Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sydney Summer Series - Roseville

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney Summer Series - Roseville
Organiser: Big Foot Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 14 November 2018

Score

205 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Richard MorrisBN4703047:51
2Steve RyanGO4602046:33
3James McQuillanWH4508052:29
4Kar Soon LimGO440044:25
5Glen HorrocksGO4401601:00:34
6Ivan KoudashevNo club430044:36
7Grace MolloyGoldseekers Orienteers420044:41
8David StanleyGaringal Orienteers410044:31
9Michael AllenNo club410044:36
10Joel PutnamBennelong Northside Orienteers400041:47
11Peter AnnettsGO4002046:31
12Brian BranniganBN4003047:54
13Andrew SmithGO4006050:37
14Tim GilesBF3901045:55
15Laurent BillotUR3902046:36
16Istvan KerteszGO3902046:47
17Michael WeinerUringa Orienteers3904048:21
18Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers3906050:02
19Fergus DixonGO380044:48
20Chris JackaBF3803047:20
21Anthony PettersonGO3803047:39
22Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers3806050:37
23John BrayanGO370042:11
24Paula ShinglerBF370044:03
25Gregory DominishGaringal Orienteers370044:29
26Graham FieldGO3701045:08
27Andrew GrahamBN3703047:47
28Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWH3705049:52
29Ross MorrisonGO3708052:09
30Eric TseNo club3601045:50
31Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers3604048:52
32Martin CousinsGO3605049:27
33Rachel GrindlayNo club membership350042:44
34Greg RieseNo club350043:51
35Carolyn HauptGO350044:14
36Andrew PerryNo club350044:28
37Iida LehtonenGaringal Orienteers3501045:10
38Stuart DeaneGaringal Orienteers3503047:04
39Lisa GrantGO3506050:10
40Simon KollerNo club340044:33
41Joshua SimmonsNo club3403047:05
42Martin SmithNo club3403047:35
43Erin JonesNo club3404048:05
44Colin BurnettGO3404048:42
45Ian JessupGO330044:47
46Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers320044:12
47Robert HerkesGO3204048:42
48Phillip SmythBN3204048:50
49Serje RobidouxUR3205049:38
50Corey SpinkUR3206050:03
51Mary FienBF3206050:54
52Brian BlackBN3209053:50
53Toni BachvarovaGO32014058:16
54Martin DearnleyGaringal Orienteers3101045:51
55Ross BarrGO3102046:26
56Simon GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers3104048:22
57Paul ToomeyGaringal Orienteers3106051:00
58Graeme HillWestern and Hills Orienteers3108052:18
59Jeremy ButlerBennelong Northside Orienteers3108052:25
60Tshinta HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers31010054:29
61Jim MackayUringa Orienteers300042:06
62Karin HefftnerGO300044:09
63Larry WeissGO300044:13
64Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers300044:37
65Roger MailGaringal Orienteers3001045:10
66Emmanuelle ConvertWH3002046:05
67Stuart ButlerBennelong Northside Orienteers3003047:06
68Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteers3005049:16
69Owen ShepherdUringa Orienteers3005049:21
70Iain McKernanGaringal Orienteers3005049:44
71Tristan WhiteGO3005049:53
72Jason BeddowGaringal Orienteers3007051:45
73Nicholas SwanGaringal Orienteers3007051:48
74Paul McdonaldNo club290044:15
75Mike WardGaringal Orienteers290044:37
76Martin SladeGaringal Orienteers2901045:01
77Katherine CameronNo club2903047:22
78Robin CameronGaringal Orienteers2905049:08
79Peter DayGO2905049:19
80Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers2906050:24
81Andreas LyndonGO2907051:47
82Tony HillGaringal Orienteers29010054:06
83Stefan KuehnBennelong Northside Orienteers29012056:59
84Luigi PagnozziBF280042:13
85Johnny PetersenGO280044:52
86Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers2802046:43
87Lara D'AbreoBN2804048:40
88Ted WoodleyGaringal Orienteers2805049:30
89Peter McConaghyGaringal Orienteers2805049:44
90Cameron WillIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2807051:56
91Bob MorganBN270043:57
92Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers2702046:16
93Andy GrahamGaringal Orienteers2703047:46
94David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers2709053:14
95Ron JunghansGO260043:35
96Paul RainbowGaringal Orienteers2603047:03
97Melissa ThomasBN2604048:58
98Andrew WisniewskiBF2605049:12
99Rohan TaylorGO2602401:08:19
100John AndersonGaringal Orienteers2505049:29
101Jack LeverGO2505049:32
102David BrayGO25011055:39
103Tania KennedyGO240042:17
104Martin MansfieldWH2403047:56
105Dianne BerginGO2406051:00
106Ian FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2407051:39
107Thomas BartnikKN24013057:54
108Malcolm GledhillWH230043:30
109Ken JacobsonGO230044:32
110Ian CameronGaringal Orienteers2301045:52
111Anna MarcuzziBennelong Northside Orienteers2301045:55
112Dmitry StukovWestern and Hills Orienteers2304048:55
113Will KayWestern and Hills Orienteers220040:33
114Carol JacobsonGO220043:47
115Adrienne KirbyUR220044:54
116Ian MillerWH2202046:01
117Keith GoodeBF2203047:02
118Karen LanganWestern and Hills Orienteers2207051:43
119John BulmanGO2202201:06:38
120Stephen DunlopWH210042:37
121Bryony CoxGO210044:02
122Helen MurphyUR210044:37
123Nick EalesGaringal Orienteers2109053:18
124Ross CatterallGaringal Orienteers21011055:24
125Jake EvansKN21013057:48
126Monica BrockmyreUringa Orienteers200040:38
127Brian ClelandUringa Orienteers200041:35
128Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers200042:31
129James StuartIK2001045:04
130Rhonda and JoNo club2004049:00
131Silvia TeohNo club membership20010054:40
132Sue ThomsonGO190044:38
133Alexander Koch-LowndesKN1902046:42
134William LiuKN1902046:50
135David BowermanCC1908052:54
136Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers1909053:13
137Kim EalesGaringal Orienteers1909053:30
138Eric YoungNo club1903201:17:00
139Amy BarnesNo club180039:16
140James CollierNo club180040:34
141John GilesGO180043:23
142Gary GloverGaringal Orienteers180043:31
143Ernest WindschuttelGaringal Orienteers180044:00
144Robert NewmanGaringal Orienteers180044:15
145Elizabeth BulmanGO1802047:00
146Sue FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers170036:02
147Bruce StanleyGO170036:22
148Robyn DunlopWestern and Hills Orienteers170038:21
149Marion GledhillWH170042:36
150Jamie KennedyGO1704048:23
151Lloyd GledhillGO1704048:53
152Keith PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers1709053:40
153Hester SladeGaringal Orienteers160044:24
154Warwick SelbyGO1602101:05:09
155Simon NashBennelong Northside Orienteers1604401:28:36
156Hannah PipNo club150034:35
157Valeria RogozhinaNo club150041:51
158Rhys FitzalanKN150043:38
159Wei-Hsuan LuGaringal Orienteers150043:55
160Terry MurphyUR1509053:43
161Dhruv HariharanKN15010054:07
162Abby JasperNo club140036:42
163Bert Emily Fin AliNo club140039:35
164Luke MarksKnox Grammar School140043:29
165Saxon McdonellKN140043:44
166Jordan PangKN140043:47
167Jun WangKN140043:54
168Sebastian Lai-SmithKnox Grammar School140044:16
169Jonathon D'ArcyGO1405049:11
170Margaret DuguidIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1409053:33
171Gordon CoxGaringal Orienteers1303047:48
172Andrea VerlandarNo club1303047:53
173Phil KennedyNo club1306050:24
174Bramanda No club1306050:46
175Ridge ZhaoKN1306050:48
176Belinda MoranteGaringal Orienteers1307051:21
177Stephen VaughanSouthern Highlands Orienteers13015059:53
178Teresa LynchGaringal Orienteers1302301:07:57
179Louis MooreKN120029:03
180Jackie XiaoKnox Grammar School1206050:48
181Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers110041:54
182Marguerite O'RourkeBig Foot Orienteers11010054:02
183Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers11011055:58
184Lachlan HwangKN100031:03
185Random Knox StudentKN100031:07
186Baxter WattKN100031:08
187Svetlana KoudashevaNo club100043:33
188Lyn ThomasBN901045:45
189Hugh PercivalNo club901601:00:05
190Ross DukerGO80032:35
191Jasper DenisenkoKN80044:06
192Noah SamuelKN80044:09
193Lachlan YeldsKnox Grammar School80044:41
194Thomas NewberryKN80044:46
195Brandon ChungKN80044:51
196Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers809053:59
197James WellsGaringal Orienteers7015059:29
198Ivan KentCC5011055:11
199Jimmy YangKN5011055:18
200Janet MorrisWH408052:10
201Lesley CoxGaringal Orienteers3014058:47
202Heidi van SchaikUringa Orienteers01901:03:33
203Angus van SchaikUringa Orienteers02901:14:00
204Margaret WaughGO03101:15:42
205Graham HorrocksGO03301:17:30

Mini

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
206Travis YinkaiRoseville6:25
207Will NickRoseville6:37
208Joelene DavisKillarney Cubs6:48
209Constance CharpentierKillarney Cubs6:52
210Alec SidneyRoseville7:05
211Emily CraighillKillarney Cubs7:26
212Georgia FenwickKillarney Cubs7:32
213Jessica SpencerKillarney Cubs7:33
214Gasper LathanKillarney Cubs7:39
215Harry LeggKillarney Cubs7:47
216Josh BowskillKillarney Cubs7:54
217Zak SzyszkaKillarney Cubs8:07
218Jedai AlmaKillarney Cubs8:08
219Lauren AinsleyRosevill8:29
220Lewis AidanRoseville9:14
221George LeggNo club9:19
222Lachlan JeremyRoseville10:33
223Daniel JohnsonKillarney Cubs11:05
224Kurt LatalKillarney Cubs11:10
225Grace HosemansKillarney Cubs12:21
226Jenna BowskillKillarney Cubs12:23
227Sophie EelsNo club13:36
228Emily EelsNo club13:38
229Tim PuyhardyKillarney Cubs15:27
230Sam PetinKillarney Cubs15:28
231Nicholas and EmmaNo club15:41
232Saxon NoahRoseville6:38
233Jessie HarrisonRoseville6:48
234Trungson DylanRoseville10:46
235Max and JustineBennelong Northside Orienteers11:29

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.