Orienteering Australia

Official results for SOS - Waverton

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SOS - Waverton
Organiser: Bold Horizons
Date: Saturday 10 November 2018

Long Line Open

70 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew BrownBFN24:15
2Duncan CurrieGON24:45
3James McQuillanWHN27:42
4Aniko Fozo-KerteszGON28:50
5Stephen CraigNCN29:10
6Peter FozoGON30:26
7Peter AnnettsGON32:25
8Martina CraigNCN33:14
9John BulmanGON34:51
10Greg BarbourBFN35:39
11Stefan KuehnBNN35:44
12Ross BarrGON35:47
13Linda SestaURN36:23
14Nicole MealingBFN36:29
15Colin BurnettGON37:55
16Ian JessupGON38:28
17Melissa AnnettsGON38:50
18Andy GrahamGON39:01
19Keith PovahBNN39:10
20Andrew LumsdenBFN39:25
21Terry BluettBNN40:13
22Redney ParkinBNN40:41
23David McGheeBNN40:49
24Emmanuelle ConvertWHN41:07
25Paul PrudhoeCCN41:27
26Susan KitchenerBFN41:28
27Ruth SheddenSHN42:34
28Ellis LeungGON42:51
29Steve DunlopWHN43:40
30Lara D'AbreoNo club membership44:14
31Ian McKenzieURN45:14
32Ted WoodleyGON45:28
33Geoff PeelNCN45:45
34Colin PriceCCN47:30
35Rachel PovahBNN49:06
36Michelle PovahBNN49:33
37Mark LusherGON49:34
38Jill WoodruffGON50:46
39Melanie ChristieURN50:47
40Dianne BergenGON51:04
41Sarah IsraelGON52:59
42Margaret PeelNCN53:15
43Zoe MellingURN53:39
44Helen MurphyURN53:40
45Terry MurphyURN54:19
46Robyn PallasCCN55:58
47Bryony CoxGON57:49
48Margaret WaughGON59:10
49Natalia BeliakovaBFN1:00:22
50Teresa LynchNo club membership1:00:26
51Brian ClelandURN1:00:42
52Jackie BristonNo club membership1:02:26
53Vickie LeeGON1:03:08
54Dennis SparlingGON1:05:05
55Ian BlaydenNo club membership1:05:35
56Tim CoxGON1:06:29
57Y C LeeGON1:08:29
58Renelle JeffreyNo club membership1:16:35
59Erin Hinchey and Claire LordinsNo club membership1:16:44
60Sue ThomsonGON1:22:40
61Veronika J / RichardNo club membership1:24:12
62Christine Dy / John ANo club membership1:33:04
Stuart DeaneGONmispunched
Shane DoyleURNmispunched
Michael FreeGONmispunched
Keith GoodeBNNmispunched
Candyce HardingNo club membershipmispunched
Mary Jane MahoneyURNmispunched
Susan WattNo club membershipmispunched
Lyn WynneNo club membershipmispunched

Long Line High School

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Alvin CraigNCN22:45
2Selwyn SweeneyWHN26:34
3Riley GraingerGON29:15
4Iida LehtonenGON31:58
5Serena DoyleURN37:06
6Ethan LeeGON37:55
7Jamie LeeGON38:04
8Niamh CassarWHN38:09
9Andra LeungGON38:19
10Michael ClaydenGON39:07
11Cameron WillIKN45:34
12Julia BarbourBFN45:58
13Louise BarbourBFN49:20
Clyde McGheeBNNdid not finish

Long Line Primary

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
Alex & Sarah ConnorNo club membership1:03:40
Hugh DixonKnoxmispunched
Lachlan YeldsKnoxmispunched

Short Line Open

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Stefan KuehnBNN17:34
2David StittGON26:35
3Elizabeth BulmanGON31:12
4James WellsGON32:12
5Gayle ShepherdURN32:18
6Dave LottyURN33:04
7Lyn MalmgronSHN34:47
8Barry HanlonWHN36:48
9Janet MorrisWHN37:21
10Ross DukerGON39:37
11Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWHN42:22
12Cheryl BluettBNN46:50
13Vanessa Maher and Eve SyriatowiczNo club membership49:38
14John, Andrew and AlisonNo club membership51:17
15Becki SteinGON57:36
16Kathryn VaughanNo club membership1:10:01
17Iris BartulaNo club membership1:14:46
18Lincoln & Lorraine WatersonBNN1:22:25
John. Paul and Mio SyriatowiczNo club membershipmispunched
Maugan, Findlay, Maiwenn and JoNo club membershipmispunched
Ian McKenzieURNmispunched
Ron PallasURNmispunched

Short Line High School

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Tim McConaghyGON19:44
2Jacob PovahBNN36:33
3Daniel PovahBNN37:22

Short Line Primary

27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jamie MarshBFN19:09
2Will KayWHN24:46
3Lilja LehtonenGON25:51
4Rebecca CraigNCN26:18
5Savanna SweeneyWHN27:28
6Lucy Fairlie-CuninghameNo club membership28:24
7Arthur LusherGON31:36
8Milam CookeNo club membership34:15
9Julian HessNo club membership34:59
10Miya EllisBFN35:33
11Hugh Fairlie- CuninghameNo club membership39:04
12Joanna DarbyNo club membership39:37
13Thomas JesserNo club membership39:53
14Abigail McGheeBNN40:16
15Fiona MartinNo club membership42:30
16Michael DaltonNo club membership49:17
17Hamish FarquharNo club membership53:26
18Dylan JohnstonNo club membership1:14:06
Rhys FitzalanKnoxmispunched
Sebastian Lai-SmithKnoxmispunched
Wilbur LusherGONmispunched
Luke MarksKnoxmispunched
Jacob McCombGONmispunched
Nicola McConaghyGONmispunched
Saxon McDonellKnoxmispunched
Jordan PangKnoxmispunched
Johnny WangKnoxmispunched

Score Open

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Stefan KuehnBNN350011:00
2David StittGON350015:35
3Sandra StewartSHN350015:57
4Mark LusherGON350016:36
5Garry StewartSHN350017:17
6Alistair McLeanBFN350024:05
7Mia & Eino LehtonenGON340024:52
8Elizabeth WoodgateNo club membership260024:57
9Frank BoysNo club membership250023:39
10Rhett DoyleNo club membership250023:45
11Neville FathersSHN230043:37
12Irene WaringNo club membership2306050:21

Score Primary

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Lucy Fairlie-CuninghameNo club membership350016:45
2Euan SheddenSHN350019:19
3Dave, Taryn, Chans, Gabby GilchristNo club membership350020:42
4Emily McLeanBFN350024:03
5William McLeanBFN350024:05
6Baxter PeelNCN350030:10
7Gareth FoxNo club membership350032:38
8Alex JereleyNo club membership350037:21
9Danishka FoxNo club membership350037:26
10Steve & Thomas NorcrossNo club membership340026:14
11Kate & AudreyNo club membership330039:27
12Rory SheddenSHN300027:26
13Thomas and Jacinta JesserNo club membership200020:27

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.