Orienteering Australia

Official results for Newcastle Street Series #5 - RATHMINES

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle Street Series #5 - RATHMINES
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 14 November 2018

Men

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew MorrisNC N483completed
2Alex MasseyNC N473completed
3Clint LawrenceNC N431completed
4Justin StaffordNC N43completed
5Kendall O'ConnorNC N421completed
6Andrew HaighNC N392completed
7Steven RobertsNC N381completed
8Malcolm RobertsNC N381completed
9Scott SimsonNC N36completed
10Greg BaconNC N361completed
11Andrew KillenNC N342completed
12Ian DempseyNC N331completed
13Greigor ScottNC N32completed
14Graeme TaplinNC N32completed
15Shane JenkinsNC N28completed
16Jim LeeNC N27completed
17Neil CurryerNC N27completed
18John ShawNC N26completed
19Geoff PeelNC N24completed
20Paul KillenNC N23completed
21Graham FowlerNC N21completed
22Peter OrrNC N201completed
23Bert van NettenNC N18completed
24Lachlan CurryerNC N18completed
25Joe KellyNC N177completed
26Jack HartNC N123completed

Women

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Samantha HoweNC N42completed
2Nicole HaighNC N371completed
3Carolyn MatthewsNC N363completed
4Gayle QuantockNC N32completed
5Katherine DynonNC N315completed
6Bridget WhiteheadNC N231completed
7Maria OrrNC N23completed
8Bronwyn StaffordNC N234completed
9Lisa LampeNC N213completed
10Carolyn RigbyNC N203completed
11Ingrid OblasserNC N20completed

Walker

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Arthur KingslandNC N251completed
2Katrina ReynoldsNC N25completed
3Viola O'ConnorNC N232completed
4Kerry BaconNC N201completed
5Deanne ShawNC N20completed
6Diana CharltonNC N17completed

Pram

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Daniel and Sebastian OrrNC N301completed
2Jessica and Alice LawrenceNC N174completed
3Ginaya Atticus and Archer DunnNC N151completed

Team

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Marg and Rob CookNC N23completed
2Phil Callum Jameson and Jian DuvolletNC N151completed

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.