Orienteering Australia

Official results for SSS#4 ELS Hall Park, North Ryde

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SSS#4 ELS Hall Park, North Ryde
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 24 October 2018

Australopers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
3Karl BicevskisOpen Men (8)4902046:08

Bennelong Northside Orienteers

28 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Jeremy ButlerJunior Men (25)3903047:39
1Richard MorrisMaster Men (30)5502046:31
1Melvyn CoxSuper Veteran Men (21)3803047:56
1Steve FlickLegend Men (28)4001045:17
1Melissa ThomasWalking Women (6)270044:49
2Clyde McGheeJunior Men (25)360043:43
3Gordon WilsonLegend Men (28)3701045:23
3Michelle PovahWalking Women (6)230043:32
4Joel PutnamMaster Men (30)460044:49
4Peter HopperSuper Veteran Men (21)3704048:11
4Bob MorganSuper Veteran Men (21)3701045:25
4Kathryn CoxWalking Women (6)2101045:36
7Lara D'AbreoVeteran Women (13)2704048:16
8Richard PattisonMaster Men (30)4002046:12
9Stuart ButlerVeteran Men (32)390044:50
9Brian BranniganSuper Veteran Men (21)35012056:25
10Phillip SmythVeteran Men (32)3801045:54
11Andy PovahMaster Men (30)3802046:52
12Stefan KuehnVeteran Men (32)3704048:08
14Wayne PepperVeteran Men (32)3501045:58
14Rod ParkinSuper Veteran Men (21)2906050:24
15Brett SewellMaster Men (30)3708052:18
15Julian LedgerSuper Veteran Men (21)2701045:39
15Peter ThomasonSuper Veteran Men (21)2703047:12
16Darren SlatteryMaster Men (30)3603047:22
19John HaddrickSuper Veteran Men (21)17011055:37
23Keith PovahMaster Men (30)330044:43
24David McGheeVeteran Men (32)3007051:31

Big Foot Orienteers

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Bart VonhoffOpen Men (8)5406050:15
1Andrew WisniewskiWalking Men (7)2501045:48
1Nea ShinglerJunior Women (1)3501045:56
1Nicole MealingOpen Women (6)4101045:50
1Gill FowlerMaster Women (13)4603047:55
2Paula ShinglerVeteran Women (13)3603047:35
2Joanna ParrSuper Veteran Women (6)280044:52
4Tracy MarshMaster Women (13)3603047:37
5Hamish MackieVeteran Men (32)410044:03
6Amanda MackieVeteran Women (13)2902046:43
7Simon GeorgeSuper Veteran Men (21)3604048:22
9Marguerite ORourkeMaster Women (13)2801045:11
10Tim GilesMaster Men (30)390044:46
10Susan KitchenerVeteran Women (13)2302046:05
16Michael RoylanceLegend Men (28)2505049:31
18Keith GoodeLegend Men (28)2405049:46
32Luigi PagnozziVeteran Men (32)170040:37

Central Coast Orienteers

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
2Claire JossMaster Women (13)3901045:49
4Alice MartinOpen Women (6)270043:38
6Hugh SalterOpen Men (8)3804048:34
6Bryony KentOpen Women (6)210041:38
11Paul PrudhoeLegend Men (28)3002046:40
15David BowermanLegend Men (28)2901045:52
18Ciaran LynchMaster Men (30)350044:26
31Ivan KentVeteran Men (32)1805049:04

Garingal Orienteers

80 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Anthony PettersonVeteran Men (32)460044:55
1John BrayanSuper Veteran Men (21)3802046:03
1Graham FieldSuper Veteran Men (21)380044:17
1Lloyd GledhillImmortal Men (5)290044:42
1Toni BachvarovaVeteran Women (13)440044:51
1Karin HefftnerSuper Veteran Women (6)340044:33
1Bryony CoxLegend Women (6)250041:36
1Carol JacobsonLegend Women (6)2503047:30
1Sue ThomsonImmortal Women (3)210043:59
2Steve RyanOpen Men (8)5106050:06
2Glenn HorrocksMaster Men (30)5208052:52
2Kar-Soon LimVeteran Men (32)450044:41
2Andrew SmithVeteran Men (32)450043:19
2Warwick SelbyLegend Men (28)3901045:43
2Aniko Fozo-KerteszOpen Women (6)3507051:30
3Toby WilsonOpen Men (8)49011055:27
3Roger MailLegend Men (28)370044:18
3Ken JacobsonImmortal Men (5)2502046:20
3Robert NewmanWalking Men (7)2305049:33
3Karla BurnettOpen Women (6)3203047:17
3Stacey BryceSuper Veteran Women (6)270044:52
4David StanleyVeteran Men (32)4401045:52
4Colin BurnettSuper Veteran Men (21)370044:20
4Robin CameronSuper Veteran Women (6)2604048:22
5Timothy McConaghyJunior Men (25)300043:50
5Tristan WhiteOpen Men (8)430044:15
5Michael Ridley-SmithVeteran Men (32)4103047:16
5Ross BarrLegend Men (28)3601045:26
5Ron JunghansImmortal Men (5)2105049:03
5Tim CoxWalking Men (7)1905049:37
5Tania KennedyVeteran Women (13)3101045:42
5Dianne BergenSuper Veteran Women (6)2501045:23
6Tim ButcherMaster Men (30)4103047:37
6Ernest WindschuttelWalking Men (7)1701045:11
6Carolyn HauptMaster Women (13)3504048:44
6Margaret WaughLegend Women (6)110042:32
6Barbara JunghansWalking Women (6)140044:37
7Andreas LyndonOpen Men (8)3401045:40
7Peter AnnettsVeteran Men (32)4006050:48
7Martin CousinsVeteran Men (32)4003047:44
7Johnny PetersenLegend Men (28)340043:05
7Gordon CoxWalking Men (7)1602046:23
7Kim EalesVeteran Women (13)2702046:04
8Mike WardLegend Men (28)330044:06
8Nikolett HalmaiMaster Women (13)3305049:05
9John AndersonLegend Men (28)3103047:36
10Gregory DominishVeteran Men (32)380044:50
10Martin SladeSuper Veteran Men (21)330044:07
10Larry WeissSuper Veteran Men (21)3303047:18
10Kylie SearyVeteran Women (13)230043:56
11Peter FozoMaster Men (30)3804048:21
11Jim MerchantLegend Men (28)3004048:03
11Ted WoodleyLegend Men (28)3007051:37
12Andrew GoddardVeteran Men (32)3703047:02
13Nicholas SwanSuper Veteran Men (21)3202046:42
14Chris ArnisonVeteran Men (32)3503047:49
14Roland SimpsonVeteran Men (32)3505049:14
16Ross CatterallLegend Men (28)2503047:33
18Istvan KerteszMaster Men (30)3505049:50
18Fergus DixonVeteran Men (32)3409053:04
18Ian JessupVeteran Men (32)340043:22
18Iain McKennanVeteran Men (32)3409053:09
18Rod EckelsSuper Veteran Men (21)2501045:31
18John GilesLegend Men (28)240044:49
20Nick EalesMaster Men (30)3401045:53
20Gary GloverSuper Veteran Men (21)6013057:30
21Peter McConaghyVeteran Men (32)3202046:30
21Paul ToomeyVeteran Men (32)3202046:37
21Jonathan D'ArcyLegend Men (28)2104048:53
21Jim ForbesLegend Men (28)2109053:28
23Paul RainbowMaster Men (30)3302046:53
24Ross DukerLegend Men (28)190042:27
24Graham HorrocksLegend Men (28)190044:45
25David CattesallMaster Men (30)3003047:07
25Ian ClitheroeVeteran Men (32)2905049:09
26Mark BrindleyMaster Men (30)290044:10
26Dennis SparlingLegend Men (28)1703047:29
27David StittLegend Men (28)1401701:01:23
29Stephen VaughanVeteran Men (32)2208052:15
30Jamie KennedyVeteran Men (32)210044:04

Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
4James StuartWalking Men (7)2102046:37

Knox Grammar School

21 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
3Jake EVANSJunior Men (25)320045:00
4Dhruv HARIHARANJunior Men (25)3101045:07
7Saxon MCDONELLJunior Men (25)140041:43
7Thomas NEWBERRYJunior Men (25)140036:22
7Jordan PANGJunior Men (25)140041:47
7Noah SAMUELJunior Men (25)140038:57
7Jimmy YANGJunior Men (25)140038:55
12Louis MOOREJunior Men (25)901045:34
12Baxter WATTJunior Men (25)901045:37
12Lachlan YELDSJunior Men (25)901045:36
15Lachlan HWANGJunior Men (25)801045:25
15Ridge ZHAOJunior Men (25)8011055:13
17Jacky XiaoJunior Men (25)705049:54
19Rhys FITZALANJunior Men (25)5011055:44
19Justin YANJunior Men (25)5011055:53
22Luke MARKSJunior Men (25)-201901:03:31
22Jun WANGJunior Men (25)-201901:03:31
24Callum PERLJunior Men (25)-301601:00:38
25Brandon CHUNGJunior Men (25)-402301:07:54
26Sebastian LAI-SMITHJunior Men (25)-121012602:50:40
20Alexander KOCH-LOWNDESJunior Men (25)00did not finish

none

31 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Erin Jones & Joe GhilksGROUP (5)3001045:16
2Amanda Ryan & Brad TruranGROUP (5)2501045:21
2Gaurav M SharmaMINI (2)-1702301:07:48
3Madeline Imogen RachelGROUP (5)1605049:36
4Teagan Edwards & Joel FoxallGROUP (5)1301045:15
4Lisa LinssenMaster Women (13)3601045:15
4Petri HautaniemiVeteran Women (13)3302046:23
5Mel Comerford & Roma FieldGROUP (5)120040:50
5Charlotte WareOpen Women (6)240043:18
5Lesley CoxWalking Women (6)1605049:19
6Alison LoughlinSuper Veteran Women (6)180038:08
7Martin SmithSuper Veteran Men (21)3606050:12
7Rachel GrindlayMaster Women (13)340043:58
8Mukesh MuthuhariOpen Men (8)2301045:11
9Marjaana HautaniemiVeteran Women (13)2601045:28
10Clare BumakMaster Women (13)230044:50
10Anna MarcuzziMaster Women (13)2306050:13
11Jason WiebeMaster Men (30)3804048:09
12Heidi AbrahamMaster Women (13)140033:55
13Katherine CameronVeteran Women (13)220044:23
16Chris JackaMaster Men (30)3603047:09
20Capel ChristopheMaster Men (30)3402101:05:02
20Philip MorrisMaster Men (30)340044:14
21Steve CollinsVeteran Men (32)320043:55
21Mark WigleySuper Veteran Men (21)-204701:31:41
27Simon KollerMaster Men (30)2703047:25
27Gregor RieseVeteran Men (32)2808052:48
28Eric YoungVeteran Men (32)2402101:05:01
29Andrew DowleyMaster Men (30)605049:31
30Andreas MrossMaster Men (30)102501:09:02
14Mel SelbyMaster Women (13)00did not finish

Uringa Orienteers

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Adrienne KirbyLegend Women (6)2501045:35
3Catherine MurphyMaster Women (13)380044:49
3Linda SestaVeteran Women (13)3401045:20
4Brian ClelandImmortal Men (5)2301045:55
4Helen MurphyLegend Women (6)230044:15
5Laurent BillotMaster Men (30)4402046:04
5Mary Jane MahonyLegend Women (6)2102046:33
6Michael WeinerMaster Men (30)410044:46
11Owen ShepherdMaster Men (30)3809053:54
13Heidi van SchaikMaster Women (13)1201045:02
18Angus van SchaikJunior Men (25)607051:36
18Terry MurphyLegend Men (28)2401045:47
21Ian McKenzieLegend Men (28)21012056:41
28Corey SpinkMaster Men (30)2509053:28

Western and Hills Orienteers

18 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1David NobleWalking Men (7)250044:32
1Janet MorrisImmortal Women (3)210044:27
1Justine de RemydeCourallesMINI (2)100033:25
2Malcolm GledhillImmortal Men (5)2602046:53
2Emmanuelle ConvertWalking Women (6)2401045:13
3James McQuillanMaster Men (30)5109053:05
3Marion GledhillImmortal Women (3)1405049:19
6Will KayJunior Men (25)240043:08
6Graeme HillLegend Men (28)3507051:31
8Vivien de Remy de CourcellesMaster Men (30)400044:55
9Ian MillerLegend Men (28)3101045:01
10Tim PerrySuper Veteran Men (21)33015059:53
10Karen LanganVeteran Women (13)2304048:13
11Stephen DunlopLegend Men (28)3001045:18
14John MurrayVeteran Men (32)350044:51
15Martin MansfieldSuper Veteran Men (21)270042:58
25Dmitry StukovVeteran Men (32)2904048:48
27Stephen HollowayLegend Men (28)14011055:12

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.