Orienteering Australia

Official results for SOS - St Leonards

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SOS - St Leonards
Organiser: Bold Horizons
Date: Saturday 3 November 2018

Long Line Open

49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew BrownBFN14:48
2Toby WilsonGON15:55
3Peter AnnettsGON16:43
4Richard MorrisBNN17:20
5Bart VonhoffBFN17:33
6Shane DoyleURN17:50
7Aniko Fozo-KerteszGON17:52
8Paula ShinglerBFN18:49
9Greg BarbourBFN19:04
10Simon GeorgeBFN19:45
11Istvan KerteszGON20:07
12Richard PattisonBNN20:09
13Brett SewellBNN20:21
14David BrayGON21:17
15Nicole MealingBFN21:39
16Nikolett HalmaiGON21:46
17Tony HIllGON21:52
18Andrew LumsdenBFN22:35
18David McGheeBNN22:35
20Terry BluettBNN22:45
21Stefan KuehnBNN22:52
22Ian JessupGON23:10
23Ellis LeungGON23:52
24Andy GrahamGON24:31
25Jo ParrBFN24:44
26Melanie ChristieURN25:08
27Melissa AnnettsGON25:09
28John de CarpentierSHN25:38
29Keith PovahBNN25:49
30Ian MillerWHN26:40
31Gill SpringerWHN27:19
32Melissa ThomasBNN28:43
33Ian McKenzieBNN29:07
34Ron JunghansGON29:38
35Rachel PovahBNN30:19
36Keith GoodeBFN32:06
37Vickie LeeGON33:14
38Peter ThomasonBNN33:46
39Maugan RimmerGON34:54
40Mark LusherGON35:24
41Y C LeeGON37:15
42Terry MurphyURN37:30
43Helen MurphyURN39:21
44Saffron SweeneyWHN41:35
45Sue ThomsonGON43:01
46Susan WattNo club membership53:28
47Lyn WynneNo club membership53:31
48Ross DukerGON55:43
Michelle PovahBNNmispunched

Long Line High School

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Alastair GeorgeBFN15:06
2Selwyn SweeneyWHN16:23
3Angus LeungGON16:43
4Clyde McGheeBNN17:39
5Riley GraingerGON18:27
6Niamh CassarWHN19:08
7Jamie LeeGON20:46
8Ethan LeeGON21:39
9Julia BarbourBFN22:19
10Serena DoyleURN26:45
11Louise BarbourBFN27:03
12Simeon OosterhoffWHN35:22
13Joah OosterhoffWHN35:43

Long Line Primary

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ezra OosterhoffWHN30:33
2Lachlan IfieldKnox42:50
3Hugh DixonKnox43:01
4Thomas DeaneGON45:01
5Sebastian Kemp, Iris BartulaNo club membership1:03:53

Short Line Open

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Melissa ThomasBNN11:09
2Richard MorrisBNN12:05
3David BrayGON12:58
4Richard PattisonBNN13:17
5Stefan KuehnBNN14:13
6Mark LusherGON16:01
7Ellis LeungGON18:41
8Natalia BeliakovaBFN18:44
8Ian McKenzieURN18:44
10Ted MulherinWHN20:21
11Susan KitchenerBFN24:19
12Airdrie LongGON27:19
13Lyn MalmgronSHN27:43
14Dave LottyURN27:54
15Hugh FamilyNo club membership30:02
16Cheryl BluettBNN45:30
17Becki SteinGON47:48

Short Line High School

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Tim McConaghyGON18:27
2Daniel PovahBNN23:19
3Jacob PovahBNN27:43

Short Line Primary

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jamie MarshBFN14:44
2Ezra OosterhoffWHN18:50
3Ben McConaghyGON19:53
4Michael & TobiasNo club membership20:50
5Shay SweeneyWHN22:49
6Abigail McGheeBNN23:52
7Sebastian and IrisNo club membership24:39
8Savanna SweeneyWHN27:59
9Milan, Annalise, Charlotte & Duncan CookeNo club membership29:32
10Saxon McDonellKnox36:21
11Jordan PangKnox36:38
12Sebastian Lai-SmithKnox37:20
13Nicola McConaghyGON38:29
14Justin YanKnox39:35
15Rhys FitzalanKnox39:40
16Harry TelfordNo club membership40:17
17Mark and JoshNo club membership41:32
18Arthur LusherGON42:26
19Luke MarksKnox43:39
20Johnny WangKnox44:28
Will KayWHNmispunched

Score Open

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Stefan KuehnBNN3508:11
2Claire DuffNo club membership35023:18
3Graham & David McMahonGON35023:28
4Stefan KuehnBNN3208:30
5Neville FathersSHN27040:33

Score Primary

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Lee and Noah DorNo club membership35044:53
2Gareth FoxNo club membership34032:04
3Danushki FoxNo club membership29036:02
4Aaryan RamanathanNo club membership27022:28

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.