Orienteering Australia

Official results for Newcastle Street Series #2 - REDHEAD

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle Street Series #2 - REDHEAD
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 24 October 2018

Men

28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew MorrisNCN47completed
2Alex MasseyNC.N46completed
3Jordi BatesNC.N442completed
4Robert VincentNC.N412completed
5Scott SimsonNC.N412completed
6Andrew HaighNC.N391completed
7Geoff TodkillNCN38completed
8Greigor ScottNCN38completed
9Steven TodkillNC.N38completed
10Malcolm RobertsNC.N371completed
11Colin BaileyNC.N334completed
12Greg BaconNC.N33completed
13Glenn DowneyNCN321completed
14Graeme TaplinNCN321completed
15Brock SmithNC.N30completed
16Shane JenkinsNC.N291completed
17Wayne BentonNC.N29completed
18Jim LeeNCN28completed
19John ShawNC.N28completed
20Neil CurryerNC.N272completed
21Graham FowlerNCN26completed
22Geoff PeelNCN242completed
23Justin GoodwinNC.N24completed
24Warren QuiltyNC.N231completed
25Rudi LandsiedelNC.N20completed
26Lachlan CurryerNC.N17completed
27Jack HartNC.N161completed
28Thomas BunnNC.N14completed

Women

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Clare WilliamsNC.N442completed
2Nicole HaighNC.N412completed
3Samantha HoweNCN41completed
4Carolyn MatthewsNC.N35completed
5Gayle QuantockNC.N34completed
6Chris O'NeillNC.N33completed
7Sally-Anne HendersonNC.N311completed
8Sharon BurgessNC.N311completed
9Cathryn KingNC.N23completed
10Caroline JenkinsNC.N22completed
11Lucy MostNCN22completed
12Jennifer MardonNC.N20completed
13Carolyn RigbyNC.N19completed
14Melita Rowland and Emma JenkinsNCN19completed
15Kerry BaconNC.N17completed
16Liz BunnNC.N16completed
17Lisa LampeNC.N123completed
18Kristelle CampbellNC.N9completed
19Sharon MardonNCN8completed

Walkers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Arthur KingslandNCN23completed
2Deanne ShawNCN18completed

Prams

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Daniel and Sebastian OrrNC.N35completed
2Cassandra ThompsonNC.N24completed
3Matt and Emile AltmannNCN12completed
4Ginaya DunNC.N11completed
5Viola Carl and Ben O'ConnorNCN8completed

Team

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Scott Northey and Lewis RyanNC.N36completed
2Mikayla and Erika EnderbyNCN34completed
3Ben and Tyler RelfNC.N27completed
4Kate Dynon and Maya KellyNCN26completed
5Marg and Rob CookNC.N231completed
6Joe and Frankie KellyNC.N17completed
7Matt and Helen and Eve ThomasNCN172completed
8Mark and  Leo BronsonNCN15completed
9Al and Michael and Sofia LanceyNC.N15completed
10Baxter and Margaret PeelNC.N13completed
11Naomi Scouller & PresNCN122completed

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.