dowleynone605049:31
30Andreas Mrossnone102501:09:02

Veteran Men

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Anthony PettersonGaringal Orienteers460044:55
2Kar-Soon LimGaringal Orienteers450044:41
2Andrew SmithGaringal Orienteers450043:19
4David StanleyGaringal Orienteers4401045:52
5Hamish MackieBig Foot Orienteers410044:03
5Michael Ridley-SmithGaringal Orienteers4103047:16
7Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers4006050:48
7Martin CousinsGaringal Orienteers4003047:44
9Stuart ButlerBennelong Northside Orienteers390044:50
10Gregory DominishGaringal Orienteers380044:50
10Phillip SmythBennelong Northside Orienteers3801045:54
12Andrew GoddardGaringal Orienteers3703047:02
12Stefan KuehnBennelong Northside Orienteers3704048:08
14Chris ArnisonGaringal Orienteers3503047:49
14John MurrayWestern and Hills Orienteers350044:51
14Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers3501045:58
14Roland SimpsonGaringal Orienteers3505049:14
18Fergus DixonGaringal Orienteers3409053:04
18Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers340043:22
18Iain McKennanGaringal Orienteers3409053:09
21Steve Collinsnone320043:55
21Peter McConaghyGaringal Orienteers3202046:30
21Paul ToomeyGaringal Orienteers3202046:37
24David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers3007051:31
25Ian ClitheroeGaringal Orienteers2905049:09
25Dmitry StukovWestern and Hills Orienteers2904048:48
27Gregor Riesenone2808052:48
28Eric Youngnone2402101:05:01
29Stephen VaughanGaringal Orienteers2208052:15
30Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers210044:04
31Ivan KentCentral Coast Orienteers1805049:04
32Luigi PagnozziBig Foot Orienteers170040:37

Super Veteran Men

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1John BrayanGaringal Orienteers3802046:03
1Melvyn CoxBennelong Northside Orienteers3803047:56
1Graham FieldGaringal Orienteers380044:17
4Colin BurnettGaringal Orienteers370044:20
4Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers3704048:11
4Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers3701045:25
7Simon GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers3604048:22
7Martin Smithnone3606050:12
9Brian BranniganBennelong Northside Orienteers35012056:25
10Tim PerryWestern and Hills Orienteers33015059:53
10Martin SladeGaringal Orienteers330044:07
10Larry WeissGaringal Orienteers3303047:18
13Nicholas SwanGaringal Orienteers3202046:42
14Rod ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers2906050:24
15Julian LedgerBennelong Northside Orienteers2701045:39
15Martin MansfieldWestern and Hills Orienteers270042:58
15Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers2703047:12
18Rod EckelsGaringal Orienteers2501045:31
19John HaddrickBennelong Northside Orienteers17011055:37
20Gary GloverGaringal Orienteers6013057:30
21Mark Wigleynone-204701:31:41

Legend Men

28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Steve FlickBennelong Northside Orienteers4001045:17
2Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers3901045:43
3Roger MailGaringal Orienteers370044:18
3Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers3701045:23
5Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers3601045:26
6Graeme HillWestern and Hills Orienteers3507051:31
7Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers340043:05
8Mike WardGaringal Orienteers330044:06
9John AndersonGaringal Orienteers3103047:36
9Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers3101045:01
11Stephen DunlopWestern and Hills Orienteers3001045:18
11Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers3004048:03
11Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers3002046:40
11Ted WoodleyGaringal Orienteers3007051:37
15David BowermanCentral Coast Orienteers2901045:52
16Ross CatterallGaringal Orienteers2503047:33
16Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers2505049:31
18John GilesGaringal Orienteers240044:49
18Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers2405049:46
18Terry MurphyUringa Orienteers2401045:47
21Jonathan D'ArcyGaringal Orienteers2104048:53
21Jim ForbesGaringal Orienteers2109053:28
21Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers21012056:41
24Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers190042:27
24Graham HorrocksGaringal Orienteers190044:45
26Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers1703047:29
27Stephen HollowayWestern and Hills Orienteers14011055:12
27David StittGaringal Orienteers1401701:01:23

Immortal Men

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Lloyd GledhillGaringal Orienteers290044:42
2Malcolm GledhillWestern and Hills Orienteers2602046:53
3Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers2502046:20
4Brian ClelandUringa Orienteers2301045:55
5Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers2105049:03

Walking Men

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1David NobleWestern and Hills Orienteers250044:32
1Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers2501045:48
3Robert NewmanGaringal Orienteers2305049:33
4James StuartIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2102046:37
5Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers1905049:37
6Ernest WindschuttelGaringal Orienteers1701045:11
7Gordon CoxGaringal Orienteers1602046:23

GROUP

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Erin Jones & Joe Ghilksnone3001045:16
2Amanda Ryan & Brad Trurannone2501045:21
3Madeline Imogen Rachelnone1605049:36
4Teagan Edwards & Joel Foxallnone1301045:15
5Mel Comerford & Roma Fieldnone120040:50

Junior Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers3501045:56

Open Women

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Nicole MealingBig Foot Orienteers4101045:50
2Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers3507051:30
3Karla BurnettGaringal Orienteers3203047:17
4Alice MartinCentral Coast Orienteers270043:38
5Charlotte Warenone240043:18
6Bryony KentCentral Coast Orienteers210041:38

Master Women

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Gill FowlerBig Foot Orienteers4603047:55
2Claire JossCentral Coast Orienteers3901045:49
3Catherine MurphyUringa Orienteers380044:49
4Lisa Linssennone3601045:15
4Tracy MarshBig Foot Orienteers3603047:37
6Carolyn HauptGaringal Orienteers3504048:44
7Rachel Grindlaynone340043:58
8Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers3305049:05
9Marguerite ORourkeBig Foot Orienteers2801045:11
10Clare Bumaknone230044:50
10Anna Marcuzzinone2306050:13
12Heidi Abrahamnone140033:55
13Heidi van SchaikUringa Orienteers1201045:02
14Mel Selbynone00did not finish

Veteran Women

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers440044:51
2Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers3603047:35
3Linda SestaUringa Orienteers3401045:20
4Petri Hautanieminone3302046:23
5Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers3101045:42
6Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers2902046:43
7Lara D'AbreoBennelong Northside Orienteers2704048:16
7Kim EalesGaringal Orienteers2702046:04
9Marjaana Hautanieminone2601045:28
10Susan KitchenerBig Foot Orienteers2302046:05
10Karen LanganWestern and Hills Orienteers2304048:13
10Kylie SearyGaringal Orienteers230043:56
13Katherine Cameronnone220044:23

Super Veteran Women

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Karin HefftnerGaringal Orienteers340044:33
2Joanna ParrBig Foot Orienteers280044:52
3Stacey BryceGaringal Orienteers270044:52
4Robin CameronGaringal Orienteers2604048:22
5Dianne BergenGaringal Orienteers2501045:23
6Alison Loughlinnone180038:08

Legend Women

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers250041:36
1Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers2503047:30
1Adrienne KirbyUringa Orienteers2501045:35
4Helen MurphyUringa Orienteers230044:15
5Mary Jane MahonyUringa Orienteers2102046:33
6Margaret WaughGaringal Orienteers110042:32

Immortal Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers210044:27
1Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers210043:59
3Marion GledhillWestern and Hills Orienteers1405049:19

Walking Women

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Melissa ThomasBennelong Northside Orienteers270044:49
2Emmanuelle ConvertWestern and Hills Orienteers2401045:13
3Michelle PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers230043:32
4Kathryn CoxBennelong Northside Orienteers2101045:36
5Lesley Coxnone1605049:19
6Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers140044:37

MINI

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Justine de RemydeCourallesWestern and Hills Orienteers100033:25
2Gaurav M Sharmanone-1702301:07:48

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.