Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sydney Summer Series - Roseville

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney Summer Series - Roseville
Organiser: Big Foot Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 14 November 2018

Bennelong Northside Orienteers

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
10Joel PutnamScore (205)400041:47
22Peter HopperScore (205)3806050:37
46Gordon WilsonScore (205)320044:12
59Jeremy ButlerScore (205)3108052:25
60Tshinta HopperScore (205)31010054:29
67Stuart ButlerScore (205)3003047:06
68Sharon LambertScore (205)3005049:16
83Stefan KuehnScore (205)29012056:59
94David McGheeScore (205)2709053:14
111Anna MarcuzziScore (205)2301045:55
152Keith PovahScore (205)1709053:40
155Simon NashScore (205)1604401:28:36
235Max and JustineMini (30)11:29

BF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
14Tim GilesScore (205)3901045:55

BF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
20Chris JackaScore (205)3803047:20

BF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
24Paula ShinglerScore (205)370044:03

BF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
51Mary FienScore (205)3206050:54

BF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
84Luigi PagnozziScore (205)280042:13

BF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
98Andrew WisniewskiScore (205)2605049:12

BF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
117Keith GoodeScore (205)2203047:02

Big Foot Orienteers

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
56Simon GeorgeScore (205)3104048:22
92Amanda MackieScore (205)2702046:16
128Michael RoylanceScore (205)200042:31
182Marguerite O'RourkeScore (205)11010054:02

BN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Richard MorrisScore (205)4703047:51

BN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
12Brian BranniganScore (205)4003047:54

BN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
27Andrew GrahamScore (205)3703047:47

BN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
48Phillip SmythScore (205)3204048:50

BN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
52Brian BlackScore (205)3209053:50

BN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
87Lara D'AbreoScore (205)2804048:40

BN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
91Bob MorganScore (205)270043:57

BN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
97Melissa ThomasScore (205)2604048:58

BN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
188Lyn ThomasScore (205)901045:45

CC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
135David BowermanScore (205)1908052:54

CC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
198Ivan KentScore (205)5011055:11

Central Coast Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
64Paul PrudhoeScore (205)300044:37

Garingal Orienteers

41 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
8David StanleyScore (205)410044:31
18Duncan CurrieScore (205)3906050:02
25Gregory DominishScore (205)370044:29
31Aniko Fozo-KerteszScore (205)3604048:52
37Iida LehtonenScore (205)3501045:10
38Stuart DeaneScore (205)3503047:04
54Martin DearnleyScore (205)3101045:51
57Paul ToomeyScore (205)3106051:00
65Roger MailScore (205)3001045:10
70Iain McKernanScore (205)3005049:44
72Jason BeddowScore (205)3007051:45
73Nicholas SwanScore (205)3007051:48
75Mike WardScore (205)290044:37
76Martin SladeScore (205)2901045:01
78Robin CameronScore (205)2905049:08
80Nikolett HalmaiScore (205)2906050:24
82Tony HillScore (205)29010054:06
86Jim MerchantScore (205)2802046:43
88Ted WoodleyScore (205)2805049:30
89Peter McConaghyScore (205)2805049:44
93Andy GrahamScore (205)2703047:46
96Paul RainbowScore (205)2603047:03
100John AndersonScore (205)2505049:29
110Ian CameronScore (205)2301045:52
123Nick EalesScore (205)2109053:18
124Ross CatterallScore (205)21011055:24
136Peter FozoScore (205)1909053:13
137Kim EalesScore (205)1909053:30
142Gary GloverScore (205)180043:31
143Ernest WindschuttelScore (205)180044:00
144Robert NewmanScore (205)180044:15
153Hester SladeScore (205)160044:24
159Wei-Hsuan LuScore (205)150043:55
171Gordon CoxScore (205)1303047:48
176Belinda MoranteScore (205)1307051:21
178Teresa LynchScore (205)1302301:07:57
181Barbara JunghansScore (205)110041:54
183Barbara DawsonScore (205)11011055:58
196Dennis SparlingScore (205)809053:59
197James WellsScore (205)7015059:29
201Lesley CoxScore (205)3014058:47

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
2Steve RyanScore (205)4602046:33

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
4Kar Soon LimScore (205)440044:25

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
5Glen HorrocksScore (205)4401601:00:34

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
11Peter AnnettsScore (205)4002046:31

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
13Andrew SmithScore (205)4006050:37

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
16Istvan KerteszScore (205)3902046:47

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
19Fergus DixonScore (205)380044:48

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
21Anthony PettersonScore (205)3803047:39

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
23John BrayanScore (205)370042:11

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
26Graham FieldScore (205)3701045:08

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
29Ross MorrisonScore (205)3708052:09

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
32Martin CousinsScore (205)3605049:27

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
35Carolyn HauptScore (205)350044:14

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
39Lisa GrantScore (205)3506050:10

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
44Colin BurnettScore (205)3404048:42

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
45Ian JessupScore (205)330044:47

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
47Robert HerkesScore (205)3204048:42

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
53Toni BachvarovaScore (205)32014058:16

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
55Ross BarrScore (205)3102046:26

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
62Karin HefftnerScore (205)300044:09

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
63Larry WeissScore (205)300044:13

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
71Tristan WhiteScore (205)3005049:53

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
79Peter DayScore (205)2905049:19

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
81Andreas LyndonScore (205)2907051:47

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
85Johnny PetersenScore (205)280044:52

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
95Ron JunghansScore (205)260043:35

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
99Rohan TaylorScore (205)2602401:08:19

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
101Jack LeverScore (205)2505049:32

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
102David BrayScore (205)25011055:39

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
103Tania KennedyScore (205)240042:17

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
105Dianne BerginScore (205)2406051:00

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
109Ken JacobsonScore (205)230044:32

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
114Carol JacobsonScore (205)220043:47

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
119John BulmanScore (205)2202201:06:38

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
121Bryony CoxScore (205)210044:02

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
132Sue ThomsonScore (205)190044:38

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
141John GilesScore (205)180043:23

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
145Elizabeth BulmanScore (205)1802047:00

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
147Bruce StanleyScore (205)170036:22

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
150Jamie KennedyScore (205)1704048:23

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
151Lloyd GledhillScore (205)1704048:53

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
154Warwick SelbyScore (205)1602101:05:09

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
169Jonathon D'ArcyScore (205)1405049:11

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
190Ross DukerScore (205)80032:35

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
204Margaret WaughScore (205)03101:15:42

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
205Graham HorrocksScore (205)03301:17:30

Goldseekers Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
7Grace MolloyScore (205)420044:41

IK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
129James StuartScore (205)2001045:04

Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
90Cameron WillScore (205)2807051:56
106Ian FroudeScore (205)2407051:39
146Sue FroudeScore (205)170036:02
170Margaret DuguidScore (205)1409053:33

Killarney Cubs

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
208Joelene DavisMini (30)6:48

Killarney Cubs

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
209Constance CharpentierMini (30)6:52

Killarney Cubs

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
211Emily CraighillMini (30)7:26

Killarney Cubs

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
212Georgia FenwickMini (30)7:32

Killarney Cubs

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
213Jessica SpencerMini (30)7:33

Killarney Cubs

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
214Gasper LathanMini (30)7:39

Killarney Cubs

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
215Harry LeggMini (30)7:47

Killarney Cubs

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
216Josh BowskillMini (30)7:54

Killarney Cubs

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
217Zak SzyszkaMini (30)8:07

Killarney Cubs

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
218Jedai AlmaMini (30)8:08

Killarney Cubs

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
223Daniel JohnsonMini (30)11:05

Killarney Cubs

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
224Kurt LatalMini (30)11:10

Killarney Cubs

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
225Grace HosemansMini (30)12:21

Killarney Cubs

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
226Jenna BowskillMini (30)12:23

Killarney Cubs

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
229Tim PuyhardyMini (30)15:27

Killarney Cubs

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
230Sam PetinMini (30)15:28

KN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
107Thomas BartnikScore (205)24013057:54

KN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
125Jake EvansScore (205)21013057:48

KN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
133Alexander Koch-LowndesScore (205)1902046:42

KN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
134William LiuScore (205)1902046:50

KN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
158Rhys FitzalanScore (205)150043:38

KN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
161Dhruv HariharanScore (205)15010054:07

KN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
165Saxon McdonellScore (205)140043:44

KN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
166Jordan PangScore (205)140043:47

KN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
167Jun WangScore (205)140043:54

KN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
175Ridge ZhaoScore (205)1306050:48

KN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
179Louis MooreScore (205)120029:03

KN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
184Lachlan HwangScore (205)100031:03

KN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
185Random Knox StudentScore (205)100031:07

KN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
186Baxter WattScore (205)100031:08

KN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
191Jasper DenisenkoScore (205)80044:06

KN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
192Noah SamuelScore (205)80044:09

KN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
194Thomas NewberryScore (205)80044:46

KN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
195Brandon ChungScore (205)80044:51

KN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
199Jimmy YangScore (205)5011055:18

Knox Grammar School

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
164Luke MarksScore (205)140043:29
168Sebastian Lai-SmithScore (205)140044:16
180Jackie XiaoScore (205)1206050:48
193Lachlan YeldsScore (205)80044:41

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
6Ivan KoudashevScore (205)430044:36

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
9Michael AllenScore (205)410044:36

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
30Eric TseScore (205)3601045:50

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
34Greg RieseScore (205)350043:51

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
36Andrew PerryScore (205)350044:28

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
40Simon KollerScore (205)340044:33

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
41Joshua SimmonsScore (205)3403047:05

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
42Martin SmithScore (205)3403047:35

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
43Erin JonesScore (205)3404048:05

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
74Paul McdonaldScore (205)290044:15

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
77Katherine CameronScore (205)2903047:22

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
130Rhonda and JoScore (205)2004049:00

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
138Eric YoungScore (205)1903201:17:00

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
139Amy BarnesScore (205)180039:16

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
140James CollierScore (205)180040:34

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
156Hannah PipScore (205)150034:35

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
157Valeria RogozhinaScore (205)150041:51

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
162Abby JasperScore (205)140036:42

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
163Bert Emily Fin AliScore (205)140039:35

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
172Andrea VerlandarScore (205)1303047:53

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
173Phil KennedyScore (205)1306050:24

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
174Bramanda Score (205)1306050:46

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
187Svetlana KoudashevaScore (205)100043:33

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
189Hugh PercivalScore (205)901601:00:05

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
221George LeggMini (30)9:19

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
227Sophie EelsMini (30)13:36

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
228Emily EelsMini (30)13:38

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
231Nicholas and EmmaMini (30)15:41

No club membership

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
33Rachel GrindlayScore (205)350042:44
131Silvia TeohScore (205)20010054:40

Rosevill

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
219Lauren AinsleyMini (30)8:29

Roseville

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
206Travis YinkaiMini (30)6:25

Roseville

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
207Will NickMini (30)6:37

Roseville

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
210Alec SidneyMini (30)7:05

Roseville

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
220Lewis AidanMini (30)9:14

Roseville

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
222Lachlan JeremyMini (30)10:33

Roseville

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
232Saxon NoahMini (30)6:38

Roseville

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
233Jessie HarrisonMini (30)6:48

Roseville

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
234Trungson DylanMini (30)10:46

Southern Highlands Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
177Stephen VaughanScore (205)13015059:53

UR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
15Laurent BillotScore (205)3902046:36

UR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
49Serje RobidouxScore (205)3205049:38

UR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
50Corey SpinkScore (205)3206050:03

UR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
115Adrienne KirbyScore (205)220044:54

UR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
122Helen MurphyScore (205)210044:37

UR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
160Terry MurphyScore (205)1509053:43

Uringa Orienteers

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
17Michael WeinerScore (205)3904048:21
61Jim MackayScore (205)300042:06
69Owen ShepherdScore (205)3005049:21
126Monica BrockmyreScore (205)200040:38
127Brian ClelandScore (205)200041:35
202Heidi van SchaikScore (205)01901:03:33
203Angus van SchaikScore (205)02901:14:00

Western and Hills Orienteers

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
58Graeme HillScore (205)3108052:18
112Dmitry StukovScore (205)2304048:55
113Will KayScore (205)220040:33
118Karen LanganScore (205)2207051:43
148Robyn DunlopScore (205)170038:21

WH

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
3James McQuillanScore (205)4508052:29

WH

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
28Vivien de Remy de CourcellesScore (205)3705049:52

WH

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
66Emmanuelle ConvertScore (205)3002046:05

WH

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
104Martin MansfieldScore (205)2403047:56

WH

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
108Malcolm GledhillScore (205)230043:30

WH

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
116Ian MillerScore (205)2202046:01

WH

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
120Stephen DunlopScore (205)210042:37

WH

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
149Marion GledhillScore (205)170042:36

WH

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
200Janet MorrisScore (205)408052:10

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.