Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sydney Map Running - SSS#6 - Tantallon Oval, Lane Cove

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney Map Running - SSS#6 - Tantallon Oval, Lane Cove
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 7 November 2018

Junior Men

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers4702046:33
2Jeremy ButlerBennelong Northside Orienteers4302046:54
2Cameron WillIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers430043:33
4Timothy McConaghyGaringal Orienteers290042:08
5Will KayWestern and Hills Orienteers2008052:37
6Jac Ransomnone6014058:53

Open Men

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Karl BicevskisAustralopers550044:35
2Keelan BirchGaringal Orienteers5105049:05
3Andrew BrownBig Foot Orienteers5005049:15
4Tristan WhiteGaringal Orienteers4801045:33
5Andreas LyndonGaringal Orienteers3803047:30
5Hugh Percivalnone380044:33
7Robert HerkesGaringal Orienteers3403047:06
8Mukessh AlagesanUringa Orienteers2409053:03

Master Men

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Glenn HorrocksGaringal Orienteers5307051:53
2Richard MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers5102046:30
3James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers47010054:09
3Michael WeinerUringa Orienteers4701045:44
5Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers450044:29
6Laurent BillotUringa Orienteers4401045:14
6Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers4402046:39
6Simon Kollernone440042:14
6Joel PutnamBennelong Northside Orienteers440043:37
6Serje RobidouxUringa Orienteers4403047:55
11Owen ShepherdUringa Orienteers4303047:14
12Dan SmithWestern and Hills Orienteers4204048:12
13Tim GilesBig Foot Orienteers4103048:00
14Brett SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers4004048:58
14Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteers400042:39
16Richard PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers3904048:07
17Ciaran LynchCentral Coast Orienteers3803047:56
17Paul RainbowGaringal Orienteers3801045:14
19Andrew Dowleynone27010054:22
20Roderick SmithUringa Orienteers2601045:33
21Andrew GrahamBennelong Northside Orienteers25012056:13
21Keith PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers250035:28
23David CattesallGaringal Orienteers2401701:01:23
24Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers150043:45

Veteran Men

31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Kar-Soon LimGaringal Orienteers470044:41
1Andrew SmithGaringal Orienteers4706050:04
3Anthony PettersonGaringal Orienteers460044:47
3David StanleyGaringal Orienteers460043:07
5Martin CousinsGaringal Orienteers4401045:15
6Gregory DominishGaringal Orienteers4302046:46
7Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers4208052:05
8Roland SimpsonGaringal Orienteers4101045:06
9Chris ArnisonGaringal Orienteers4001045:40
9Phillip SmythBennelong Northside Orienteers4003047:49
11Stuart ButlerBennelong Northside Orienteers390045:00
11Stefan KuehnBennelong Northside Orienteers3901045:45
11Peter McConaghyGaringal Orienteers3901045:05
11David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers3901045:26
15David BrayGaringal Orienteers3805049:21
15Ross MorrisonGaringal Orienteers38014058:24
17Fergus DixonGaringal Orienteers3708052:39
18Stuart DeaneGaringal Orienteers36012056:39
18Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers3603047:51
20Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers3504048:15
20Paul ToomeyGaringal Orienteers3508052:44
22Ian ClitheroeGaringal Orienteers3308052:01
22Michael FreeGaringal Orienteers3301601:00:24
22John MurrayWestern and Hills Orienteers3301045:34
22Simon NashBennelong Northside Orienteers3302701:11:18
26Dmitry StukovWestern and Hills Orienteers3009053:39
26Rob Truscottnone3005049:09
28Eric Youngnone2602401:08:35
29Petern MorrisonNewcastle Orienteering Club2503047:06
30Stephen VaughanGaringal Orienteers2206050:07
31Gary GloverGaringal Orienteers1309053:12

Super Veteran Men

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Colin BurnettGaringal Orienteers4203047:29
2John BulmanGaringal Orienteers4101045:47
2Martin Smithnone410040:50
4Graham FieldGaringal Orienteers4001046:00
5John BrayanGaringal Orienteers3902046:49
5Mike Hotchkisnone3901045:44
7Larry WeissGaringal Orienteers3801046:00
8Brian BranniganBennelong Northside Orienteers36012056:39
8Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers3604048:55
8Julian LedgerBennelong Northside Orienteers360043:29
8Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers3603047:30
12Nicholas SwanGaringal Orienteers3508052:54
13John HaddrickBennelong Northside Orienteers3104048:19
13Andrew MacDonaldBig Foot Orienteers310043:37
15Andy GrahamGaringal Orienteers2909053:57
16Jim MackayUringa Orienteers2806050:58
17Tim PerryWestern and Hills Orienteers2702201:06:33
18Martin MansfieldWestern and Hills Orienteers2604048:30

Legend Men

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Roger MailGaringal Orienteers400044:02
2Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers3905049:09
3Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers3701045:45
3Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers3707051:26
5Graeme HillWestern and Hills Orienteers3505049:53
6Stephen DunlopWestern and Hills Orienteers340043:02
6Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers340043:26
8Mike WardGaringal Orienteers3302046:51
9Ian CameronGaringal Orienteers3202046:32
10Terry MurphyUringa Orienteers3101045:03
11Jonathan D'ArcyGaringal Orienteers3001046:00
11Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers3007051:04
13John GilesGaringal Orienteers290043:54
14Ross CatterallGaringal Orienteers2802046:39
15John AndersonGaringal Orienteers2507051:19
15Stephen HollowayWestern and Hills Orienteers2503047:25
17Graham HorrocksGaringal Orienteers2305049:42
18Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers2207051:16
19Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers2001601:00:21
19Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers20015059:58
21Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers904048:57

Immortal Men

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers330044:35
2Malcolm GledhillWestern and Hills Orienteers2704048:24
3Bruce StanleyGaringal Orienteers2502046:30
4Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers2007051:53

Walking Men

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers290044:43
2Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers280043:59
2David NobleWestern and Hills Orienteers2802046:10
4Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers270044:09
5James StuartIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2202046:41
6Ernest WindschuttelGaringal Orienteers1607051:25

GROUP

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Erin Jones & James Joslingnone370043:13
2Mel Thomas and Ryan PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers3301045:16
3Maug &Jo Rimmer Findlay Maiwennone1606050:48

Junior Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Iida LehtonenGaringal Orienteers3801045:57
2Tshinta HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers3505049:49
3Abi McgheeBennelong Northside Orienteers1901045:12

Open Women

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers440043:45
2Nicole MealingBig Foot Orienteers4303047:37
3Jakki Artusnone3404048:22
4Lauren Hansennone3101045:23
5Belinda MoranteGaringal Orienteers280043:27
6Alice MartinCentral Coast Orienteers2503047:19

Master Women

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Gill FowlerBig Foot Orienteers4804048:09
2Rachel Grindlaynone400043:05
3Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers3902046:13
4Carolyn HauptGaringal Orienteers370041:50
5Lisa Linssennone3107051:18
6Mary BottoGaringal Orienteers260042:02

Veteran Women

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers4401045:49
2Mary FienBig Foot Orienteers4302046:39
3Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteers3901045:51
4Allson Curtinnone3503047:34
5Lara D'AbreoBennelong Northside Orienteers3003047:42
5Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers3003047:52
5Karen LanganWestern and Hills Orienteers3006050:02
8Zoe MellingUringa Orienteers2804048:13
9Teresa LynchGaringal Orienteers210042:44
10Susan Kitchenernone190033:19
11Avril Taingnone402001:04:44

Super Veteran Women

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Karin HefftnerGaringal Orienteers390043:59
2Robin CameronGaringal Orienteers3302046:35
3Dianne BergenGaringal Orienteers2608053:00
3Jo Cowannone2604048:02
5Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers2502046:04

Legend Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers3103047:58
2Adrienne KirbyUringa Orienteers290043:59
2Helen MurphyUringa Orienteers290041:39
4Margaret WaughGaringal Orienteers2202046:17

Immortal Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers200043:41
2Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers1408052:42
3Marion GledhillWestern and Hills Orienteers601601:00:25

Walking Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Michelle PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers3301045:06
2Emmanuelle ConvertWestern and Hills Orienteers300044:15

Mini

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Riley O'Neillnone150010:07
1Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers150018:42

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.